Spring Series

Great Moor Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Spring 8 Spring 9 Spring 10 Spring 11 Spring 12 Spring 13 Spring 14 Spring 15 Spring 16 Spring 17 Spring 18 Spring 19 Spring 20 Spring 21 Spring 22 Spring 23 Spring 24 Total Nett
1st laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (7.0) (3.0) (3.0) (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 119.0 14.0
2nd laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.3 DUTY 3.3 DUTY 3.3 DUTY (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 199.9 28.9
3rd laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 3.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 213.0 36.0
4th handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 4.5 DUTY 4.5 DUTY 4.5 DUTY 3.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (12.0 DNF) (7.0) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 237.5 36.5
5th laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 5.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 DUTY 5.0 DUTY 5.0 DUTY 1.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) (6.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 225.0 43.0
6th laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 5.7 DUTY 5.7 DUTY 5.7 DUTY 4.0 4.0 4.0 ret 274.1 58.1
7th handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 RET 25.0 DNC 362.0 112.0
8th handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 365.0 115.0
9th laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 2.0 6.5 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 383.5 133.5
10th handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 389.0 139.0
11th handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 397.0 147.0
12th handicap ladies RS Feva 4329 GMSC Amy Dell Matthew Dell 1280 4.0 6.5 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 427.5 177.5
13th laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145 8.0 9.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 DNF 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 432.0 182.0
14th handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 454.0 204.0
15th handicap open Osprey 1382 GMSC Roger Blake James Blake 937 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 456.0 206.0
16th handicap ladies Topper 47522 GMSC M Finn   1369 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 464.0 214.0
17th laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1145 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 469.0 219.0
18th laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 142206 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1208 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 471.0 221.0
19th handicap open RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 477.0 227.0
20th handicap junior Topaz Argo     Stowe Boy 1 Stowe Boy 2 1075 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 480.0 230.0
21st handicap open RS Feva 4329 GMSC Matthew Dell   1280 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 492.0 242.0
22nd handicap open Comet Versa 252 GMSC Martin Davies   1165 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 494.0 244.0
23rd handicap junior RS Tera Sport 5885 GMSC Iris Palmer   1445 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 509.0 259.0
24th handicap open Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080 11.0 DNS (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 511.0 261.0

Spring 4 - 14/04/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:27:37 0:24:07 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:27:19 0:24:45 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:28:29 0:25:48 3.0
4 handicap ladies RS Feva 4329 GMSC Amy Dell Matthew Dell 1280 00:33:11 0:25:55 4.0
5 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 DUTY   4.5
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:30:45 0:26:51 5.0
7 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:31:04 0:27:08 6.0
8 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:31:17 0:27:19 7.0
9 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145 00:35:57 0:31:24 8.0
10 handicap junior RS Tera Sport 5885 GMSC Iris Palmer   1445 00:24:13 0:33:31 9.0
11 handicap open Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080 DNS   11.0

Spring 5 - 14/04/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:24:02 0:20:59 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:23:45 0:21:31 2.0
3 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:25:07 0:21:56 3.0
4 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:25:33 0:22:19 4.0
5 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 DUTY   4.5
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:25:40 0:22:25 5.0
7 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:25:02 0:22:41 6.5
7 handicap ladies RS Feva 4329 GMSC Amy Dell Matthew Dell 1280 00:29:02 0:22:41 6.5
9 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080 00:25:41 0:23:47 8.0
10 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145 00:29:07 0:25:26 9.0
11 handicap open Comet Versa 252 GMSC Martin Davies   1165 00:30:38 0:26:18 10.0

Spring 6 - 14/04/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:24:09 0:21:06 1.0
2 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:25:02 0:21:52 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:24:34 0:22:15 3.0
4 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:25:00 0:22:39 4.0
5 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 DUTY   4.5
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:26:54 0:23:30 5.0
7 handicap ladies RS Feva 4329 GMSC Amy Dell Matthew Dell 1280 00:30:17 0:23:40 6.0
8 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145 00:29:34 0:25:49 7.0
9 handicap open Comet Versa 252 GMSC Martin Davies   1165 DNF   9.0

Spring 7 - 14/04/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 34:44 0:30:20 1.0
2 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 35:19 0:31:51 2.0
3 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 30:29 0:32:32 3.0
4 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 37:53 0:33:05 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 38:03 0:33:14 5.0
6 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580 40:03 0:33:48 6.0
7 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 37:26 0:33:54 7.0
8 laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 142206 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1208 32:33 0:35:56 8.0
9 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 136:48 1:59:29 9.0

Spring 8 - 14/04/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 26:33 0:23:11 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 28.41 0.25.03 2.0
3 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 28:49 0:25:10 3.0
4 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580 26:45 0:25:24 4.0
5 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 23:58 0:25:35 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 28:22 0:25:42 6.0
7 laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 142206 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1208 31.05 0.25.44 7.0
8 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 30.28 0.26.37 8.0

Spring 9 - 14/04/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 26:56 0:23:31 1.0
2 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 27:32 0:24:03 2.0
3 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580 25:57 0:24:38 3.0
4 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 28:14 0:24:39 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 27:22 0:24:47 5.0
6 laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 142206 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1208 31:14 0:25:51 6.0

Spring 10 - 28/04/24 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 0:24:24 0:26:38 1.0
2 handicap open Osprey 1382 GMSC Roger Blake James Blake 937 0:25:19 0:27:01 2.0
3 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 0:25:10 0:27:28 3.0
4 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 0:25:15 0:28:35 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 DUTY   5.0

Spring 11 - 28/04/24 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 0:24:35 0:26:50 1.0
2 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 0:25:27 0:27:47 2.0
3 handicap open Osprey 1382 GMSC Roger Blake James Blake 937 0:26:17 0:28:03 3.0
4 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 0:25:03 0:28:22 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 DUTY   5.0

