Summer Series

Great Moor Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 0, To count: 17, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer 1
02/06/24 11:00
Summer 2
02/06/24 11:40
Summer 3
02/06/24 12:20
Summer 4
09/06/24 11:00
Summer 5
09/06/24 11:40
Summer 6
09/06/24 12:20
Summer 7
16/06/24 11:00
Summer 8
16/06/24 11:40
Summer 10
23/06/24 11:00
Summer 11
23/06/24 11:40
Summer 12
23/06/24 12:20
Summer 13
30/06/24 11:00
Summer 14
30/06/24 11:40
Summer 15
30/06/24 12:20
Summer 16
07/07/24 11:00
Summer 17
07/07/24 11:40
Summer 18
07/07/24 12:20
Total Nett
1st handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937 2.0 8.0 1.0 3.3 DUTY 3.3 DUTY 3.3 DUTY 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 55.9 55.9
2nd laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 65.0 65.0
3rd handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 125.0 125.0
4th laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145 8.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.8 DUTY 4.8 DUTY 4.8 DUTY 151.4 151.4
5th laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 9.5 10.0 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 242.5 242.5
6th handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.3 DUTY 5.3 DUTY 5.3 DUTY 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 271.9 271.9
7th laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.2 duty 4.2 DUTY 4.2 DUTY 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 285.6 285.6
8th handicap open Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 RET 28.0 DNC 311.0 311.0
9th Handicap open ILCA 7 / Laser 213521 GMSC Steve Barfooot   1104 6.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 311.0 311.0
10th handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080 3.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.5 DUTY 6.5 DUTY 6.5 DUTY 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 325.5 325.5
11th handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 335.0 335.0
12th Handicap junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145 9.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 352.0 352.0
13th laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 9.5 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 354.5 354.5
14th laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1145 7.0 5.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 364.0 364.0
15th Handicap ladies Topaz Uno 14312 GMSC Sarah Chester   1251 28.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 10.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 383.0 383.0
16th laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 385.0 385.0
17th laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1104 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 397.0 397.0
18th handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580 11.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 408.0 408.0
19th laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122265 GMSC George Vincent   1145 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.5 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 408.5 408.5
20th     Wayfarer 3388 GMSC Richard Patrick Charlie Patrick 1109 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 6.5 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 412.5 412.5
21st handicap ladies Topper 47522 GMSC M Finn   1369 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 414.0 414.0
22nd Handicap open Graduate 3005 GMSC Paul Vincent Viellie Vincent 1132 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 416.0 416.0
23rd Handicap open Fireball 13027 GMSC Paul Vincent   955 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 421.0 421.0
24th laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122415 GMSC George Vincent   1145 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 432.0 432.0
25th Handicap junior Topaz Argo 0   Stowe Helm Stowe Crew 1075 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 437.0 437.0
26th laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 199077 GMSC E Simpson   1104 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 444.0 444.0
27th laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209001 GMSC Don Valvona   1145 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 456.0 456.0

Summer 1 - 02/06/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000   00:37:27 0:37:27 1.0
2 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:35:22 0:37:45 2.0
3 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080   00:42:34 0:39:25 3.0
4 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:30:42 0:40:13 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   00:31:17 0:40:59 5.0
6 Handicap open ILCA 7 / Laser 213521 GMSC Steve Barfooot   1104   00:30:32 0:41:29 6.0
7 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1145   00:33:48 0:44:17 7.0
8 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:33:59 0:44:31 8.0
9 Handicap junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145   00:40:03 0:52:28 9.0
10 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580   DNF   11.0

Summer 2 - 02/06/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580   00:38:40 0:36:43 1.0
2 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:28:49 0:37:45 2.0
3 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000   00:37:47 0:37:47 3.0
4 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:29:04 0:38:05 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1145   00:29:34 0:38:44 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   00:30:29 0:39:56 6.0
7 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080   00:28:54 0:40:08 7.0
8 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:38:43 0:41:19 8.0
9 Handicap junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145   00:32:19 0:42:20 9.0
10 Handicap open ILCA 7 / Laser 213521 GMSC Steve Barfooot   1104   00:32:11 0:43:44 10.0
11 Handicap ladies Topaz Uno 14312 GMSC Sarah Chester   1251   00:38:38 0:46:19 11.0

Summer 3 - 02/06/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:21:50 0:23:18 1.0
2 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:13:53 0:24:15 2.0
3 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000   00:25:37 0:25:37 3.0
4 handicap ladies hansa 303 2809 GMSC Monique Foster   1580   00:20:27 0:25:53 4.0
5 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080   00:14:19 0:26:31 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   00:15:16 0:26:40 6.0
7 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:15:36 0:27:15 7.0
8 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1145   00:15:39 0:27:20 8.0
9 Handicap open ILCA 7 / Laser 213521 GMSC Steve Barfooot   1104   00:16:24 0:29:43 9.0
10 Handicap junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145   00:17:04 0:29:49 10.0
11 Handicap ladies Topaz Uno 14312 GMSC Sarah Chester   1251   00:19:54 0:31:49 11.0

