Eastern Travellers Series 2018

ioca east

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName NBYC Hunts RCYC East Champs (Dabchicks) East Champs (Aldeburgh) Blackwater SC East Zone Champs GWSC Total Nett
1st 6229 NBYC Henry Means 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (73.0 DNC) 3.0 (73.0 DNC) 2.0 158.0 8.0
2nd 6194 RCYC Olly Mears (73.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (73.0 DNC) (33.0) 194.0 15.0
3rd 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 5.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 6.0 180.0 18.0
4th 5542 RCYC Harry Courts (73.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (22.0) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 189.0 21.0
5th 6393 Hunts SC Terry Hacker (73.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 243.0 24.0
6th 6328 RCYC Angus Beale 10.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0) 135.0 27.0
7th 5762 RCYC Will Mears (73.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) (24.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 138.0 29.0
8th 5837 NBYC Oliver Means 8.0 10.0 (15.0) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 131.0 31.0
9th 5701 Blackwater Hugh Andrews (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 14.0 (73.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 10.0 252.0 33.0
10th 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 9.0 8.0 8.0 (19.0) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 198.0 33.0
11th 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 6.0 (73.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 258.0 39.0
12th 6275 RCYC Bryce Surguy 12.0 12.0 (73.0 DNC) (27.0) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 222.0 49.0
13th 5371 RHYC Millie Deacon (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0) 10.0 9.0 22.0 228.0 52.0
14th 6163 RHYC Thomas Davey (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 28.0 11.0 4.0 14.0 276.0 57.0
15th 5954 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker (73.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 26.0 9.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 280.0 61.0
16th 6439 RCYC Nathan Flynn (73.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (31.0) (73.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 239.0 62.0
17th 4724 RCYC Ralph Surguy 14.0 14.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 16.0 26.0 289.0 70.0
18th 5504 Cam SC Electra Reeves (73.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 19.0 30.0 306.0 87.0
19th 6425 Blackwater Nick Evans (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 13.0 73.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 307.0 88.0
20th 5766 Hunts SC Ben Knights 4.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 23.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 11.0 330.0 111.0
21st 6100 NBYC Grace Pank (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 9.0 335.0 116.0
22nd 6340 Dabchicks Alex Canham (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 25.0 73.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 347.0 128.0
23rd 6090 Blackwater Jessica Haigh (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 36.0 73.0 DNC 11.0 19.0 358.0 139.0
24th 5754 RHYC Cameron Bowden (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 32.0 73.0 DNC 14.0 25.0 363.0 144.0
25th 6512 NBYC Josh Means 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 367.0 148.0
26th 5679 RBYC Harriet George (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 34.0 73.0 DNC 13.0 29.0 368.0 149.0
27th 6478 RCYC Felicity Brellisford (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 379.0 160.0
28th 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 15.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 3.0 383.0 164.0
29th 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 386.0 167.0
30th 5288 NBYC Daisy Clabburn 3.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 28.0 396.0 177.0
31st 5761 Hunts SC Annabelle Hacker (73.0 DNC) 19.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 396.0 177.0
32nd 5870 Blackwater Lucy Shelter (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 398.0 179.0
33rd 5837 Blackwater Dominic Carver (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 17.0 23.0 405.0 186.0
34th 6092 Blackwater Osea Evans (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 407.0 188.0
35th 0020 Cam SC Freddie Reeves (73.0 DNC) 22.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 24.0 73.0 DNC 411.0 192.0
36th 5525 Aldeburgh YC Rosie Bowman (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 17.0 35.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 417.0 198.0
