Wednesday Spring Series 2023

GurnardSC

Results are final as of 20:08 on June 7, 2023

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R3
26/4/23  
R4
3/5/23  
R5
10/05/2023  
R6
17/05/23  
R7
24/05/23  
R8
31/5/23  
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 26.0 7.0
2nd Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DSQ) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 19.0 7.0
3rd Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 32.0 8.0
4th Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 29.0 9.0
5th Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
6th Catamaran Shadow X 43S John Welch   1.118 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
7th Catamaran Nacra F20 Carbon 44 Gordon Whitley Jamie Houston 0.891 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
8th Catamaran Shadow X 54 Toby Beardsell   1.118 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 61.0 37.0
9th Catamaran Shadow X 70 Jules Salter   1.118 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
10th Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 66.0 42.0
11th Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DSQ 12.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 66.0 42.0

slow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
19/04/23  
R3
26/4/23  
R4
3/5/23  
R5
10/05/2023  
R6
17/05/23  
R7
24/05/23  
R8
31/5/23  
Total Nett
1st slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 OOD (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
2nd slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330 1.0 4.0 (6.0) (8.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 17.0
3rd slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 195806 Will Bradley   1210 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 60.0 18.0
4th slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) (11.0) 1.0 41.0 21.0
5th slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 10.5 OOD 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 73.5 31.5
6th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210099 Ben Anderson   1210 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 75.0 33.0
7th slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Robin Leather Emily Leather 1248 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 92.0 50.0
8th slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Merryn Sheath 1248 5.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 DNF 13.0 21.0 DNC 101.0 59.0
9th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209216 Oliver Smith   1210 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 103.0 61.0
10th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tania Fedorendco   1210 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DSQ 9.0 21.0 DNC 107.0 65.0
11th slow PICO RACE 3774 Dawn Bee   1330 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 112.0 70.0
12th slow PICO TRAINING no no Katherine Howard   1350 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 121.0 79.0
13th slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 127.0 85.0
14th slow RS Quba 1560 Jez Segar   1292 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 128.0 86.0
15th slow PICO TRAINING No No Unknown   1350 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 130.0 88.0
16th slow RS FEVA XL no no Jon Price Alfie Price 1248 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 133.0 91.0
17th slow MIRROR (D/H) 67009 Tim Harrison   1387 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 133.0 91.0
18th slow PICO RACE 12 Ian Scragg   1330 (21.0 DNC) 19.2 OOD (21.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.2 92.2
19th slow PICO TRAINING 8970 Carolina   1350 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 143.0 101.0
19th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 197689 Sammy Leather   1210 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 17.0 DSQ 21.0 DNC 143.0 101.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
19/04/23  
R3
26/4/23  
R4
3/5/23  
R5
10/05/2023  
R6
17/05/23  
R7
24/05/23  
R8
31/5/23  
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Sammy Leather 966 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 34.0 8.0
2nd Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 24.0 14.0
3rd Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Orla Gradwell/Isla Preston/ Catherine Howard 966 2.0 5.3 OOD (6.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 37.3 18.3
4th Fast RS 800 872 Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 54.0 28.0
5th Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DSQ 5.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
6th Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1004 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 59.0 33.0
7th Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 67.0 41.0
8th Fast RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1002 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 2.0 13.0 DNC 74.0 48.0
9th Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 DSQ 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 76.0 50.0
10th Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo de Salle 858 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DSQ 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 53.0
11th Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 54.0
12th Fast RS 800 845 Steve Cole Pete Green 799 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 85.0 59.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
19/04/23  
R3
26/4/23  
R4
3/5/23  
R5
10/05/2023  
R6
17/05/23  
R7
24/05/23  
Total Nett
1st Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 16.0 8.0
2nd Tera RS TERA SPORT 3140 Patrick DeSalle   1500 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 31.0 13.0
3rd Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 14.0
4th Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean DeSalle   1700 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 14.0
5th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2575 Cass Day   1500 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
6th Tera RS TERA SPORT 1841 Sean De Salle   1500 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 28.0
7th Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1700 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
8th Tera RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   1500 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 31.0

