Summer Series 2020

Gurnard SC

Results are provisional as of 11:13 on August 24, 2020

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
1st Catamaran   SHADOW 66   Martin Scott   1.13 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran   SHADOW 64   Carl Blenkinsop   1.13 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Catamaran   SHADOW 85   Robin Leather   1.13 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Catamaran   SHADOW 40   Dave Downer   1.13 6.0 7.0 DNF 13.0 13.0
5th Catamaran   SHADOW 48   Pete Newlands   1.13 7.0 7.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
6th Catamaran   SHADOW 70   Jules Salter   1.13 12.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
7th Catamaran   SHADOW 57   Al Dickson   1.13 4.0 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
8th Catamaran   SHADOW 54   Pete Bowen   1.13 5.0 12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th Catamaran   SHADOW 43   John Welch   1.13 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
10th Catamaran   SHADOW 79   Pat Moore   1.13 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th Catamaran   SHADOW 68   Paul Tanner   1.13 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
1st Fast   RS 100 8.4 379   Mark Harrison   1004 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Fast   RS 600 625   Tim Wilkins   916 8.0 DNF 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Fast   RS 100 8.4 527   Brett Aarons   1004 14.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 16.0
4th Fast   B14 758   Tim Harrison   860 2.0 14.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
5th Fast   RS 100 8.4 411   Simon Davies   1004 3.0 14.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
6th Fast   RS 100 8.4 198   Jez Segar   1004 4.0 14.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th Fast   RS 800 1118   Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
7th Fast   RS 100 8.4 256   Dan Shurman   1004 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th Fast   RS 600 632   Keith Hayden   916 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th Fast   RS 400 1385   Jim Downer Jon Price 942 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th Fast   FIREBALL 13910   Will Heritage Ollie Evans 952 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th Fast   RS 700 1039   Ben Willows   845 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th Fast   RS 100 8.4 189   Steve Kimpton   1004 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

medium Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
1st medium   RS Aero 5 1844   Sarah Allen   1136 11.0 DNF 5.0 16.0 16.0
2nd medium   420 54853   Cam Hook   1105 31.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 32.0
3rd medium   RS Aero 9 2965   Paul Bowen   1014 1.0 31.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
4th medium   RS Aero 9 2917   Phil Wright   1014 31.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 33.0
5th medium   LASER RADIAL 175   Ed Salter   1145 31.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 34.0
6th medium   RS Aero 7 2101       1065 31.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 35.0
7th medium   Solo 4534   Andrew Wilson   1142 31.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 41.0 41.0
7th medium   RS Aero 7 1026   Dan Shurman   1065 31.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 41.0 41.0
7th medium   RS Aero 9 1022   Brett Aarons   1014 31.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 41.0 41.0
7th medium   RS AERO 7 1021   Martin Bean   1065 31.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 41.0 41.0
11th medium   RS AERO 7 2737   Kingsley Brown   1065 11.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th medium   RS Aero 7 2893   Rick Newnham   1065 11.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th medium   RS Aero 7 1016   Ben Symons   1065 11.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th medium   RS Aero 7 3194   Shaun Kellett   1065 11.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th medium   RS Aero 6 1029   Libby Deegan   1150 11.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th medium   RS Aero 5 3002   Jane Peckham   1136 11.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th medium   RS Aero 7 1015   Chris Hobday   1065 11.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th medium   Laser Radial 186026   Rebecca Metcalf   1145 11.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
19th medium   RS Aero 7 1669   Giovanni Belgrano   1065 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   RS Aero 7 3914   Sean Kellett   1065 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   RS Aero 9 1026       1014 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   Laser Radial No Nu   Cameron Hook   1145 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   RS Aero 7 2965   Paul Bowen   1065 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   2000 2711   Andrew Yates Thomas Yates 1112 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   RS AERO 9 2666   Jed Richter   1014 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   RS 200 852   Suzy Matt Haslam 1046 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   RS VISION 55   unkown unknown 1137 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   LASER EPS 303   Chris Gillies   1033 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   LASER RADIAL 163538   P Lord   1145 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
19th medium   LASER RADIAL 186939   Jack Oswald   1145 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0 62.0

