Wednesday Summer Series 2023

GurnardSC

Results are provisional as of 20:19 on July 26, 2023

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
   
R3
212/6/23  
R4
28/6/23  
R8
26/7/23  
Total Nett
1st Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 28.0 18.0
4th Catamaran Shadow X 70 Jules Salter   1.118 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
5th Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 7.3 OOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 29.3 19.3
6th Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
7th Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
8th Catamaran Shadow X 94 Paul Bowen   1.118 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 24.0
9th Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0

slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
14/6/2023  
R3
212/6/23  
R4
28/6/23  
R8
26/7/23  
Total Nett
1st slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tania Fedorenko   1210 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 33.0 12.0
2nd slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 6.6 OOD 1.0 3.5 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 33.1 12.1
3rd slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 DNF 5.0 23.0 17.0
4th slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 OCS) 4.0 23.0 17.0
5th slow PICO TRAINING no no Katherine Howard   1350 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 DSQ 21.0 DNC 61.0 40.0
6th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210099 Ben Anderson   1210 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
7th slow RS FEVA XL no no Alfie Price Jonathan Price 1248 5.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
8th slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 81.0 60.0
9th slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Merryn Sheath 1248 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 82.0 61.0
10th slow PICO RACE 12 Ian Scragg   1330 16.5 OOD 10.0 DNF 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 82.5 61.5
11th slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Robin Leather Emily Leather 1248 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 85.0 64.0
12th slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192844 Tom Yates   1210 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 86.0 65.0
13th slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Sammy Leather Taylor Willows 1248 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 87.0 66.0
14th slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209216 Oliver Smith   1210 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.5 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 87.5 66.5
15th slow PICO RACE 26 Simon Jones   1330 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 DSQ 21.0 DNC 90.0 69.0
16th slow PICO TRAINING 9809 ??   1350 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 94.0 73.0
17th slow RS FEVA XL 2 Aubrey Carter Eva Carter 1248 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 94.0 73.0
17th slow RS FEVA XL 3 Milo Carter Humphrey Carter 1248 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 94.0 73.0
17th slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 94.0 73.0
20th slow PICO TRAINING 8970 ??   1350 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 98.0 77.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
14/6/2023  
R3
212/6/23  
R4
28/6/23  
R8
26/7/23  
Total Nett
1st Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 3.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 12.0
3rd Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 3.0 22.0 14.0
4th Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo de Salle 858 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
5th Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Sammy Leather 966 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
6th Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
7th Fast RS 800 872 Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
8th Fast RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1002 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 34.0
9th Fast RS 500 842 Luke Bradley Will Bradley 966 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
14/6/2023  
R3
212/6/23  
R4
28/6/23  
R8
26/7/23  
Total Nett
1st Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 3.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 27.0 12.0
2nd Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean de Salle   1700 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 23.0
3rd Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1700 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 1.0 39.0 24.0
4th Tera RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   1500 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 27.0
5th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 45.0 30.0
6th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3140 Patrick DeSalle   1500 1.0 3.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
7th Tera RS TERA SPORT 4173/ 3140 Freddie Harrison   1500 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 56.0 41.0
8th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 43.0
9th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2575 Cass Day   1500 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 61.0 46.0
10th Tera RS TERA SPORT 4164 Sean de Salle   1500 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 47.0
11th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 48.0
12th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   1500 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
13th Tera RS TERA SPORT 3554 Ran Wheeler   1500 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 66.0 51.0
14th Tera RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   1500 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0

medium Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
14/6/2023  
R3
212/6/23  
R4
28/6/23  
R8
26/7/23  
Total Nett
1st medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 2.0 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 7.0
2nd medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 5.3 OOD 8.0 DNF (9.0) 3.0 1.0 26.3 17.3
3rd medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
4th medium RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 1.0 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 50.0 27.0
5th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Olly Mayo   1150 4.0 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 57.0 34.0
6th medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 6.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 58.0 35.0
7th medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1063 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 7.0 72.0 49.0
8th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 81212 Luke Bradley   1150 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 76.0 53.0
9th medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 12.0 8.0 DNF 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 76.0 53.0
10th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 217000 Gretel Haines   1150 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
11th medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 85.0 62.0
12th medium RS AERO 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 93.0 70.0
13th medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 95.0 72.0
14th medium ILCA 7 / Laser 185656 James Hall   1101 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 97.0 74.0
15th medium RS AERO 6 2917 Phil Wright   1105 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.5 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.5 75.5
15th medium 2000 2972 Barry Byham Richard Fagan 1114 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.5 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.5 75.5
17th medium RS AERO 7 1028 Gio Belgrano   1063 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 76.0
18th medium EUROPE 5566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 77.0
19th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial no no Simon Jones   1150 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 101.0 78.0
20th medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial no no Joey Hughes   1150 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0 78.0
21st medium RS AERO 7 1001 Mark Lewis   1063 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 80.0
22nd medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063 14.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 106.0 83.0

