Spring Series 2022

GurnardSC

Results are provisional as of 12:07 on June 12, 2022

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
24/4/22  
R3
08/05/2022  
R4
15/5/22  
R5
22/52022  
R6
29/05/2022  
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 2.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 7.0
2nd Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 4.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 26.0 16.0
4th Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 5.0 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 31.0 21.0
7th Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
9th Catamaran Shadow X 43 John Welch   1.118 8.0 DNF 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
5th Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
6th Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
8th Catamaran Shadow X 70 Jules Salter   1.118 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 39.0 29.0

slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/4/22  
R3
08/05/2022  
R4
15/5/22  
R5
22/52022  
R6
29/05/2022  
Total Nett
1st slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Gibbs   1330 11.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 15.0
8th slow PICO RACE 17915 Phil Wright   1330 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 53.0
2nd slow PICO RACE 8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.5 OOD (7.0 DNF) 22.5 15.5
5th slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 62.0 45.0
3rd slow PICO RACE 10381 Mike Peddar   1330 7.0 5.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 39.0 22.0
13th slow PICO TRAINING No No A N Other   1350 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 75.0 58.0
7th slow PICO RACE 10037 Luke Bradley   1330 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 69.0 52.0
14th slow RS FEVA XL 3 Cass Day crew 1244 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75.0 58.0
16th slow RS FEVA XL 2 Julian Metcalf Rebecca Metcalf 1244 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0 59.0
4th slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 19768 Fred Salter   1208 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 54.0 37.0
6th slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 no no Gretel Haines   1208 11.0 DNF 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
9th slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 182479 Ben Anderson   1208 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 53.0
11th slow PICO RACE 10364 James Day   1330 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 54.0
12th slow PICO RACE 1210 Sarah Rose   1330 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 57.0
10th slow PICO RACE 3774 Dawn Bee   1330 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 54.0
15th slow RS FEVA XL 1 Ran crew 1244 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 OCS 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0 59.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/4/22  
R3
08/05/2022  
R4
15/5/22  
R5
22/52022  
R6
29/05/2022  
Total Nett
9th Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston   966 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 40.0
3rd Fast RS 500 652 Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 34.0 21.0
1st Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather crew 966 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 14.0
4th Fast RS 500 665 Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966 4.0 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 36.0 23.0
2nd Fast RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1004 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 DNF 32.0 19.0
11th Fast RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1004 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 42.0
7th Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
10th Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1004 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
5th Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Heather 966 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
6th Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1004 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
8th Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton crew 942 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
12th Fast RS 100 8.4 411 Simon Davies   1004 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0 47.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
24/4/22  
R3
08/05/2022  
R4
15/5/22  
R5
22/52022  
R6
29/05/2022  
Total Nett
2nd Tera RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   1500 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 44.0 25.0
1st Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Sammy Leather   1500 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 43.0 24.0
12th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3933 Rupert King   1500 (19.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 79.0 60.0
10th Tera RS TERA PRO 3201 Samuel Leather   1410 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 77.0 58.0
8th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   1500 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 74.0 55.0
18th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 87.0 68.0
16th Tera OPTIMIST 6470 Will Haines   1642 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 83.0 64.0
15th Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1642 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 82.0 63.0
13th Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean de Salle   1642 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 80.0 61.0
14th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   1500 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 82.0 63.0
17th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   1500 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 86.0 67.0
3rd Tera RS TERA PRO 1637 Ben Anderson   1410 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0
11th Tera RS TERA PRO 3464 Will Bradley   1410 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 78.0 59.0
6th Tera RS TERA PRO 2391 Thomas Yates   1410 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 68.0 49.0
9th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914/4164 Emily Leather   1500 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0
4th Tera RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Smith   1500 2.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
7th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 4.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 71.0 52.0
5th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0

