Eastern Travellers Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName NBYC Hunts Dabchicks East Champs (Aldeburgh) RCYC Blackwater SC East Zone Champs RHYC WOBYC Total Nett
1st 6464 NBYC Will Pank (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 237.0 5.0
2nd 6371 Blackwater Joey Taylor (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 243.0 11.0
3rd 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker (58.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (7.0) (58.0 DNC) 192.0 11.0
4th 6092 Blackwater Matty Evans (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 244.0 12.0
5th 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 5.0 3.0 (13.0) (18.0) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (14.0) 2.0 120.0 17.0
6th 6425 Blackwater Nick Evans (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 259.0 27.0
7th 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook (58.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 (16.0) 8.0 7.0 (16.0) (58.0 DNC) 179.0 31.0
8th 5672 RCYC Bryce Surguy 7.0 8.0 (20.0) (31.0) 11.0 8.0 (24.0) (58.0 DNC) 167.0 34.0
9th 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 276.0 44.0
10th 5218 Dabchicks Alex Canham (58.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 (21.0) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 21.0 (58.0 DNC) 250.0 55.0
11th 5710 Blackwater Hugh Andrews (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 26.0 13.0 9.0 23.0 (58.0 DNC) 303.0 71.0
12th 6397 RCYC Florence Brellisford (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 58.0 DNC 304.0 72.0
13th 5762 RCYC Will Mears (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 24.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 33.0 3.0 309.0 77.0
14th 6154 Dabchicks Gabby Clifton (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 58.0 DNC 313.0 81.0
15th 6421 Dabchicks Daisy Weston (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 58.0 DNC 314.0 82.0
16th 6229 NBYC Henry Means (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 58.0 DNC 315.0 83.0
17th 6478 RCYC Felicity Brellisford (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 58.0 DNC 318.0 86.0
18th 5064 RCYC Angus Beale (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 27.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 29.0 (58.0 DNC) 319.0 87.0
19th 6194 RCYC Olly Mears (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 19.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 58.0 DNC 323.0 91.0
20th 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 25.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 58.0 DNC 324.0 92.0
21st 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 58.0 DNC 326.0 94.0
22nd 5766 Hunts SC Ben Kinights (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 20.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 58.0 DNC 334.0 102.0
23rd 5761 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker (58.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 22.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 337.0 105.0
24th 4724 RCYC Ralph Surguy (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 35.0 4.0 339.0 107.0
25th 5542 RCYC Harry Courts (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 58.0 DNC 344.0 112.0
26th 5288 NBYC Daisy Clabburn 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 28.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 20.0 58.0 DNC 346.0 114.0
27th 5300 NBYC Milo Clabburn 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 30.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 30.0 58.0 DNC 353.0 121.0
28th 4041 Hunts SC Grayden Fleming (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 29.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 26.0 58.0 DNC 354.0 122.0
29th 6432 NBYC Tom Thwaites 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 365.0 133.0
30th 6416 Aldeburgh YC Ella Bowman (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 365.0 133.0
31st 6100 NBYC Grace Pank (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 58.0 DNC 15.0 58.0 DNC 372.0 140.0
32nd 6189 Dabchicks Madison Allen (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 374.0 142.0
33rd 5531 NBYC Charles Alston 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 23.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 375.0 143.0
34th 5371 Blackwater Millie Deacon (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 58.0 DNC 380.0 148.0
35th 6090 Blackwater Jess Haigh (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 58.0 DNC 382.0 150.0
36th 6101 RCYC Freddie Fisher (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 58.0 DNC 34.0 58.0 DNC 392.0 160.0
37th 1750 RQYS/SYC Blake Wilson (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 407.0 175.0
38th 6415 Papercourt Finian Morris (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 411.0 179.0
39th 6212 NBYC Josh Means (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 412.0 180.0
40th 5725 NBYC Thomas Alston 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 412.0 180.0
41st 5504 Cam SC Electra Reeves (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 417.0 185.0
42nd 5114 Hunts SC Annabelle Hacker (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 418.0 186.0
43rd   Hunts SC Leif Meyer (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 419.0 187.0
44th 5557 RCYC Ben Williams (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 420.0 188.0
45th 5827 Dabchicks Dominic Gozzett (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 420.0 188.0
46th 5762 RCYC Josh Williams (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 421.0 189.0
47th 5837 NBYC Oliver Means (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 18.0 58.0 DNC 424.0 192.0
48th 4790 RCYC Arthur Sturmer (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 424.0 192.0
49th 5485 Dabchicks Daniel Milgate (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 21.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 427.0 195.0
50th 6439 RCYC Imogen Palmer (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 22.0 58.0 DNC 428.0 196.0
51st 5562 Dabchicks Dudley Burr (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 22.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 428.0 196.0
52nd 5081 Dabchicks Harry Blackmore (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 23.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 429.0 197.0
53rd   RHYC Gracie Joslin (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 25.0 58.0 DNC 431.0 199.0
54th 5955 RHYC Thomas Davey (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 32.0 58.0 DNC 438.0 206.0
55th 2211 RHYC Cameron Bowden (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 36.0 58.0 DNC 442.0 210.0
56th 5590 RHYC Jake Parker (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 37.0 58.0 DNC 443.0 211.0
57th 620 NBYC Rosie Pank (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 38.0 58.0 DNC 444.0 212.0

NBYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 1 1.0
2 6432 NBYC Tom Thwaites 2 2.0
3 5300 NBYC Milo Clabburn 3 3.0
4 5531 NBYC Charles Alston 4 4.0
5 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 5 5.0
6 5725 NBYC Thomas Alston 6 6.0
7 5672 RCYC Bryce Surguy 7 7.0
8 5288 NBYC Daisy Clabburn 8 8.0

Hunts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 1 1.0
2 6194 RCYC Olly Mears 2 2.0
3 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 3 3.0
4 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 4 4.0
5 5766 Hunts SC Ben Kinights 5 5.0
6 5218 Dabchicks Alex Canham 6 6.0
7 5761 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker 7 7.0
8 5672 RCYC Bryce Surguy 8 8.0
9 4041 Hunts SC Grayden Fleming 9 9.0
10 4724 RCYC Ralph Surguy 10 10.0
11 5504 Cam SC Electra Reeves 11 11.0
12 5114 Hunts SC Annabelle Hacker 12 12.0
13   Hunts SC Leif Meyer 13 13.0

Dabchicks - June 28th 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6092 Blackwater Matty Evans 1 1.0
2 6397 RCYC Florence Brellisford 2 2.0
3 6371 Blackwater Joey Taylor 3 3.0
4 6154 Dabchicks Gabby Clifton 4 4.0
5 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 5 5.0
6 6478 RCYC Felicity Brellisford 6 6.0
7 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton 7 7.0
8 6421 Dabchicks Daisy Weston 8 8.0
9 6189 Dabchicks Madison Allen 9 9.0
10 6416 Aldeburgh YC Ella Bowman 10 10.0
11 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 11 11.0
12 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 12 12.0
13 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 13 13.0
14 5827 Dabchicks Dominic Gozzett 14 14.0
15 5064 RCYC Angus Beale 15 15.0
16 5218 Dabchicks Alex Canham 16 16.0
17 6425 Blackwater Nick Evans 17 17.0
18 5761 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker 18 18.0
19 5542 RCYC Harry Courts 19 19.0
20 5672 RCYC Bryce Surguy 20 20.0
21 5485 Dabchicks Daniel Milgate 21 21.0
22 5562 Dabchicks Dudley Burr 22 22.0
23 5081 Dabchicks Harry Blackmore 23 23.0

East Champs (Aldeburgh) - 25/26th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 1750 RQYS/SYC Blake Wilson 1 1.0
2 6464 NBYC Will Pank 2 2.0
3 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 3 3.0
4 6092 Blackwater Matty Evans 4 4.0
5 6415 Papercourt Finian Morris 5 5.0
6 6212 NBYC Josh Means 6 6.0
7 6416 Aldeburgh YC Ella Bowman 7 7.0
8 6397 RCYC Florence Brellisford 8 8.0
9 6154 Dabchicks Gabby Clifton 9 9.0
10 6421 Dabchicks Daisy Weston 10 10.0
11 6229 NBYC Henry Means 11 11.0
12 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton 12 12.0
13 6478 RCYC Felicity Brellisford 13 13.0
14 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 14 14.0
15 6432 NBYC Tom Thwaites 15 15.0
16 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 16 16.0
17 6189 Dabchicks Madison Allen 17 17.0
18 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 18 18.0
19 6194 RCYC Olly Mears 19 19.0
20 5766 Hunts SC Ben Kinights 20 20.0
21 5218 Dabchicks Alex Canham 21 21.0
22 5761 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker 22 22.0
23 5531 NBYC Charles Alston 23 23.0
24 5762 RCYC Will Mears 24 24.0
25 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 25 25.0
26 5710 Blackwater Hugh Andrews 26 26.0
27 5064 RCYC Angus Beale 27 27.0
28 5288 NBYC Daisy Clabburn 28 28.0
29 4041 Hunts SC Grayden Fleming 29 29.0
30 5300 NBYC Milo Clabburn 30 30.0
31 5672 RCYC Bryce Surguy 31 31.0

