Frostbite Series 2023

GurnardSC

Results are final as of 12:22 on December 3, 2023

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R2
12/11/2023  
R4
26/11/23  
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Shadow X 094 Paul Bowen   1.118 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Catamaran Shadow X 093 Paul Tanner   1.118 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Catamaran Shadow X 048 Pete Newlands   1.118 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Catamaran Shadow X 066 Martin Scott   1.118 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 6.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 11.0

slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
12/11/2023  
R4
26/11/23  
R5
3/12/2023  
Total Nett
1st slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
2nd slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd slow RS FEVA XL 6611 Cass Day Harry O'Callaghan 1248 5.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 15.0
4th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 177924 Nick Williams   1210 4.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th slow RS FEVA XL 1 Tom Yates Hannah Yates 1248 6.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 18.0
6th slow RS FEVA XL 5372 Jez Segar William Segar 1248 7.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
7th slow RS FEVA XL 2 Cass Day James Day 1248 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th slow PICO RACE 5929 Phil Wright   1330 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 25.0 25.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
12/11/2023  
R4
26/11/23  
R5
3/12/2023  
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall/ Tim Wilkins 966 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Isla Preston/Orla Gradwell/ Taylor Willows 966 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Fast RS 500 652 Samuel Leather Robin Leather/ Maia Uren 966 8.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
5th Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Jack Harrison/ James Day 858 6.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 21.0
7th Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 24.0
8th Fast RS 500 1002 Robin Leather Katherine Howard 966 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R5
3/12/2023  
Total Nett
1st Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Tera RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   1500 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Tera RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   1500 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 4.0 4.0 4.0

medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
12/11/2023  
R4
26/11/23  
R5
3/12/2023  
Total Nett
1st medium RS AERO 6 4505 Shaun Kellett   1105 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
2nd medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
3rd medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
4th medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 3.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 15.0
5th medium FINN 49 James Downer   1049 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th medium RS AERO 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
7th medium OK 49 Jim Downer   1104 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 21.0
8th medium RS AERO 7 2893 Ric Newnham   1063 10.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
9th medium EUROPE 5566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

R2 - Catamaran Fleet - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 094 Paul Bowen   1.118 10.40 112929 0.49.29 0.44.16 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 048 Pete Newlands   1.118 10.40 113021 0.50.21 0.45.02 1.138 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 093 Paul Tanner   1.118 10.40 113100 0.51.00 0.45.37 1.152 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 066 Martin Scott   1.118 10.40 113350 0.53.50 0.48.09 1.216 4.0

R4 - Catamaran Fleet - 26/11/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 094 Paul Bowen   1.118 10.30 11:36:15 1.06.15 0.59.15 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 093 Paul Tanner   1.118 10.30 11:36:41 1.06.41 0.59.39 1.125 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 066 Martin Scott   1.118 10.30 11:37:05 1.07.05 1.00.00 1.132 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 048 Pete Newlands   1.118 10.30 11:37:15 1.07.15 1.00.09 1.135 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 10.30 11:40:03 1.10.03 1.02.39 1.182 5.0

R2 - slow Fleet - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 11.00 113921 0.39.21 0.29.35 1330 1.0
2 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 11.00 113947 0.39.47 0.29.55 1344.646 2.0
3 slow RS FEVA XL 2 Cass Day James Day 1248 11.00 113749 0.37.49 0.30.18 1278.175 3.0
4 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 177924 Nick Williams   1210 11.00 113719 0.37.19 0.30.50 1261.275 4.0
5 slow RS FEVA XL 6611 Cass Day Harry O'Callaghan 1248 11.00 114439 0.44.39 0.35.47 1509.136 5.0
6 slow RS FEVA XL 1 Tom Yates Hannah Yates 1248 11.00 114556 0.45.56 0.36.48 1552.512 6.0
7 slow RS FEVA XL 5372 Jez Segar William Segar 1248 11.00 114705 0.47.05 0.37.44 1591.381 7.0

R4 - slow Fleet - 26/11/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 10.45 11:40:05 0.55.05 0.41.25 1330 1.0
2 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 177924 Nick Williams   1210 10.45 11:38:27 0.53.27 0.44.10 1290.563 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 10.45 11:46:18 1.01.18 0.46.05 1480.103 3.0