Spring 12 - 28/04/24 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Osprey 1382 GMSC Roger Blake James Blake 937 0:24:12 0:25:50 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 0:23:57 0:26:09 2.0
3 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 0:24:31 0:26:46 3.0
4 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 0:24:35 0:27:50 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 DUTY   5.0

Spring 13 - 05/05/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:30:08 0:39:29 1.0
2 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 00:38:06 0:40:40 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:30:14 0:41:05 3.0
4 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 DUTY   3.3

Spring 14 - 05/05/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:29:42 0:40:21 1.0
2 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 00:39:30 0:42:09 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:36:26 0:47:44 3.0
4 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 DUTY   3.3

Spring 15 - 05/05/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 00:17:43 0:18:54 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:11:12 0:20:17 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:12:49 0:22:23 3.0
4 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 DUTY   3.3

Spring 16 - 12/05/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 00:31:29 0:28:23 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:33:16 0:30:08 2.0
3 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 00:33:36 0:30:18 3.0
4 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 00:28:58 0:30:55 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:36:00 0:32:37 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:37:55 0:33:07 6.0
7 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:38:01 0:33:12 7.0
8 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:38:10 0:33:20 8.0
9 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1145 00:38:35 0:33:42 9.0
10 handicap ladies Topper 47522 GMSC M Finn   1369 00:30:32 0:44:36 10.0
11 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145 00:29:25 0:51:23 11.0

Spring 17 - 12/05/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 00:15:44 0:14:11 1.0
2 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 00:15:52 0:14:18 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:16:42 0:14:35 3.0
4 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 00:15:51 0:16:55 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:18:50 0:17:04 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1145 00:19:49 0:17:18 6.0
7 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:19:22 0:17:33 7.0
8 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:20:57 0:18:18 8.0
9 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:22:23 0:19:33 9.0
10 handicap ladies Topper 47522 GMSC M Finn   1369 00:28:55 0:21:07 10.0
11 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145 DNF   12.0

Spring 18 - 12/05/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 00:13:40 0:12:19 1.0
2 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 00:14:23 0:12:58 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:15:02 0:13:08 3.0
4 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1145 00:15:36 0:13:37 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:15:03 0:13:38 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 00:15:48 0:13:48 6.0
7 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 00:13:15 0:14:08 7.0
8 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:16:19 0:14:15 8.0
9 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 00:15:49 0:14:20 9.0
10 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 0 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145 00:16:51 0:14:43 10.0

Spring 19 - 19/05/24 at 11:23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 00:33:27 0:30:10 1.0
2 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 00:33:36 0:30:18 2.0
3 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580 00:32:07 0:30:29 3.0
4 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:35:02 0:30:36 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:35:15 0:30:47 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 DUTY   5.7
7 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:30:50 0:30:50 6.0
8 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080 00:34:08 0:31:36 7.0
9 handicap open RS Feva 4329 GMSC Matthew Dell   1280 00:30:18 0:35:30 8.0
10 handicap ladies Topper 47522 GMSC M Finn   1369 00:35:58 0:39:24 9.0
11 handicap junior Topaz Argo     Stowe Boy 1 Stowe Boy 2 1075 00:30:40 0:42:47 10.0
12 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 DNF   12.0

Spring 20 - 19/05/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580 00:30:05 0:28:34 1.0
2 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:28:50 0:28:50 2.0
3 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 00:32:06 0:28:57 3.0
4 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 00:32:10 0:29:00 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:33:21 0:29:08 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 DUTY   5.7
7 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:33:27 0:29:13 6.0
8 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 00:29:04 0:31:01 7.0
9 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080 00:33:43 0:31:13 8.0
10 handicap open RS Feva 4329 GMSC Matthew Dell   1280 00:28:25 0:33:18 9.0
11 handicap ladies Topper 47522 GMSC M Finn   1369 00:33:22 0:36:34 10.0
12 handicap junior Topaz Argo     Stowe Boy 1 Stowe Boy 2 1075 00:26:30 0:36:59 11.0

Spring 21 - 19/05/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 00:22:18 0:19:29 1.0
2 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 00:18:23 0:19:37 2.0
3 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 00:21:53 0:19:44 3.0
4 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 00:21:59 0:19:49 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:22:55 0:20:01 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 DUTY   5.7
7 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080 00:22:33 0:20:53 6.0
8 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:20:54 0:20:54 7.0
9 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580 00:17:36 0:22:17 8.0
10 handicap junior Topaz Argo     Stowe Boy 1 Stowe Boy 2 1075 00:14:43 0:27:23 9.0

Spring 22 - 26/05/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 00:24:31 0:24:47 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:20:25 0:26:45 2.0
3 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:18:20 0:27:30 3.0
4 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:22:05 0:28:56 4.0
5 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580 00:16:09 0:30:40 5.0
6 handicap ladies RS Feva 4329 GMSC Amy Dell Matthew Dell 1280 00:26:51 0:31:28 6.0
7 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 00:23:24 0:31:48 7.0

Spring 23 - 25/05/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 00:26:21 0:26:39 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:31:42 0:27:41 2.0
3 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:28:35 0:28:35 3.0
4 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 00:33:10 0:28:58 4.0
5 handicap ladies RS Feva 4329 GMSC Amy Dell Matthew Dell 1280 00:26:09 0:30:39 5.0
6 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580 RET   7.0

Spring 24 - 25/05/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 00:17:55 0:17:55 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howie Finn   1145 00:20:45 0:18:07 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 ret   4.0

www.greatmoor.org.uk

www.greatmoor.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com