Summer series 2023

Great Moor Sailing Club

Summer 2023

Overall

Sailed: 36, Discards: 18, To count: 18, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer 1 summer 2 Summer 3 summer 4 summer 5 summer 6 Summer 7 Summer 8 Summer 9 summer 10 Summer 11 Summer 12 Summer 13 Summer 14 Summer 15 Summer 16 Summer 17 Summer 18 Summer 19 Summer 20 summer 21 Summer 22 Summer 23 Summer 24 Summer 25 Summer 26 summer 27 Summer 28 summer 29 Summer 30 Summer 31 Summer 32 summer 33 Summer 34 Summer 35 Summer 36 Total Nett
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 4.1 CANC 5.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 4.1 DUTY 4.1 DUTY 4.1 DUTY (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 517.4 59.4
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.5 DUTY 4.5 DUTY 4.5 DUTY 4.5 CANC 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 2.0 527.0 65.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.9 CANC 7.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 RET 3.0 RET 3.9 CANC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 RET 1.0 7.0 699.8 69.8
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.5 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.5 DUTY 4.5 DUTY 4.5 DUTY (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 620.0 73.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 4.7 CANC 8.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 1.0 715.2 85.2
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 6.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.5 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.0 749.5 119.5
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 1.0 1.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.3 DUTY 3.3 DUTY 3.3 DUTY 1.0 7.0 3.0 3.3 CANC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.3 DUTY 3.3 DUTY 3.3 DUTY (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 784.1 154.1
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 1.8 DUTY 1.8 DUTY 1.8 DUTY (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.8 DUTY 1.8 DUTY 1.8 DUTY (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.8 CANC 3.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 828.6 198.6
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 5.0 2.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.8 CANC (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.8 DUTY 4.8 DUTY 4.8 DUTY 867.2 237.2
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.3 canc 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 4.5 3.0 867.8 237.8
handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1105 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 963.0 333.0
handicap   RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.5 CANC 4.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 976.5 346.5
handicap   Wayfarer 3398 GMSC Richard Patrick Georgie Patrick 1105 2.0 3.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,041.0 411.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216646 GMSC Alastair Brown   1106 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.2 CANC 2.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,057.2 427.2
handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Elliot Oldham   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.2 CANC 6.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,069.2 439.2
handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1002 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,072.0 442.0
handicap   Laser Pico Club GMSC Bertie Buchele   1330 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,083.0 453.0
handicap   Laser II 8587 GMSC Savas Bizinos   1090 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,086.0 456.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122265 GMSC George Vincent   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,098.0 468.0
handicap   Osprey 1013 GMSC Paul Vincent George Vincent 934 8.0 7.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,123.0 493.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,144.0 514.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Robin George Nicola George 934 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,169.0 539.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209001 GMSC Don Valvona   1147 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,172.0 542.0
handicap   Laser Vago XD 740   Stowe   1074 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,174.0 544.0
handicap   Graduate 3005 GMSC Paul Vincent   1132 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 1,175.0 545.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 169998 GMSC Tim Shepherd   1106 7.0 9.0 dnf (35.0 DNC) 8.0 Duty (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,179.0 549.0
handicap   420 47370 GMSC G Vincent H Vincent 1083 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 1,181.0 551.0
handicap   Leader 1217 GMSC Mark Leslie 1115 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,184.0 554.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 108996 GMSC Andrew Flitney   1106 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,199.0 569.0
handicap   Laser Pico   GMSC Mark Furniss   1330 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 CANC 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,208.0 578.0
handicap   Topper Sport 14 485 GMSC Brian Perry James Bremner 1055 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,209.0 579.0
handicap   Laser Pico 0 GMSC Lorraine DeBrun   1330 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 1,211.0 581.0
handicap   RS Tera Sport 2842 GMSC Eaton   1445 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 1,213.0 583.0
handicap   Topper buzz buzz GMSC James Bremmer     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1,237.0 607.0