medium Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2
19/04/23  
R3
26/4/23  
R4
3/5/23  
R5
10/05/2023  
R6
17/05/23  
R7
24/05/23  
R8
31/5/23  
Total Nett
1st medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 (22.0 DNC) (10.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 46.0 14.0
3rd medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 63.0 30.0
4th medium RS AERO 7 4274 Sean Kellett   1063 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 17.0 DNF 5.0 76.0 32.0
5th medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 7.7 OOD (8.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 53.7 35.7
6th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Olly Mayo   1150 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 84.0 40.0
7th medium RS AERO 7 1028 Gio Belgrano   1063 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 97.0 53.0
8th medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1063 4.0 DNF 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 15.0 15.0 DNF 100.0 56.0
9th medium RS AERO 7 1715/3002 Jane Peckham   1063 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 14.3 OOD 9.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 100.3 56.3
10th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial No No Luke Bradley   1150 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 103.0 59.0
11th medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 15.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 13.0 15.0 DNF 105.0 61.0
12th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 217000 Gretel Haines   1150 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 107.0 63.0
13th medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 108.0 64.0
14th medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNF 12.0 16.7 OOD 116.7 72.7
15th medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 119.0 75.0
16th medium OK 36 Dom Mortimer   1104 2.0 10.0 OCS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 122.0 78.0
17th medium OK 49 James Downer   1104 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 124.0 80.0
18th medium NATIONAL 12 3520 Ben Willows   1064 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 2.0 22.0 DNC 125.0 81.0
19th medium RS AERO 7 1001 Mark Lewis   1063 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 14.0 15.0 DNF 130.0 86.0
20th medium RS AERO 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 137.0 93.0
21st medium EUROPE 15566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 143.0 99.0

R3 - Catamaran Fleet - 26/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 18.30 19:14:52 0.44.52 0.40.08 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 18.30 19:18:05 0.48.05 0.43.01 1.198 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 43S John Welch   1.118 18.30 19:18:31 0.48.31 0.43.24 1.209 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 18.30 19:19:48 0.49.48 0.44.33 1.241 4.0
5 Catamaran Nacra F20 Carbon 44 Gordon Whitley Jamie Houston 0.891 18.30 19:18:22 0.48.22 0.54.17 1.205 5.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118     DNF     7.0

R4 - Catamaran Fleet - 3/5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 18.30 19:28:30 0.58.30 0.52.20 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 18.30 19:31:25 1.01.25 0.54.56 1.174 2.0
3 Catamaran Nacra F20 Carbon 44 Gordon Whitley Jamie Houston 0.891 18.30 19:33:00 1.03.00 1.10.42 1.204 3.0

R5 - Catamaran Fleet - 10/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 18.30 19:05:27 0.35.27 0.31.43 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 18.30 19:05:45 0.35.45 0.31.59 1.127 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 18.30 19:08:45 0.38.45 0.34.40 1.222 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118     DSQ     7.0
4 Catamaran Nacra F20 Carbon 44 Gordon Whitley Jamie Houston 0.891     DNF     7.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118     DSQ     7.0

R6 - Catamaran Fleet - 17/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 18.30 19:33:20 1.03.20 0.56.39 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 18.30 19:34:36 1.04.36 0.57.47 1.14 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 43S John Welch   1.118 18.30 19:35:51 1.05.51 0.58.54 1.162 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 70 Jules Salter   1.118 18.30 19:36:27 1.06.27 0.59.26 1.173 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 18.30 19:39:23 1.09.23 1.02.04 1.225 5.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118     DNF     8.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 54 Toby Beardsell   1.118     DNF     8.0

R7 - Catamaran Fleet - 24/05/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 18.30 19:47:38 1.17.38 1.09.26 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 18.30 19:48:05 1.18.05 1.09.51 1.124 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 18.30 19:48:17 1.18.17 1.10.01 1.127 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 18.30 19:50:47 1.20.47 1.12.15 1.163 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 18.30 19:52:00 1.22.00 1.13.21 1.181 5.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 18.30 19:54:50 1.24.50 1.15.53 1.222 6.0
7 Catamaran Shadow X 43S John Welch   1.118     DNF     8.0
8 Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118     OOD     11.0

