IW Youth Champs GSC Sept 2022

Gurnard Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:48 on September 21, 2022

ILCA4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st ILCA4 ILCA 4 217000 Gurnard SC Will Bradley (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd ILCA4 ILCA 4   Gurnard SC Tetiana Fedorenko (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd ILCA4 ILCA 4 192844 Gurnard SC Tom Yates 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th ILCA4 ILCA 4 183473 Yarmouth SC Richard Liska 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
5th ILCA4 ILCA 4 163538 Yarmouth SC Max Newham (6.0) 5.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
6th ILCA4 ILCA 4 185538 Gurnard SC Maeve Hall 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0
7th ILCA4 ILCA 4 182479 Gurnard SC Rafferty Moore (7.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 14.0

ILCA6 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st ILCA6 ILCA 6   Gurnard SC Thomas Leather (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

Tera Pro Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro Tera 309 Gurnard SC Olly Smith (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Tera Pro Tera 3811 RVYC Bea Whishaw 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Tera Pro Tera 796 Gurnard SC Isla Preston (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0

Tera Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Regatta Tera 3897 Gurnard SC Fallon Day (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Tera Regatta Tera 1909 Gurnard SC Jack Harrison 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
3rd Tera Regatta Tera 2852 RVYC Harry O'Callaghhan (17.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 21.0 4.0
4th Tera Regatta Tera 3554 Gurnard SC Ran Wheeler 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th Tera Regatta Tera 4074 BHYC Evan Greseczysyn 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th Tera Regatta Tera 3464 Gurnard SC Elsie Jenkinson 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 19.0 12.0
7th Tera Regatta Tera 2272 Gurnard SC Barney Hall 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 23.0 13.0
8th Tera Regatta Tera 1901 Gurnard SC Luc Gheorghiu (8.0) 6.0 7.0 21.0 13.0
9th Tera Regatta Tera 4438 RVYC Leonardo Jones 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 29.0 18.0
10th Tera Regatta Tera T3 Gurnard SC Aubrey Carter 7.0 (13.0) 12.0 32.0 19.0
11th Tera Regatta Tera T1 Gurnard SC Aether Marshall (11.0) 9.0 10.0 30.0 19.0
12th Tera Regatta Tera T2 Gurnard SC Daniel Sansom 14.0 8.0 (15.0) 37.0 22.0
13th Tera Regatta Tera 3438 BHYC Blake Brown (12.0) 12.0 11.0 35.0 23.0
14th Tera Regatta Tera T5 Gurnard SC Daisy Preston 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 40.0 26.0
15th Tera Regatta Tera T4 Gurnard SC Freddie Harrison 10.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 44.0 27.0
16th Tera Regatta Tera 3914 Gurnard SC Emily Leather (15.0) 15.0 14.0 44.0 29.0

Tera Sport Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport Tera 112 Gurnard SC Cass Day (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Tera Sport Tera 4199 Gurnard SC Samuel Leather 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
3rd Tera Sport Tera 2311 Gurnard SC Rafe Bradley (3.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
4th Tera Sport Tera 2874 Gurnard SC Jasper Jenkinson (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
5th Tera Sport Tera 2927 Gurnard SC Hannah Yates (5.0) 5.0 5.0 15.0 10.0
6th Tera Sport Tera 5 Yarmouth SC Rupert Willard (8.0) 6.0 6.0 20.0 12.0
7th Tera Sport Tera T6 4164 Gurnard SC Maia Uren 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 22.0 14.0
8th Tera Sport Tera 6 Yarmouth SC George Newman (7.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com