Junior Championship 2023

GurnardSC

Results are provisional as of 18:49 on July 8, 2023

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Feva RS FEVA XL 3100 Samuel Leather Taylor Willows 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Feva RS FEVA XL 8 Ben Anderson Nick Williams (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Feva RS FEVA XL 999 Thomas Leather Aether Marshall 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Feva RS FEVA XL 11 Will Bradley Tom Yates (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
5th Feva RS FEVA XL F1 Oliver Smith Beau Lloyd (7.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 26.0 19.0
6th Feva RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Maeve Hall 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 28.0 21.0
7th Feva RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall 5.0 8.0 (11.0 RET) 5.0 8.0 37.0 26.0
8th Feva RS FEVA XL 308 Tania Fedorenko Maia Uren 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 41.0 32.0
9th Feva RS FEVA XL 2 Rafferty Moore Matilda Moore 10.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0 DNF) 45.0 34.0
10th Feva RS FEVA XL 3810 Katherine Howard Florence Russell 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 44.0 34.0

Tera Race Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 5155 Sean de Salle   1.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
4th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   4.0 (9.5) 5.0 1.0 7.0 26.5 17.0
5th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4140 Patrick de Salle   5.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
6th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT T7 Lottie Griffith   (14.0 DSQ) 6.5 3.0 7.0 6.0 36.5 22.5
7th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   9.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 36.0 25.0
8th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   6.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 2.0 39.0 26.0
9th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   8.0 6.5 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 37.5 28.5
10th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   7.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 44.0 33.0
11th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3068 Emily Bunn   10.0 9.5 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 52.5 40.5
12th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   11.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 12.0 56.0 44.0
13th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   12.0 (13.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 63.0 50.0

Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4164 T6 Freddie Harrison   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T4 Lucien Foster   2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 190 Penny Hall   (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3908 Mira Rezak   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
5th Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T2 William Segar   (6.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
6th Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T? Matilda Uren   5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0

R1 - Feva Fleet - 05/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 3100 Samuel Leather Taylor Willows 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 999 Thomas Leather Aether Marshall 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Maeve Hall 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 8 Ben Anderson Nick Williams 4 4.0
5 Feva RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall 5 5.0
6 Feva RS FEVA XL 11 Will Bradley Tom Yates 6 6.0
7 Feva RS FEVA XL F1 Oliver Smith Beau Lloyd 7 7.0
8 Feva RS FEVA XL 308 Tania Fedorenko Maia Uren 8 8.0
9 Feva RS FEVA XL 3810 Katherine Howard Florence Russell 9 9.0
10 Feva RS FEVA XL 2 Rafferty Moore Matilda Moore 10 10.0

R2 - Feva Fleet - 12/06/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 3100 Samuel Leather Taylor Willows 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 8 Ben Anderson Nick Williams 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 999 Thomas Leather Aether Marshall 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL F1 Oliver Smith Beau Lloyd 4 4.0
5 Feva RS FEVA XL 11 Will Bradley Tom Yates 5 5.0
6 Feva RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Maeve Hall 6 6.0
7 Feva RS FEVA XL 2 Rafferty Moore Matilda Moore 7 7.0
8 Feva RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall 8 8.0
9 Feva RS FEVA XL 308 Tania Fedorenko Maia Uren 9 9.0
10 Feva RS FEVA XL 3810 Katherine Howard Florence Russell 10 10.0

R3 - Feva Fleet - 19/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 3100 Samuel Leather Taylor Willows 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 8 Ben Anderson Nick Williams 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL F1 Oliver Smith Beau Lloyd 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 999 Thomas Leather Aether Marshall 4 4.0
5 Feva RS FEVA XL 11 Will Bradley Tom Yates 5 5.0
6 Feva RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Maeve Hall 6 6.0
7 Feva RS FEVA XL 2 Rafferty Moore Matilda Moore 7 7.0
8 Feva RS FEVA XL 3810 Katherine Howard Florence Russell 8 8.0
9 Feva RS FEVA XL 308 Tania Fedorenko Maia Uren 9 9.0
10 Feva RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall RET 11.0

R4 - Feva Fleet - 26/06/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 999 Thomas Leather Aether Marshall 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 8 Ben Anderson Nick Williams 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 3100 Samuel Leather Taylor Willows 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 11 Will Bradley Tom Yates 4 4.0
5 Feva RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall 5 5.0
6 Feva RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Maeve Hall 6 6.0
7 Feva RS FEVA XL F1 Oliver Smith Beau Lloyd 7 7.0
8 Feva RS FEVA XL 3810 Katherine Howard Florence Russell 8 8.0
9 Feva RS FEVA XL 308 Tania Fedorenko Maia Uren 9 9.0
10 Feva RS FEVA XL 2 Rafferty Moore Matilda Moore 10 10.0