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Catamaran   SHADOW 85   Robin Leather   1.13 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   SHADOW 66   Martin Scott   1.13 2 2.0
3 Catamaran   SHADOW 64   Carl Blenkinsop   1.13 3 3.0
4 Catamaran   SHADOW 57   Al Dickson   1.13 4 4.0
5 Catamaran   SHADOW 54   Pete Bowen   1.13 5 5.0
6 Catamaran   SHADOW 40   Dave Downer   1.13 7 6.0
7 Catamaran   SHADOW 48   Pete Newlands   1.13 9 7.0
8 Catamaran   SHADOW 79   Pat Moore   1.13 DNF 9.0

R2 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
1 Catamaran   SHADOW 66   Martin Scott   1.13 1 1.0
2 Catamaran   SHADOW 64   Carl Blenkinsop   1.13 2 2.0
3 Catamaran   SHADOW 70   Jules Salter   1.13 3 3.0
4 Catamaran   SHADOW 40   Dave Downer   1.13 DNF 7.0
4 Catamaran   SHADOW 48   Pete Newlands   1.13 DNF 7.0
4 Catamaran   SHADOW 43   John Welch   1.13 DNF 7.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Fast   RS 100 8.4 379   Mark Harrison   1004 1110 12:12:14 1:02:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   B14 758   Tim Harrison   860 1110 12:05:28 0:55:28 0:02:10 2.0
3 Fast   RS 100 8.4 411   Simon Davies   1004 1110 12:18:48 1:08:48 0:06:34 3.0
4 Fast   RS 100 8.4 198   Jez Segar   1004 1110 12:30:25 1:20:25 0:18:11 4.0
5 Fast   RS 600 625   Tim Wilkins   916     DNF   8.0
5 Fast   RS 800 1118   Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799     DNF   8.0
5 Fast   RS 100 8.4 256   Dan Shurman   1004     DNF   8.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 Fast   RS 100 8.4 379   Mark Harrison   1004 1110 11:39:03 0:29:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast   RS 100 8.4 527   Brett Aarons   1004 1110 11:39:35 0:29:35 0:00:32 2.0
3 Fast   RS 600 625   Tim Wilkins   916 1110 11:39:50 0:29:50 0:03:20 3.0

R1 - medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 medium   RS Aero 9 2965   Paul Bowen   1014 1110 12:21:52 1:11:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 medium   RS Aero 5 1844   Sarah Allen   1136     DNF   11.0
2 medium   RS AERO 7 2737   Kingsley Brown   1065     DNF   11.0
2 medium   RS Aero 7 2893   Rick Newnham   1065     DNF   11.0
2 medium   RS Aero 7 1016   Ben Symons   1065     DNF   11.0
2 medium   RS Aero 7 3194   Shaun Kellett   1065     DNF   11.0
2 medium   RS Aero 6 1029   Libby Deegan   1150     DNF   11.0
2 medium   RS Aero 5 3002   Jane Peckham   1136     DNF   11.0
2 medium   RS Aero 7 1015   Chris Hobday   1065     DNF   11.0
2 medium   Laser Radial 186026   Rebecca Metcalf   1145     DNF   11.0

R2 - medium Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed BCE Points
1 medium   420 54853   Cam Hook   1105 1110 11:56:41 0:46:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 medium   RS Aero 9 2917   Phil Wright   1014 1120 12:03:57 0:43:57 0:01:07 2.0
3 medium   LASER RADIAL 175   Ed Salter   1145 1110 12:02:53 0:52:53 0:04:31 3.0
4 medium   RS Aero 7 2101       1065 1110 12:04:15 0:54:15 0:09:15 4.0
5 medium   RS Aero 5 1844   Sarah Allen   1136 1110 12:12:22 1:02:22 0:14:22 5.0
6 medium   Solo 4534   Andrew Wilson   1142     DNF   10.0
6 medium   RS Aero 7 1026   Dan Shurman   1065     DNF   10.0
6 medium   RS Aero 9 1022   Brett Aarons   1014     DNF   10.0
6 medium   RS AERO 7 1021   Martin Bean   1065     DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com