event burgee venue burgee

informal WVOP Laser Competition (iWLC)

WVOP Ouderkerkerplas - The Netherlands

Results are provisional as of 22:33 on September 28, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 26, Discards: 12, To count: 14, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nett Total Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat 20-04A 20-04B 27-04A 27-04B 11-05A 11-05B 18-05A 18-05B 25-05A 25-05B 01-06A 01-06B 16-06A 16-06B 06-07A 06-07B 20-07A 20-07B 07-09A 07-09B 14-09A 14-09B 21-09A 21-09B 28-09A 28-09B
1st 26.0 108.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 32.0 116.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
(5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)
3rd 37.0 101.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0
4th 52.0 136.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
5th 52.0 144.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
6th 52.0 122.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
(5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNS) (6.0 DNS) 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
7th 53.0 145.0 Woman XD Laser Nicole van der Spek
SUI
5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0
8th 63.0 157.0 Men WVOP Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
9th 63.0 163.0 Woman WVOP Laser Laurien Buffart
NED
5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
10th 64.0 168.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Lotte Gouverneur
BEL
2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
11th 66.0 152.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Fieke de Zwart
NED
5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
12th 68.0 157.0 Men WVOP Laser Sjoerd de Boer
NED
5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0) (7.0) 5.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
13th 78.0 174.0 Woman WVOP Laser Rozemarijn van Toly
NED
5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
14th 80.0 176.0 Woman WVOP Laser Patricia Reusken
NED
5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) (9.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC
15th 80.0 177.0 Men WVOP Laser Tom
NED
5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0) (8.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC

20-04A

Wind:
Cooking:

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
1
2 2.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Lotte Gouverneur
BEL
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
3

20-04B

Wind:
Cooking:

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
1
2 2.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Lotte Gouverneur
BEL
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
3

27-04A

Wind: WSW - 10 - 16 kts
Coocking: Non
Special note: Son Weir sailed 5th in his Optimist.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
1
2 2.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
2
3 3.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Lotte Gouverneur
BEL
3
4 4.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
4

27-04B

Wind: WSW - 10 - 16 kts
Coocking: Non
Special note: Son Weir sailed 3rd in his Optimist.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
1
2 2.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
2
3 3.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Lotte Gouverneur
BEL
3
4 4.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
4

11-05A

Wind: NE - 7 - 13 kts
Cooking:

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
1
2 2.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
2
3 3.0 Men WVOP Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
3
4 4.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
4
5 5.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Lotte Gouverneur
BEL
5

11-05B

Wind: NE - 7 - 12 kts
Cooking:

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
1
2 2.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
3
4 4.0 Men WVOP Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
4
5 5.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Lotte Gouverneur
BEL
5

18-05A

WIND: NE - 8 - 14 kts
Cooking: no food, no drinks

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
1
2 2.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
2
3 3.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
3
4 4.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
4
5 5.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Fieke de Zwart
NED
5

18-05B

WIND: NE - 8 - 14 kts
Cooking: no food, no drinks

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
1
2 2.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
2
3 3.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Fieke de Zwart
NED
3
4 4.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
4
5 5.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
5

25-05A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
1
2 2.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
2
3 3.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
3
4 4.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
4
5 5.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Fieke de Zwart
NED
5
6 6.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
DNS

25-05B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
1
2 2.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
3
4 4.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Fieke de Zwart
NED
4
5 5.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
5
6 6.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
DNS

01-06A

Wind: NE - 5-7 kts
Coocking: Martin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
1
2 2.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
2
3 3.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Fieke de Zwart
NED
3
4 4.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
4
5 5.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
5
6 6.0 Woman WVOP Laser Rozemarijn van Toly
NED
6
7 7.0 Men WVOP Laser Tom
NED
7
8 8.0 Men WVOP Laser Sjoerd de Boer
NED
8
9 9.0 Woman WVOP Laser Patricia Reusken
NED
9

01-06B

Wind: NE - 5-7 kts
Coocking: Martin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
1
2 2.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
2
3 3.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
3
4 4.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Fieke de Zwart
NED
4
5 5.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
5
6 6.0 Woman WVOP Laser Rozemarijn van Toly
NED
6
7 7.0 Men WVOP Laser Sjoerd de Boer
NED
7
8 8.0 Men WVOP Laser Tom
NED
8
9 9.0 Woman WVOP Laser Patricia Reusken
NED
9

16-06A

Wind: wsw - 8-16 kts
Cooking; Sjoerd - Nicole

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men WVOP Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
1
2 2.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
3
4 4.0 Woman XD Laser Nicole van der Spek
SUI
4
5 5.0 Men WVOP Laser Sjoerd de Boer
NED
5
6 6.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
6
7 7.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
7
8 8.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
8
9 9.0 Woman WVOP Laser Patricia Reusken
NED
9

16-06B

Wind: wsw - 8-16 kts
Cooking; Sjoerd - Nicole

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men WVOP Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
1
2 2.0 Men WVOP Laser Sjoerd de Boer
NED
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
3
4 4.0 Woman XD Laser Nicole van der Spek
SUI
4
5 5.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
5
6 6.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
6
7 7.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
7
8 8.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
8
9 9.0 Woman WVOP Laser Patricia Reusken
NED
9

06-07A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 4.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
DNF
1 4.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
DNF
1 4.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
DNF
1 4.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
DNF

06-07B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 4.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
DNF
1 4.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
DNF
1 4.0 Woman WXOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
DNF
1 4.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
DNF

20-07A

Wind: W - 7 kts
Cooking: Martin

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 3.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
DNF
1 3.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
DNF
1 3.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
DNF

20-07B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 3.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
DNF
1 3.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
DNF
1 3.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
DNF

07-09A

Wind: WNW - 7 - 12 kts
Cooking: Martin Pizza

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
1
2 2.0 Woman WVOP Laser Laurien Buffart
NED
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
3
4 4.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
4
5 5.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
5

07-09B


Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
1
2 2.0 Woman WVOP Laser Laurien Buffart
NED
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
3
4 4.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
4
5 5.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
DNF

14-09A

Wind; all directions - 0 kts
Cooking: Lotte

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
1
2 2.0 Woman XD Laser Nicole van der Spek
SUI
2
3 3.0 Men WVOP Laser Sjoerd de Boer
NED
3
4 4.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
4

14-09B

Wind; all directions - 0 kts
Cooking: Lotte

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
1
2 2.0 Woman XD Laser Nicole van der Spek
SUI
2
3 3.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
3
4 4.0 Men WVOP Laser Sjoerd de Boer
NED
4

21-09A

Wind: S - 4-5 kts
Coocking: none

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman WVOP Laser Laurien Buffart
NED
1
2 2.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
2
3 3.0 Woman XD Laser Nicole van der Spek
SUI
3
4 4.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
4
5 5.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
5
6 6.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Fieke de Zwart
NED
6

21-09B

Wind: S - 4-5 kts
Coocking: none

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
1
2 2.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
2
3 3.0 Woman XD Laser Nicole van der Spek
SUI
3
4 4.0 Woman WVOP Laser Laurien Buffart
NED
4
5 5.0 Woman WXOP Laser Janneke
NED
5
6 6.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Fieke de Zwart
NED
6

28-09A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
1
2 2.0 Woman XD Laser Nicole van der Spek
SUI
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
3

28-09B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman XD Laser Nicole van der Spek
SUI
1
2 2.0 Woman WVOP Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
3

www.wvop.nl
info@wvop.nl

www.wvop.nl/zeilen/lasercompetitie/
wedstrijden@wvop.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com