30 April Tophy Race 2023

GurnardSC

Results are provisional as of 15:03 on April 30, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
9/4/23  
Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 / Laser 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS 100 8.4 527 Brett Aarons   1002 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Samuel Leather 966 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1002 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Oliver Smith 940 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   1500 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th RS AERO 7 1715 Jane Peckham   1063 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th RS AERO 7 2893 Ric Newnham   1063 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th PICO RACE 3774 Dawn Bee   1330 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th RS 500 857 Bob Preston Isla Preston 966 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th RS 500 652 Robin Leather Illy TB 966 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th PICO RACE Blue Sail Jenny Preston   1330 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st RS FEVA XL 5306 Guest Guest 1248 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   1500 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   1500 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th ILCA 7 / Laser Club Laser Mark Jenkinson   1101 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 28.0 DSQ 28.0 28.0
26th RS AERO 6 2917 Phil Wright   1101 28.0 DNF 28.0 28.0

R1 - 9/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 10.40 11:42:06 1.02.06 4 1.10.30 1101 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 527 Brett Aarons   1002 10.40 11:53:36 1.13.36 5 1.13.27 1043.911 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 10.40 11:42:45 1.02.45 4 1.13.47 1112.524 3.0
4 RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Samuel Leather 966 10.40 11:51:54 1.11.54 5 1.14.26 1019.799 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 10.40 11:43:54 1.03.54 4 1.15.08 1132.913 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1002 10.40 11:41:24 1.01.24 4 1.16.36 1088.589 6.0
7 RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Oliver Smith 940 10.40 11:52:40 1.12.40 5 1.17.18 1030.673 7.0
8 PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 10.40 11:42:01 1.02.01 3 1.17.43 1466.03 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   1500 10.40 11:50:03 1.10.03 3 1.17.50 1655.932 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1715 Jane Peckham   1063 10.40 11:46:28 1.06.28 4 1.18.10 1178.419 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.40 11:47:17 1.07.17 4 1.19.07 1192.898 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 2893 Ric Newnham   1063 10.40 11:47:42 1.07.42 4 1.19.37 1200.285 12.0
13 PICO RACE 3774 Dawn Bee   1330 10.40 11:44:03 1.04.03 3 1.20.16 1514.097 13.0
14 RS 500 857 Bob Preston Isla Preston 966 10.40 11:57:48 1.17.48 5 1.20.32 1103.482 14.0
15 RS 500 652 Robin Leather Illy TB 966 10.40 11:42:15 1.02.15 4 1.20.33 1103.659 15.0
16 PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 10.40 11:44:30 1.04.30 3 1.20.50 1524.734 16.0
17 RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 10.40 11:49:19 1.09.19 4 1.21.31 1228.948 17.0
18 PICO RACE Blue Sail Jenny Preston   1330 10.40 11:46:34 1.06.34 3 1.23.25 1573.589 18.0
19 PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 10.40 11:47:02 1.07.02 3 1.24.00 1584.621 19.0
20 RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002 10.40 11:47:40 1.07.40 4 1.24.25 1199.694 20.0
21 RS FEVA XL 5306 Guest Guest 1248 10.40 11:44:04 1.04.04 3 1.25.34 1514.491 21.0
22 RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   1500 10.40 11:57:45 1.17.45 3 1.26.23 1837.955 22.0
23 RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   1500 10.40 11:59:38 1.19.38 3 1.28.29 1882.476 23.0
24 RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 10.40 12:01:48 1.21.48 3 1.30.53 1933.694 24.0
25 ILCA 7 / Laser Club Laser Mark Jenkinson   1101 10.40 11:43:03 1.03.03 3 1.35.27 1490.457 25.0
26 RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 10.40 11:41:47 DSQ 5     28.0
26 RS AERO 6 2917 Phil Wright   1101 10.40 11:41:21 DNF 5     28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com