IW Dinghy Championships 2022

Gurnard S C

Results are provisional as of 10:09 on September 5, 2022

Fast Hcap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Hcap   RS100 198 GSC Jeremy Segar   1004 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 25.0 13.0
2nd Fast Hcap   B14 758   Tim Harrison crew 860 4.0 5.0 6.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0
3rd Fast Hcap   RS400 1388 GSC Mike Acton Oliver Smith 942 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
4th Fast Hcap   RS500 665 GSC Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 31.0 19.0
5th Fast Hcap   RS800 872 GSC Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
6th Fast Hcap   RS500 922 GSC Thomas Leather Illy Burns/Maeve Hall 966 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNF (9.0) 9.0 DNF 3.0 36.0 27.0
7th Fast Hcap   RS500 625 GSC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 41.0 29.0
8th Fast Hcap   RS500 920 GSC Ben Pickering Fanny Fresneda 966 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 64.0 52.0
9th Fast Hcap   Iso 601   Richard Fagan Pete Evans 922 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 56.0
10th Fast Hcap   RS100 256 GSC Dan Shurman   1004 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0
10th Fast Hcap   RS500 652 GSC Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 1028 GSC Mark Reynolds   1065 3.0 3.0 (6.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2965 GSC Paul Bowen   1065 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Medium Handicap   RS VISION none GSC Fallon Day James Day 1137 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 3.0 25.0 15.0
4th Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2737 GSC Kingsley Brown   1065 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 23.0
5th Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 3002 GSC Jane Peckham   1065 9.0 OCS 5.0 6.0 OCS 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 37.0 26.0
6th Medium Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1   Will Robinson   1147 1.0 6.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
7th Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2893 GSC Ric Newnham   1065 5.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
8th Medium Handicap   Laser 2000 2711 GSC Andrew Yates Hannah Yates 1114 8.0 9.0 6.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 45.0 34.0
9th Medium Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 218274 GSC Magnus Wheatley   1100 9.0 OCS 4.0 6.0 DNS (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 52.0 41.0
10th Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2101 GSC Chris Hobday   1065 7.0 7.0 6.0 OCS 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 52.0 41.0

Slow Hcap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Slow Hcap   MIRROR 70393 GSC Luke Bradley Rafe Bradley 1390 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 5.0
2nd Slow Hcap   Pico Race 22 GSC Amanda Harding   1330 10.0 OCS 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 18.0
3rd Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3464 GSC Will Bradley   1359 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 4.0 34.0 23.0
4th Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3897 GSC Cass Day   1359 2.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 3.0 36.0 25.0
5th Slow Hcap   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 201009 GSC Ben Anderson   1208 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0
6th Slow Hcap   Pico Race 8985 GSC Steve Kimpton   1330 4.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 8.0 41.0 30.0
7th Slow Hcap   RS Feva 3100 GSC Samuel Leather Tom Yates 1244 7.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 9.0 5.0 43.0 32.0
8th Slow Hcap   Pico Race 10381 GSC Mike Peddar   1330 6.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 7.0 44.0 33.0
9th Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 96 GSC Alice Pope   1359 8.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 6.0 45.0 34.0
10th Slow Hcap   Pico Race 715 GSC Bryony Young   1330 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 10.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 63.0 52.0

Shadow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Shadow   Shadow 048 GSC Pete Newlands   1.118 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Shadow   Shadow 066 GSC Martin Scott   1.118 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
3rd Shadow   Shadow 057 GSC Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 7.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 22.0 14.0
4th Shadow   Shadow 093 GSC Paul Tanner   1.118 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 30.0 23.0
5th Shadow   Shadow 064 GSC Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 37.0 29.0
6th Shadow   Shadow 089 GSC Tony Wyeth   1.118 7.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 39.0 31.0
7th Shadow   Shadow 040 GSC Dave Downer   1.118 7.0 DNF 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 33.0

