2019 Hobie 16/ Hobie 20 North American Championships

Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada

Results are provisional as of August 25, 2019

Hobie 16 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Team HCA # Prov
State
Nat R1 Total Nett
1st Hobie 16 514 Jeff Perlmutter
Barbara Perlmutter
141-1
141-2
AZ
1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Hobie 16 77 J Rosenbach
Felix Cain
4192
WA
2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Hobie 16 115167 Rich McVeigh
Carol McVeigh
554-1
554-2
MD
3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Hobie 16 4699 Christina Bradshaw
Ruth Branscombe
4370-1
14614
KS
4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Hobie 16 114610 Jim Sajdak
690
CA
5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Hobie 16 113707 Don Kaster
Suzanne Kaster
15153-1
15153-2
OR
6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Hobie 16 115163 Ronald Katz
Donna McSweeney
1368-1
CA
7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Hobie 16 114815 Dafna Brown
Teri Mckenna
4525-1
1105
CA
8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Hobie 16 17 Tim Webb
Jaedon Bott
4209
14888-2
WA
9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Hobie 16 114775 Rich Arneson
Vanessa VonStubbe
2025
2745-2
WA
10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Hobie 16 112224 Chris Dunn
Ginny Dunn
1816-1
1816-2
CA
11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Hobie 16 114535 Mike Montague
Kathy ward
521
1830
CA
12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Hobie 16 115129 Mark Ralph
Sheila Holmes
1409-1
1409-2
TX
13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Hobie 16 17 Ben Brown
Sarah Isaak
4525-3
CA
14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Hobie 16 114960 Peter Nelson
Laura Sullivan
14375-1
14953-1
WA
15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Hobie 16 115133 Bryan Simpson
Matthew Lambert
15211
15214
OR
16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Hobie 16 114771 Matt Bradshaw
4370-2
KS
17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Hobie 16 114551 Alan Jones
Kailey Jones
3576-1
3576-2
WA
18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Hobie 16 114229 Kenneth Erickson
James Erickson
15008
15008
WA
19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Hobie 16 114779 Mark Ashburn
Makaela Wallace
15181-1
10004-3
NV
20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Hobie 16 114632 Joel Hutchings
Kayla Hutchings
14405-1
14405-4
KS
21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Hobie 16 11 Herbert James
Sharon James
3545-1
3545-2
NY
22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Hobie 16 114901 Blair Wallace
Sasha Wallace
10004-1
10004-2
CA
23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Hobie 16 110430 Jennifer Hoag
John Hoag
11429-2
11429-1
WA
24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Hobie 16 114715 Paul Carter
Will Nelson
1309-1
14375
WA
25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Hobie 16 108000 Patrick Porter
Heather Mathews
448-1
13879
CA
26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Hobie 16 101379 Rex Mitchell
Sam Mobarek
3223
15221
NV
27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Hobie 16 114918 Jim Sohn
Grace Leu
1607
15217
IA
28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Hobie 16 115190 Tony Krauss
Christine Masson
2577
AZ
29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Hobie 16 115158 Saramia ONeil
Chris ONeil
14912
14912
KS
30.0 30.0 30.0
31st Hobie 16 11183 Annie Gardner
Sarah Kraft
501
14876
CA
31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd Hobie 16   Ian Johnston
Austen Manuel
15224
15225
BC
36.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
32nd Hobie 16   Gillian Thomson
1226
BC
36.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
32nd Hobie 16   Gregory Raybon
Nancy Kornblum
515-1
14125
NJ
36.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
32nd Hobie 16   Todd Morrill
Max White
14849
15222
OR
36.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Hobie 20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Team HCA # Prov
State
Nat R1 Total Nett
1st Hobie 20 916 Dwight Manning
2509
CA
1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Hobie 20 1207 George Pedrick
Gene Harris
529-1
529-2
CA
2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Hobie 20 95 Tom Sinnickson
Eleanor Hawkins
14359
CA
3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Hobie 20 1210 John Holmberg
Faye Ren
14084
14959
NC
4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Hobie 20 757 Frank Zander
Ron Trainor
14828-1
15165
BC
5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Hobie 20 935 Mark Zimmer
Kimberly Zimmer
3925-1
3925-2
CA
6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Hobie 20 986 Mark Lewis
Tiffany Lewis
3239-1
3239
CA
7.0 7.0 7.0


http://www.regattanetwork.com/event/17674

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com