Sunday Late Summer Series 2023

GurnardSC

Results are provisional as of 12:12 on September 3, 2023

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
6/8/23  
R3
20/8/23  
R4
27/8/23  
R5
3/9/23  
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Shadow X 94 Paul Bowen   1.118 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
2nd Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 16.0 8.0
3rd Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
4th Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 26.0 13.0
5th Catamaran Shadow X 85 Robin Leather   1.118 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 28.0 15.0
6th Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 36.0 23.0
7th Catamaran Shadow X 79 Thomas Leather   1.118 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 38.0 25.0
8th Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
9th Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 41.0 28.0
10th Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 DNF 42.0 29.0
11th Catamaran Shadow X 33 Tom Dawson   1.118 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 11.0 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
12th Catamaran Shadow X 43S John Welch   1.118 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0

slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
6/8/23  
R3
20/8/23  
R4
27/8/23  
R5
3/9/23  
Total Nett
1st slow PICO RACE 17915 Phil Wright   1330 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
2nd slow PICO RACE 12 Kate Scragg   1330 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 4.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 21.0 9.0
4th slow PICO RACE 73/8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 28.0 9.0
5th slow PICO RACE No No ( Yellow) Katherine Howard crew 1330 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 50.0 31.0
6th slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Samuel Leather   1248 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 51.0 32.0
7th slow RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall 1248 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 DNC 8.0 55.0 36.0
8th slow RS FEVA XL 2 Unknown   1248 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
9th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210099 Ben Anderson   1210 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
10th slow PICO RACE No No ( blue) Jenny Preston   1330 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 42.0
11th slow RS FEVA XL 2 Sean de Salle Fillippo de Salle 1248 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 43.0
12th slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 62.0 43.0
13th slow RS FEVA XL 308 Rafe Bradley Jasper Jenkinson 1248 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 64.0 45.0
14th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 185656 Maeve Hall   1210 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
15th slow PICO RACE 80 Phoebe Tombleson   1330 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
16th slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Elsie Jenkinson Daisy Preston 1248 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 66.0 47.0
17th slow RS FEVA XL 1 Unknown   1248 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 67.0 48.0
18th slow PICO RACE No No Unknown (Red Hull)   1330 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
6/8/23  
R3
20/8/23  
R4
27/8/23  
R5
3/9/23  
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Jenny Preston/ Isla 966 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 8.0
2nd Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 40.0 21.0
3rd Fast RS 100 8.4 411 Simon Davies   1002 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 47.0 28.0
4th Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 48.0 29.0
5th Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 3.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 48.0 29.0
6th Fast RS 500 1002 Robin Leather Emily Leather/ 966 7.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 30.0
7th Fast RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1002 4.0 10.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 52.0 33.0
8th Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 7.0 DSQ (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 54.0 35.0
9th Fast RS 100 8.4 527 Brett Aarons   1002 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 58.0 39.0
10th Fast RS 500 842 Cass Day James Day 966 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
11th Fast RS 500 842 Luke Bradley Will Bradley 966 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
12th Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Orla Gradwell 966 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 60.0 41.0
13th Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Ben Pickering   1002 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
14th Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0
15th Fast RS 400 492 Rupert Jess Olden 940 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 62.0 43.0
16th Fast RS 600 625 Tim Wilkins   920 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
17th Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 66.0 47.0
17th Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo DeSalle 858 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 DSQ 66.0 47.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
6/8/23  
R4
27/8/23  
R5
3/9/23  
Total Nett
1st Tera RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   1500 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 23.0
2nd Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1642 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
3rd Tera RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
4th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   1500 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 24.0
5th Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean de Salle   1642 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   1500 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7th Tera RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   1500 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 25.0
8th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th Tera RS TERA SPORT 4164 Freddie Harrison   1500 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 26.0
10th Tera RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   1500 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
6/8/23  
R3
20/8/23  
R4
27/8/23  
R5
3/9/23  
Total Nett
1st medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 5.0
2nd medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 25.0 12.0
3rd medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 26.0 13.0
4th medium RS AERO 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 31.0 18.0
5th medium Topaz Argo 11803 Helm Crew 1137 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 7.0 39.0 26.0
6th medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 27.0
7th medium RS AERO 9 1018 David Rickards   1010 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 40.0 27.0
8th medium EUROPE FRA15566 Fanny Fresneda   1141 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 28.0
9th medium ILCA 7 / Laser 21 James Day   1101 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
10th medium EUROPE 5566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
11th medium RS AERO 6 4505 Shaun Kellett   1105 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 31.0
12th medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