R1 - Fast Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast Hcap   RS100 198 GSC Jeremy Segar   1004 1035 11:31:52 0:56:52 0:56:38 1004 1.0
2 Fast Hcap   RS400 1388 GSC Mike Acton Oliver Smith 942 1035 11:28:26 0:53:26 0:56:43 943.383 2.0
3 Fast Hcap   RS500 665 GSC Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966 1035 11:33:15 0:58:15 1:00:18 1028.423 3.0
4 Fast Hcap   B14 758   Tim Harrison crew 860 1035 11:26:52 0:51:52 1:00:19 915.723 4.0
5 Fast Hcap   RS500 922 GSC Thomas Leather Illy Burns/Maeve Hall 966 1035 11:33:30 0:58:30 1:00:34 1032.837 5.0
6 Fast Hcap   RS800 872 GSC Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 1035 11:25:44 0:50:44 1:03:30 895.714 6.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 625 GSC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 920 GSC Ben Pickering Fanny Fresneda 966     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   Iso 601   Richard Fagan Pete Evans 922     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS100 256 GSC Dan Shurman   1004     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 652 GSC Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966     DNC     12.0

R2 - Fast Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast Hcap   RS100 198 GSC Jeremy Segar   1004 1155 12:45:47 0:50:47 0:50:35 1004 1.0
2 Fast Hcap   RS400 1388 GSC Mike Acton Oliver Smith 942 1155 12:43:03 0:48:03 0:51:01 949.961 2.0
3 Fast Hcap   RS500 665 GSC Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966 1155 12:44:39 0:49:39 0:51:24 981.594 3.0
4 Fast Hcap   RS500 922 GSC Thomas Leather Illy Burns/Maeve Hall 966 1155 12:45:02 0:50:02 0:51:48 989.172 4.0
5 Fast Hcap   B14 758   Tim Harrison crew 860 1155 12:39:51 0:44:51 0:52:09 886.696 5.0
6 Fast Hcap   RS800 872 GSC Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 1155 12:41:11 0:46:11 0:57:48 913.057 6.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 625 GSC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 920 GSC Ben Pickering Fanny Fresneda 966     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   Iso 601   Richard Fagan Pete Evans 922     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS100 256 GSC Dan Shurman   1004     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 652 GSC Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966     DNC     12.0

R3 - Fast Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast Hcap   RS800 872 GSC Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 1405 14:55:28 0:50:28 1:03:10 799 1.0
2 Fast Hcap   RS100 198 GSC Jeremy Segar   1004 1405 15:11:51 1:06:51 1:06:35 1058.385 2.0
3 Fast Hcap   B14 758   Tim Harrison crew 860     OCS     6.0
3 Fast Hcap   RS400 1388 GSC Mike Acton Oliver Smith 942     DNF     6.0
3 Fast Hcap   RS500 665 GSC Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966     DNF     6.0
3 Fast Hcap   RS500 922 GSC Thomas Leather Illy Burns/Maeve Hall 966     DNF     6.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 625 GSC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 920 GSC Ben Pickering Fanny Fresneda 966     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   Iso 601   Richard Fagan Pete Evans 922     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS100 256 GSC Dan Shurman   1004     DNC     12.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 652 GSC Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966     DNC     12.0

R4 - Fast Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast Hcap   B14 758   Tim Harrison crew 860 1035 11:21:47 0:46:47 0:54:24 860 1.0
2 Fast Hcap   RS500 625 GSC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 1035 11:30:23 0:55:23 0:57:20 1018.09 2.0
3 Fast Hcap   RS500 665 GSC Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966 1035 11:31:47 0:56:47 0:58:47 1043.826 3.0
4 Fast Hcap   RS100 198 GSC Jeremy Segar   1004 1035 11:34:43 0:59:43 0:59:29 1097.748 4.0
5 Fast Hcap   RS400 1388 GSC Mike Acton Oliver Smith 942 1035 11:32:54 0:57:54 1:01:28 1064.353 5.0
6 Fast Hcap   RS800 872 GSC Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 1035 11:24:55 0:49:55 1:02:28 917.599 6.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 920 GSC Ben Pickering Fanny Fresneda 966 1035 11:38:49 1:03:49 1:06:04 1173.117 7.0
8 Fast Hcap   Iso 601   Richard Fagan Pete Evans 922 1035 11:45:45 1:10:45 1:16:44 1300.57 8.0
9 Fast Hcap   RS500 922 GSC Thomas Leather Illy Burns/Maeve Hall 966 1035 11:54:26 1:19:26 1:22:14 1460.192 9.0
10 Fast Hcap   RS100 256 GSC Dan Shurman   1004     DNC     12.0
10 Fast Hcap   RS500 652 GSC Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966     DNC     12.0

