Mike Martin Memorial Race 2019

GurnardSC

Results are provisional as of 11:52 on September 17, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st   PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd   Shadow X 94 Paul Bowen   757 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd   RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th   RS Aero 6 4505 Shaun Kellett   1105 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th   PICO TRAINING no no Katherine Howard   1350 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th   RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th   OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th   RS TERA SPORT   Barney Hall   1500 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th   RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th   Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   757 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th   EUROPE 5566 Fanny Fresneda   1141 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th   RS FEVA XL 310 Sammy Leather Taylor Willows 1248 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th   RS 500 842 Luke Bradley Will Bradley 966 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th   FIREBALL 13910 Tim Wilkins Rob 952 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th   RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th   Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   757 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th   RS Aero 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 21.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
17th   RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845 21.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
17th   RS TERA SPORT 3194 Emily Leather   1500 21.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
17th   RS 500 857 Bob Preston Orla Gradwell 966 21.0 DNF 21.0 21.0

R1 - 14/04/2019 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1   PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 10.40 111237 0.32.37 0.32.42 1330 1.0
2   Shadow X 94 Paul Bowen   757 10.40 110650 0.26.50 0.35.27 820.631 2.0
3   RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 10.40 110641 0.26.41 0.35.35 1632.087 3.0
4   RS Aero 6 4505 Shaun Kellett   1105 10.40 110945 0.29.45 0.35.54 1213.107 4.0
5   PICO TRAINING no no Katherine Howard   1350 10.40 111643 0.36.43 0.36.16 1497.184 5.0
6   RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.40 110907 0.29.07 0.36.31 1187.282 6.0
7   OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 10.40 111020 0.30.20 0.36.38 1236.893 7.0
8   RS TERA SPORT   Barney Hall   1500 10.40 110806 0.28.06 0.37.28 1718.738 8.0
9   RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 10.40 110635 0.26.35 0.37.42 1083.981 9.0
10   Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   757 10.40 110850 0.28.50 0.38.05 881.796 10.0
11   EUROPE 5566 Fanny Fresneda   1141 10.40 111236 0.32.36 0.38.06 1329.32 11.0
12   RS FEVA XL 310 Sammy Leather Taylor Willows 1248 10.40 111617 0.36.17 0.38.46 1479.515 12.0
13   RS 500 842 Luke Bradley Will Bradley 966 10.40 110815 0.28.15 0.39.00 1151.942 13.0
14   FIREBALL 13910 Tim Wilkins Rob 952 10.40 110820 0.28.20 0.39.41 1155.34 14.0
15   RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002 10.40 111554 0.35.54 1.11.39 2195.825 15.0
16   Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   757 10.40 110730 0.27.30 1.12.39 1682.039 16.0
17   RS Aero 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105     DNF     21.0
17   RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845     DNF     21.0
17   RS TERA SPORT 3194 Emily Leather   1500     DNF     21.0
17   RS 500 857 Bob Preston Orla Gradwell 966     DNF     21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com