Summer Series 2020

Gurnard SC

Results are provisional as of 12:16 on December 6, 2020

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R6   Total Nett
1st Catamaran   SHADOW 64   Carl Blenkinsop   1.13 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Catamaran   SHADOW 66   Martin Scott   1.13 (13.0 DNC) 36.0 10.0
3rd Catamaran   SHADOW 85   Robin Leather   1.13 3.0 39.0 13.0
4th Catamaran   SHADOW 54   Pete Bowen   1.13 2.0 44.0 18.0
5th Catamaran   SHADOW 57   Al Dickson   1.13 13.0 DNC 46.0 20.0
6th Catamaran   SHADOW 40   Dave Downer   1.13 13.0 DNC 57.0 31.0
7th Catamaran   SHADOW 70   Jules Salter   1.13 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
8th Catamaran   SHADOW 48   Pete Newlands   1.13 13.0 DNC 60.0 34.0
9th Catamaran   SHADOW 79   Pat Moore   1.13 13.0 DNC 62.0 36.0
10th Catamaran   SHADOW 89   Tony Wyeth   1.13 13.0 DNC 67.0 41.0
11th Catamaran   SHADOW 43   John Welch   1.13 13.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
12th Catamaran   SHADOW 68   Paul Tanner   1.13 13.0 DNC 78.0 52.0

slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R6   Total Nett
1st slow   PICO RACE 10381   Mike Peddar   1330 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd slow   RS QBA 1560   Jez Segar   1260 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd slow   PICO RACE 12   Kate Gibbs   1330 18.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
4th slow   RS TERA PRO 3201   Thomas Leather   1359 3.0 24.0 24.0
5th slow   RS FEVA XL 3100   Robin Leather Emily Leather 1240 18.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
6th slow   PICO RACE 8499   Julian Metcalf   1330 18.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
7th slow   PICO RACE 17915   Phil Wright   1330 18.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
8th slow   PICO RACE 8985   Steve Kimpton   1330 18.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th slow   LASER 4.7 nono   Finn Evans   1207 18.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th slow   PICO TRAINING 16161   James Watson   1350 18.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th slow   RS FEVA XL nono   Jono Price Alfie Price 1240 18.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
12th slow   MIRROR (D/H) 67009   Tim Harrison Jack 1390 18.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
13th slow   RS FEVA XL 3   Emile Bleriot T Branagh 1240 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
13th slow   RS FEVA XL 409   Jos Bleriot Lennie 1240 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
13th slow   MIRROR (D/H) 70393   Luke Bradley William Bradley 1390 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
13th slow   PICO RACE 22   Amanda Harding   1330 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
13th slow   LASER 4.7 197689   Cameron hook   1207 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R6   Total Nett
1st Fast   RS 100 8.4 527   Brett Aarons   1004 1.0 21.0 5.0
2nd Fast   RS 100 8.4 379   Mark Harrison   1004 14.0 DNC 45.0 17.0
3rd Fast   RS 600 625   Tim Wilkins   916 3.0 45.0 17.0
4th Fast   RS 400 1385   Jim Downer Jon Price 942 2.0 49.0 21.0
5th Fast   RS 100 8.4 198   Jez Segar   1004 14.0 DNC 53.0 25.0
6th Fast   RS 100 8.4 256   Dan Shurman   1004 14.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
7th Fast   RS 100 8.4 411   Simon Davies   1004 14.0 DNC 63.0 35.0
8th Fast   RS 800 1118   Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 14.0 DNC 67.0 39.0
9th Fast   B14 758   Tim Harrison   860 14.0 DNC 72.0 44.0
10th Fast   FIREBALL 13910   Will Heritage Ollie Evans 952 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
10th Fast   RS 700 1039   Ben Willows   845 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
10th Fast   RS 100 8.4 189   Steve Kimpton   1004 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
10th Fast   RS 600 632   Keith Hayden   916 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R6   Total Nett
1st Tera   RS TERA SPORT 2391   Thomas Yates   1500 2.0 47.0 25.0
2nd Tera   RS TERA SPORT yellow   Maeve Hall   1500 22.0 DNC 51.0 29.0
3rd Tera   OPTIMIST 4835   Will Haines   1642 22.0 DNC 54.0 32.0
4th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 704   G Haines   1500 22.0 DNC 55.0 33.0
5th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 7   Ben Anderson   1500 22.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
6th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 3914   Samuel Leather   1500 1.0 67.0 45.0
7th Tera   RS TERA PRO 3201   Thomas Leather   1359 22.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
8th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 2575   Ruby Sunderland   1500 22.0 DNC 69.0 47.0
9th Tera   RS TERA SPORT grey   Rupert King   1500 22.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
10th Tera   RS TERA SPORT blue   Jasper Jenkinson   1500 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
10th Tera   OPTIMIST 5830   Rann   1642 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
12th Tera   OPTIMIST 5817   Hasnnah Yates   1642 22.0 DNC 75.0 53.0
13th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 3438   Harris Middleton Leal   1500 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 3140   A Pope   1500 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 3916   Matilda Moore   1500 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 3554   Angus Middleton Leal   1500 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 112   Rafferty Moore   1500 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 2311   William Bradley   1500 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 3229   Taylor Willows   1500 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Tera   RS TERA PRO 3464   Killian Boag   1359 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
13th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 3200   Fred Salter   1500 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0

medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R6   Total Nett
1st medium   RS Aero 7 3194   Shaun Kellett   1065 2.0 58.0 13.0
2nd medium   RS Aero 7 2101   Chris Hobday   1065 3.0 52.0 13.0
3rd medium   RS AERO 7 1021   Martin Bean   1065 5.0 92.0 24.0
4th medium   RS Aero 7 2965   Paul Bowen   1065 1.0 105.0 37.0
5th medium   Laser Radial 186026   Rebecca Metcalf   1145 6.0 124.5 56.5
6th medium   RS AERO 7 2737   Kingsley Brown   1065 34.0 DNC 127.0 59.0
7th medium   RS Aero 7 2893   Rick Newnham   1065 34.0 DNC 127.0 59.0
8th medium   RS Aero 9 2965   Paul Bowen   1014 34.0 DNC 139.0 71.0
9th medium   Laser Radial No Nu   Cameron Hook   1145 4.0 145.5 77.5
10th medium   LASER RADIAL 175   Ed Salter   1145 34.0 DNC 146.0 78.0
11th medium   RS Aero 6 1029   Libby Deegan   1150 34.0 DNC 151.0 83.0
12th medium   RS Aero 5 1844   Sarah Allen   1136 34.0 DNC 152.0 84.0
13th medium   RS Aero 7 1016   Ben Symons   1065 34.0 DNC 156.0 88.0
14th medium   RS AERO 7 2555       1065 34.0 DNC 171.0 103.0
15th medium   420 54853   Cam Hook   1105 34.0 DNC 171.0 103.0
16th medium   Laser 210411   Harry Blowers   1100 34.0 DNC 172.0 104.0
17th medium   RS Aero 9 1017       1014 34.0 DNC 173.0 105.0
18th medium   RS Aero 9 2917   Phil Wright   1014 34.0 DNC 174.0 106.0
19th medium   RS Quest 1420   Richard Fagan Barry Byham 1150 34.0 DNC 179.0 111.0
20th medium   Solo 4534   Andrew Wilson   1142 34.0 DNC 180.0 112.0
20th medium   RS Aero 7 1026   Dan Shurman   1065 34.0 DNC 180.0 112.0
20th medium   RS Aero 9 1022   Brett Aarons   1014 34.0 DNC 180.0 112.0
23rd medium   RS Aero 5 3002   Jane Peckham   1136 34.0 DNC 181.0 113.0
23rd medium   RS Aero 7 1015   Chris Hobday   1065 34.0 DNC 181.0 113.0
25th medium   RS Aero 7 1669   Giovanni Belgrano   1065 34.0 DNC 204.0 136.0
25th medium   RS Aero 9 1026       1014 34.0 DNC 204.0 136.0
25th medium   RS Aero 7 3914   Sean Kellett   1065 34.0 DNC 204.0 136.0
25th medium   2000 2711   Andrew Yates Thomas Yates 1112 34.0 DNC 204.0 136.0
25th medium   RS AERO 9 2666   Jed Richter   1014 34.0 DNC 204.0 136.0
25th medium   RS 200 852   Suzy Matt Haslam 1046 34.0 DNC 204.0 136.0
25th medium   RS VISION 55   unkown unknown 1137 34.0 DNC 204.0 136.0
25th medium   LASER RADIAL 163538   P Lord   1145 34.0 DNC 204.0 136.0
25th medium   LASER RADIAL 186939   Jack Oswald   1145 34.0 DNC 204.0 136.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com