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 18.30 19:37:38 1.07.38 1.00.30 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 18.30 19:39:16 1.09.16 1.01.57 1.145 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 70 Jules Salter   1.118 18.30 19:39:45 1.09.45 1.02.23 1.153 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 18.30 19:45:50 1.15.50 1.07.50 1.254 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 89 Tony Wyeth   1.118 18.30 19:46:03 1.16.03 1.08.01 1.257 5.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118     OOD     7.3

R3 - Catamaran Fleet - 212/6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 57 Orion Shuttleworth   1.118 18.30 19:23:21 0.53.21 0.47.43 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118 18.30 19:25:57 0.55.57 0.50.03 1.172 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 18.30 19:27:00 0.57.00 0.50.59 1.194 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 18.30 19:28:15 0.58.15 0.52.06 1.221 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 70 Jules Salter   1.118 18.30 19:28:51 0.58.51 0.52.38 1.233 5.0
6 Catamaran Shadow X 40 Dave Downer   1.118 18.30 19:31:05 1.01.05 0.54.38 1.28 6.0

R4 - Catamaran Fleet - 28/6/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 18.30 19:21:12 0.51.12 0.45.48 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 18.30 19:24:58 0.54.58 0.49.10 1.2 2.0

R8 - Catamaran Fleet - 26/7/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Catamaran Shadow X 66 Martin Scott   1.118 18.30 19:20:42 0.50.42 0.45.21 1.118 1.0
2 Catamaran Shadow X 64 Carl Blenkinsop   1.118 18.30 19:22:27 0.52.27 0.46.55 1.157 2.0
3 Catamaran Shadow X 93 Paul Tanner   1.118 18.30 19:23:00 0.53.00 0.47.24 1.169 3.0
4 Catamaran Shadow X 94 Paul Bowen   1.118 18.30 19:23:12 0.53.12 0.47.35 1.173 4.0
5 Catamaran Shadow X 48 Pete Newlands   1.118     DNF     6.0

R1 - slow Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210099 Ben Anderson   1210 18.45 19:39:38 0.54.38 0.45.09 1210 1.0
2 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tania Fedorenko   1210 18.45 19:39:59 0.54.59 0.45.26 1217.752 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 18.45 19:45:44 1.00.44 0.45.40 1345.101 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 18.45 19:46:17 1.01.17 0.46.05 1357.282 4.0
5 slow RS FEVA XL no no Alfie Price Jonathan Price 1248 18.45 19:47:14 1.02.14 0.49.52 1378.322 5.0
6 slow PICO TRAINING no no Katherine Howard   1350 18.45 19:52:20 1.07.20 0.49.53 1491.275 6.0
7 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330     OOD     6.6
8 slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Merryn Sheath 1248     DNF     8.0
9 slow PICO RACE 12 Ian Scragg   1330     OOD     16.5

R2 - slow Fleet - 14/6/2023

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 18.45 20:13:32 1.28.32 1.06.34 1330 1.0
2 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tania Fedorenko   1210 18.45 20:08:57 1.23.57 1.09.23 1261.146 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 18.45 20:20:02 1.35.02 1.11.27 1427.647 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 18.45 20:23:26 1.38.26 1.14.01 1478.724 4.0
5 slow RS FEVA XL no no Alfie Price Jonathan Price 1248     DNF     10.0
5 slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330     DNF     10.0
5 slow PICO RACE 12 Ian Scragg   1330     DNF     10.0
5 slow RS FEVA XL 2 Aubrey Carter Eva Carter 1248 18.45   DNF     10.0
5 slow RS FEVA XL 3 Milo Carter Humphrey Carter 1248 18.45   DNF     10.0
5 slow PICO RACE 22 Amanda Harding   1330     DNS     10.0

