Div 4 Area Championships

Lake Quinalt

Results are final as of July 16, 2018

H14 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 H14 63283 Mike Hensel   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

H16 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 H16 44 Peter Nelson Joe Seuk 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2 H16 110430 Jennifer Hoag Jaedon Bott 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 30.0 24.0
3 H16 114104 Jeff Janders Sue Davis 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 29.0
4 H16 111781 Tim Player Ross Bretherton 6.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 48.0 40.0
5 H16 114775 Rich Arneson Corbin Tarralba 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 50.0 41.0
6 H16 111444 Tim Webb Will Cran (9.0) 9.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 52.0 43.0
7 H16 114551 Kailey Jone Al Jones 7.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 65.0 54.0
8 H16 114715 Will Nelson Josh Markovich 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 72.0 60.0
9 H16 114945 Grant Silver Kyle Jensen (11.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 72.0 61.0
10 H16 113828 J Rosenbach Amy Twibell 8.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 78.0 68.0
11 H16 113845 Todd Morrill Max White 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0 OCS) 87.0 75.0

H16B Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 H16B 114229 Ken Erickson Andy Pasic 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 10.0 8.0
2 H16B 83063 Steven Hunkel Jan Lendortse 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
3 H16B 83100 Alex Williamson Liz Williamson 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 33.0 28.0
4 H16B 66866 Paul Hollister Page Brammer 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 42.0 37.0

H17 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 H17 6704 Dave Wilder   2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 17.0 14.0
2 H17 6340 Kelly Havig   1.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
3 H17 5876 Scot Chapman   (7.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 31.0 24.0
4 H17 6446 Dan Tarleton   3.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 31.0 25.0
5 H17 6656 Bill Groesz   (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 39.0 33.0
6 H17 6655 Jeremy Groesz   4.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 51.0 44.0
7 H17 6514 Mark Sele   5.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 62.0 54.0

H18 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 H18 16996 Ken Marshack Valerie Pioszak (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
2 H18 17098 Ethan Salkind Laura Sullivan (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
3 H18 17058 John Hoag Paul Carter 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 21.0
4 H18 17097 Paul Von Stubbe Vanessa Von Stubbe 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 37.0 31.0
5 H18 17088 Paul Evenden Landen Mohoric 2.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 47.0 40.0
6 H18 16927 Doug Weston Brishen Holmes-Slattery 7.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 54.0 46.0
7 H18 17096 Jere Bott Kaia Bott 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 55.0 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com