Summer 1 - 04/06/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 17:43 0:18:58 1.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 DUTY   1.8
handicap   Wayfarer 3398 GMSC Richard Patrick Georgie Patrick 1105 22:01 0:19:55 2.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 23:04 0:20:07 3.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 22:39 0:20:29 4.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 23:26 0:21:11 5.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 25:27 0:22:11 6.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 169998 GMSC Tim Shepherd   1106 25:24 0:22:58 7.0
handicap   Osprey 1013 GMSC Paul Vincent George Vincent 934 24:25 0:26:09 8.0

summer 2 - 04/04/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 27:39 0:29:36 1.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 DUTY   1.8
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 22:46 0:30:53 2.0
handicap   Wayfarer 3398 GMSC Richard Patrick Georgie Patrick 1105 23:37 0:32:04 3.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 24:55 0:32:35 4.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 24:02 0:32:36 5.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 25:21 0:33:09 6.0
handicap   Osprey 1013 GMSC Paul Vincent George Vincent 934 24:23 0:39:10 7.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 169998 GMSC Tim Shepherd   1106 dnf   9.0

Summer 3 - 04/06/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Wayfarer 3398 GMSC Richard Patrick Georgie Patrick 1105 31:44 0:38:17 1.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 DUTY   1.8
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 36:34 0:39:09 2.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 33:10 0:39:59 3.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 35:17 0:41:01 4.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 35:32 0:42:50 5.0
handicap   Osprey 1013 GMSC Paul Vincent George Vincent 934 32:04 0:45:47 6.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 36:46 1:04:07 7.0

summer 4 - 11/06/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:24:58 0:21:46 1.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:25:16 0:22:02 2.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 00:24:33 0:22:12 3.0
handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1002 00:23:20 0:23:17 4.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1147 00:41:26 0:36:07 5.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:41:21 0:37:25 6.0
handicap   Laser Vago XD 740   Stowe   1074 00:40:35 0:37:47 7.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 169998 GMSC Tim Shepherd   1106 Duty   8.0

summer 5 - 11/06/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1002 00:24:33 0:24:30 1.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 00:39:28 0:35:41 2.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:40:05 0:36:16 3.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:41:38 0:36:18 4.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1147 00:42:03 0:36:40 5.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:42:24 0:36:58 6.0
handicap   Laser Vago XD 740   Stowe   1074 00:41:18 0:38:27 7.0

summer 6 - 11/06/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:27:17 0:23:47 1.0
handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1002 00:25:53 0:25:50 2.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 00:33:44 0:30:30 3.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:40:57 0:35:42 4.0
handicap   Laser Vago XD 740   Stowe   1074 00:40:04 0:37:18 5.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:42:33 0:38:30 6.0

Summer 7 - 18/06/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 00:37:44 0:38:09 1.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 DUTY   1.8
handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1105 31:15 0:42:25 2.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Robin George Nicola George 934 00:39:38 0:42:26 3.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 DUTY   3.3
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 00:31:12 0:43:27 4.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:32:28 0:44:04 5.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1147 00:33:45 0:44:08 6.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:33:58 0:44:25 7.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:37:10 0:46:04 8.0
handicap   Laser II 8587 GMSC Savas Bizinos   1090 00:34:33 0:47:33 9.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:36:45 0:48:04 10.0

Summer 8 - 18/06/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 00:29:50 0:27:42 1.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 DUTY   1.8
handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1105 00:31:12 0:28:14 2.0
handicap   Wayfarer 3398 GMSC Richard Patrick Georgie Patrick 1105 00:31:43 0:28:42 3.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 DUTY   3.3
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Robin George Nicola George 934 00:26:59 0:28:53 4.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:32:01 0:28:58 5.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:33:33 0:29:15 6.0
handicap   RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 00:29:14 0:29:34 7.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1147 00:34:09 0:29:46 8.0
handicap   Laser II 8587 GMSC Savas Bizinos   1090 00:32:45 0:30:03 9.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:37:12 0:30:45 10.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:37:06 0:32:21 11.0

