IW Youth Champs YSC RSYC 2023

Results are final as of 14:34 on October 10, 2023

ILCA4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st ILCA4 ILCA 4 192844 Gurnard SC Tom Yates (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd ILCA4 ILCA 4 195806 Gurnard SC Will Bradley 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd ILCA4 ILCA 4     Max Newman (5.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
4th ILCA4 ILCA 4 123546   Lottie Vinycomb 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 14.0 7.0
5th ILCA4 ILCA 4   RSYC George Newman 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
6th ILCA4 ILCA 4 208186 BHYC Alex Biddle 6.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 20.0 13.0

Tera Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Regatta Tera 4164 Gurnard SC Freddie Harrison 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Tera Regatta Tera 4439 RVYC Theo Barton (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Tera Regatta Tera 3049 Gurnard SC Penny Hall (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th Tera Regatta Tera 4119 Gurnard SC William Segar (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 16.0 9.0
5th Tera Regatta Tera 3554 Gurnard SC Matilda Uren (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 11.0
6th Tera Regatta Tera   YSC Scarlet Ohlson-Page (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0

Tera Pro Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro Tera 4199 Gurnard SC Samuel Leather (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Tera Pro Tera 94 Gurnard SC Maia Uren (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Tera Pro Tera 796 Gurnard SC Isla Preston (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0

Tera Sport Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport Tera 2311 Gurnard SC Rafe Bradley 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Tera Sport Tera 2852 RVYC Harry O'Callaghhan 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
3rd Tera Sport Tera 4155 Gurnard SC Sean DiSalle 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 10.0 5.0
4th Tera Sport Tera 1909 Gurnard SC Jack Harrison (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th Tera Sport Tera 2927 Gurnard SC Hannah Yates (5.0) 3.0 5.0 13.0 8.0
6th Tera Sport Tera 3554 Gurnard SC Ran Wheeler 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 21.0 12.0
7th Tera Sport Tera 1 YSC Edward Sun 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 27.0 15.0
8th Tera Sport Tera 4384 BHYC Blake Brown 8.0 7.0 (13.0) 28.0 15.0
9th Tera Sport Tera 796 Gurnard SC Daisy Preston (12.0) 10.0 6.0 28.0 16.0
10th Tera Sport Tera 6 YSC Bebe Liszka (10.0) 9.0 7.0 26.0 16.0
11th Tera Sport Tera 3650 Seaview YC Leonardo Jones 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 29.0 17.0
12th Tera Sport Tera 5 YSC Alice Joubert 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 36.0 22.0
13th Tera Sport Tera 3914 Gurnard SC Emily Leather (17.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 41.0 24.0
14th Tera Sport Tera   YSC Amelia Roberts (17.0 DNF) 15.0 10.0 42.0 25.0
15th Tera Sport Tera   YSC Katherine Backhouse (17.0 DNF) 14.0 15.0 46.0 29.0
16th Tera Sport Tera   YSC Eleanor Roberts (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com