Easter Tophy Race 2023

GurnardSC

Results are provisional as of 12:50 on April 10, 2023

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett

slow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
9/4/23  
Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 / Laser Radial no no Luke Bradley   1150 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd OK 49 Jim Downer   1104 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd ILCA 7 / Laser 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th RS AERO 9 2965 Paul Bowen   1010 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th RS AERO 9 1018 David Rickards   1010 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1 Will Robinson   1150 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 195806 Will Bradley   1208 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th RS 500 857 Bob Preston Isla Preston 966 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th RS FEVA XL 3100 Sammy Leather Emily Leather 1248 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th RS AERO 6 2917 Phil Wright   1101 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192844 Tom Yates   1208 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th RS 500 652 Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   757 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th RS FEVA XL 6047 Maeve Hall Barney Hall 1248 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   1500 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   757 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd RS AERO 7 2893 Ric Newnham   1063 25.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
23rd OK 49 Dom mortimer   1104 25.0 DNF 25.0 25.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett

medium Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett

R1 - slow Fleet - 9/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial no no Luke Bradley   1150 10.40 11:47:54 1.07.54 6 1.08.53 1150 1.0
2 OK 49 Jim Downer   1104 10.40 11:45:18 1.05.18 6 1.09.00 1105.965 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 10.40 11:45:20 1.05.20 6 1.09.14 1106.529 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 10.40 11:44:12 1.04.12 6 1.10.28 1087.334 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 2965 Paul Bowen   1010 10.40 11:41:27 1.01.27 6 1.10.59 1040.758 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 10.40 11:45:18 1.05.18 6 1.11.40 1105.965 6.0
7 RS AERO 9 1018 David Rickards   1010 10.40 11:42:16 1.02.16 6 1.11.56 1054.59 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1 Will Robinson   1150 10.40 11:39:17 0.59.17 5 1.12.10 1204.875 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 10.40 11:43:39 1.03.39 4 1.14.16 1617.029 9.0
10 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 195806 Will Bradley   1208 10.40 114429 1.04.29 5 1.14.44 1310.56 10.0
11 RS 500 857 Bob Preston Isla Preston 966 10.40 11:43:46 1.03.46 6 1.17.01 1079.995 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 3100 Sammy Leather Emily Leather 1248 10.40 11:49:07 1.09.07 5 1.17.32 1404.728 12.0
13 RS AERO 6 2917 Phil Wright   1101 10.40 11:41:21 1.01.21 5 1.18.01 1246.878 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.40 11:39:17 0.59.17 5 1.18.05 1204.875 14.0
15 RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 10.40 11:41:47 1.01.47 5 1.18.17 1255.685 15.0
16 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192844 Tom Yates   1208 10.40 11:48:11 1.08.11 5 1.19.01 1385.758 16.0
17 RS 500 652 Robin Leather Sophie Wright 966 10.40 11:36:29 0.56.29 5 1.21.52 1147.968 17.0
18 Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   757 10.40 11:43:37 1.03.37 7 1.24.02 923.533 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL 6047 Maeve Hall Barney Hall 1248 10.40 114205 1.02.05 4 1.27.03 1577.228 19.0
20 RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   1500 10.40 113619 0.56.19 3 1.27.36 1907.634 20.0
21 Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   757 10.40 11:37:44 0.57.44 6 1.28.59 977.811 21.0
22 RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002 10.40 114422 1.04.22 5 1.29.56 1308.189 22.0
23 RS AERO 7 2893 Ric Newnham   1063     DNF       25.0
23 OK 49 Dom mortimer   1104     DNF       25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com