Summer 9 - 18/06/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1105 00:16:29 0:14:55 1.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 DUTY   1.8
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:17:12 0:15:34 2.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:17:57 0:15:39 3.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 DUTY   3.3
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 00:16:56 0:15:43 4.0
handicap   Wayfarer 3398 GMSC Richard Patrick Georgie Patrick 1105 00:17:24 0:15:45 5.0
handicap   RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 00:15:45 0:15:56 6.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Robin George Nicola George 934 00:15:36 0:16:42 7.0
handicap   Laser II 8587 GMSC Savas Bizinos   1090 00:18:15 0:16:45 8.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:21:28 0:17:44 9.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:20:52 0:18:12 10.0

summer 10 - 25/06/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 00:29:17 0:31:21 1.0
handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Elliot Oldham   1147 00:24:55 0:32:35 2.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 00:24:47 0:33:37 3.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 108996 GMSC Andrew Flitney   1106 00:25:01 0:33:56 4.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 DUTY   4.5
handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1002 00:23:12 0:34:44 5.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:28:21 0:35:09 6.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:27:01 0:35:20 7.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:26:50 0:36:26 8.0
handicap   Leader 1217 GMSC Mark Leslie 1115 00:35:04 0:47:10 9.0
handicap   Topper Sport 14 485 GMSC Brian Perry James Bremner 1055 00:34:53 0:49:36 10.0
handicap   Topper buzz buzz GMSC James Bremmer     DNF   12.0

Summer 11 - 25/06/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Elliot Oldham   1147 00:18:41 0:24:26 1.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:19:48 0:24:33 2.0
handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1002 00:25:19 0:25:16 3.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:18:40 0:25:20 4.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 DUTY   4.5
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 108996 GMSC Andrew Flitney   1106 00:18:55 0:25:39 5.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 00:18:56 0:25:41 6.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 00:24:18 0:26:01 7.0
handicap   Wayfarer 3398 GMSC Richard Patrick Georgie Patrick 1105 00:19:43 0:26:46 8.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:20:46 0:27:09 9.0
handicap   Leader 1217 GMSC Mark Leslie 1115 00:14:25 0:38:47 10.0

Summer 12 - 25/06/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Elliot Oldham   1147 00:29:14 0:33:59 1.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:28:52 0:34:50 2.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 00:32:34 0:34:52 3.0
handicap   Wayfarer 3398 GMSC Richard Patrick Georgie Patrick 1105 00:29:36 0:35:43 4.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 DUTY   4.5
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:33:12 0:36:35 5.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 00:30:41 0:36:59 6.0
handicap   Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1002 00:27:49 0:37:01 7.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:33:45 0:39:14 8.0
handicap   Topper Sport 14 485 GMSC Brian Perry James Bremner 1055 00:25:44 0:48:47 9.0
handicap   Leader 1217 GMSC Mark Leslie 1115 00:32:19 0:57:58 10.0

Summer 13 - 02/07/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216646 GMSC Alastair Brown   1106 CANC 1.2
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 CANC 1.8
handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Elliot Oldham   1147 CANC 3.2
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 CANC 3.3
handicap   RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 CANC 3.5
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 CANC 3.9
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 CANC 4.1
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 CANC 4.5
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 CANC 4.7
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 CANC 4.8
handicap   Laser Pico   GMSC Mark Furniss   1330 CANC 9.0

Summer 14 - 02/07/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:21;46 0:18:59 1.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216646 GMSC Alastair Brown   1106 00:17:21 0:23:32 2.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 00:17:44 0:24:03 3.0
handicap   RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 00:16:38 0:25:14 4.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:19:25 0:26:21 5.0
handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Elliot Oldham   1147 00:20:18 0:26:33 6.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 00:19:12 0:26:44 7.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:22:18 0:27:39 8.0
handicap   Laser Pico   GMSC Mark Furniss   1330 00:15:29 0:34:55 9.0

Summer 15 - 02/07/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216646 GMSC Alastair Brown   1106 00:25:30 0:23:03 1.0
handicap   RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 00:24:28 0:24:44 2.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 00:27:49 0:25:09 3.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:21:25 0:26:33 4.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:29:25 0:26:37 5.0
handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Elliot Oldham   1147 00:20:28 0:26:46 6.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 00:30:26 0:28:15 7.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:21:46 0:28:28 8.0

