Sunday Spring Series 2023

GurnardSC

Results are provisional as of 12:29 on June 4, 2023

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R3
7/5/23  
R5
21/5/23  
R6
4/6/23  
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 2.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Catamaran Shadow X 43S John Welch   1.118 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
5th Catamaran Shadow X 84 Mark Jenkinson   1.118 5.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 22.0
6th Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
7th Catamaran Shadow X 85 Robin Leather   1.118 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th Catamaran Shadow X 79 Thomas Leather   1.118 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
9th Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 32.0
10th Catamaran Shadow X 70 Jules Salter   1.118 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 33.0
12th Catamaran Shadow X 54 Toby Beardsell   1.118 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 34.0

slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
7/5/23  
R5
21/5/23  
R6
4/6/23  
Total Nett
1st slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 192844 Tom Yates   1210 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd slow PICO RACE 73/8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 3.0 5.0 4.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
3rd slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
4th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210009 Ben Anderson   1210 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
5th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 195806 Will Bradley   1210 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
6th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209216 Oliver Smith   1210 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th slow PICO RACE 3774 Dawn Bee   1330 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tanya   1210 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
9th slow RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall 1248 6.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
10th slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
11th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 174575 Sammy Leather   1210 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
12th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 185656 Maeve Hall   1210 14.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
13th slow PICO TRAINING No No Unknown   1350 14.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
7/5/23  
R5
21/5/23  
R6
4/6/23  
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 1.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Fast RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002 7.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Daisy Preston 966 2.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo DeSalle 858 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
5th Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
6th Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 30.0
7th Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th Fast RS 500 842 Luke Bradley Will Bradley 966 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 31.0
9th Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
10th Fast RS 500 652 Robin Leather Illy Taylor-Burns 966 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 32.0
11th Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 33.0
12th Fast RS 800 845 Steve Cole Pete Green 799 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
13th Fast RS 500 665 Phil Bunn Katie Bunn 966 14.0 DNC 7.0 DSQ 14.0 DNC 35.0 35.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R3
7/5/23  
R5
21/5/23  
R6
4/6/23  
Total Nett
1st Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Tera RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Tera RS TERA SPORT 2575 Cass Day   1500 3.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0
4th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   1500 4.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
5th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   1500 13.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   1500 6.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 23.0
7th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   1500 8.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
8th Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1642 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
9th Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean de Salle   1642 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3089 Emily Bunn   1500 13.0 DNC 6.0 OCS 13.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Tera RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   1500 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
12th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 35.0 35.0

medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
7/5/23  
R5
21/5/23  
R6
4/6/23  
Total Nett
1st medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 3.0 3.5 1.0 7.5 7.5
2nd medium ILCA 7 / Laser 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Oliver Mayo   1150 4.0 3.5 4.0 11.5 11.5
4th medium RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 2.0 9.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
5th medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 7.0 7.5 7.0 21.5 21.5
6th medium ILCA 7 / Laser 21 James Day   1101 6.0 10.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
7th medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 5.0 12.0 12.0 29.0 29.0
8th medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 9.0 14.0 DNF 10.0 33.0 33.0
9th medium RS AERO 7 2893 Ric Newnham   1063 8.0 21.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 40.0
10th medium EUROPE 15566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 21.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 41.0 41.0
11th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 217000 Gretel Haines   1150 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
12th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 81212 Luke Bradley   1150 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
13th medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 47.0
14th medium RS AERO 7 1028 Gio Belgrano   1063 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 48.0
15th medium OK 49 James Downer   1104 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th medium OK 36 Dom mortimer   1104 21.0 DNC 7.5 21.0 DNC 49.5 49.5
17th medium NATIONAL 12 3381 Neil Brindson son 1064 12.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
17th medium NATIONAL 12 3520 Ben Willows Taylor Willows 1064 12.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
19th medium RS AERO 6 2917 Phil Wright   1105 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 55.0 55.0
20th medium ILCA 7 / Laser 122260 ??   1101 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 57.0 57.0

R3 - Catamaran Fleet - 7/5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 85 Robin Leather   1.118 10.30 11:20:53 0.50.53 0.45.31 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 10.30 11:21:08 0.51.08 0.45.44 1.123 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 79 Thomas Leather   1.118 10.30 11:23:20 0.53.20 0.47.42 1.172 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 10.30 11:25:20 0.55.20 0.49.30 1.216 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 84 Mark Jenkinson   1.118 10.30 11:27:44 0.57.44 0.51.38 1.269 5.0

R5 - Catamaran Fleet - 21/5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 10.30 11:06:45 0.36.45 0.32.52 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 10.30 11:09:07 0.39.07 0.34.59 1.19 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 10.30 11:10:55 0.40.55 0.36.36 1.245 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 43S John Welch   1.118 10.30 11:12:43 0.42.43 0.38.12 1.3 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 70 Jules Salter   1.118     DNF     6.0

