IW Youth Champs Overall 2022

IW Youth Champs 2022

Results are provisional as of 14:58 on November 12, 2022

ILCA4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName RVYC May GSC Sept BHYC Nov Total Nett
1st ILCA4 ILCA 4 217000 Gurnard SC Will Bradley 18.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
2nd ILCA4 ILCA 4 197689 Yarmouth SC Oliver Mayo 2.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 25.0
3rd ILCA4 ILCA 4 170591 Yarmouth SC Richard Liska 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
4th ILCA4 ILCA 4 192844 Gurnard SC Tom Yates 18.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
5th ILCA4 ILCA 4 143596 Royal Victoria YC Isla Stone 5.0 18.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 33.0
6th ILCA4 ILCA 4 204650 Yarmouth SC Catherine Brading Palmer 6.0 18.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 33.0
7th ILCA4 ILCA 4 182479 Gurnard SC Rafferty Moore 18.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 36.0 36.0
8th ILCA4 ILCA 4 146084 Royal Victoria YC Finn Evans 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 37.0
9th ILCA4 ILCA 4 217000 Gurnard SC Gretal Haines 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
10th ILCA4 ILCA 4 61739 BHYC James Zanenga 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 38.0
11th ILCA4 ILCA 4   Gurnard SC Tetiana Fedorenko 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
12th ILCA4 ILCA 4 119333 Royal Victoria YC Beth Blake 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
13th ILCA4 ILCA 4 176733 Royal Victoria YC Alice Pope 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 40.0
14th ILCA4 ILCA 4 163538 Yarmouth SC Max Newham 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
15th ILCA4 ILCA 4 185538 Gurnard SC Maeve Hall 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
16th ILCA4 ILCA 4 209216 Gurnard SC Oliver Smith 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 43.0
17th ILCA4 ILCA 4 19 Royal Victoria YC Charlotte Osborne 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
18th ILCA4 ILCA 4 1 BHYC Ruby Sunderland 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 44.0

ILCA6 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName RVYC May GSC Sept BHYC Nov Total Nett
1st ILCA6 ILCA 6   Gurnard SC Thomas Leather 5.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd ILCA6 ILCA 6 216391 Royal Victoria YC Noah Evans 3.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd ILCA6 ILCA 6 191300 Royal Victoria YC Sam Osborne 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th ILCA6 ILCA 6 201703 Gurnard SC Fred Salter 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th ILCA6 ILCA 6 201697 Gurnard SC KIllian Boag 4.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th ILCA6 ILCA 6 170591 Yarmouth SC Patrick Tate 7.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 19.0
7th ILCA6 ILCA 6 213052 Royal Victoria YC Finn Evans 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

Tera Pro Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName RVYC May GSC Sept BHYC Nov Total Nett
1st Tera Pro Tera 796 Gurnard SC Isla Preston 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Tera Pro Tera 309 Gurnard SC Oliver Smith 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
3rd Tera Pro Tera 3464 Gurnard SC Will Bradley 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th Tera Pro Tera 309 Royal Victoria YC Bea Whishaw 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th Tera Pro Tera 2575 BHYC Ruby Sunderland 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th Tera Pro Tera 4200 Gurnard SC Ben Anderson 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
7th Tera Pro Tera 96 Royal Victoria YC Alice Pope 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
8th Tera Pro Tera 2260 BHYC Alec Ridgwell 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Tera Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName RVYC May GSC Sept BHYC Nov Total Nett
1st Tera Regatta Tera 3897 Gurnard SC Fallon Day 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Tera Regatta Tera 3554 Gurnard SC Ran Wheeler 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Tera Regatta Tera 4067 BHYC Evan Greseczysyn 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
4th Tera Regatta Tera 2852 Royal Victoria YC Harry OCallaghan 20.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 24.0 24.0
5th Tera Regatta Tera 1909 Gurnard SC Jack Harrison 20.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
6th Tera Regatta Tera 1901 Gurnard SC Luc Gheorghiu 3.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
7th Tera Regatta Tera 3464 Gurnard SC Elsie Jenkinson 20.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 31.0 31.0
8th Tera Regatta Tera 3914 Gurnard SC Emily Leather 6.0 16.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
9th Tera Regatta Tera 4155 Gurnard SC Daisy Preston 20.0 DNC 14.0 7.0 41.0 41.0
10th Tera Regatta Tera 3908 Gurnard SC Theo Harris 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th Tera Regatta Tera 3438 BHYC Blake Brown 20.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 44.0 44.0
12th Tera Regatta Tera 2272 Gurnard SC Barney Hall 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
13th Tera Regatta Tera T4 Gurnard SC Freddie Harrison 20.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 47.0 47.0
14th Tera Regatta Tera 3916 Royal Victoria YC Megan Turner 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 48.0
15th Tera Regatta Tera 2111 BHYC George Pim 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 49.0
16th Tera Regatta Tera 4438 Royal Victoria YC Leonardo Jones 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
17th Tera Regatta Tera T3 Gurnard SC Aubrey Carter 20.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
18th Tera Regatta Tera T1 Gurnard SC Aether Marshall 20.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
19th Tera Regatta Tera T2 Gurnard SC Daniel Sansom 20.0 DNC 12.0 20.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
20th Tera Regatta Tera 4115 BHYC Amelia Pim 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 53.0 53.0

Tera Sport Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName RVYC May GSC Sept BHYC Nov Total Nett
1st Tera Sport Tera 4199 Gurnard SC Samuel Leather 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Tera Sport Tera 3608 Gurnard SC Rafe Bradley 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Tera Sport Tera 112 Gurnard SC Cass Day 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th Tera Sport Tera 2874 Gurnard SC Jasper Jenkinson 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th Tera Sport Tera 2927 Gurnard SC Hannah Yates 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th Tera Sport Tera T6 Gurnard SC Maia Uren 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
7th Tera Sport Tera 309 Gurnard SC Oliver Smith 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
8th Tera Sport Tera 5 Yarmouth SC Rupert Willard 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
9th Tera Sport Tera 2852 Royal Victoria YC Harry OCallaghan 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
10th Tera Sport Tera 6 Yarmouth SC George Newman 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Tera Sport Tera 3933 Gurnard SC Rupert King 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
12th Tera Sport Tera 3811 Royal Victoria YC Bea Wishaw 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 33.0 33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com