R1 - Catamaran Fleet - 6/8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 10.30 11:18:11 0.48.11 0.43.06 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 10.30 11:22:52 0.52.52 0.47.17 1.227 2.0

R3 - Catamaran Fleet - 20/8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 85 Robin Leather   1.118 10.30 11:26:09 0.56.09 0.50.13 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 10.30 11:27:21 0.57.21 0.51.18 1.142 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 94 Paul Bowen   1.118 10.30 11:28:50 0.58.50 0.52.37 1.171 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 10.30 11:29:03 0.59.03 0.52.49 1.176 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 10.30 11:29:07 0.59.07 0.52.53 1.177 5.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 79 Thomas Leather   1.118 10.30 11:31:43 1.01.43 0.55.12 1.229 6.0
7 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 10.30 11:32:32 1.02.32 0.55.56 1.245 7.0
8 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 10.30 11:37:22 1.07.22 1.00.15 1.341 8.0
9 Catamaran Shadow X 33 Tom Dawson   1.118     DNF     10.0

R4 - Catamaran Fleet - 27/8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 85 Robin Leather   1.118 10.30 11:37:57 1.07.57 1.00.47 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 10.30 11:37:58 1.07.58 1.00.48 1.118 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 94 Paul Bowen   1.118 10.30 11:38:14 1.08.14 1.01.02 1.123 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 10.30 11:38:40 1.08.40 1.01.25 1.13 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 10.30 11:40:38 1.10.38 1.03.11 1.162 5.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 79 Thomas Leather   1.118 10.30 11:41:29 1.11.29 1.03.56 1.176 6.0
7 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 10.30 11:41:59 1.11.59 1.04.23 1.184 7.0
8 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 10.30 11:42:11 1.12.11 1.04.34 1.188 8.0
9 Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 10.30 11:42:21 1.12.21 1.04.43 1.19 9.0
10 Catamaran Shadow X 43S John Welch   1.118 10.30 11:43:00 1.13.00 1.05.18 1.201 10.0
11 Catamaran Shadow X 33 Tom Dawson   1.118 10.30 11:43:51 1.13.51 1.06.03 1.215 11.0
12 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118     DNF     13.0

R5 - Catamaran Fleet - 3/9/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 94 Paul Bowen   1.118 10.30 11:26:31 0.56.31 0.50.33 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 10.30 11:35:30 1.05.30 0.58.35 1.296 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 10.30 11:37:29 1.07.29 1.00.22 1.335 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118     DNF     7.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118     DNF     7.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118     DNF     7.0

R1 - slow Fleet - 6/8/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 17915 Phil Wright   1330 10.45 11:19:47 0.34.47 0.26.09 1330 1.0
2 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210099 Ben Anderson   1210 10.45 11:16:55 0.31.55 0.26.23 1220.388 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 73/8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 10.45 11:21:27 0.36.27 0.27.24 1393.728 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 10.45 11:22:36 0.37.36 0.28.16 1437.7 4.0
5 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 10.45 11:22:52 0.37.52 0.28.28 1447.897 5.0
6 slow PICO RACE 12 Kate Scragg   1330 10.45 11:23:04 0.38.04 0.28.37 1455.544 6.0

