2nd August 2020 Test Race

Gurnard SC

Results are provisional as of 21:17 on August 4, 2020

R1 - Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero   Aero 7 2965   Paul Bowen   1065 1.03.14 0.59.22 1.0
2 Aero   Aero 5 3002       1136 1.08.28 1.00.16 2.0
3 Aero   Aero 5 1844   Sarah Allan   1136 1.09.24 1.01.05 3.0
4 Aero   Aero 7 1021   Martin Bean   1065 1.07.22 1.03.15 4.0
5 Aero   Aero 7 1016   Ben Symons   1065 1.07.30 1.03.23 5.0
6 Aero   Aero 9 1022   Brett Aarons   1014 1.04.58 1.04.04 6.0
7 Aero   Aero 7 3194       1065 1.08.46 1.04.34 7.0
8 Aero   Aero 7 2737   Kinglsey Brown   1065 1.09.19 1.05.05 8.0
9 Aero   Aero 7 2893   Rick Newnham   1065 1.10.13 1.05.56 9.0
10 Aero   Aero 5 No Nu   L Harmer   1136 1.18.31 1.09.07 10.0
11 Aero   Aero 9 1026       1014 1.19.25 1.18.19 11.0
12 Aero   Aero 5 1029       1136 DNF   14.0
12 Aero   Aero 5 1027   Libby Deegan   1136 DNF   14.0

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Catamaran   SHADOW 85   Robin Leather   1.13 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   SHADOW 66   Martin Scott   1.13 2 2.0
3 Catamaran   SHADOW 64   Carl Blenkinsop   1.13 3 3.0
4 Catamaran   SHADOW 54   Pete Bowen   1.13 4 4.0
5 Catamaran   SHADOW 89   Tony Wyeth   1.13 5 5.0
6 Catamaran   SHADOW 43   John Welch   1.13 DNF 11.0
6 Catamaran   SHADOW 48   Pete Newlands   1.13 DNF 11.0
6 Catamaran   SHADOW 68   Paul Tanner   1.13 DNS 11.0
6 Catamaran   SHADOW 40   Dave Downer   1.13 DNF 11.0
6 Catamaran   SHADOW 70   Jules Salter   1.13 DNS 11.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser   Laser 210411       1099 1 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 4.7 207299       1207 2 2.0
3 Laser   Laser Radial No Nu       1145 3 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 167540       1099 4 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 201713       1099 5 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 194123       1099 DNF 7.0

R1 - Tera Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera   Tera Pro 3464   Killian Boag   1359 0.43.40 0.32.08 1.0
2 Tera   Tera Sport 2311   William Bradley   1445 0.46.34 0.32.14 2.0
3 Tera   Tera Pro 3201   Thomas Leather   1359 0.45.59 0.33.50 3.0
4 Tera   Tera Sport 3914   Samuel Leather   1445 0.48.59 0.33.54 4.0
5 Tera   Tera Sport 3554   Angus Middleton Leal   1445 0.49.29 0.34.15 5.0
6 Tera   Tera Sport 3140   Alice Pope   1445 0.49.44 0.34.25 6.0
7 Tera   Tera Sport 3916   Matilda Moore   1445 0.51.25 0.35.35 7.0
8 Tera   Tera Sport 2391   Thomas Yates   1445 0.52.19 0.36.12 8.0
9 Tera   Tera Sport 3229   Taylor Willows   1445 DNS   13.0
9 Tera   Tera Sport 704   G Haines   1445 DNF   13.0
9 Tera   Tera Sport 112   Rafferty Moore   1445 DNF   13.0
9 Tera   Tera Sport 3438   Harris Middleton Leal   1445 DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com