R6 - Catamaran Fleet - 4/6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 10.30 11:46:37 1.16.37 1.08.32 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 10.30 11:48:46 1.18.46 1.10.27 1.149 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 43S John Welch   1.118 10.30 11:57:31 1.27.31 1.18.17 1.277 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 84 Mark Jenkinson   1.118 10.30 11:57:35 1.27.35 1.18.20 1.278 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 10.30 11:59:09 1.29.09 1.19.44 1.301 5.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 10.30 12:00:28 1.30.28 1.20.55 1.32 6.0
7 Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 10.30 12:08:23 1.38.23 1.28.00 1.436 7.0
8 Catamaran Shadow X 54 Toby Beardsell   1.118 10.30 12:09:00 1.39.00 1.28.33 1.445 8.0

R3 - slow Fleet - 7/5/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 195806 Will Bradley   1210 10.45 114000 0.55.00 0.45.27 1210 1.0
2 slow PICO RACE 3774 Dawn Bee   1330 10.45 11:49:59 1.04.59 0.48.52 1429.633 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 73/8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 10.45 11:50:02 1.05.02 0.48.54 1430.733 3.0
4 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 192844 Tom Yates   1210 10.45 114758 1.02.58 0.52.02 1385.267 4.0
5 slow RS FEVA XL 6047 Hannah Yates Barney Hall 1248     DNF     6.0

R5 - slow Fleet - 21/5/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210009 Ben Anderson   1210 10.45 11:28:40 0.43.40 0.36.05 1210 1.0
2 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209216 Oliver Smith   1210 10.45 11:30:57 0.45.57 0.37.59 1273.271 2.0
3 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tanya   1210 10.45 11:31:10 0.46.10 0.38.09 1279.275 3.0
4 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 192844 Tom Yates   1210 10.45 11:31:46 0.46.46 0.38.39 1295.901 4.0
5 slow PICO RACE 73/8985 Steve Kimpton   1330 10.45 11:36:33 0.51.33 0.38.46 1428.447 5.0
6 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 10.45 11:36:58 0.51.58 0.39.04 1439.992 6.0
7 slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 10.45 11:37:21 0.52.21 0.39.22 1450.615 7.0
8 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 174575 Sammy Leather   1210 10.45 11:32:40 0.47.40 0.39.24 1320.84 8.0
9 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 185656 Maeve Hall   1210 10.45 11:33:33 0.48.33 0.40.07 1345.317 9.0
10 slow PICO TRAINING No No Unknown   1350 10.45 11:41:48 0.56.48 0.42.04 1573.924 10.0

R6 - slow Fleet - 4/6/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 192844 Tom Yates   1210 10.45 12:06:05 1.21.05 1.07.01 1210 1.0
2 slow PICO RACE 73/8985 Steve Kimpton   1330     DNF     4.0
2 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330     DNF     4.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 7/5/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 10.35 11:28:07 0.53.07 0.53.01 1002 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Daisy Preston 966 10.35 11:26:27 0.51.27 0.53.16 970.56 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 10.35 11:31:37 0.56.37 0.56.30 1068.024 3.0
4 Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo DeSalle 858 10.35 11:24:45 0.49.45 0.57.59 938.491 4.0
5 Fast RS 800 845 Steve Cole Pete Green 799 10.35 11:37:17 1.02.17 1.17.57 1174.921 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002     DNF     7.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 21/5/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Heather Wilkins 966 10.35 11:33:36 0.58.36 1.00.40 966 1.0
2 Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845 10.35 11:27:46 0.52.46 1.02.27 869.84 2.0
3 Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo DeSalle 858 10.35 11:31:40 0.56.40 1.06.03 934.13 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Daisy Preston 966 10.35 11:47:17 1.12.17 1.14.50 1191.565 4.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002 10.35 12:00:46 1.25.46 1.25.36 1413.833 5.0
6 Fast RS 500 665 Phil Bunn Katie Bunn 966     DSQ     7.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 4/6/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 10.35 12:02:10 1.27.10 1.27.00 1002 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 10.35 12:08:00 1.33.00 1.36.16 1069.055 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 842 Luke Bradley Will Bradley 966 10.35 12:08:19 1.33.19 1.36.36 1072.696 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 652 Robin Leather Illy Taylor-Burns 966 10.35 12:10:50 1.35.50 1.39.12 1101.625 4.0
5 Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 10.35 12:05:27 1.30.27 1.53.12 1039.743 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 256 Dan Shurman   1002 10.35 122924 1.54.24 1.54.10 1315.053 6.0

R3 - Tera Fleet - 7/5/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1642 10.50 11:31:08 0.41.08 0.25.03 1642 1.0
2 Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean de Salle   1642 10.50 11:31:43 0.41.43 0.25.24 1665.286 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2575 Cass Day   1500 10.50 11:29:53 0.39.53 0.26.35 1592.101 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   1500 10.50 11:33:09 0.43.09 0.28.46 1722.503 4.0
5 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 10.50 11:41:21 0.51.21 0.34.14 2049.839 5.0
6 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   1500 10.50 11:41:40 0.51.40 0.34.27 2062.48 6.0
7 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   1500 10.50 11:43:29 0.53.29 0.35.39 2134.999 7.0
8 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   1500 10.50 11:4336 3.0.26.00 2.0.17.20 173487.812 8.0
9 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 10.50 11:4547 3.3.57.00 2.2.38.00 181910.713 9.0