R8 - Catamaran Fleet - 31/5/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 18.30 19:26:26 0.56.26 0.50.29 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 18.30 19:28:23 0.58.23 0.52.13 1.157 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 18.30 19:29:26 0.59.26 0.53.10 1.177 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 18.30 19:32:45 1.02.45 0.56.08 1.243 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 54 Toby Beardsell   1.118     DNS     5.0

R2 - slow Fleet - 19/04/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330 1845 19:10:51 0:25:51 0:19:26 1330 1.0
2 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209216 Oliver Smith   1210 18.45 19:08:44 0.23.44 0.19.37 1221.096 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 18.45 19:11:07 0.26.07 0.19.38 1343.72 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330     DNF     5.0
4 slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Merryn Sheath 1248     DNS     5.0
6 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330     OOD     10.5

R3 - slow Fleet - 26/4/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 195806 Will Bradley   1210 18.45 19:27:19 0.42.19 0.34.58 1210 1.0
2 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210099 Ben Anderson   1210 18.45 19:27:40 0.42.40 0.35.16 1220.008 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330     OOD     3.0
3 slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Robin Leather Emily Leather 1248 18.45 19:32:24 0.47.24 0.37.59 1355.353 3.0
5 slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330 18.45 19:37:02 0.52.02 0.39.07 1487.838 4.0
6 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 18.45 19:37:04 0.52.04 0.39.09 1488.791 5.0
7 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 18.45 19:37:19 0.52.19 0.39.20 1495.939 6.0
8 slow MIRROR (D/H) 67009 Tim Harrison   1387 18.45 19:41:56 0.56.56 0.41.03 1627.948 7.0
9 slow PICO TRAINING No No Unknown   1350 18.45 19:44:02 0.59.02 0.43.44 1687.995 8.0
10 slow PICO RACE 12 Ian Scragg   1330     OOD     19.2

R4 - slow Fleet - 3/5/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210099 Ben Anderson   1210 18.45 19:25:15 0.40.15 0.33.16 1210 1.0
2 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 195806 Will Bradley   1210 18.45 19:26:23 0.41.23 0.34.12 1244.07 2.0
3 slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Robin Leather Emily Leather 1248 18.45 19:27:43 0.42.43 0.34.14 1284.153 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 18.45 19:33:00 0.48.00 0.36.05 1442.981 4.0
5 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 18.45 19:35:16 0.50.16 0.37.48 1511.122 5.0
6 slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330 18.45 19:35:28 0.50.28 0.37.57 1517.135 6.0

R5 - slow Fleet - 10/05/2023

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 18.45 19:23:45 0.38.45 0.29.08 1330 1.0
2 slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Robin Leather Emily Leather 1248 18.45 19:29:30 0.44.30 0.35.39 1527.355 2.0
3 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210099 Ben Anderson   1210 18.45 19:28:10 0.43.10 0.35.40 1481.591 3.0
4 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 195806 Will Bradley   1210 18.45 19:28:17 0.43.17 0.35.46 1485.596 4.0
5 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tania Fedorendco   1210 18.45 19:28:50 0.43.50 0.36.14 1504.473 5.0
6 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 18.45 19:33:50 0.48.50 0.36.43 1676.086 6.0
7 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 18.45 19:34:07 0.49.07 0.36.56 1685.811 7.0
8 slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330 18.45 19:34:12 0.49.12 0.37.00 1688.671 8.0
9 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209216 Oliver Smith   1210 18.45 19:29:52 0.44.52 0.37.05 1539.94 9.0
10 slow PICO RACE 12 Ian Scragg   1330 18.45 19:41:44 0.56.44 0.42.39 1947.234 10.0
11 slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Merryn Sheath 1248 18.45 19:41:05 0.56.05 0.44.56 1924.925 11.0