R5 - Feva Fleet - 03/07/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 3100 Samuel Leather Taylor Willows 1 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 8 Ben Anderson Nick Williams 2 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 999 Thomas Leather Aether Marshall 3 3.0
4 Feva RS FEVA XL 11 Will Bradley Tom Yates 4 4.0
5 Feva RS FEVA XL F1 Oliver Smith Beau Lloyd 5 5.0
6 Feva RS FEVA XL 308 Tania Fedorenko Maia Uren 6 6.0
7 Feva RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Maeve Hall 7 7.0
8 Feva RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall 8 8.0
9 Feva RS FEVA XL 3810 Katherine Howard Florence Russell 9 9.0
10 Feva RS FEVA XL 2 Rafferty Moore Matilda Moore DNF 11.0

R1 - Tera Race Fleet Fleet - 05/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 5155 Sean de Salle   1 1.0
2 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   2 2.0
3 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   3 3.0
4 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   4 4.0
5 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4140 Patrick de Salle   5 5.0
6 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   6 6.0
7 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   7 7.0
8 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   8 8.0
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   9 9.0
10 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3068 Emily Bunn   10 10.0
11 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   11 11.0
12 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   12 12.0
13 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT T7 Lottie Griffith   DSQ 14.0

R2 - Tera Race Fleet Fleet - 12/06/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   1 1.0
2 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   3 2.0
3 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   4 3.0
4 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4140 Patrick de Salle   6 4.0
5 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 5155 Sean de Salle   7 5.0
6 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT T7 Lottie Griffith   8 6.5
6 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   8 6.5
8 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   9 8.0
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   10 9.5
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3068 Emily Bunn   10 9.5
11 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   11 11.0
12 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   12 12.0
13 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   13 13.0

R3 - Tera Race Fleet Fleet - 19/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 5155 Sean de Salle   1 1.0
2 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   2 2.0
3 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT T7 Lottie Griffith   3 3.0
4 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   4 4.0
5 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   5 5.0
6 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   6 6.0
7 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4140 Patrick de Salle   7 7.0
8 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   8 8.0
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   9 9.0
10 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   10 10.0
11 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   11 11.0
12 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3068 Emily Bunn   12 12.0
13 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   13 13.0

R4 - Tera Race Fleet Fleet - 26/06/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1 1.0
2 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   2 2.0
3 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4140 Patrick de Salle   3 3.0
4 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   4 4.0
5 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 5155 Sean de Salle   5 5.0
6 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   6 6.0
7 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT T7 Lottie Griffith   7 7.0
8 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   8 8.0
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   9 9.0
10 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   10 10.0
11 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3068 Emily Bunn   11 11.0
12 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   12 12.0
13 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   13 13.0

R5 - Tera Race Fleet Fleet - 03/07/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   1 1.0
2 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   2 2.0
3 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   3 3.0
4 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 5155 Sean de Salle   4 4.0
5 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4140 Patrick de Salle   5 5.0
6 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT T7 Lottie Griffith   6 6.0
7 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   7 7.0
8 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   8 8.0
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   9 9.0
10 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3068 Emily Bunn   10 10.0
11 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   11 11.0
12 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   12 12.0
13 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   13 13.0

R1 - Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet - 05/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4164 T6 Freddie Harrison   1 1.0
2 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T4 Lucien Foster   2 2.0
3 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3908 Mira Rezak   3 3.0
4 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 190 Penny Hall   4 4.0
5 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T? Matilda Uren   5 5.0
6 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T2 William Segar   6 6.0

R2 - Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet - 12/06/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4164 T6 Freddie Harrison   1 1.0
2 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 190 Penny Hall   2 2.0
3 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T4 Lucien Foster   3 3.0
4 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T2 William Segar   4 4.0
5 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3908 Mira Rezak   5 5.0

R3 - Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet - 19/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4164 T6 Freddie Harrison   1 1.0
2 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T2 William Segar   2 2.0
3 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3908 Mira Rezak   3 3.0
4 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 190 Penny Hall   4 4.0
5 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T4 Lucien Foster   5 5.0

R4 - Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet - 26/06/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4164 T6 Freddie Harrison   1 1.0
2 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T4 Lucien Foster   2 2.0
3 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 190 Penny Hall   3 3.0
4 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3908 Mira Rezak   4 4.0
5 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT T2 William Segar   5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com