GSC Junior Champs 2022

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 217000   Gretel Haines   1208 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Laser 4.7   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 174575   Thomas Leather   1208 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Laser 4.7   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185656   Maeve Hall   1208 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0

Pico Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Pico   Laser Pico Yellow Hull Gurnard SC Faith   1330 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Pico   Laser Pico Catherine Gurnard SC Catherine   1330 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Pico   Laser Pico Freddie Gurnard SC Freddie   1330 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
4th Pico   Laser Pico Merrin Gurnard SC Merrin   1330 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0

Tera Pro Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro   RS TERA PRO 4200 Gurnard SC Ben Anderson   1410 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Tera Pro   RS TERA PRO 309 Gurnard SC Oliver Smith   1410 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Tera Pro   RS TERA PRO 3201 Gurnard SC Samuel Leather   1410 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0

Tera Sport Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport   RS TERA SPORT 2383 Gurnard SC Will Haines   1500 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Tera Sport   RS TERA SPORT 112 Gurnard SC Cass Day   1500 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Tera Sport   RS TERA SPORT 4173 Aus Lottie   1500 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
4th Tera Sport   RS TERA SPORT 4155 Gurnard SC Patrick D'Salle   1500 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
5th Tera Sport   RS TERA SPORT 4164 Gurnard SC Maya Uren   1500 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
6th Tera Sport   RS TERA SPORT 3608 Gurnard SC Rafe Bradley   1500 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0
7th Tera Sport   RS TERA SPORT 2927 Gurnard SC Hannah Yates   1500 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
7th Tera Sport   RS TERA SPORT 2874 Gurnard SC Jasper Jenkinson   1500 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

Tera Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT T5 Gurnard SC Sean Di'Salle   1500 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 6 Gurnard SC Rann Wheeler   1500 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 7 JH Gurnard SC Jack Harrison   1500 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 8.0
4th Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 3 Gurnard SC Luc Gheorghiu   1500 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
5th Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 3089 Gurnard SC Emily Bunn   1500 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
6th Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT Theo Gurnard SC Theo Harris   1500 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 16.0
7th Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 8 Gurnard SC Elise Jenkinson   1500 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 24.0 17.0
8th Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT White Sail Gurnard SC Daisy Preston   1500 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 33.0 22.0
9th Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 7 EL Gurnard SC Emily Leather   1500 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 33.0 24.0
10th Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT T1 Gurnard SC Lucian Foster   1500 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 39.0 29.0
11th Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT T2 Gurnard SC Aether Marshall   1500 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 11.0 43.0 32.0
12th Tera Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 3233 Gurnard SC Barnarby King   1500 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com