R6 - slow Fleet - 17/05/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 195806 Will Bradley   1210 18.45 19:12:09 0.27.09 0.22.26 1210 1.0
2 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 18.45 19:24:36 0.39.36 0.29.46 1764.862 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330 18.45 19:29:46 0.44.46 0.33.40 1995.126 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 18.45 19:32:38 0.47.38 0.35.49 2122.885 4.0
5 slow PICO RACE 3774 Dawn Bee   1330 18.45 19:34:26 0.49.26 0.37.10 2203.106 5.0
6 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330     DNF     9.0
6 slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Merryn Sheath 1248     DNF     9.0
6 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tania Fedorendco   1210     DSQ     9.0

R7 - slow Fleet - 24/05/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 18.45 19:39:03 0.54.03 0.40.38 1330 1.0
2 slow PICO RACE 3774 Dawn Bee   1330 18.45 19:39:32 0.54.32 0.41.00 1341.893 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 18.45 19:39:37 0.54.37 0.41.04 1343.944 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330 18.45 19:40:57 0.55.57 0.42.04 1376.753 4.0
5 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 18.45 19:41:32 0.56.32 0.42.30 1391.107 5.0
6 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210099 Ben Anderson   1210 18.45 19:37:14 0.52.14 0.43.10 1285.298 6.0
7 slow RS FEVA XL no no Jon Price Alfie Price 1248 18.45 193920 0.54.20 0.43.32 1336.972 7.0
8 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209216 Oliver Smith   1210 18.45 19:38:34 0.53.34 0.44.16 1318.107 8.0
9 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tania Fedorendco   1210 18.45 19:40:19 0.55.19 0.45.43 1361.169 9.0
10 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 195806 Will Bradley   1210 18.45 19:40:28 0.55.28 0.45.50 1364.86 10.0
11 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 18.45 19:47:44 1.02.44 0.47.10 1543.669 11.0
12 slow PICO TRAINING no no Katherine Howard   1350 18.45 19:49:27 1.04.27 0.47.44 1585.911 12.0
13 slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Merryn Sheath 1248 18.45 19:51:16 1.06.16 0.53.06 1630.614 13.0
14 slow PICO TRAINING No No Unknown   1350     DNF     17.0
14 slow PICO TRAINING 8970 Carolina   1350     DNF     17.0
14 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 197689 Sammy Leather   1210     DSQ     17.0

R8 - slow Fleet - 31/5/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 18.45 19:28:54 0.43.54 0.33.00 1330 1.0
2 slow RS Quba 1560 Jez Segar   1292 18.45 19:27:52 0.42.52 0.33.11 1298.694 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 18.45 19:29:49 0.44.49 0.33.42 1357.771 3.0
4 slow PICO TRAINING no no Katherine Howard   1350 18.45 19:33:04 0.48.04 0.35.36 1456.234 4.0
5 slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330 18.45 193503 0.50.03 0.37.38 1516.321 5.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 19/04/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Sammy Leather 966 18.35 18:59:32 0.24.32 0.25.24 966 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Orla Gradwell/Isla Preston/ Catherine Howard 966 18.35 19:11:03 0.36.03 0.37.19 1419.469 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966     DNF     5.0
3 Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo de Salle 858     DNF     5.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 26/4/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Sammy Leather 966 18.35 19:25:01 0.50.01 0.51.47 966 1.0
2 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 18.35 19:31:51 0.56.51 0.56.44 1097.976 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 18.35 19:33:11 0.58.11 1.00.14 1123.727 3.0
4 Fast RS 800 872 Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 18.35 19:26:11 0.51.11 1.04.04 988.532 4.0
5 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Orla Gradwell/Isla Preston/ Catherine Howard 966     OOD     5.3
6 Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845     DNF     6.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 3/5/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Sammy Leather 966 18.35 19:28:05 0.53.05 0.54.57 966 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1388 Mike Acton Emma Davies 940 18.35 19:32:47 0.57.47 1.01.28 1051.53 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 18.35 19:35:45 1.00.45 1.02.53 1105.516 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Orla Gradwell/Isla Preston/ Catherine Howard 966     DNF     6.0
4 Fast RS 800 872 Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799     DNF     6.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 10/05/2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 800 872 Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 18.35 19:06:55 0.31.55 0.39.57 799 1.0
2 Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845 18.35 19:11:00 0.36.00 0.42.36 901.222 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 18.35 19:17:02 0.42.02 0.43.31 1052.26 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Sammy Leather 966 18.35 19:18:23 0.43.23 0.44.55 1086.056 4.0
5 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Orla Gradwell/Isla Preston/ Catherine Howard 966 18.35 19:20:11 0.45.11 0.46.46 1131.117 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002     DSQ     9.0
6 Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 10.35   DSQ     9.0
6 Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo de Salle 858     DSQ     9.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 17/05/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Sammy Leather 966 18.35 19:13:03 0.38.03 0.39.23 966 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Orla Gradwell/Isla Preston/ Catherine Howard 966 18.35 19:14:49 0.39.49 0.41.13 1010.852 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1004 18.35 19:19:31 0.44.31 0.44.20 1130.173 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 18.35 19:23:38 0.48.38 0.50.21 1234.686 4.0
5 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 18.35 19:27:33 0.52.33 0.52.27 1334.121 5.0
6 Fast RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1002 18.35   DNF     7.0