R5 - slow Fleet - 3/12/2023

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow RS FEVA XL 6611 Cass Day Harry O'Callaghan 1248 11.00 114439 0.44.39 0.35.47 1248 1.0
2 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 11.00 11:47:53 0.47.53 0.36.00 1338.374 2.0
3 slow RS FEVA XL 1 Tom Yates Hannah Yates 1248 11.00 11:45:56 0.45.56 0.36.48 1283.87 3.0
4 slow RS FEVA XL 5372 Jez Segar William Segar 1248 11.00 11:47:05 0.47.05 0.37.44 1316.013 4.0
5 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 11.00 11:50:30 0.50.30 0.37.58 1411.512 5.0
6 slow PICO RACE 5929 Phil Wright   1330     DNF     7.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 10:45:00 113608 0:51:08 0:52:56 966 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall/ Tim Wilkins 966 10:45:00 113943 0:54:43 0:56:39 1033.696 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Isla Preston/Orla Gradwell/ Taylor Willows 966 10:45:00 114058 0:55:58 0:57:56 1057.31 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 10:45:00 114024 0:55:24 0:58:56 1046.605 4.0
5 Fast RS 500 1002 Robin Leather Katherine Howard 966 10:45:00 114316 0:58:16 1:00:19 1100.761 5.0
6 Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Jack Harrison/ James Day 858 10:45:00 114327 0:58:27 1:08:07 1104.225 6.0
7 Fast RS 500 652 Samuel Leather Robin Leather/ Maia Uren 966     DNF     8.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 26/11/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 10.35 11:32:52 0.57.52 1.01.34 940 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall/ Tim Wilkins 966 10.35 11:38:53 1.03.53 1.06.08 1037.736 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Isla Preston/Orla Gradwell/ Taylor Willows 966 10.35 11:39:56 1.04.56 1.07.13 1054.793 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 652 Samuel Leather Robin Leather/ Maia Uren 966 10.35 11:40:24 1.05.24 1.07.42 1062.373 4.0
5 Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799     DNF     6.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 3/12/2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 10.50 11:25:00 0.35.00 0.37.14 940 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall/ Tim Wilkins 966 10.50 11:26:52 0.36.52 0.38.10 990.133 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Isla Preston/Orla Gradwell/ Taylor Willows 966 10.50 11:27:03 0.37.03 0.38.21 995.057 3.0
4 Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845 10.50 11:23:25 0.33.25 0.39.33 897.476 4.0
5 Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Jack Harrison/ James Day 858 10.50 112436 0.34.36 0.40.20 929.257 5.0
6 Fast RS 500 652 Samuel Leather Robin Leather/ Maia Uren 966 10.50 11:31:59 0.41.59 0.43.28 1127.552 6.0

R5 - Tera Fleet - 3/12/2023

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 11.05 114804 0.43.04 0.28.43 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   1500 11.05 121605 1.11.05 0.47.23 2475.813 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   1500 11.05 12:16:20 1.11.20 0.47.33 2484.52 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 11.05 12:16:21 1.11.21 0.47.34 2485.101 4.0

R2 - medium Fleet - 12/11/2023

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 6 4505 Shaun Kellett   1105 10.50 113059 0.40.59 0.37.05 1105 1.0
2 medium FINN 49 James Downer   1049 10.50 113004 0.40.04 0.38.12 1080.285 2.0
3 medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 10.50 113050 0.40.50 0.38.25 1100.956 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.50 113240 0.42.40 0.40.08 1150.386 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 10.50 113608 0.46.08 0.41.45 1243.855 5.0

R4 - medium Fleet - 26/11/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 10.40 11:36:53 0.56.53 0.51.31 1104 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 6 4505 Shaun Kellett   1105 10.40 11:37:24 0.57.24 0.51.57 1114.028 2.0
3 medium FINN 49 James Downer   1049 10.40 11:34:42 0.54.42 0.52.09 1061.626 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 10.40 11:40:14 1.00.14 0.54.31 1169.017 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.40 11:38:18 0.58.18 0.54.51 1131.495 5.0
6 medium EUROPE 5566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 10.40 11:44:15 1.04.15 0.56.19 1246.973 6.0
7 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Ric Newnham   1063 10.40 11:40:00 1.00.00 0.56.27 1164.489 7.0

R5 - medium Fleet - 3/12/2023

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium OK 49 Jim Downer   1104 10.55 113326 0.38.26 0.34.49 1104 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 10.55 11:32:16 0.37.16 0.35.03 1070.487 2.0
3 medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 10.55 11:34:41 0.39.41 0.35.57 1139.906 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 6 4505 Shaun Kellett   1105 10.55 11:37:42 0.42.42 0.38.39 1226.56 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.55 11:40:34 0.45.34 0.42.52 1308.905 5.0
6 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Ric Newnham   1063     DNF     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com