medium Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/4/22  
R3
08/05/2022  
R4
15/5/22  
R5
22/52022  
R6
29/05/2022  
Total Nett
1st medium RS AERO 7 3194 Shaun Kellett   1065 (2.0) 2.0 1.8 OOD 2.0 1.0 8.8 6.8
13th medium LASER/ ILCA 7 192559 Cameron Davies   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 56.0
3rd medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1100 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
4th medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1065 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 28.0
10th medium LASER/ ILCA 7 176517 Ed Salter   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 64.0 46.0
9th medium LASER/ ILCA 7 21 James Day   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 64.0 46.0
8th medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1065 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 7.0 63.0 45.0
2nd medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1065 1.0 5.0 4.0 OOD 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 20.0 11.0
7th medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 4.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
5th medium RS AERO 7 2737 Kingsley Brown   1065 5.0 11.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 49.0 31.0
6th medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1065 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
17th medium RS AERO 9 No No ??   1014 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 82.0 64.0
11th medium RS AERO 6 No No Libby Deegan   1101 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 67.0 49.0
15th medium LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 201703 Fred Salter   1147 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 78.0 60.0
16th medium LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 No No Killian Boag   1147 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 62.0
14th medium RS 200 609 Patrick Condy ?? 1046 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 59.0
12th medium RS AERO 7 1028 Gio Belgrano   1065 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0

R1 - Catamaran Fleet - 24/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
2 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 1030 11:31:03 1:01:03 0:54:36 1.148 2.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118     DNF     8.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 1030 11:39:31 1:09:31 1:02:11 1.307 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 1030 11:43:24 1:13:24 1:05:39 1.38 5.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 1030 11:31:37 1:01:37 0:55:07 1.159 3.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 43 John Welch   1.118     DNF     8.0
1 Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 1030 11:29:27 0:59:27 0:53:11 1.118 1.0

R3 - Catamaran Fleet - 08/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
3 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 1030 11:43:28 1:13:28 1:05:43 1.193 3.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 1030 11:52:15 1:22:15 1:13:34 1.336 5.0
8 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 1030 11:56:44 1:26:44 1:17:35 1.408 8.0
9 Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 1030 12:05:38 1:35:38 1:25:32 1.553 9.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 1030 11:45:57 1:15:57 1:07:56 1.233 4.0
7 Catamaran Shadow X 43 John Welch   1.118 1030 11:56:34 1:26:34 1:17:26 1.406 7.0
1 Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 1030 11:38:51 1:08:51 1:01:35 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 1030 11:38:53 1:08:53 1:01:37 1.119 2.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 70 Jules Salter   1.118 1030 11:56:10 1:26:10 1:17:04 1.399 6.0

R4 - Catamaran Fleet - 15/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 1030 11:26:07 0:56:07 0:50:12 1.118 1.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 1030 11:31:04 1:01:04 0:54:37 1.217 4.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 1030 11:26:13 0:56:13 0:50:17 1.12 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 70 Jules Salter   1.118 1030 11:26:37 0:56:37 0:50:38 1.128 3.0

R5 - Catamaran Fleet - 22/52022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
2 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 1030 11:39:32 1:09:32 1:02:12 1.132 2.0
1 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 1030 11:38:41 1:08:41 1:01:26 1.118 1.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 1030 11:41:46 1:11:46 1:04:12 1.168 3.0

R6 - Catamaran Fleet - 29/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 10.50 12:01:23 1.11.23 1.03.51 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 10.50 12:06:36 1.16.36 1.08.31 1.2 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 10.50 12:07:59 1.17.59 1.09.45 1.221 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 10.50 12:16:18 1.26.18 1.17.11 1.352 4.0

R1 - slow Fleet - 24/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
9 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Gibbs   1330     DNF     11.0
5 slow PICO RACE 8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 1045 11:38:16 0:53:16 0:40:03 1445.981 5.0
4 slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 1045 11:38:00 0:53:00 0:39:51 1438.742 4.0
7 slow PICO RACE 10381 Mike Peddar   1330 1045 11:39:56 0:54:56 0:41:18 1491.224 7.0
8 slow RS FEVA XL 2 Julian Metcalf Rebecca Metcalf 1244 1045 11:43:20 0:58:20 0:46:54 1583.521 8.0
1 slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 19768 Fred Salter   1208 1045 11:29:30 0:44:30 0:36:50 1208 1.0
9 slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 no no Gretel Haines   1208     DNF     11.0
2 slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 182479 Ben Anderson   1208 1045 11:31:11 0:46:11 0:38:14 1253.696 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 10364 James Day   1330 1045 113749 0:52:49 0:39:43 1433.765 3.0
6 slow PICO RACE 1210 Sarah Rose   1330 1045 11:39:33 0:54:33 0:41:01 1480.818 6.0