R5 - Fast Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast Hcap   B14 758   Tim Harrison crew 860 1205 12:56:28 0:51:28 0:59:51 860 1.0
2 Fast Hcap   RS500 625 GSC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 1205 13:03:20 0:58:20 1:00:23 974.741 2.0
3 Fast Hcap   RS800 872 GSC Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 1205 12:55:04 0:50:04 1:02:40 836.606 3.0
4 Fast Hcap   RS500 665 GSC Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966 1205 13:05:53 1:00:53 1:03:02 1017.351 4.0
5 Fast Hcap   RS100 198 GSC Jeremy Segar   1004 1205 13:09:49 1:04:49 1:04:34 1083.076 5.0
6 Fast Hcap   RS400 1388 GSC Mike Acton Oliver Smith 942 1205 13:09:56 1:04:56 1:08:56 1085.026 6.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 922 GSC Thomas Leather Illy Burns/Maeve Hall 966     DNF     9.0
7 Fast Hcap   RS500 920 GSC Ben Pickering Fanny Fresneda 966     DNF     9.0
9 Fast Hcap   Iso 601   Richard Fagan Pete Evans 922     DNC     12.0
9 Fast Hcap   RS100 256 GSC Dan Shurman   1004     DNC     12.0
9 Fast Hcap   RS500 652 GSC Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966     DNC     12.0

R6 - Fast Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast Hcap   RS500 625 GSC Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 1415 14:44:09 0:29:09 0:30:11 966 1.0
2 Fast Hcap   RS400 1388 GSC Mike Acton Oliver Smith 942 1415 14:45:44 0:30:44 0:32:38 1018.47 2.0
3 Fast Hcap   RS500 922 GSC Thomas Leather Illy Burns/Maeve Hall 966 1415 14:51:14 0:36:14 0:37:31 1200.734 3.0
4 Fast Hcap   RS800 872 GSC Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 1415 14:50:00 0:35:00 0:43:48 1159.863 4.0
5 Fast Hcap   RS100 198 GSC Jeremy Segar   1004     DNC     12.0
5 Fast Hcap   B14 758   Tim Harrison crew 860     DNC     12.0
5 Fast Hcap   RS500 665 GSC Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966     DNC     12.0
5 Fast Hcap   RS500 920 GSC Ben Pickering Fanny Fresneda 966     DNC     12.0
5 Fast Hcap   Iso 601   Richard Fagan Pete Evans 922     DNC     12.0
5 Fast Hcap   RS100 256 GSC Dan Shurman   1004     DNC     12.0
5 Fast Hcap   RS500 652 GSC Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966     DNC     12.0

R1 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1   Will Robinson   1147 1040 11:18:30 0:38:30 0:33:34 1147 1.0
2 Medium Handicap   RS VISION none GSC Fallon Day James Day 1137 1040 11:18:23 0:38:23 0:33:46 1143.524 2.0
3 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 1028 GSC Mark Reynolds   1065 1040 11:16:20 0:36:20 0:34:07 1082.45 3.0
4 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2965 GSC Paul Bowen   1065 1040 11:17:07 0:37:07 0:34:51 1105.787 4.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2893 GSC Ric Newnham   1065 1040 11:18:17 0:38:17 0:35:57 1140.545 5.0
6 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2737 GSC Kingsley Brown   1065 1040 11:18:39 0:38:39 0:36:17 1151.469 6.0
7 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2101 GSC Chris Hobday   1065 1040 11:18:40 0:38:40 0:36:18 1151.965 7.0
8 Medium Handicap   Laser 2000 2711 GSC Andrew Yates Hannah Yates 1114 1040 11:29:26 0:49:26 0:44:22 1472.728 8.0
9 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 3002 GSC Jane Peckham   1065     OCS     9.0
9 Medium Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 218274 GSC Magnus Wheatley   1100     OCS     9.0

R2 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2965 GSC Paul Bowen   1065 1140 12:33:19 0:53:19 0:50:04 1065 1.0
2 Medium Handicap   RS VISION none GSC Fallon Day James Day 1137 1140 12:37:11 0:57:11 0:50:18 1142.237 2.0
3 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 1028 GSC Mark Reynolds   1065 1140 12:33:44 0:53:44 0:50:27 1073.323 3.0
4 Medium Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 218274 GSC Magnus Wheatley   1100 1140 12:35:46 0:55:46 0:50:42 1113.939 4.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 3002 GSC Jane Peckham   1065 1140 12:34:57 0:54:57 0:51:36 1097.626 5.0
6 Medium Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1   Will Robinson   1147 1140 12:39:16 0:59:16 0:51:40 1183.851 6.0
7 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2101 GSC Chris Hobday   1065 1140 12:35:45 0:55:45 0:52:21 1113.606 7.0
8 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2737 GSC Kingsley Brown   1065 1140 12:36:32 0:56:32 0:53:05 1129.253 8.0
9 Medium Handicap   Laser 2000 2711 GSC Andrew Yates Hannah Yates 1114 1140 12:40:16 1:00:16 0:54:06 1203.826 9.0
10 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2893 GSC Ric Newnham   1065 1140 12:37:41 0:57:41 0:54:10 1152.224 10.0

