venue burgee

Solo - Tyler Trophy

Hayling Island Sailing Club
1st & 2nd April 2023

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 13:24 on April 2, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class SailNo Helm Club Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 29 Solo 5831 Richard Lovering   male (8.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 12.0
2nd 24 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport Northampton SC male 5.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 (31.0 OCS) 2.0 46.0 15.0
3rd 26 Solo 6064 Jamie Morgan Rutland SC male 2.0 (31.0 OCS) 2.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 52.0 21.0
4th 3 Solo 5502 Robert Gullan HISC male 1.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 (31.0 OCS) 6.0 55.0 24.0
5th 9 Solo 5691 Guy Mayger HISC male 13.0 6.0 (16.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 43.0 27.0
6th 17 Solo 5914 Paul Davis Lymington Town SC male (11.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 39.0 28.0
7th 23 Solo 6055 Jonathan Swain Carsington male 4.0 (19.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 54.0 35.0
8th 1 Solo 602 Chris Brown Draycote male 18.0 9.0 1.0 12.0 (31.0 OCS) 10.0 81.0 50.0
9th 11 Solo 5744 Iain Mcgregor Salcombe YC male 10.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 4.0 (31.0 RET) 81.0 50.0
10th 14 Solo 5781 Alex Butler HISC male 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 65.0 51.0
11th 16 Solo 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote Water SC male 6.0 5.0 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 13.0 69.0 54.0
12th 12 Solo 5746 Harry Lucas GWSC male (22.0) 17.0 17.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 81.0 59.0
13th 27 Solo 6067 Chris Bunn Lady YC male (15.0) 15.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 75.0 60.0
14th 20 Solo 6002 Doug Latta HISC male 3.0 13.0 13.0 (21.0) 17.0 16.0 83.0 62.0
15th 28 Solo 5938 James Goodfellow   male (19.0) 2.0 18.0 17.0 10.0 17.0 83.0 64.0
16th 19 Solo 5953 Matthew Frary Norfolk Broads YC male 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 10.0 6.0 14.0 84.0 65.0
17th 5 Solo 5583 Martin Frary HISC male 14.0 (31.0 OCS) 10.0 31.0 RET 3.0 8.0 97.0 66.0
18th 2 Solo 5382 Nev Watson HISC male (25.0) 3.0 21.0 14.0 20.0 20.0 103.0 78.0
19th 22 Solo 6051 Dave Lucas GWSC male 16.0 10.0 9.0 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 116.0 85.0
20th 4 Solo 5569 Nick Rawlings HISC male 12.0 22.0 (31.0 RET) 18.0 14.0 19.0 116.0 85.0
21st 15 Solo 5871 Mark Fuller HISC male (28.0) 16.0 20.0 22.0 16.0 15.0 117.0 89.0
22nd 25 Solo 6062 Greg Swift HISC male 24.0 23.0 25.0 16.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 131.0 100.0
23rd 10 Solo 5704 Tim Lewis RYA male 20.0 14.0 7.0 (31.0 DNS) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 134.0 103.0
24th 6 Solo 5657 Jeremy White HISC male 21.0 20.0 23.0 20.0 19.0 (31.0 DNS) 134.0 103.0
25th 30 Solo 6050 Mark Flew   male 23.0 (24.0) 24.0 24.0 18.0 18.0 131.0 107.0
26th 13 Solo 5747 Roger Lumby Salcombe YC male 7.0 21.0 22.0 (31.0 RET) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 143.0 112.0
27th 8 Solo 5675 Maria Franco Northampton SC female (26.0) 25.0 26.0 25.0 23.0 22.0 147.0 121.0
28th 7 Solo 5668 Peter Binning DQSC male 27.0 (31.0 OCS) 27.0 26.0 21.0 21.0 153.0 122.0
29th 18 Solo 5952 Noel Wright Dell Quay SC male (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 23.0 22.0 23.0 161.0 130.0
30th 21 Solo 6025 John Ellis HISC male (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 186.0 155.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 31
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 31
RETRetired 31

hisc.co.uk
sailingsecretary@hisc.co.uk

https://www.hisc.co.uk/sailing/open-event-pages/solo-tyler-trophy-europe-om/
sailingsecretary@hisc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.8
www.sailwave.com