37th 6525 Blackwater Jessica Lacey (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 21.0 31.0 417.0 198.0
38th 6104 Blackwater Josyln Berry (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 23.0 32.0 420.0 201.0
39th 6464 NBYC Will Pank (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 1.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 439.0 220.0
40th 6371 Blackwater Joey Taylor (73.0 DNC) 1.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 439.0 220.0
41st 6516 RLymYC Ben Mueller (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 2.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 440.0 221.0
42nd 6298 RLymYC Emily Mueller (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 3.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 441.0 222.0
43rd 6397 RCYC Florence Brellisford (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 4.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 442.0 223.0
44th 6000 Blackwater Matty Evans (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 5.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 443.0 224.0
45th 5557 RCYC Ben Williams (73.0 DNC) 6.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 444.0 225.0
46th 6432 NBYC Tom Thwaites 7.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 445.0 226.0
47th 6415 Dabchicks Finian Morris (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 8.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 446.0 227.0
48th 6421 Dabchicks Daisy Weston (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 9.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 447.0 228.0
49th 6154 Dabchicks Gabby Clifton (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 10.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 448.0 229.0
50th 6352 DWSC Josh Lyttle (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 11.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 449.0 230.0
51st 6230 NBYC Katherine Burgess 11.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 449.0 230.0
52nd   NBYC George Davies (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 13.0 451.0 232.0
53rd 5590 RHYC Jake Parker (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 13.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 451.0 232.0
54th 4041 Hunts SC Grayden Fleming (73.0 DNC) 13.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 451.0 232.0
55th 5531 NBYC Charles Alston 13.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 451.0 232.0
56th 4639 Aldeburgh YC Annabelle Fairley (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 14.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 452.0 233.0
57th 5300 NBYC Milo Clabburn (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 15.0 453.0 234.0
58th 5680 NBYC Charlotte Knight 15.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 453.0 234.0
59th 3991 Cam SC Tyrii Bell (73.0 DNC) 17.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 455.0 236.0
60th 5827 Dabchicks Dominic Gozzett (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 18.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 456.0 237.0
61st 6317 Thorpe Bay YC Dominic Gal (73.0 DNC) 18.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 456.0 237.0
62nd 5742 Blackwater Isebelle Evans (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 20.0 73.0 DNC 458.0 239.0
63rd 0010 Hunts SC Dara Ashen (73.0 DNC) 21.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 459.0 240.0
64th 5560 Blackwater Anna Keegan (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 22.0 73.0 DNC 460.0 241.0
65th 0030 Hunts SC Sam Fowler (73.0 DNC) 23.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 461.0 242.0
66th 6212 Blackwater Amelia Kilgour (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 25.0 73.0 DNC 463.0 244.0
67th 6262 Blackwater George Hutcheon (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 26.0 73.0 DNC 464.0 245.0
68th 5680 NBYC Rosie Pank (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 27.0 465.0 246.0
69th 6348 Blackwater Charlie Bourne (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 27.0 73.0 DNC 465.0 246.0
70th 5562 Dabchicks Dudley Burr (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 29.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 467.0 248.0
71st 4790 RBYC Arthur Sturmer (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 33.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 471.0 252.0
72nd 5684 Blackwater Hector Trickey (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 511.0 292.0