R3 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium Handicap   RS VISION none GSC Fallon Day James Day 1137 1410 14:56:51 0:46:51 0:41:12 1137 1.0
2 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2965 GSC Paul Bowen   1065 1410 14:59:20 0:49:20 0:46:19 1197.268 2.0
3 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2737 GSC Kingsley Brown   1065 1410 15:17:15 1:07:15 1:03:09 1632.086 3.0
4 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2893 GSC Ric Newnham   1065 1410 15:18:04 1:08:04 1:03:55 1651.906 4.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 1028 GSC Mark Reynolds   1065 1410 15:25:55 OCS     6.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 3002 GSC Jane Peckham   1065 1410 15:04:29 OCS     6.0
5 Medium Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1   Will Robinson   1147     DNF     6.0
5 Medium Handicap   Laser 2000 2711 GSC Andrew Yates Hannah Yates 1114     DNS     6.0
5 Medium Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 218274 GSC Magnus Wheatley   1100     DNS     6.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2101 GSC Chris Hobday   1065     OCS     6.0

R4 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 1028 GSC Mark Reynolds   1065 1040 11:40:16 1:00:16 0:56:35 1065 1.0
2 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2965 GSC Paul Bowen   1065 1040 11:41:38 1:01:38 0:57:52 1089.151 2.0
3 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 3002 GSC Jane Peckham   1065 1040 11:43:33 1:03:33 0:59:40 1123.021 3.0
4 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2893 GSC Ric Newnham   1065 1040 11:48:11 1:08:11 1:04:01 1204.899 4.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2737 GSC Kingsley Brown   1065 1040 11:49:22 1:09:22 1:05:08 1225.81 5.0
6 Medium Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1   Will Robinson   1147 1040 11:57:41 1:17:41 1:07:44 1372.778 6.0
7 Medium Handicap   Laser 2000 2711 GSC Andrew Yates Hannah Yates 1114 1040 12:04:00 1:24:00 1:15:24 1484.403 7.0
8 Medium Handicap   RS VISION none GSC Fallon Day James Day 1137     DNF     10.0
8 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2101 GSC Chris Hobday   1065     DNF     10.0
10 Medium Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 218274 GSC Magnus Wheatley   1100     DNC     11.0

R5 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 1028 GSC Mark Reynolds   1065 1210 12:55:37 0:45:37 0:42:50 1065 1.0
2 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2965 GSC Paul Bowen   1065 1210 12:56:14 0:46:14 0:43:25 1079.397 2.0
3 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 3002 GSC Jane Peckham   1065 1210 12:56:54 0:46:54 0:44:02 1094.962 3.0
4 Medium Handicap   Laser 2000 2711 GSC Andrew Yates Hannah Yates 1114 1210 13:02:08 0:52:08 0:46:48 1217.143 4.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2737 GSC Kingsley Brown   1065 1210 13:02:23 0:52:23 0:49:11 1222.98 5.0
6 Medium Handicap   RS VISION none GSC Fallon Day James Day 1137     DNF     7.0
7 Medium Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1   Will Robinson   1147     DNC     11.0
7 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2893 GSC Ric Newnham   1065     DNC     11.0
7 Medium Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 218274 GSC Magnus Wheatley   1100     DNC     11.0
7 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2101 GSC Chris Hobday   1065     DNC     11.0

R6 - Medium Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 1028 GSC Mark Reynolds   1065 1420 151325 0:53:25 0:50:09 1065 1.0
2 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2965 GSC Paul Bowen   1065 1420 15:15:18 0:55:18 0:51:55 1102.549 2.0
3 Medium Handicap   RS VISION none GSC Fallon Day James Day 1137 1420 15:24:02 1:04:02 0:56:19 1276.671 3.0
4 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2737 GSC Kingsley Brown   1065 1420 15:28:51 1:08:51 1:04:39 1372.704 4.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 3002 GSC Jane Peckham   1065     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1   Will Robinson   1147     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2893 GSC Ric Newnham   1065     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Handicap   Laser 2000 2711 GSC Andrew Yates Hannah Yates 1114     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7 218274 GSC Magnus Wheatley   1100     DNC     11.0
5 Medium Handicap   RS AERO 7 2101 GSC Chris Hobday   1065     DNC     11.0

