event burgee venue burgee

informal WVOP Laser Competition (iWLC)

WVOP Ouderkerkerplas - The Netherlands

Results are provisional as of 22:37 on May 16, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nett Total Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat 02-05A 02-05B 16-05A 16-05B
1st 4.0 7.0 Woman XD Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0
2nd 11.0 19.0 Men XD Laser Hompe Heijmerink
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0
3rd 11.0 18.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC
4th 12.0 17.0 Men XD Laser Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
(5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 13.0 20.0 Men WVOP Laser Bob Reddering
BEL
4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC
6th 14.0 21.0 Men XD Laser Peter
NED
2.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC
7th 14.0 22.0 Men XD Laser Mark
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
8th 16.0 22.0 Woman WVOP Laser Monique Verbeem
NED
(6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS
9th 22.0 30.0 Men WVOP Laser Tom
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Woman XD Laser Nicole van der Spek
SUI
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Woman WVOP Laser Laurien Buffart
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Men XD Laser Menzo Meijer
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Woman XD Laser Annemijn de Zwart
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Men XD Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Men XD Laser Cor van der Jagt
RUS
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Lotte Gouverneur
BEL
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Woman WVOP Laser Barbara Schrijver
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Woman WVOP Laser Janneke
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Men XD Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Woman WVOP Laser Kristan van der Vos
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Woman XD - Radial Laser Fieke de Zwart
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Woman WVOP Laser Rozemarijn van Toly
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Men WVOP Laser Sjoerd de Boer
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
9th 22.0 30.0 Woman WVOP Laser Patricia Reusken
NED
(8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC

02-05A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman XD Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
1
2 2.0 Men XD Laser Peter
NED
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
3
4 4.0 Men WVOP Laser Bob Reddering
BEL
4
5 5.0 Men XD Laser Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
5
6 6.0 Woman WVOP Laser Monique Verbeem
NED
DNS

02-05B


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Martin van de Geer
IRQ
1
2 2.0 Men WVOP Laser Bob Reddering
BEL
2
3 3.0 Woman XD Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
3
4 4.0 Men XD Laser Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
4
5 5.0 Men XD Laser Peter
NED
5
6 6.0 Woman WVOP Laser Monique Verbeem
NED
DNS

16-05A

WIND: NE - 8 - 14 kts
Cooking: no food, no drinks

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Men XD Laser Hompe Heijmerink
NED
1
2 2.0 Woman XD Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Mark
NED
3
4 4.0 Men XD Laser Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
4
5 5.0 Woman WVOP Laser Monique Verbeem
NED
DNS

16-05B

WIND: NE - 8 - 14 kts
Cooking: no food, no drinks

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1.0 Woman XD Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
1
2 2.0 Men XD Laser Hompe Heijmerink
NED
2
3 3.0 Men XD Laser Mark
NED
3
4 4.0 Men XD Laser Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
4
5 5.0 Woman WVOP Laser Monique Verbeem
NED
DNS

www.wvop.nl
info@wvop.nl

www.wvop.nl/zeilen/lasercompetitie/
wedstrijden@wvop.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com