Club Championship 2023

GurnardSC

Results are provisional as of 15:28 on June 11, 2023

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
10/9/23  
R2
10/6/23  
R3
26/4/23  
R4
3/5/23  
R5
10/05/2023  
R6
17/05/23  
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Shadow X 048 Pete Newlands   1.118 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Catamaran Shadow X 064 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 18.0 13.0
3rd Catamaran Shadow X 066 Martin Scott   1.118 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
4th Catamaran Shadow X 093 Paul Tanner   1.118 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 29.0 22.0
5th Catamaran Shadow X 057 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 33.0 24.0
6th Catamaran Shadow X 043 John Welch   1.118 2.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
7th Catamaran Shadow X 040 Dave Downer   1.118 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
8th Catamaran Shadow X 089 Tony Wyeth   1.118 6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 DNF 41.0 33.0

slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
10/9/23  
R2
10/6/23  
R3
26/4/23  
R4
3/5/23  
R5
10/05/2023  
R6
17/05/23  
Total Nett
1st slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Mark Harrison Emily Leather 1248 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
3rd slow MIRACLE 609 Simon Bean   1194 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
4th slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 1.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
5th slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0 37.0 27.0
6th slow RS FEVA XL 1 Ran Wheeler George Pim/ Ali Wheeler 1248 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 6.0 33.0 27.0
7th slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Jenny Preston Daisy Preston 1248 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
7th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 192844 Tom Yates   1210 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0
7th slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
10/9/23  
R2
10/6/23  
R3
26/4/23  
R4
3/5/23  
R5
10/05/2023  
R6
17/05/23  
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Isla Preston 966 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
3rd Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Filippo de Salle/ Jez Segar 858 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 24.0 16.0
4th Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 22.0 16.0
5th Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Samuel Leather 966 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
6th Fast RS 500 652 Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 27.0
7th Fast RS 800 872 Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 8.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 39.0 30.0
8th Fast RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002 5.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 39.0 30.0

medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
10/9/23  
R2
10/6/23  
R3
26/4/23  
R4
3/5/23  
R5
10/05/2023  
R6
17/05/23  
Total Nett
1st medium RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
2nd medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1 Ben Anderson   1150 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.5 1.0 15.5 9.5
3rd medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.5 (9.0) 20.5 11.5
4th medium RS AERO 9 2965 Paul Bowen   1010 1.0 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 7.0 34.0 21.0
5th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Olly Mayo   1150 (11.0) 7.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 2.0 39.0 28.0
6th medium RS AERO 7 1021 Martin Bean   1063 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 4.0 41.0 28.0
7th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 44.0 31.0
8th medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 45.0 35.0
9th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 217000 Gretel Haines   1150 7.0 9.0 4.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 47.0 36.0
10th medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 4.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 52.0 40.0
11th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial no no Tania Federenko   1150 9.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 60.0 48.0
12th medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 12.0 13.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 66.0 51.0
13th medium NATIONAL 12 3520 Ben Willows Harriet Willows 1064 14.0 DNF 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 86.0 71.0
14th medium RS AERO 7 1028 Giovanni Belgrano   1063 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 75.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com