Summer 16 - 09/07/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:32:21 0:26:44 1.0
handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1105 00:29:34 0:26:45 2.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 00:30:26 0:27:31 3.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:33:01 0:28:47 4.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 00:26:54 0:28:48 5.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:33:14 0:28:58 6.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209001 GMSC Don Valvona   1147 00:33:16 0:29:00 7.0
handicap   Osprey 1013 GMSC Paul Vincent George Vincent 934 00:30:14 0:32:22 8.0

Summer 17 - 09/07/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:31:10 0:27:10 1.0
handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1105 00:31:56 0:28:54 2.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:35:30 0:29:20 3.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 00:32:54 0:29:45 4.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:35:40 0:31:06 5.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 00:29:28 0:31:33 6.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209001 GMSC Don Valvona   1147 00:38:44 0:33:46 7.0
handicap   Osprey 1013 GMSC Paul Vincent George Vincent 934 DNF   9.0

Summer 18 - 09/07/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:22:51 0:18:53 1.0
handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1105 00:21:50 0:19:46 2.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209001 GMSC Don Valvona   1147 00:23:13 0:20:14 3.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:23:19 0:20:20 4.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 00:22:50 0:20:39 5.5
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 00:23:41 0:20:39 5.5

Summer 19 - 16/07/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 00:20:30 0:17:52 1.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 RET   3.0

Summer 20 - 16/07/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 00:25:11 0:21:57 1.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 RET   3.0

summer 21 - 16/07/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 canc 2.3
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 CANC 3.9

Summer 22 - 23/07/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Laser Pico Club GMSC Bertie Buchele   1330 00:19:34 0:14:43 1.0
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 00:26:03 0:22:43 2.0
handicap   Laser II 8587 GMSC Savas Bizinos   1090 DNS   4.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 DUTY   4.5

Summer 23 - 23/07/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 00:20:44 0:18:05 1.0
handicap   Laser II 8587 GMSC Savas Bizinos   1090 00:16:36 0:30:28 2.0
handicap   Laser Pico Club GMSC Bertie Buchele   1330 00:21:17 0:32:00 3.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 DUTY   4.5

Summer 24 - 23/07/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 00:29:48 0:25:59 1.0
handicap   Laser Pico Club GMSC Bertie Buchele   1330 00:38:00 0:42:51 2.0
handicap   Laser II 8587 GMSC Savas Bizinos   1090 DNF   4.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 DUTY   4.5

Summer 25 - 30/07/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216646 GMSC Alastair Brown   1106 00:34:36 0:31:17 1.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 00:35:54 0:32:28 2.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:37:23 0:33:50 3.0
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 00:27:23 0:35:49 4.0

Summer 26 - 30/07/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216646 GMSC Alastair Brown   1106 00:36:54 0:33:22 1.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:39:20 0:35:36 2.0
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 00:46:20 0:40:24 3.0

summer 27 - 30/07/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216646 GMSC Alastair Brown   1106 00:12:58 0:11:43 1.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:13:16 0:12:00 2.0
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 00:14:38 0:12:45 3.0

Summer 28 - 06/08/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 00:22:37 0:22:52 1.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 00:25:49 0:23:58 2.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:29:05 0:24:02 3.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 DUTY   3.3
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 00:26:46 0:24:12 4.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:28:06 0:24:30 5.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:27:07 0:24:32 6.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 00:28:27 0:25:43 7.0
handicap   Laser Pico Club GMSC Bertie Buchele   1330 DNF   9.0

summer 29 - 06/08/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:27:03 0:24:29 1.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122265 GMSC George Vincent   1147 00:28:25 0:24:46 2.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 00:27:12 0:25:15 3.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 DUTY   3.3
handicap   RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 00:25:02 0:25:19 4.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 00:28:36 0:25:52 5.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:32:37 0:26:57 6.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 00:30:10 0:27:17 7.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:32:13 0:28:05 8.0
handicap   Laser Pico Club GMSC Bertie Buchele   1330 00:22:46 0:34:14 9.0