RCYC - 28th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6464 NBYC Will Pank 1 1.0
2 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 2 2.0
3 6229 NBYC Henry Means 3 3.0
4 6425 Blackwater Nick Evans 4 4.0
5 6371 Blackwater Joey Taylor 5 5.0
6 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 6 6.0
7 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 7 7.0
8 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 8 8.0
9 6100 NBYC Grace Pank 9 9.0
10 6101 RCYC Freddie Fisher 10 10.0
11 5672 RCYC Bryce Surguy 11 11.0
12 5218 Dabchicks Alex Canham 12 12.0
13 5710 Blackwater Hugh Andrews 13 13.0
14 5557 RCYC Ben Williams 14 14.0
15 5762 RCYC Josh Williams 15 15.0
16 5064 RCYC Angus Beale 16 16.0
17 5762 RCYC Will Mears 17 17.0
18 4790 RCYC Arthur Sturmer 18 18.0

Blackwater SC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6371 Blackwater Joey Taylor 1 1.0
2 6092 Blackwater Matty Evans 2 2.0
3 6425 Blackwater Nick Evans 3 3.0
4 5542 RCYC Harry Courts 4 4.0
5 5371 Blackwater Millie Deacon 5 5.0
6 6090 Blackwater Jess Haigh 6 6.0
7 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 7 7.0
8 5672 RCYC Bryce Surguy 8 8.0
9 5710 Blackwater Hugh Andrews 9 9.0

East Zone Champs RHYC - September 24th 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6464 NBYC Will Pank 1 1.0
2 6371 Blackwater Joey Taylor 2 2.0
3 6425 Blackwater Nick Evans 3 3.0
4 6397 RCYC Florence Brellisford 4 4.0
5 6092 Blackwater Matty Evans 5 5.0
6 6421 Dabchicks Daisy Weston 6 6.0
7 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 7 7.0
8 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 8 8.0
9 6478 RCYC Felicity Brellisford 9 9.0
10 6154 Dabchicks Gabby Clifton 10 10.0
11 6229 NBYC Henry Means 11 11.0
12 6194 RCYC Olly Mears 12 12.0
13 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 13 13.0
14 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 14 14.0
15 6100 NBYC Grace Pank 15 15.0
16 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 16 16.0
17 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton 17 17.0
18 5837 NBYC Oliver Means 18 18.0
19 5766 Hunts SC Ben Kinights 19 19.0
20 5288 NBYC Daisy Clabburn 20 20.0
21 5218 Dabchicks Alex Canham 21 21.0
22 6439 RCYC Imogen Palmer 22 22.0
23 5710 Blackwater Hugh Andrews 23 23.0
24 5672 RCYC Bryce Surguy 24 24.0
25   RHYC Gracie Joslin 25 25.0
26 4041 Hunts SC Grayden Fleming 26 26.0
27 5371 Blackwater Millie Deacon 27 27.0
28 6090 Blackwater Jess Haigh 28 28.0
29 5064 RCYC Angus Beale 29 29.0
30 5300 NBYC Milo Clabburn 30 30.0
31 5542 RCYC Harry Courts 31 31.0
32 5955 RHYC Thomas Davey 32 32.0
33 5762 RCYC Will Mears 33 33.0
34 6101 RCYC Freddie Fisher 34 34.0
35 4724 RCYC Ralph Surguy 35 35.0
36 2211 RHYC Cameron Bowden 36 36.0
37 5590 RHYC Jake Parker 37 37.0
38 620 NBYC Rosie Pank 38 38.0

WOBYC - November 5th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6464 NBYC Will Pank 1 1.0
2 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 2 2.0
3 5762 RCYC Will Mears 3 3.0
4 4724 RCYC Ralph Surguy 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com