R3 - slow Fleet - 08/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
2 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Gibbs   1330 1045 12:02:02 1:17:02 0:57:55 1347.197 2.0
4 slow PICO RACE 8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 1045 12:03:32 1:18:32 0:59:03 1373.43 4.0
5 slow PICO RACE 10381 Mike Peddar   1330 1045 12:05:59 1:20:59 1:00:53 1416.277 5.0
1 slow PICO RACE 10037 Luke Bradley   1330 1045 12:01:03 1:16:03 0:57:11 1330 1.0
7 slow RS FEVA XL 3 Cass Day crew 1244 1045 12:04:11 1:19:11 1:03:39 1384.797 7.0
6 slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 no no Gretel Haines   1208 1045 11:59:48 1:14:48 1:01:55 1308.139 6.0
3 slow PICO RACE 3774 Dawn Bee   1330 1045 12:03:03 1:18:03 0:58:41 1364.977 3.0
8 slow RS FEVA XL 1 Ran crew 1244     OCS     8.0

R4 - slow Fleet - 15/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Gibbs   1330 1045 11:38:40 0:53:40 0:40:21 1330 1.0
2 slow PICO RACE 8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 1045 11:39:53 0:54:53 0:41:16 1360.152 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 10381 Mike Peddar   1330 1045 11:43:37 0:58:37 0:44:04 1452.674 3.0

R5 - slow Fleet - 22/52022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
2 slow PICO RACE 8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 OOD 4.5
1 slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 19768 Fred Salter   1208 DNF 2.0

R6 - slow Fleet - 29/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Gibbs   1330 11.05 12:08:09 1.03.09 0.47.29 1330 1.0
2 slow PICO RACE 17915 Phil Wright   1330 11.05 12:14:46 1.09.46 0.52.27 1469.353 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 8985 Steve Kimpton   1330     DNF     7.0
3 slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330     DNF     7.0
3 slow PICO RACE 10381 Mike Peddar   1330     DNF     7.0
3 slow PICO TRAINING No No A N Other   1350     DNF     7.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 24/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
4 Fast RS 500 665 Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966 1035 11:36:42 1:01:42 1:03:52 1048.719 4.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1004 1035 11:42:51 1:07:51 1:07:35 1153.251 5.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1004 1035 11:37:21 1:02:21 1:02:06 1059.767 3.0
6 Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 1035 11:31:12 0:56:12 1:10:20 955.235 6.0
2 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1004 1035 11:37:20 1:02:20 1:02:05 1059.484 2.0
1 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Heather 966 1035 11:31:50 0:56:50 0:58:50 966 1.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 08/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
4 Fast RS 500 652 Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 1035 12:07:59 1:32:59 1:36:15 1054.248 4.0
5 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather crew 966 1035 12:27:19 1:52:19 1:56:16 1273.45 5.0
6 Fast RS 500 665 Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966     DNF     8.0
1 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Heather 966 1035 12:00:12 1:25:12 1:28:12 966 1.0
2 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1004 1035 12:09:17 1:34:17 1:33:54 1068.987 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton crew 942 1035 12:05:15 1:30:15 1:35:48 1023.257 3.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 411 Simon Davies   1004     DNF     8.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 15/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
2 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather crew 966 1035 12:04:40 1:29:40 1:32:49 999.912 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 665 Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966     DNS     5.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1004     DNF     5.0
1 Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 1035 11:46:39 1:11:39 1:29:40 799 1.0
3 Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton crew 942     DNF     5.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 22/52022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
2 Fast RS 500 652 Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 1035 11:43:07 1:08:07 1:10:31 1040.403 2.0
4 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather crew 966 1035 11:5103 3:13:28:00 3:16:28:29 78324.219 4.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1004 1035 11:46:34 1:11:34 1:11:17 1093.097 3.0
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1004 1035 11:40:44 1:05:44 1:05:28 1004 1.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 29/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston   966 10.55 11:54:34 0.59.34 1.01.40 966 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 652 Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 10.55 11:55:47 1.00.47 1.02.55 985.731 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather crew 966 10.55 11:56:22 1.01.22 1.03.32 995.191 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 665 Ben Willows Taylor Willows 966     DNF     6.0
4 Fast RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1004     DNF     6.0