R7 - Fast Fleet - 24/05/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1004 18.35 19:34:34 0.59.34 0.59.20 1004 1.0
2 Fast RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1002 18.35 19:36:02 1.01.02 1.00.55 1028.721 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 18.35 19:36:30 1.01.30 1.01.23 1036.586 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 857 Bob Preston Orla Gradwell/Isla Preston/ Catherine Howard 966 18.35 19:34:44 0.59.44 1.01.50 1006.809 4.0
5 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 18.35 19:34:49 0.59.49 1.01.55 1008.214 5.0

R8 - Fast Fleet - 31/5/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 18.35 19:34:24 0.59.24 1.01.29 966 1.0
2 Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 18.35 19:24:47 0.49.47 1.02.18 809.608 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1004 18.35 19:37:58 1.02.58 1.02.43 1024.003 3.0
4 Fast RS 800 872 Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 18.35 19:25:43 0.50.43 1.03.29 824.786 4.0
5 Fast RS 700 1039 Ben Willows   845     DNF     7.0
5 Fast RS 800 845 Steve Cole Pete Green 799     DNF     7.0

R2 - Tera Fleet - 19/04/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2575 Cass Day   1500 18.50 19:15:57 0.25.57 0.17.18 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3140 Patrick DeSalle   1500 18.50 19:16:21 0.26.21 0.17.34 1523.121 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 18.50 19:19:05 0.29.05 0.19.23 1681.118 3.0

R3 - Tera Fleet - 26/4/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean DeSalle   1700 18.50 19:29:29 0.39.29 0.23.14 1700 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 18:50 19:26:17 0:36:17 0:24:11 1562.22 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3140 Patrick DeSalle   1500 18.50 19:26:37 0.36.37 0.24.25 1576.572 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   1500 18.50 19:29:09 0.39.09 0.26.06 1685.648 4.0

R4 - Tera Fleet - 3/5/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1841 Sean De Salle   1500 18.50 19:30:11 0.40.11 0.26.47 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2575 Cass Day   1500 18.50 19:30:14 0.40.14 0.26.49 1501.866 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500 18.50 19:32:23 0.42.23 0.28.15 1582.124 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 18.50 19:34:01 0.44.01 0.29.21 1643.094 4.0
5 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3140 Patrick DeSalle   1500 18.50 19:36:27 0.46.27 0.30.58 1733.928 5.0

R5 - Tera Fleet - 10/05/2023

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 18.50 19:24:27 0.34.27 0.22.58 1500 1.0
2 Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean DeSalle   1700 18.50 19:29:05 0.39.05 0.22.59 1701.742 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3140 Patrick DeSalle   1500 18.50 19:25:09 0.35.09 0.23.26 1530.479 3.0