R1 - Slow Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow Hcap   MIRROR 70393 GSC Luke Bradley Rafe Bradley 1390 1045 11:17:51 0:32:51 0:23:38 1390 1.0
2 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3897 GSC Cass Day   1359 1045 11:18:41 0:33:41 0:24:47 1425.261 2.0
3 Slow Hcap   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 201009 GSC Ben Anderson   1208 1045 11:16:14 0:31:14 0:25:51 1321.593 3.0
4 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 8985 GSC Steve Kimpton   1330 1045 11:20:56 0:35:56 0:27:01 1520.467 4.0
5 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3464 GSC Will Bradley   1359 1045 11:22:20 0:37:20 0:27:28 1579.706 5.0
6 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 10381 GSC Mike Peddar   1330 1045 11:24:38 0:39:38 0:29:48 1677.027 6.0
7 Slow Hcap   RS Feva 3100 GSC Samuel Leather Tom Yates 1244 1045 11:25:59 0:40:59 0:32:57 1734.15 7.0
8 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 96 GSC Alice Pope   1359 1045 11:32:25 0:47:25 0:34:53 2006.367 8.0
9 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 715 GSC Bryony Young   1330 1045 11:36:41 0:51:41 0:38:52 2186.905 9.0
10 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 22 GSC Amanda Harding   1330     OCS     10.0

R2 - Slow Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow Hcap   MIRROR 70393 GSC Luke Bradley Rafe Bradley 1390 1145 12:24:29 0:39:29 0:28:24 1390 1.0
2 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 22 GSC Amanda Harding   1330 1145 12:24:56 0:39:56 0:30:02 1405.842 2.0
3 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 96 GSC Alice Pope   1359 1145 12:26:34 0:41:34 0:30:35 1463.343 3.0
4 Slow Hcap   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 201009 GSC Ben Anderson   1208 1145 12:22:00 0:37:00 0:30:38 1302.575 4.0
5 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3464 GSC Will Bradley   1359 1145 12:26:45 0:41:45 0:30:43 1469.797 5.0
6 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3897 GSC Cass Day   1359 1145 12:27:01 0:42:01 0:30:55 1479.185 6.0
7 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 10381 GSC Mike Peddar   1330 1145 12:26:10 0:41:10 0:30:57 1449.261 7.0
8 Slow Hcap   RS Feva 3100 GSC Samuel Leather Tom Yates 1244 1145 12:25:55 0:40:55 0:32:53 1440.46 8.0
9 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 8985 GSC Steve Kimpton   1330 1145 12:28:55 0:43:55 0:33:01 1546.074 9.0
10 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 715 GSC Bryony Young   1330     DNF     11.0

R3 - Slow Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow Hcap   MIRROR 70393 GSC Luke Bradley Rafe Bradley 1390 DNF 11.0
1 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 22 GSC Amanda Harding   1330 DNF 11.0
1 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3464 GSC Will Bradley   1359 DNF 11.0
1 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3897 GSC Cass Day   1359 DNF 11.0
1 Slow Hcap   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 201009 GSC Ben Anderson   1208 DNF 11.0
1 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 8985 GSC Steve Kimpton   1330 DNF 11.0
1 Slow Hcap   RS Feva 3100 GSC Samuel Leather Tom Yates 1244 DNF 11.0
1 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 10381 GSC Mike Peddar   1330 DNF 11.0
1 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 96 GSC Alice Pope   1359 DNF 11.0
1 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 715 GSC Bryony Young   1330 DNF 11.0