R3 - slow Fleet - 212/6/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 210099 Ben Anderson   1210 18.45 19:38:30 0.53.30 0.44.13 1210 1.0
2 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tania Fedorenko   1210 18.45 19:38:54 0.53.54 0.44.33 1219.047 2.0
3 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 18.45 19:45:08 1.00.08 0.45.13 1360.025 3.5
3 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209216 Oliver Smith   1210 18.45 19:39:43 0.54.43 0.45.13 1237.517 3.5
5 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 18.45 19:46:41 1.01.41 0.46.23 1395.081 5.0
6 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 18.45 19:47:45 1.02.45 0.47.11 1419.206 6.0
7 slow PICO TRAINING no no Katherine Howard   1350 18.45 19:49:00 1.04.00 0.47.24 1447.477 7.0
8 slow PICO RACE no no Sarah Rose   1330 18.45 19:48:17 1.03.17 0.47.35 1431.268 8.0
9 slow RS FEVA XL no no Alfie Price Jonathan Price 1248 18.45 19:45:03 1.00.03 0.48.07 1358.14 9.0
10 slow PICO TRAINING 9809 ??   1350 18.45 20:08:38 1.23.38 1.01.57 1891.52 10.0
11 slow RS FEVA XL 5306 Isla Preston Merryn Sheath 1248 18.45 20:07:58 1.22.58 1.06.29 1876.442 11.0
12 slow PICO RACE 12 Ian Scragg   1330     DNF     14.0
12 slow PICO TRAINING 8970 ??   1350     DNF     14.0

R4 - slow Fleet - 28/6/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Robin Leather Emily Leather 1248 18.45 19:19:00 0.34.00 0.27.15 1248 1.0
2 slow ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 201119 Tania Fedorenko   1210     DNF     6.0
2 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330     DNF     6.0
2 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330     OCS     6.0
2 slow PICO TRAINING no no Katherine Howard   1350     DSQ     6.0
2 slow PICO RACE 26 Simon Jones   1330     DSQ     6.0

R8 - slow Fleet - 26/7/23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 slow PICO RACE 80 Kate Scragg   1330 18.45 19:39:31 0.54.31 0.40.59 1330 1.0
2 slow LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 192844 Tom Yates   1210 18.45 19:35:39 0.50.39 0.41.52 1235.668 2.0
3 slow RS FEVA XL 3100 Sammy Leather Taylor Willows 1248 18.45 19:39:48 0.54.48 0.43.55 1336.912 3.0
4 slow PICO RACE 73 Steve Kimpton   1330 18.45 19:43:41 0.58.41 0.44.07 1431.651 4.0
5 slow PICO RACE 101 Mike Peddar   1330 18.45 19:43:57 0.58.57 0.44.19 1438.157 5.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 18.35 19:44:04 1.09.04 1.08.56 1002 1.0
2 Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo de Salle 858 18.35 19:34:24 0.59.24 1.09.14 861.759 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 18.35 19:46:20 1.11.20 1.11.11 1034.884 3.0
4 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 18.35 19:45:37 1.10.37 1.13.06 1024.487 4.0
5 Fast RS 800 872 Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799 18.35 19:36:01 1.01.01 1.16.22 885.213 5.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 14/6/2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 18.35 20:05:03 1.30.03 1.29.52 1002 1.0
2 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 18.35 20:02:26 1.27.26 1.30.31 972.884 2.0
3 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 18.35 20:10:35 1.35.35 1.35.24 1063.57 3.0
4 Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 18.35 19:59:43 1.24.43 1.46.02 942.655 4.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 212/6/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast B14 758 Tim Harrison Fillipo de Salle 858 18.35 19:31:06 0.56.06 1.05.23 858 1.0
2 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 18.35 19:42:21 1.07.21 1.07.13 1030.059 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Sammy Leather 966 18.35 19:40:09 1.05.09 1.07.27 996.412 3.0
4 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 18.35 19:46:48 1.11.48 1.11.39 1098.118 4.0
5 Fast RS 500 842 Luke Bradley Will Bradley 966 18.35 19:47:09 1.12.09 1.14.41 1103.471 5.0
6 Fast RS 800 1118 Chris Symons Chris Hughes 799 18.35 19:38:30 1.03.30 1.19.28 971.176 6.0
7 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966     DNF     8.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 28/6/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 500 625 Tim Wilkins Sammy Leather 966 18.35 19:19:53 0.44.53 0.46.28 966 1.0
2 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 18.35 19:26:38 0.51.38 0.51.32 1111.277 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966     DNF     5.0
3 Fast RS 800 872 Ash Holmes James Gadsby 799     DNF     5.0