R6 - Tera Fleet - 17/05/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500 18.50 19:15:43 0.25.43 0.17.09 1500 1.0
2 Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean DeSalle   1700 18.50 19:21:31 0.31.31 0.18.32 1838.302 2.0
3 Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1700 18.50 19:22:12 0.32.12 0.18.56 1878.159 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 18.50 19:31:54 0.41.54 0.27.56 2443.94 4.0

R7 - Tera Fleet - 24/05/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500 18.50 20:00:41 1.10.41 0.47.07 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 18.50 20:01:40 1.11.40 0.47.47 1520.868 2.0

R2 - medium Fleet - 19/04/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 18.40 19:09:49 0.29.49 0.27.05 1101 1.0
2 medium OK 36 Dom Mortimer   1104 18.40 19:11:28 0.31.28 0.28.30 1161.927 2.0
3 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1063     DNF     4.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063     OOD     7.7
5 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105     OOD     15.0

R3 - medium Fleet - 26/4/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Sean Kellett   1063 18.40 19:36:45 0.56.45 0.53.23 1063 1.0
2 medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 18.40 19:39:14 0.59.14 0.53.39 1109.516 2.0
3 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 18.40 19:40:51 1.00.51 0.55.16 1139.798 3.0
4 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 18.40 19:44:13 1.04.13 0.55.50 1202.86 4.0
5 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial No No Luke Bradley   1150 18.40 19:44:25 1.04.25 0.56.01 1206.606 5.0
6 medium OK 49 James Downer   1104 18.40 19:41:54 1.01.54 0.56.04 1159.466 6.0
7 medium RS AERO 7 1715/3002 Jane Peckham   1063 18.40 19:41:17 1.01.17 0.57.39 1147.915 7.0
8 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 19:43:46 1.03.46 0.59.59 1194.431 8.0
9 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1063 18.40 19:44:57 1.04.57 1.01.06 1216.596 9.0
10 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063     OCS     10.0
10 medium OK 36 Dom Mortimer   1104     OCS     10.0

R4 - medium Fleet - 3/5/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 18.40 19:48:49 1.08.49 1.02.30 1101 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 18.40 19:46:39 1.06.39 1.02.42 1066.335 2.0
3 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 217000 Gretel Haines   1150 18.40 19:52:23 1.12.23 1.02.57 1158.063 3.0
4 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 18.40 19:56:02 1.16.02 1.06.07 1216.46 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 18.40 19:53:46 1.13.46 1.06.45 1180.195 5.0
6 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 19:51:15 1.11.15 1.07.02 1139.931 6.0
7 medium OK 49 James Downer   1104     DNF     8.0

R5 - medium Fleet - 10/05/2023

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial No No Luke Bradley   1150 18.40 19:24:13 0.44.13 0.38.27 1150 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 18.40 19:20:56 0.40.56 0.38.30 1064.606 2.0
3 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Olly Mayo   1150 18.40 19:24:27 0.44.27 0.38.39 1156.069 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Sean Kellett   1063 18.40 19:21:26 0.41.26 0.38.59 1077.61 4.0
5 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 18.40 19:23:17 0.43.17 0.39.19 1125.726 5.0
6 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 18.40 19:22:22 0.42.22 0.39.51 1101.885 6.0
7 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 18.40 19:26:15 0.46.15 0.40.13 1202.884 7.0
8 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 19:24:02 0.44.02 0.41.25 1145.232 8.0
9 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 18.40 19:24:15 0.44.15 0.41.38 1150.867 9.0
10 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 18.40 19:26:10 0.46.10 0.41.47 1200.716 10.0
11 medium RS AERO 7 1715/3002 Jane Peckham   1063 10.40   OOD     14.3