NBYC - 7th April 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6512 NBYC Josh Means 1 1.0
2 6229 NBYC Henry Means 2 2.0
3 5288 NBYC Daisy Clabburn 4 3.0
4 5766 Hunts SC Ben Knights 5 4.0
5 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 6 5.0
6 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 7 6.0
7 6432 NBYC Tom Thwaites 8 7.0
8 5837 NBYC Oliver Means 9 8.0
9 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 10 9.0
10 6328 RCYC Angus Beale 11 10.0
11 6230 NBYC Katherine Burgess 12 11.0
12 6275 RCYC Bryce Surguy 13 12.0
13 5531 NBYC Charles Alston 14 13.0
14 4724 RCYC Ralph Surguy 15 14.0
15 5680 NBYC Charlotte Knight 16 15.0

Hunts - 15th April 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6371 Blackwater Joey Taylor 1 1.0
2 6194 RCYC Olly Mears 2 2.0
3 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 3 3.0
4 6229 NBYC Henry Means 4 4.0
5 6328 RCYC Angus Beale 5 5.0
6 5557 RCYC Ben Williams 6 6.0
7 6393 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 7 7.0
8 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 8 8.0
9 5542 RCYC Harry Courts 9 9.0
10 5837 NBYC Oliver Means 10 10.0
11 5762 RCYC Will Mears 11 11.0
12 6275 RCYC Bryce Surguy 12 12.0
13 4041 Hunts SC Grayden Fleming 13 13.0
14 4724 RCYC Ralph Surguy 14 14.0
15 6439 RCYC Nathan Flynn 15 15.0
16 5954 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker 16 16.0
17 3991 Cam SC Tyrii Bell 17 17.0
18 6317 Thorpe Bay YC Dominic Gal 18 18.0
19 5761 Hunts SC Annabelle Hacker 19 19.0
20 5504 Cam SC Electra Reeves 20 20.0
21 0010 Hunts SC Dara Ashen 21 21.0
22 0020 Cam SC Freddie Reeves 22 22.0
23 0030 Hunts SC Sam Fowler 23 23.0

RCYC - 2nd June 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6229 NBYC Henry Means 1 1.0
2 6194 RCYC Olly Mears 2 2.0
3 5542 RCYC Harry Courts 3 3.0
4 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 4 4.0
5 6328 RCYC Angus Beale 5 5.0
6 6393 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 6 6.0
7 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton 7 7.0
8 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 8 8.0
9 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 9 9.0
10 5954 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker 10 10.0
11 5371 RHYC Millie Deacon 11 11.0
12 5762 RCYC Will Mears 12 12.0
13 6100 NBYC Grace Pank 13 13.0
14 5701 Blackwater Hugh Andrews 14 14.0
15 5837 NBYC Oliver Means 15 15.0
16 6439 RCYC Nathan Flynn 16 16.0
17 5525 Aldeburgh YC Rosie Bowman 17 17.0
18 5504 Cam SC Electra Reeves 18 18.0

East Champs (Dabchicks) - June 16th 17th 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6464 NBYC Will Pank 1 1.0
2 6516 RLymYC Ben Mueller 2 2.0
3 6298 RLymYC Emily Mueller 3 3.0
4 6397 RCYC Florence Brellisford 4 4.0
5 6000 Blackwater Matty Evans 5 5.0
6 6194 RCYC Olly Mears 6 6.0
7 6393 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 7 7.0
8 6415 Dabchicks Finian Morris 8 8.0
9 6421 Dabchicks Daisy Weston 9 9.0
10 6154 Dabchicks Gabby Clifton 10 10.0
11 6352 DWSC Josh Lyttle 11 11.0
12 6478 RCYC Felicity Brellisford 12 12.0
13 6425 Blackwater Nick Evans 13 13.0
14 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton 14 14.0
15 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 15 15.0
16 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 16 16.0
17 6328 RCYC Angus Beale 17 17.0
18 5827 Dabchicks Dominic Gozzett 18 18.0
19 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 19 19.0
20 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 20 20.0
21 6100 NBYC Grace Pank 21 21.0
22 5542 RCYC Harry Courts 22 22.0
23 5766 Hunts SC Ben Knights 23 23.0
24 5762 RCYC Will Mears 24 24.0
25 6340 Dabchicks Alex Canham 25 25.0
26 5954 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker 26 26.0
27 6275 RCYC Bryce Surguy 27 27.0
28 6163 RHYC Thomas Davey 28 28.0
29 5562 Dabchicks Dudley Burr 29 29.0
30 5371 RHYC Millie Deacon 30 30.0
31 6439 RCYC Nathan Flynn 31 31.0
32 5754 RHYC Cameron Bowden 32 32.0
33 4790 RBYC Arthur Sturmer 33 33.0
34 5679 RBYC Harriet George 34 34.0
35 5525 Aldeburgh YC Rosie Bowman 35 35.0
36 6090 Blackwater Jessica Haigh 36 36.0