R8 - Fast Fleet - 26/7/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast RS 100 8.4 379 Mark Harrison   1002 18.35 19:31:04 0.56.04 0.55.57 1002 1.0
2 Fast RS 100 8.4 198 Jez Segar   1002 18.35 19:33:29 0.58.29 0.58.22 1045.19 2.0
3 Fast RS 500 922 Thomas Leather Maeve Hall 966 18.35 19:33:01 0.58.01 1.00.04 1036.85 3.0
4 Fast RS 100 8.4 359 Giles Peckham   1002 18.35 19:35:41 1.00.41 1.00.34 1084.507 4.0

R1 - Tera Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3140 Patrick DeSalle   1500 18.50 19:41:38 0.51.38 0.34.25 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 4164 Sean de Salle   1500 18.50 19:43:30 0.53.30 0.35.40 1554.229 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 18.50 19:43:33 0.53.33 0.35.42 1555.681 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   1500 18.50 19:44:24 0.54.24 0.36.16 1580.374 4.0
5 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500 18.50 19:45:09 0.55.09 0.36.46 1602.163 5.0
6 Tera RS TERA SPORT 4173/ 3140 Freddie Harrison   1500 18.50 19:47:52 0.57.52 0.38.35 1681.085 6.0

R2 - Tera Fleet - 14/6/2023

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 DNF 3.0
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3140 Patrick DeSalle   1500 DNF 3.0

R3 - Tera Fleet - 212/6/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 18.50 19:47:44 0.57.44 0.38.29 1500 1.0
2 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500 18.50 19:47:59 0.57.59 0.38.39 1506.495 2.0
3 Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean de Salle   1700 18.50 20:05:17 1.15.17 0.44.17 1955.976 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   1500 18.50 19:57:03 1.07.03 0.44.42 1742.061 4.0
5 Tera RS TERA SPORT 4173/ 3140 Freddie Harrison   1500 18.50 201114 1.21.14 0.54.09 2110.566 5.0
6 Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1700 18.50 202500 1.35.00 0.55.53 2468.245 6.0
7 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 18.50   DNF     8.0

R4 - Tera Fleet - 28/6/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2575 Cass Day   1500 18.50 19:17:37 0.27.37 0.18.25 1500 1.0
2 Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1700 18.50 19:22:08 0.32.08 0.18.54 1745.323 2.0
3 Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean de Salle   1700 18.50 19:22:18 0.32.18 0.19.00 1754.375 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   1500 18.50 19:19:35 0.29.35 0.19.43 1606.82 4.0
5 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3608 Rafe Bradley   1500 18.50 19:21:52 0.31.52 0.21.15 1730.839 5.0
6 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3554 Ran Wheeler   1500 18.50 19:22:28 0.32.28 0.21.39 1763.428 6.0
7 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2383 Will Haines   1500     DNF     8.0

R8 - Tera Fleet - 26/7/23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Tera OPTIMIST 6316 Patrick de Salle   1700 18.50 19:33:41 0.43.41 0.25.42 1700 1.0
2 Tera OPTIMIST 6508 Sean de Salle   1700 18.50 19:33:53 0.43.53 0.25.49 1707.783 2.0
3 Tera RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   1500 18.50 19:33:07 0.43.07 0.28.45 1677.947 3.0
4 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1909 Jack Harrison   1500 18.50 19:33:21 0.43.21 0.28.54 1687.028 4.0
5 Tera RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   1500 18.50 19:35:38 0.45.38 0.30.25 1775.887 5.0