R3 - slow Fleet - 20/8/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Samuel Leather   1248 10.45 11:24:57 0.39.57 0.32.01 1248 1.0
2 slow RS FEVA XL 2 Unknown   1248 10.45 11:25:41 0.40.41 0.32.36 1270.909 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 17915 Phil Wright   1330 10.45 11:29:13 0.44.13 0.33.15 1381.287 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 10.45 11:29:32 0.44.32 0.33.29 1391.179 4.0
5 slow PICO RACE 12 Kate Scragg   1330 10.45 11:29:42 0.44.42 0.33.37 1396.385 5.0
6 slow PICO RACE No No ( Yellow) Katherine Howard crew 1330 10.45 11:32:03 0.47.03 0.35.23 1469.797 6.0
7 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 185656 Maeve Hall   1210 10.45 11:28:48 0.43.48 0.36.12 1368.27 7.0
8 slow PICO RACE 80 Phoebe Tombleson   1330 10.45 11:34:01 0.49.01 0.36.51 1531.234 8.0
9 slow RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall 1248 10.45 11:33:48 0.48.48 0.39.06 1524.466 9.0
10 slow RS FEVA XL 1 Unknown   1248 10.45 11:35:54 0.50.54 0.40.47 1590.068 10.0

R4 - slow Fleet - 27/8/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 10.45 11:36:06 0.51.06 0.38.25 1330 1.0
2 slow PICO RACE 12 Kate Scragg   1330 10.45 11:38:41 0.53.41 0.40.22 1397.237 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 17915 Phil Wright   1330 10.45 11:40:23 0.55.23 0.41.38 1441.484 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE 73/8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 10.45 11:40:30 0.55.30 0.41.44 1444.521 4.0

R5 - slow Fleet - 3/9/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 12 Kate Scragg   1330 10.45 11:32:23 0.47.23 0.35.38 1330 1.0
2 slow PICO RACE 73/8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 10.45 11:33:41 0.48.41 0.36.36 1366.49 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 17915 Phil Wright   1330 10.45 11:41:33 0.56.33 0.42.31 1587.299 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE No No ( blue) Jenny Preston   1330 10.45 11:44:52 0.59.52 0.45.01 1680.394 4.0
5 slow RS FEVA XL 2 Sean de Salle Fillippo de Salle 1248 10.45 11:42:25 0.57.25 0.46.00 1611.625 5.0
6 slow PICO RACE No No ( Yellow) Katherine Howard crew 1330 10.45 11:48:01 1.03.01 0.47.23 1768.811 6.0
7 slow RS FEVA XL 308 Rafe Bradley Jasper Jenkinson 1248 10.45 11:44:56 0.59.56 0.48.01 1682.265 7.0
8 slow RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall 1248 10.45 114513 1.00.13 0.48.15 1690.218 8.0
9 slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Elsie Jenkinson Daisy Preston 1248 10.45 11:53:53 1.08.53 0.55.12 1933.482 9.0
10 slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330     DNF     12.0
10 slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Samuel Leather   1248     DNF     12.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 6/8/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845 10.35 11:13:11 0.38.11 0.45.11 845 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Jenny Preston/ Isla 966 10.35 11:23:37 0.48.37 0.50.20 1075.89 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 10.35 11:28:34 0.53.34 0.53.28 1185.434 3.0
4 Fast RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1002 10.35 11:28:51 0.53.51 0.53.45 1191.704 4.0
5 Fast RS 500 1002 Robin Leather Emily Leather/ 966     DNF     7.0
5 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966     DSQ     7.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 20/8/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 527 Brett Aarons   1002 10.35 11:45:16 1.10.16 1.10.08 1002 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 842 Luke Bradley Will Bradley 966 10.35 11:44:08 1.09.08 1.11.34 985.839 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Ben Pickering   1002 10.35 11:46:54 1.11.54 1.11.45 1025.291 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Jenny Preston/ Isla 966 10.35 11:47:34 1.12.34 1.15.07 1034.798 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 492 Rupert Jess Olden 940 10.35 11:45:40 1.10.40 1.15.11 1007.704 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 411 Simon Davies   1002 10.35 11:50:32 1.15.32 1.15.23 1077.102 6.0
7 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 10.35 11:51:34 1.16.34 1.16.25 1091.838 7.0
8 Fast RS 600 625 Tim Wilkins   920 10.35 11:57:03 1.22.03 1.29.11 1170.03 8.0
9 Fast RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1002     DNF     10.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 27/8/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 10.35 11:35:56 1.00.56 1.00.49 1002 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 842 Cass Day James Day 966 10.35 11:34:46 0.59.46 1.01.52 982.815 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 411 Simon Davies   1002 10.35 113817 1.03.17 1.03.09 1040.644 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 10.35 11:34:40 0.59.40 1.03.29 981.171 4.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 3/9/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 10.35 11:39:27 1.04.27 1.04.19 1002 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Jenny Preston/ Isla 966 10.35 114409 1.09.09 1.11.35 1075.071 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Orla Gradwell 966 10.35 114702 1.12.02 1.14.34 1119.898 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 1002 Robin Leather Emily Leather/ 966 10.35 11:50:45 1.15.45 1.18.25 1177.68 4.0
5 Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845     DNF     9.0
5 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966     DNF     9.0
5 Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799     DNF     9.0
5 Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo DeSalle 858     DSQ     9.0