East Champs (Aldeburgh) - 25/26th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6512 NBYC Josh Means 1 1.0
2 6478 RCYC Felicity Brellisford 2 2.0
3 6229 NBYC Henry Means 3 3.0
4 6393 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 4 4.0
5 6194 RCYC Olly Mears 5 5.0
6 5701 Blackwater Hugh Andrews 6 6.0
7 5837 NBYC Oliver Means 7 7.0
8 5762 RCYC Will Mears 8 8.0
9 5954 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker 9 9.0
10 5371 RHYC Millie Deacon 10 10.0
11 6163 RHYC Thomas Davey 11 11.0
12 5761 Hunts SC Annabelle Hacker 12 12.0
13 5590 RHYC Jake Parker 13 13.0
14 4639 Aldeburgh YC Annabelle Fairley 14 14.0

Blackwater SC - 8th September 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6425 Blackwater Nick Evans 1 1.0
2 5542 RCYC Harry Courts 2 2.0
3 5701 Blackwater Hugh Andrews 3 3.0
4 6163 RHYC Thomas Davey 4 4.0
5 5762 RCYC Will Mears 5 5.0
6 5837 NBYC Oliver Means 6 6.0
7 6328 RCYC Angus Beale 7 7.0
8 6275 RCYC Bryce Surguy 8 8.0
9 5371 RHYC Millie Deacon 9 9.0
10 6340 Dabchicks Alex Canham 10 10.0
11 6090 Blackwater Jessica Haigh 11 11.0
12 5870 Blackwater Lucy Shelter 12 12.0
13 5679 RBYC Harriet George 13 13.0
14 5754 RHYC Cameron Bowden 14 14.0
15 6439 RCYC Nathan Flynn 15 15.0
16 4724 RCYC Ralph Surguy 16 16.0
17 5837 Blackwater Dominic Carver 17 17.0
18 6092 Blackwater Osea Evans 18 18.0
19 5504 Cam SC Electra Reeves 19 19.0
20 5742 Blackwater Isebelle Evans 20 20.0
21 6525 Blackwater Jessica Lacey 21 21.0
22 5560 Blackwater Anna Keegan 22 22.0
23 6104 Blackwater Josyln Berry 23 23.0
24 0020 Cam SC Freddie Reeves 24 24.0
25 6212 Blackwater Amelia Kilgour 25 25.0
26 6262 Blackwater George Hutcheon 26 26.0
27 6348 Blackwater Charlie Bourne 27 27.0

East Zone Champs GWSC - September 30th 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6425 Blackwater Nick Evans 1 1.0
2 6229 NBYC Henry Means 2 2.0
3 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 3 3.0
4 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 4 4.0
5 5762 RCYC Will Mears 5 5.0
6 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 6 6.0
7 5542 RCYC Harry Courts 7 7.0
8 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 8 8.0
9 6100 NBYC Grace Pank 9 9.0
10 5701 Blackwater Hugh Andrews 10 10.0
11 5766 Hunts SC Ben Knights 11 11.0
12 5837 NBYC Oliver Means 12 12.0
13   NBYC George Davies 13 13.0
14 6163 RHYC Thomas Davey 14 14.0
15 5300 NBYC Milo Clabburn 15 15.0
16 6439 RCYC Nathan Flynn 16 16.0
17 6275 RCYC Bryce Surguy 17 17.0
18 6328 RCYC Angus Beale 18 18.0
19 6090 Blackwater Jessica Haigh 19 19.0
20 6340 Dabchicks Alex Canham 20 20.0
21 5870 Blackwater Lucy Shelter 21 21.0
22 5371 RHYC Millie Deacon 22 22.0
23 5837 Blackwater Dominic Carver 23 23.0
24 6092 Blackwater Osea Evans 24 24.0
25 5754 RHYC Cameron Bowden 25 25.0
26 4724 RCYC Ralph Surguy 26 26.0
27 5680 NBYC Rosie Pank 27 27.0
28 5288 NBYC Daisy Clabburn 28 28.0
29 5679 RBYC Harriet George 29 29.0
30 5504 Cam SC Electra Reeves 30 30.0
31 6525 Blackwater Jessica Lacey 31 31.0
32 6104 Blackwater Josyln Berry 32 32.0
33 6194 RCYC Olly Mears 33 33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com