Summer 30 - 06/08/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 00:30:49 0:27:53 1.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 00:30:08 0:27:59 2.0
handicap   RS 300 451 GMSC Matt Pedlow   989 00:28:02 0:28:21 3.0
handicap   Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 934 DUTY   3.3
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122265 GMSC George Vincent   1147 00:17:23 0:30:19 4.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 00:18:44 0:30:58 5.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 00:17:52 0:31:09 6.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 00:17:29 0:31:37 7.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 00:18:31 0:33:29 8.0
handicap   Laser Pico Club GMSC Bertie Buchele   1330 00:26:32 0:39:54 9.0

Summer 31 - 13/08/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 24:12 0:21:53 1.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122265 GMSC George Vincent   1147 25:18 0:22:03 2.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 29:00 0:26:56 3.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 21:29 0:29:08 4.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 DUTY   4.1
handicap   Graduate 3005 GMSC Paul Vincent   1132 26:16 0:34:48 5.0

Summer 32 - 13/08/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 32:36 0:29:29 1.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 33:23 0:31:00 2.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122265 GMSC George Vincent   1147 27:42 0:32:12 3.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 27:46 0:33:28 4.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 DUTY   4.1
handicap   Graduate 3005 GMSC Paul Vincent   1132 34:59 0:41:12 5.0

summer 33 - 13/08/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1106 23:57 0:21:39 1.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122265 GMSC George Vincent   1147 26:12 0:22:51 2.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 26:15 0:24:22 3.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 27:52 0:25:12 4.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 DUTY   4.1

Summer 34 - 20/08/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1105 0:40:34 0:36:43 1.0
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 0:42:11 0:36:47 2.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 0:41:52 0:37:51 3.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 0:46:30 0:38:26 4.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 DUTY   4.8
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 0:44:24 0:38:43 5.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 0:43:41 0:39:32 6.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 0:46:24 0:40:27 7.0
handicap   420 47370 GMSC G Vincent H Vincent 1083 0:47:27 0:43:49 8.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 RET   10.0

Summer 35 - 20/08/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 0:27:24 0:25:26 1.0
handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1105 0:29:30 0:26:42 2.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 0:30:32 0:27:38 3.0
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 0:33:51 0:27:59 4.5
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 0:32:06 0:27:59 4.5
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 DUTY   4.8
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 0:32:41 0:28:30 6.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 0:31:51 0:28:48 7.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 0:33:04 0:28:50 8.0
handicap   420 47370 GMSC G Vincent H Vincent 1083 0:34:50 0:32:10 9.0
handicap   Laser Pico 0 GMSC Lorraine DeBrun   1330 0:24:34 0:36:57 10.0
handicap   RS Tera Sport 2842 GMSC Eaton   1445 0:28:52 0:39:57 11.0

Summer 36 - 20/08/23 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
laser junior ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1210 0:29:36 0:24:28 1.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1147 0:29:08 0:25:24 2.0
laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177952 GMSC Kate Carter   1147 0:29:20 0:25:34 3.0
handicap   Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1105 0:28:43 0:25:59 4.0
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1106 DUTY   4.8
laser   ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1106 0:28:53 0:26:07 5.0
handicap   Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1105 0:28:59 0:26:14 6.0
handicap   Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1077 0:28:37 0:26:34 7.0
laser   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1147 0:30:59 0:27:01 8.0
handicap   420 47370 GMSC G Vincent H Vincent 1083 0:29:44 0:27:27 9.0
handicap   Graduate 3005 GMSC Paul Vincent   1132 0:32:24 0:28:37 10.0
handicap   Laser Pico 0 GMSC Lorraine DeBrun   1330 0:28:32 0:42:54 11.0
handicap   RS Tera Sport 2842 GMSC Eaton   1445 0:32:36 0:45:07 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
CANC20% penalty under rule 30.2 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
DUTYRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com