R4 - Slow Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow Hcap   MIRROR 70393 GSC Luke Bradley Rafe Bradley 1390 1045 11:24:32 0:39:32 0:28:26 1390 1.0
2 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 22 GSC Amanda Harding   1330 1045 11:23:58 0:38:58 0:29:18 1370.076 2.0
3 Slow Hcap   RS Feva 3100 GSC Samuel Leather Tom Yates 1244 1045 11:21:58 0:36:58 0:29:43 1299.755 3.0
4 Slow Hcap   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 201009 GSC Ben Anderson   1208 1045 11:21:19 0:36:19 0:30:04 1276.901 4.0
5 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 8985 GSC Steve Kimpton   1330 1045 11:27:29 0:42:29 0:31:57 1493.723 5.0
6 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3464 GSC Will Bradley   1359 1045 11:29:01 0:44:01 0:32:23 1547.635 6.0
7 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3897 GSC Cass Day   1359 1045 11:29:13 0:44:13 0:32:32 1554.667 7.0
8 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 10381 GSC Mike Peddar   1330 1045 11:30:19 0:45:19 0:34:04 1593.343 8.0
9 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 96 GSC Alice Pope   1359 1045 113205 0:47:05 0:34:39 1655.46 9.0
10 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 715 GSC Bryony Young   1330 1045 11:31:41 0:46:41 0:35:06 1641.395 10.0

R5 - Slow Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow Hcap   MIRROR 70393 GSC Luke Bradley Rafe Bradley 1390 1200 12:55:47 0:55:47 0:40:08 1390 1.0
2 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 22 GSC Amanda Harding   1330 1200 12:55:38 0:55:38 0:41:50 1386.262 2.0
3 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3464 GSC Will Bradley   1359 1200 12:57:56 0:57:56 0:42:38 1443.573 3.0
4 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 8985 GSC Steve Kimpton   1330 1200 12:57:04 0:57:04 0:42:54 1421.978 4.0
5 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 10381 GSC Mike Peddar   1330 1200 12:57:07 0:57:07 0:42:57 1423.224 5.0
6 Slow Hcap   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 201009 GSC Ben Anderson   1208 1200 12:52:26 0:52:26 0:43:24 1306.525 6.0
7 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3897 GSC Cass Day   1359 1200 12:59:30 0:59:30 0:43:47 1482.611 7.0
8 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 96 GSC Alice Pope   1359 1200 13:00:30 1:00:30 0:44:31 1507.529 8.0
9 Slow Hcap   RS Feva 3100 GSC Samuel Leather Tom Yates 1244 1200 12:56:18 0:56:18 0:45:15 1402.874 9.0
10 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 715 GSC Bryony Young   1330     DNC     11.0

R6 - Slow Hcap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow Hcap   MIRROR 70393 GSC Luke Bradley Rafe Bradley 1390 1425 15:14:55 0:49:55 0:35:55 1390 1.0
2 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 22 GSC Amanda Harding   1330 1425 15:14:45 0:49:45 0:37:24 1385.359 2.0
3 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3897 GSC Cass Day   1359 1425 15:17:12 0:52:12 0:38:25 1453.583 3.0
4 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 3464 GSC Will Bradley   1359 1425 15:21:08 0:56:08 0:41:18 1563.112 4.0
5 Slow Hcap   RS Feva 3100 GSC Samuel Leather Tom Yates 1244 1425 15:16:32 0:51:32 0:41:26 1435.018 5.0
6 Slow Hcap   Tera Pro 96 GSC Alice Pope   1359 1425 15:23:06 0:58:06 0:42:45 1617.876 6.0
7 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 10381 GSC Mike Peddar   1330 1425 15:27:28 1:02:28 0:46:58 1739.472 7.0
8 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 8985 GSC Steve Kimpton   1330 1425 15:27:57 1:02:57 0:47:20 1752.932 8.0
9 Slow Hcap   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 201009 GSC Ben Anderson   1208     DNC     11.0
9 Slow Hcap   Pico Race 715 GSC Bryony Young   1330     DNC     11.0

R1 - Shadow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Shadow   Shadow 048 GSC Pete Newlands   1.118 DNF 7.0
1 Shadow   Shadow 066 GSC Martin Scott   1.118 DNF 7.0
1 Shadow   Shadow 057 GSC Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 DNF 7.0
1 Shadow   Shadow 093 GSC Paul Tanner   1.118 DNF 7.0
1 Shadow   Shadow 089 GSC Tony Wyeth   1.118 DNF 7.0
1 Shadow   Shadow 040 GSC Dave Downer   1.118 DNF 7.0
7 Shadow   Shadow 064 GSC Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 DNC 8.0