R1 - medium Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 18.40 19:40:33 1.00.33 0.56.58 1063 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 18.40 19:40:53 1.00.53 0.57.17 1068.852 2.0
3 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 81212 Luke Bradley   1150 18.40 19:46:44 1.06.44 0.58.02 1171.553 3.0
4 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Olly Mayo   1150 18.40 19:47:28 1.07.28 0.58.40 1184.427 4.0
5 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 217000 Gretel Haines   1150 18.40 19:47:32 1.07.32 0.58.43 1185.598 5.0
6 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150     OOD     5.3
7 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 18.40 19:44:15 1.04.15 1.00.27 1127.956 6.0
8 medium RS AERO 7 1028 Gio Belgrano   1063 18.40 19:44:37 1.04.37 1.00.47 1134.393 7.0
9 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 19:44:58 1.04.58 1.01.07 1140.538 8.0
10 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial no no Joey Hughes   1150 18.40 19:51:34 1.11.34 1.02.14 1256.406 9.0
11 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 18.40 19:46:49 1.06.49 1.02.51 1173.016 10.0
12 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1063 18.40 19:47:07 1.07.07 1.03.08 1178.283 11.0
13 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 18.40 19:55:20 1.15.20 1.08.10 1322.532 12.0
14 medium RS AERO 7 2965 Paul Bowen   1063     DNF     14.0

R2 - medium Fleet - 14/6/2023

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 18.40 20:00:08 1.20.08 1.15.23 1063 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 18.40 20:00:09 1.20.09 1.15.24 1063.221 2.0
3 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Olly Mayo   1150 18.40 20:08:57 1.28.57 1.17.21 1179.957 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 18.40 20:06:07 1.26.07 1.21.01 1142.371 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 20:06:22 1.26.22 1.21.15 1145.688 5.0
6 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150     DNF     8.0
6 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105     DNF     8.0

R3 - medium Fleet - 212/6/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 7 4274 Shaun Kellett   1063 18.40 19:32:04 0.52.04 0.48.59 1063 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 18.40 19:33:49 0.53.49 0.50.38 1098.728 2.0
3 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 217000 Gretel Haines   1150 18.40 19:40:26 1.00.26 0.52.33 1233.815 3.0
4 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 214300 Olly Mayo   1150 18.40 19:41:02 1.01.02 0.53.04 1246.065 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 19:36:42 0.56.42 0.53.20 1157.595 5.0
6 medium RS AERO 6 2917 Phil Wright   1105 18.40 19:40:49 1.00.49 0.55.02 1241.641 6.5
6 medium 2000 2972 Barry Byham Richard Fagan 1114 18.40 19:41:18 1.01.18 0.55.02 1251.509 6.5
8 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1063 18.40 19:39:36 0.59.36 0.56.04 1216.802 8.0
9 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 18.40 19:44:59 1.04.59 0.56.30 1326.708 9.0
10 medium RS AERO 6 4353 Bruce Mayo   1105 18.40 19:45:25 1.05.25 0.59.12 1335.555 10.0
11 medium RS AERO 7 1001 Mark Lewis   1063 18.40 19:45:09 1.05.09 1.01.17 1330.111 11.0

R4 - medium Fleet - 28/6/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium RS AERO 6 344 Chris Hobday   1105 18.40 19:26:36 0.46.36 0.42.10 1105 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 1016 Ben Symons   1063 18.40 19:25:43 0.45.43 0.43.00 1084.054 2.0
3 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 18.40 19:30:30 0.50.30 0.43.55 1197.479 3.0
4 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 81212 Luke Bradley   1150 18.40 19:32:06 0.52.06 0.45.18 1235.418 4.0
5 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 19:30:12 0.50.12 0.47.13 1190.365 5.0

R8 - medium Fleet - 26/7/23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 165246 Thomas Gibbs   1150 18.40 19:37:52 0.57.52 0.50.19 1150 1.0
2 medium RS AERO 7 3596 Mark Reynolds   1063 18.40 19:35:09 0.55.09 0.51.53 1096.011 2.0
3 medium OK 99 Ben Pickering   1104 18.40 19:37:20 0.57.20 0.51.56 1139.401 3.0
4 medium RS AERO 7 4346 Kingsley Brown   1063 18.40 19:37:09 0.57.09 0.53.46 1135.757 4.0
5 medium ILCA 7 / Laser 185656 James Hall   1101 18.40 19:40:27 1.00.27 0.54.54 1201.339 5.0
6 medium RS AERO 7 2101 Chris Hobday   1063 18.40 19:39:11 0.59.11 0.55.41 1176.166 6.0
7 medium RS AERO 7 2893 Rick Newnham   1063 18.40 19:40:41 1.00.41 0.57.05 1205.976 7.0
8 medium EUROPE 5566 Fanny Fresnada   1141 18.40 19:46:01 1.06.01 0.57.52 1311.967 8.0
9 medium ILCA 6 / Laser Radial no no Simon Jones   1150 18.40 19:48:21 1.08.21 0.59.26 1358.338 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com