Summer 4 - 09/06/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:25:43 0:22:28 1.0
2 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:26:50 0:23:26 2.0
3 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:26:14 0:23:39 3.0
4 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   DUTY   3.3
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   00:28:43 0:25:05 4.0
6 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104   00:30:26 0:27:34 5.0
7 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000   DUTY   5.3
8 Handicap junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145   00:32:17 0:28:12 6.0
9 Handicap open Graduate 3005 GMSC Paul Vincent Viellie Vincent 1132   00:33:18 0:29:25 7.0
10 Handicap open ILCA 7 / Laser 213521 GMSC Steve Barfooot   1104   00:33:07 0:30:00 8.0
11 Handicap junior Topaz Argo 0   Stowe Helm Stowe Crew 1075   00:34:07 0:31:44 9.0
12 handicap ladies Topper 47522 GMSC M Finn   1369   00:24:38 0:35:59 10.0
13 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080   00:25:14 0:46:44 11.0

Summer 5 - 09/06/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:27:47 0:24:16 1.0
2 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:28:00 0:24:27 2.0
3 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:27:19 0:24:38 3.0
4 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   DUTY   3.3
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   00:28:19 0:24:44 4.0
6 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104   00:28:07 0:25:28 5.0
7 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000   DUTY   5.3
8 Handicap open ILCA 7 / Laser 213521 GMSC Steve Barfooot   1104   00:30:19 0:27:28 6.0
9 Handicap junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145   00:31:58 0:27:55 7.0
10 Handicap junior Topaz Argo 0   Stowe Helm Stowe Crew 1075   00:28:20 0:52:43 8.0
11 Handicap open Graduate 3005 GMSC Paul Vincent Viellie Vincent 1132   DNF   10.0

Summer 6 - 09/06/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:17:23 0:15:11 1.0
2 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:16:59 0:15:19 2.0
3 Handicap junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202352 GMSC Bertie Buckle   1145   00:18:24 0:16:04 3.0
4 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   DUTY   3.3
5 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:18:30 0:16:09 4.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   00:18:32 0:16:11 5.0
7 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000   DUTY   5.3
8 Handicap open ILCA 7 / Laser 213521 GMSC Steve Barfooot   1104   00:18:12 0:16:29 6.0
9 Handicap open Graduate 3005 GMSC Paul Vincent Viellie Vincent 1132   00:19:32 0:17:15 7.0

Summer 7 - 16/06/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:30:29 0:26:37 1.0
2 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:31:06 0:33:11 2.0
3 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:38:02 0:33:13 3.0
4 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:37:29 0:33:48 4.0
5 handicap open Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080   00:38:09 0:35:19 5.0
6 Handicap open ILCA 7 / Laser 213521 GMSC Steve Barfooot   1104   00:39:09 0:35:28 6.0
7 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122415 GMSC George Vincent   1145   00:41:03 0:35:51 7.0
8 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209001 GMSC Don Valvona   1145   00:41:10 0:35:57 8.0
9 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145   00:42:16 0:36:55 9.0
10 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104   00:41:34 0:37:39 10.0

Summer 8 - 16/06/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:21:52 0:19:43 1.0
2 handicap open Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080   00:21:25 0:19:50 2.0
3 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:18:50 0:20:06 3.0
4 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:24:15 0:21:11 4.0
5 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122415 GMSC George Vincent   1145   00:24:33 0:21:26 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145   00:25:10 0:21:59 6.0
7 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104   00:24:56 0:22:35 7.0
8 Handicap open ILCA 7 / Laser 213521 GMSC Steve Barfooot   1104   00:24:57 0:22:36 8.0
9 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:26:08 0:22:49 9.0

Summer 10 - 23/06/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104   00:32:00 0:28:59 1.0
2 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:32:18 0:29:08 2.0
3 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109   00:33:03 0:29:48 3.0
4 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:29:05 0:31:02 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145   00:37:36 0:32:50 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1145   00:37:37 0:32:51 6.0
7 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:37:39 0:32:53 7.0
8 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   00:38:59 0:34:03 8.0
9 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:40:03 0:34:59 9.0
10 Handicap open Fireball 13027 GMSC Paul Vincent   955   00:38:16 0:40:04 10.0
11 Handicap ladies Topaz Uno 14312 GMSC Sarah Chester   1251   DNF   13.0
11 handicap ladies Topper 47522 GMSC M Finn   1369   DNF   13.0

Summer 11 - 23/06/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:34:19 0:30:57 1.0
2 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 185187 GMSC Stephen Duncan   1145   00:36:57 0:32:16 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104   00:36:05 0:32:41 3.0
4 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:31:03 0:33:08 4.0
5 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109   00:37:55 0:34:11 5.0
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145   00:39:24 0:34:25 6.0
7 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   00:40:43 0:35:34 7.0
8 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:41:55 0:36:37 8.0
9 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:42:41 0:37:17 9.0
10 Handicap ladies Topaz Uno 14312 GMSC Sarah Chester   1251   00:27:36 0:44:07 10.0
11 Handicap open Fireball 13027 GMSC Paul Vincent   955   00:42:54 0:44:55 11.0