R5 - Tera Fleet - 21/5/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 10.50 11:41:05 0.51.05 0.34.03 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 10.50 11:42:29 0.52.29 0.34.59 1541.109 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   1500 10.50 11:45:28 0.55.28 0.36.59 1628.711 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   1500 10.50 11:46:40 0.56.40 0.37.47 1663.948 4.0
5 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3464 Elsie Jenkinson   1500 10.50 11:52:49 1.02.49 0.41.53 1844.535 5.0
6 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3089 Emily Bunn   1500 10.50 11:52:26 OCS     6.0

R6 - Tera Fleet - 4/6/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 10.50 11:34:40 0.44.40 0.29.47 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2575 Cass Day   1500 10.50 11:36:06 0.46.06 0.30.44 1548.134 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 10.50 11:40:43 0.50.43 0.33.49 1703.172 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   1500 10.50 11:43:49 0.53.49 0.35.53 1807.276 4.0
5 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   1500 10.50 11:46:00 0.56.00 0.37.20 1880.597 5.0

R3 - medium Fleet - 7/5/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium ILCA 7 / Laser 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 10.40 11:23:16 0.43.16 0.39.18 1101 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 10.40 11:21:48 0.41.48 0.39.19 1063.678 2.0
3 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 10.40 11:22:42 0.42.42 0.40.10 1086.58 3.0
4 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Oliver Mayo   1150 10.40 11:26:45 0.46.45 0.40.39 1189.64 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.40 11:24:26 0.44.26 0.41.48 1130.688 5.0
6 medium ILCA 7 / Laser 21 James Day   1101 10.40 112649 0.46.49 0.42.31 1191.336 6.0
7 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 10.40 11:26:18 0.46.18 0.43.33 1178.189 7.0
8 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Ric Newnham   1063 10.40 11:27:01 0.47.01 0.44.14 1196.426 8.0
9 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 10.40 11:29:45 0.49.45 0.45.01 1265.98 9.0
10 medium NATIONAL 12 3381 Neil Brindson son 1064     DNF     12.0
10 medium NATIONAL 12 3520 Ben Willows Taylor Willows 1064     DNF     12.0

R5 - medium Fleet - 21/5/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 217000 Gretel Haines   1150 10.40 11:26:37 0.46.37 0.40.32 1150 1.0
2 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 81212 Luke Bradley   1150 10.40 11:27:31 0.47.31 0.41.19 1172.202 2.0
3 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 10.40 11:24:14 0.44.14 0.41.37 1091.205 3.5
3 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Oliver Mayo   1150 10.40 11:27:52 0.47.52 0.41.37 1180.837 3.5
5 medium ILCA 7 / Laser 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 10.40 11:25:59 0.45.59 0.41.46 1134.376 5.0
6 medium OK 49 James Downer   1104 10.40 11:26:41 0.46.41 0.42.17 1151.645 6.0
7 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 10.40 11:26:12 0.46.12 0.43.28 1139.721 7.5
7 medium OK 36 Dom mortimer   1104 10.40 11:27:59 0.47.59 0.43.28 1183.715 7.5
9 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 10.40 11:26:19 0.46.19 0.43.34 1142.599 9.0
10 medium ILCA 7 / Laser 21 James Day   1101 10.40 11:28:14 0.48.14 0.43.49 1189.882 10.0
11 medium EUROPE 15566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 10.40 113034 0.50.34 0.44.19 1247.444 11.0
12 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.40 11:27:15 0.47.15 0.44.27 1165.624 12.0
13 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105     DNF     14.0

R6 - medium Fleet - 4/6/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 10.40 11:50:59 1.10.59 1.06.47 1063 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 10.40 11:51:59 1.11.59 1.07.43 1077.975 2.0
3 medium ILCA 7 / Laser 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 10.40 11:58:04 1.18.04 1.10.54 1169.075 3.0
4 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Oliver Mayo   1150 10.40 12:02:26 1.22.26 1.11.41 1234.468 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 10.40 11:57:08 1.17.08 1.12.34 1155.098 5.0
6 medium RS AERO 7 1028 Gio Belgrano   1063 10.40 11:57:13 1.17.13 1.12.38 1156.346 6.0
7 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 10.40 11:57:17 1.17.17 1.12.42 1157.345 7.0
8 medium ILCA 7 / Laser 21 James Day   1101 10.40 12:01:10 1.21.10 1.13.43 1215.499 8.0
9 medium EUROPE 15566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 10.40 12:04:52 1.24.52 1.14.23 1270.908 9.0
10 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 10.40 12:04:17 1.24.17 1.16.16 1262.172 10.0
11 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Ric Newnham   1063 10.40 12:02:59 1.22.59 1.18.04 1242.704 11.0
12 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 10.40 12:05:36 1.25.36 1.20.32 1281.89 12.0
13 medium RS AERO 6 2917 Phil Wright   1105 10.40 121014 1.30.14 1.21.40 1351.275 13.0
14 medium ILCA 7 / Laser 122260 ??   1101     DNF     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com