R2 - Shadow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Shadow   Shadow 048 GSC Pete Newlands   1.118 1200 12:50:09 0:50:09 31:3:36:53 1.118 1.0
2 Shadow   Shadow 057 GSC Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 1200 12:51:40 0:51:40 32:2:13:29 1.152 2.0
3 Shadow   Shadow 066 GSC Martin Scott   1.118 1200 12:53:05 0:53:05 32:23:20:37 1.183 3.0
4 Shadow   Shadow 093 GSC Paul Tanner   1.118 1200 125506 0:55:06 34:5:24:26 1.228 4.0
5 Shadow   Shadow 040 GSC Dave Downer   1.118 1200 12:55:36 0:55:36 34:12:51:40 1.239 5.0
6 Shadow   Shadow 089 GSC Tony Wyeth   1.118 1200 130103 1:01:03 37:22:06:26 1.361 6.0
7 Shadow   Shadow 064 GSC Carl Blenkinsop   1.118     DNC     8.0

R3 - Shadow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Shadow   Shadow 057 GSC Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 1400 14:55:16 0:55:16 34:7:53:31 1.118 1.0
2 Shadow   Shadow 048 GSC Pete Newlands   1.118 1400 14:56:17 0:56:17 34:23:02:52 1.139 2.0
3 Shadow   Shadow 066 GSC Martin Scott   1.118 1400 14:56:52 0:56:52 35:7:44:38 1.15 3.0
4 Shadow   Shadow 093 GSC Paul Tanner   1.118 1400 14:57:57 0:57:57 35:23:53:38 1.172 4.0
5 Shadow   Shadow 089 GSC Tony Wyeth   1.118 1400 15:08:00 1:08:00 42:5:42:54 1.376 5.0
6 Shadow   Shadow 064 GSC Carl Blenkinsop   1.118     DNC     8.0
6 Shadow   Shadow 040 GSC Dave Downer   1.118 1400 14:56:17 DNC     8.0

R4 - Shadow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Shadow   Shadow 048 GSC Pete Newlands   1.118 1030 11:33:27 1:03:27 39:9:53:08 1.118 1.0
2 Shadow   Shadow 066 GSC Martin Scott   1.118 1030 113338 1:03:38 39:12:37:07 1.121 2.0
3 Shadow   Shadow 064 GSC Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 1030 11:33:46 1:03:46 39:14:36:22 1.124 3.0
4 Shadow   Shadow 093 GSC Paul Tanner   1.118 1030 11:38:16 1:08:16 42:9:41:25 1.203 4.0
5 Shadow   Shadow 040 GSC Dave Downer   1.118 1030 11:41:32 1:11:32 44:10:23:18 1.26 5.0
6 Shadow   Shadow 089 GSC Tony Wyeth   1.118 1030 11:47:30 1:17:30 48:3:20:13 1.366 6.0
7 Shadow   Shadow 057 GSC Orion Shuttleworth   1.118     DNF     8.0

R5 - Shadow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Shadow   Shadow 048 GSC Pete Newlands   1.118 1155 12:47:21 0:52:21 32:12:24:41 1.118 1.0
2 Shadow   Shadow 066 GSC Martin Scott   1.118 1155 12:49:08 0:54:08 33:14:59:48 1.156 2.0
3 Shadow   Shadow 057 GSC Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 1155 12:49:10 0:54:10 33:15:29:37 1.157 3.0
4 Shadow   Shadow 064 GSC Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 1155 12:50:10 0:55:10 34:6:24:04 1.178 4.0
5 Shadow   Shadow 093 GSC Paul Tanner   1.118 1155 12:51:54 0:56:54 35:8:14:27 1.215 5.0
6 Shadow   Shadow 089 GSC Tony Wyeth   1.118     DNF     7.0
7 Shadow   Shadow 040 GSC Dave Downer   1.118     DNC     8.0

R6 - Shadow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Shadow   Shadow 057 GSC Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 1420 14:54:16 0:34:16 21:6:49:58 1.118 1.0
2 Shadow   Shadow 048 GSC Pete Newlands   1.118 1420 15:04:00 0:44:00 27:7:56:00 1.436 2.0
3 Shadow   Shadow 066 GSC Martin Scott   1.118 1420 15:16:11 0:56:11 34:21:33:26 1.833 3.0
4 Shadow   Shadow 093 GSC Paul Tanner   1.118     DNF     6.0
4 Shadow   Shadow 064 GSC Carl Blenkinsop   1.118     DNF     6.0
6 Shadow   Shadow 089 GSC Tony Wyeth   1.118     DNC     8.0
6 Shadow   Shadow 040 GSC Dave Downer   1.118     DNC     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com