Summer 12 - 23/06/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:12:40 0:11:25 1.0
2 Handicap ladies Topaz Uno 14312 GMSC Sarah Chester   1251   00:14:33 0:11:38 2.0
3 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109   00:13:34 0:12:14 3.0
4 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:11:37 0:12:24 4.0
5 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:14:21 0:12:32 5.0
6 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   00:14:26 0:12:36 6.0
7 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104   00:14:09 0:12:49 7.0
8 Handicap open Fireball 13027 GMSC Paul Vincent   955   00:14:49 0:15:31 8.0

Summer 13 - 30/06/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1104   41:19 0:37:25 1.0
2 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109   41:53 0:37:46 2.0
3 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   45:03 0:39:21 3.0
4 handicap open Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080   42:41 0:39:31 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104   duty   4.2
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122265 GMSC George Vincent   1145   46:01 0:40:11 5.0
7     Wayfarer 3388 GMSC Richard Patrick Charlie Patrick 1109   44:35 0:40:12 6.0
8 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080   DUTY   6.5
9 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   38:16 0:40:50 7.0
10 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000   40:59 0:40:59 8.0
11 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   47:31 0:41:30 9.5
11 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145   47:31 0:41:30 9.5
13 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104   46:08 0:41:47 11.0
14 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   46:22 0:41:49 12.0
15 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 199077 GMSC E Simpson   1104   48:01 0:43:30 13.0
16 handicap ladies Topper 47522 GMSC M Finn   1369   21:55 0:48:02 14.0

Summer 14 - 30/06/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1104   22:48 0:20:39 1.0
2 handicap open Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080   22:55 0:21:13 2.0
3 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   23:41 0:21:21 3.0
4 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   20:08 0:21:29 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104   DUTY   4.2
6 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122265 GMSC George Vincent   1145   24:46 0:21:38 5.0
7 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109   24:43 0:22:17 6.0
8 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080   DUTY   6.5
9 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   26:03 0:22:45 7.0
10     Wayfarer 3388 GMSC Richard Patrick Charlie Patrick 1109   25:51 0:23:19 8.0
11 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104   26:10 0:23:42 9.0
12 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   28:13 0:24:39 10.0
13 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 130543 GMSC Bernard Finn   1145   29:11 0:25:29 11.0
14 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000   26:50 0:26:50 12.0
15 handicap ladies Topper 47522 GMSC M Finn   1369   18:33 0:27:06 13.0

Summer 15 - 30/06/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   21:06 0:22:31 1.0
2 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   25:19 0:22:50 2.0
3 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 216239 GMSC Jamie Blake   1104   25:16 0:22:53 3.0
4 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   26:13 0:22:54 4.0
5 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 202203 GMSC Rodger Gibson   1104   DUTY   4.2
6 handicap open Phantom 1369 GMSC Duncan Syme   1000   22:59 0:22:59 5.0
7 handicap ladies Supernova 471 GMSC Alison Clarke   1080   DUTY   6.5
7 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 122265 GMSC George Vincent   1145   26:53 0:23:29 6.5
7     Wayfarer 3388 GMSC Richard Patrick Charlie Patrick 1109   26:03 0:23:29 6.5
10 handicap open Wayfarer 11020 GMSC Tony Green Jenny Blake 1109   26:08 0:23:34 8.0
11 handicap open Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080   25:30 0:23:37 9.0
12 laser open ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 57997 GMSC Terence Day   1145   27:10 0:23:44 10.0
13 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 199077 GMSC E Simpson   1104   26:22 0:23:53 11.0
14 laser open ILCA 7 / Laser 155887 GMSC Jeremy Clark   1104   27:02 0:24:29 12.0

Summer 16 - 07/07/24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:38:07 0:33:17 1.0
2 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:31:46 0:33:54 2.0
3 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:37:38 0:33:56 3.0
4 handicap open Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080   00:36:43 0:34:00 4.0
5 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   DUTY   4.8

Summer 17 - 07/07/24 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:37:27 0:32:42 1.0
2 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:36:51 0:33:14 2.0
3 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:32:14 0:34:24 3.0
4 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   DUTY   4.8
5 handicap open Supernova 1104 GMSC Roger Blake   1080   RET   5.0

Summer 18 - 07/07/24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 handicap open Osprey 1325 GMSC Simon George Nicola George 937   00:08:35 0:09:10 1.0
2 handicap open Wayfarer 10570 GMSC Ian Richards   1109   00:10:34 0:09:32 2.0
3 laser junior ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 151347 GMSC Howard Finn   1145   00:11:06 0:09:42 3.0
4 laser ladies ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 173511 GMSC Kate Carter   1145   DUTY   4.8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DUTYRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 5

www.greatmoor.org.uk

www.greatmoor.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com