R1 - Tera Fleet - 6/8/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 10.50 11:29:50 0.39.50 0.26.33 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   1500 10.50 11:36:53 0.46.53 0.31.15 1765.481 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 10.50 11:38:04 0.48.04 0.32.03 1810.042 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 796 Daisy Preston   1500 10.50 11:41:42 0.51.42 0.34.28 1946.862 4.0

R4 - Tera Fleet - 27/8/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1642 10.50 11:43:29 0.53.29 0.32.34 1642 1.0
2 Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean de Salle   1642 10.50 11:43:58 0.53.58 0.32.52 1656.839 2.0

R5 - Tera Fleet - 3/9/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   1500 10.50 11:23:46 0.33.46 0.22.31 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   1500 10.50 11:27:50 0.37.50 0.25.13 1680.652 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   1500 10.50 11:30:38 0.40.38 0.27.05 1805.035 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 4164 Freddie Harrison   1500 10.50 11:43:05 0.53.05 0.35.23 2358.095 4.0

R1 - medium Fleet - 6/8/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 9 1018 David Rickards   1010 10.40 11:29:58 0.49.58 0.49.28 1010 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.40 11:39:18 0.59.18 0.55.47 1198.659 2.0

R3 - medium Fleet - 20/8/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 10.40 11:36:11 0.56.11 0.52.51 1063 1.0
2 medium ILCA 7 / Laser 21 James Day   1101 10.40 11:42:25 1.02.25 0.56.41 1180.936 2.0
3 medium RS AERO 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 10.40 11:42:54 1.02.54 0.56.55 1190.081 3.0
4 medium EUROPE 5566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 10.40 12:06:38 1.26.38 1.15.56 1639.12 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063     DNF     6.0

R4 - medium Fleet - 27/8/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 10.40 11:45:53 1.05.53 1.01.59 1063 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 10.40 11:52:08 1.12.08 1.05.17 1163.841 2.0
3 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 10.40 11:50:12 1.10.12 1.06.02 1132.648 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.40 11:50:19 1.10.19 1.06.09 1134.53 4.0
5 medium Topaz Argo 11803 Helm Crew 1137     DNF     6.0

R5 - medium Fleet - 3/9/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 10.40 11:14:58 0.34.58 0.31.40 1104 1.0
2 medium EUROPE FRA15566 Fanny Fresneda   1141 10.40 11:17:05 0.37.05 0.32.30 1170.829 2.0
3 medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 10.40 11:14:49 0.34.49 0.32.45 1099.264 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 10.40 11:17:18 0.37.18 0.35.05 1177.67 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 6 4505 Shaun Kellett   1105 10.40 11:19:23 0.39.23 0.35.38 1243.447 5.0
6 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.40 11:21:30 0.41.30 0.39.02 1310.276 6.0
7 medium Topaz Argo 11803 Helm Crew 1137 10.40 11:47:37 1.07.37 0.59.28 2134.856 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com