R1 - Tera Fleet - 24/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   1500 1050 11:37:05 0:47:05 0:31:23 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Smith   1500 1050 11:37:41 0:47:41 0:31:47 1519.115 2.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 1050 11:40:17 0:50:17 0:33:31 1601.947 4.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500 1050 11:37:46 0:47:46 0:31:51 1521.77 3.0

R3 - Tera Fleet - 08/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
13 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3933 Rupert King   1500 1050 12:05:21 1:15:21 0:50:14 1919.485 13.0
1 Tera RS TERA PRO 3201 Samuel Leather   1410 1050 11:45:21 0:55:21 0:39:15 1410 1.0
9 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   1500 1050 11:56:29 1:06:29 0:44:19 1693.613 9.0
11 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 1050 12:00:00 1:10:00 0:46:40 1783.198 11.0
7 Tera OPTIMIST 6470 Will Haines   1642 1050 12:00:00 1:10:00 0:42:38 1783.198 7.0
6 Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1642 1050 11:58:15 1:08:15 0:41:34 1738.618 6.0
4 Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean de Salle   1642 1050 11:57:35 1:07:35 0:41:10 1721.635 4.0
3 Tera RS TERA PRO 1637 Ben Anderson   1410 1050 11:46:52 0:56:52 0:40:20 1448.636 3.0
2 Tera RS TERA PRO 3464 Will Bradley   1410 1050 11:45:23 0:55:23 0:39:17 1410.849 2.0
8 Tera RS TERA PRO 2391 Thomas Yates   1410 1050 11:51:50 1:01:50 0:43:51 1575.158 8.0
12 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914/4164 Emily Leather   1500 1050 12:02:02 1:12:02 0:48:01 1834.995 12.0
5 Tera RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Smith   1500 1050 11:52:01 1:02:01 0:41:21 1579.828 5.0
10 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 1050 11:58:13 1:08:13 0:45:29 1737.769 10.0

R4 - Tera Fleet - 15/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Sammy Leather   1500 1045 11:50:39 1:05:39 0:43:46 1500 1.0

R5 - Tera Fleet - 22/52022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   1500 1050 11:32:24 0:42:24 0:28:16 1585.082 4.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Sammy Leather   1500 1050 11:30:59 0:40:59 0:27:19 1532.121 2.0
9 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3933 Rupert King   1500 1050 11:34:51 0:44:51 0:29:54 1676.673 9.0
8 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   1500 1050 11:34:47 0:44:47 0:29:51 1674.18 8.0
6 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   1500 1050 11:34:41 0:44:41 0:29:47 1670.442 6.0
10 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   1500 1050 11:35:19 0:45:19 0:30:13 1694.118 10.0
1 Tera RS TERA PRO 1637 Ben Anderson   1410 1050 11:27:43 0:37:43 0:26:45 1410 1.0
3 Tera RS TERA PRO 2391 Thomas Yates   1410 1050 11:29:18 0:39:18 0:27:52 1469.191 3.0
7 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914/4164 Emily Leather   1500 1050 11:34:45 0:44:45 0:29:50 1672.934 7.0
5 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500 1050 11:32:40 0:42:40 0:28:27 1595.051 5.0

R6 - Tera Fleet - 29/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   1500 11.10 12:02:35 0.52.35 0.35.03 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Sammy Leather   1500 11.10 12:10:51 1.00.51 0.40.34 1735.816 2.0

R1 - medium Fleet - 24/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
2 medium RS AERO 7 3194 Shaun Kellett   1065 1040 11:38:19 0:58:19 0:54:45 1072.047 2.0
3 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1100 1040 11:40:15 1:00:15 0:54:46 1107.588 3.0
1 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1065 1040 11:37:56 0:57:56 0:54:24 1065 1.0
4 medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 1040 11:41:51 1:01:51 0:56:01 1137.001 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 2737 Kingsley Brown   1065 1040 11:42:50 1:02:50 0:59:00 1155.078 5.0