R6 - medium Fleet - 17/05/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 18.40 19:22:54 0.42.54 0.38.58 1101 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 1028 Gio Belgrano   1063 18.40 19:23:31 0.43.31 0.40.56 1116.826 2.0
3 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 18.40 19:24:06 0.44.06 0.41.29 1131.797 3.0
4 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Olly Mayo   1150 18.40 19:28:24 0.48.24 0.42.05 1242.154 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Sean Kellett   1063 18.40 19:29:13 0.49.13 0.46.18 1263.113 5.0
6 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 18.40 19:34:30 0.54.30 0.47.23 1398.706 6.0
7 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 19:31:21 0.51.21 0.48.18 1317.864 7.0
8 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 18.40 19:38:52 0.58.52 0.53.16 1510.774 8.0
9 medium RS AERO 7 1715/3002 Jane Peckham   1063 18.40 195034 1.10.34 1.06.23 1811.047 9.0
10 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1063     DNF     13.0
10 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063     DNF     13.0
10 medium NATIONAL 12 3520 Ben Willows   1064     DNF     13.0
10 medium RS AERO 7 1001 Mark Lewis   1063 18.40   DNS     13.0

R7 - medium Fleet - 24/05/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 18.40 19:48:29 1.08.29 1.02.12 1101 1.0
2 medium NATIONAL 12 3520 Ben Willows   1064 18.40 19:48:44 1.08.44 1.04.36 1105.019 2.0
3 medium RS AERO 7 1028 Gio Belgrano   1063 18.40 19:48:53 1.08.53 1.04.48 1107.431 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 1715/3002 Jane Peckham   1063 18.40 195034 1.10.34 1.06.23 1134.494 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 18.40 19:50:39 1.10.39 1.06.28 1135.833 5.0
6 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 18.40 19:50:54 1.10.54 1.06.42 1139.853 6.0
7 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 19:51:04 1.11.04 1.06.51 1142.532 7.0
8 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Olly Mayo   1150 18.40 19:57:08 1.17.08 1.07.04 1240.065 8.0
9 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial No No Luke Bradley   1150 18.40 19:58:11 1.18.11 1.07.59 1256.946 9.0
10 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 217000 Gretel Haines   1150 18.40 19:58:43 1.18.43 1.08.27 1265.52 10.0
11 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 18.40 19:58:50 1.18.50 1.08.33 1267.396 11.0
12 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 18.40 19:54:17 1.14.17 1.09.53 1194.246 12.0
13 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 18.40 19:57:35 1.17.35 1.10.13 1247.3 13.0
14 medium RS AERO 7 1001 Mark Lewis   1063 18.40 195904 1.19.04 1.14.23 1271.147 14.0
15 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1063 18.40 19:59:59 1.19.59 1.15.15 1285.884 15.0
16 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Sean Kellett   1063     DNF     17.0

R8 - medium Fleet - 31/5/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium LASER/ ILCA 7 167602 Mark Reynolds   1101 18.40 19:40:51 1.00.51 0.55.16 1101 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 18.40 19:39:23 0.59.23 0.55.52 1074.463 2.0
3 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Olly Mayo   1150 18.40 19:44:16 1.04.16 0.55.53 1162.82 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 1028 Gio Belgrano   1063 18.40 19:39:27 0.59.27 0.55.56 1075.669 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Sean Kellett   1063 18.40 193954 0.59.54 0.56.21 1083.811 5.0
6 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 217000 Gretel Haines   1150 18.40 19:45:03 1.05.03 0.56.34 1176.993 6.0
7 medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 18.40 19:44:30 1.04.30 0.58.25 1167.042 7.0
8 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 18.40 19:42:16 1.02.16 0.58.35 1126.633 8.0
9 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 18.40 19:50:33 1.10.33 1.01.21 1276.509 9.0
10 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 19:47:03 1.07.03 1.03.05 1213.181 10.0
11 medium EUROPE 15566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 18.40 19:53:15 1.13.15 1.04.12 1325.362 11.0
12 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1063     DNF     15.0
12 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105     DNF     15.0
12 medium RS AERO 7 1001 Mark Lewis   1063     DNF     15.0
15 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063     OOD     16.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com