IW Youth and Junior Champs GSC leg 2023

GurnardSC

Results are final as of 17:44 on October 21, 2023

ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 192806 William Bradley   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

Tera Pro Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro Fleet RS TERA PRO 3201 Samuel Leather   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Tera Pro Fleet RS TERA PRO 96 Maia Uren   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0

Tera Race Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   1.0 (6.0) 2.0 9.0 3.0
3rd Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2582 Harry O Callaghan   4.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
4th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2311 Rafe Bradley   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 11.0 6.0
5th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   (5.0) 3.0 4.0 12.0 7.0
6th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   (6.0) 4.0 6.0 16.0 10.0
7th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   8.0 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 27.0 15.0
8th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2383 Jack Harrison   7.0 (8.0) 8.0 23.0 15.0
9th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3650 Leonardo Jones   (9.0) 7.0 9.0 25.0 16.0
10th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3438 Blake Brown   (12.0) 12.0 DNF 10.0 34.0 22.0
11th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3200 Faust Keen Borgna   10.0 12.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 35.0 22.0
12th Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 37.0 24.0

Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3049 Penny Hall   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3140 Matilda Uren   (4.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 1909 Freddie Harrison   1.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 13.0 7.0
4th Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4449 Theo Barton   3.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 15.0 9.0
5th Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4119 William Segar   (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0

R1 - ILCA Fleet - 05/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 ILCA ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 192806 William Bradley   1 1.0

R2 - ILCA Fleet - 12/06/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 ILCA ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 192806 William Bradley   1 1.0

R3 - ILCA Fleet - 19/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 ILCA ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 192806 William Bradley   1 1.0

R1 - Tera Pro Fleet Fleet - 05/06/2019

Start: Tera Pro Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Pro Fleet RS TERA PRO 3201 Samuel Leather   1 1.0
2 Tera Pro Fleet RS TERA PRO 96 Maia Uren   2 2.0

R2 - Tera Pro Fleet Fleet - 12/06/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Pro Fleet RS TERA PRO 3201 Samuel Leather   1 1.0
2 Tera Pro Fleet RS TERA PRO 96 Maia Uren   2 2.0

R3 - Tera Pro Fleet Fleet - 19/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Pro Fleet RS TERA PRO 3201 Samuel Leather   1 1.0
2 Tera Pro Fleet RS TERA PRO 96 Maia Uren   2 2.0

R1 - Tera Race Fleet Fleet - 05/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   1 1.0
2 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   2 2.0
3 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2311 Rafe Bradley   3 3.0
4 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2582 Harry O Callaghan   4 4.0
5 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   5 5.0
6 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   6 6.0
7 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2383 Jack Harrison   7 7.0
8 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   8 8.0
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3650 Leonardo Jones   9 9.0
10 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3200 Faust Keen Borgna   10 10.0
11 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3914 Emily Leather   11 11.0
12 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3438 Blake Brown   12 12.0

R2 - Tera Race Fleet Fleet - 12/06/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   1 1.0
2 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2582 Harry O Callaghan   2 2.0
3 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   3 3.0
4 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   4 4.0
5 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2311 Rafe Bradley   5 5.0
6 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   6 6.0
7 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3650 Leonardo Jones   7 7.0
8 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2383 Jack Harrison   8 8.0
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   DNF 12.0
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3438 Blake Brown   DNF 12.0
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3200 Faust Keen Borgna   DNF 12.0

R3 - Tera Race Fleet Fleet - 19/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 112 Cass Day   1 1.0
2 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2874 Jasper Jenkinson   2 2.0
3 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2311 Rafe Bradley   3 3.0
4 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3897 Fallon Day   4 4.0
5 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2582 Harry O Callaghan   5 5.0
6 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2927 Hannah Yates   6 6.0
7 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2362 Barney Hall   7 7.0
8 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 2383 Jack Harrison   8 8.0
9 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3650 Leonardo Jones   9 9.0
10 Tera Race Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3438 Blake Brown   10 10.0

R1 - Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet - 05/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 1909 Freddie Harrison   1 1.0
2 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3049 Penny Hall   2 2.0
3 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4449 Theo Barton   3 3.0
4 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3140 Matilda Uren   4 4.0
5 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4119 William Segar   DNF 6.0

R2 - Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet - 12/06/19

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3049 Penny Hall   1 1.0
2 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3140 Matilda Uren   2 2.0
3 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 1909 Freddie Harrison   DNF 6.0
3 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4449 Theo Barton   DNF 6.0
3 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 4119 William Segar   DNF 6.0

R3 - Tera Regatta Fleet Fleet - 19/06/2019

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3049 Penny Hall   1 1.0
2 Tera Regatta Fleet RS TERA SPORT 3140 Matilda Uren   2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com