R3 - medium Fleet - 08/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
2 medium RS AERO 7 3194 Shaun Kellett   1065 1040 11:55:20 1:15:20 1:10:44 1105.467 2.0
3 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1100 1040 11:58:17 1:18:17 1:11:10 1148.757 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1065 1040 11:56:06 1:16:06 1:11:27 1116.718 4.0
12 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1065 1040 12:08:16 1:28:16 1:22:53 1295.256 12.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1065 1040 11:56:18 1:16:18 1:11:39 1119.653 5.0
1 medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 1040 11:55:14 1:15:14 1:08:09 1104 1.0
11 medium RS AERO 7 2737 Kingsley Brown   1065 1040 12:06:44 1:26:44 1:21:26 1272.755 11.0
9 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1065 1040 12:03:51 1:23:51 1:18:44 1230.444 9.0
10 medium RS AERO 9 No No ??   1014 1040 12:01:13 1:21:13 1:20:06 1191.802 10.0
7 medium RS AERO 6 No No Libby Deegan   1101 1040 12:04:00 1:24:00 1:16:18 1232.645 7.0
6 medium LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 201703 Fred Salter   1147 1040 12:06:38 1:26:38 1:15:32 1271.288 6.0
8 medium LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 No No Killian Boag   1147 1040 12:07:33 1:27:33 1:16:20 1284.739 8.0

R4 - medium Fleet - 15/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
2 medium RS AERO 7 3194 Shaun Kellett   1065     OOD     1.8
4 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1100 1040 11:55:31 1:15:31 1:08:39 1164.739 3.0
3 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1065 1040 11:50:32 1:10:32 1:06:14 1087.878 2.0
8 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1065     DNF     8.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1065     OOD     4.0
8 medium RS AERO 7 2737 Kingsley Brown   1065     DNF     8.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1065 1040 11:57:21 1:17:21 1:12:38 1193.016 4.0
7 medium RS 200 609 Patrick Condy ?? 1046 1040 12:04:08 1:24:08 1:20:26 1297.639 5.0
1 medium RS AERO 7 1028 Gio Belgrano   1065 1040 11:49:03 1:09:03 1:04:50 1065 1.0

R5 - medium Fleet - 22/52022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
2 medium RS AERO 7 3194 Shaun Kellett   1065 1040 11:46:00 1:06:00 1:01:58 1066.886 2.0
3 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1100 1040 11:49:23 1:09:23 1:03:05 1121.577 3.0
5 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 176517 Ed Salter   1100 1040 11:49:37 1:09:37 1:03:17 1125.349 5.0
4 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 21 James Day   1100 1040 11:49:29 1:09:29 1:03:10 1123.194 4.0
1 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1065 1040 11:45:53 1:05:53 1:01:52 1065 1.0
7 medium RS AERO 7 2737 Kingsley Brown   1065 1040 11:49:06 1:09:06 1:04:53 1116.997 7.0
8 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1065 1040 11:49:11 1:09:11 1:04:58 1118.344 8.0
6 medium RS AERO 6 No No Libby Deegan   1101 1040 11:51:00 1:11:00 1:04:29 1147.711 6.0

R6 - medium Fleet - 29/05/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 7 3194 Shaun Kellett   1065 11.00 12:00:19 1.00.19 0.56.38 1065 1.0
2 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 192559 Cameron Davies   1100 11.00 12:03:06 1.03.06 0.57.22 1114.145 2.0
3 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1100 11.00 12:03:51 1.03.51 0.58.03 1127.387 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1065 11.00 12:04:11 1.04.11 1.00.16 1133.273 4.0
5 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 176517 Ed Salter   1100 11.00 12:06:31 1.06.31 1.00.28 1174.472 5.0
6 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 21 James Day   1100 11.00 12:07:27 1.07.27 1.01.19 1190.952 6.0
7 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1065 11.00 12:08:50 1.08.50 1.04.38 1215.377 7.0
8 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1065     DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com