IW Youth Champs BHYC Oct 2023

Brading Haven Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:28 on October 1, 2023

ILCA4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA4 ILCA 4 195806 Gurnard SC Will Bradley (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd ILCA4 ILCA 4 192844 Gurnard SC Tom Yates (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd ILCA4 ILCA 4 208186 BHYC Alex
Biddle
(3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0

Tera Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Regatta Tera 4164 Gurnard SC Freddie Harrison 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Tera Regatta Tera 3049 Gurnard SC Penny Hall (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Tera Regatta Tera 4449 RVYC Theo Barton 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th Tera Regatta Tera 704 BHYC Joseph Fox (8.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 13.0
5th Tera Regatta Tera 4115 BHYC Florence Donald 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 22.0 13.0
6th Tera Regatta Tera 4119 Gurnard SC William Segar 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 21.0 14.0
7th Tera Regatta Tera 2414 BHYC Finn Langshaw (7.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 23.0 16.0
8th Tera Regatta Tera 4439 RVYC Henry Bolgor 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 32.0 22.0
9th Tera Regatta Tera 3554 Gurnard SC Matilda Uren 9.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 34.0 24.0

Tera Sport Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport Tera 4173 Gurnard SC Patrick DiSalle (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Tera Sport Tera 4155 Gurnard SC Sean DiSalle (4.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Tera Sport Tera 2874 Gurnard SC Jasper Jenkinson 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 11.0 6.0
4th Tera Sport Tera 1909 Gurnard SC Jack Harrison 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
5th Tera Sport Tera 2852 RVYC Harry O'Callaghhan 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 13.0 7.0
6th Tera Sport Tera 2311 Gurnard SC Rafe Bradley 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
7th Tera Sport Tera 2362 Gurnard SC Barney Hall (8.0) 7.0 6.0 21.0 13.0
8th Tera Sport Tera 94 Gurnard SC Maia Uren 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 27.0 16.0
9th Tera Sport Tera 4074 BHYC Evan Greseczysyn (9.0) 8.0 8.0 25.0 16.0
10th Tera Sport Tera 4067 BHYC Benjamin Wheeler (11.0) 10.0 9.0 30.0 19.0
11th Tera Sport Tera 3650 Seaview YC Leonardo Jones 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 34.0 21.0
12th Tera Sport Tera 3914 Gurnard SC Emily Leather (13.0) 13.0 10.0 36.0 23.0
13th Tera Sport Tera 3438 BHYC Blake Brown (12.0) 12.0 12.0 36.0 24.0
14th Tera Sport Tera 2111 BHYC Amelia Pim (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
14th Tera Sport Tera 796 Gurnard SC Daisy Preston (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com