venue burgee

iQFoil Junior & Youth World Championships 2021
JUNIOR BOYS

26-31 July 2021, Campione del Garda, ITALY

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 18:51 BST on August 3, 2021

Contents

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail No HelmName SailorID U15 R1 - CR R2 - CR R3 - SR1 R4 - SR2 R5 - SR3 F1 - CR F2 - CR F3 - SR1 F4 - SR2 F5 - SR3 F6 - CR F7 - CR F8 - CR Total Nett
1 Gold U17
FRA
30 Elliot Ponce-Baranski     (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 21.0 12.0
2 Gold U17
ITA
286 Federico Pilloni     1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 42.0 23.0
3 Gold U17
SWE
28 Vidar Nystrom     4.0 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0 (DSQ[33.0]) 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 94.0 40.0
4 Gold U17
FRA
440 Clement Picquet FRACP64   2.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 77.0 50.0
5 Gold U17
FRA
3108 Tom Nicolle     (11.0) 8.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) (7.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 81.0 54.0
6 Gold U17
LAT
29 Davis Mazais LATDM2   20.0 7.0 (DNF[33.0]) 7.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (11.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 106.0 57.0
7 Gold U17
POL
233 Maciej Poplonyk POLMP61   14.0 5.0 5.0 (DNF[33.0]) 11.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 (12.0) 6.0 6.0 126.0 68.0
8 Gold U17
FRA
1356 Antoine Martin FRAAM95   25.0 7.0 5.0 (DNF[33.0]) 5.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 (19.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 134.0 71.0
9 Gold U17
ISR
688 Lidor Toledo ISRLT3   1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 (18.0) (16.0) 12.0 111.0 73.0
10 Gold U17
POL
30 Igor Lewinski POLIL2   5.0 (14.0) 3.0 11.0 1.0 11.0 12.0 1.0 (19.0) 9.0 9.0 11.0 (15.0) 121.0 73.0
11 Gold U17
ISR
295 Daniel Halperin ISRDH5   3.0 (9.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 11.0 (16.0) 12.0 (16.0) 116.0 75.0
12 Gold U17
CZE
63 David Drda     4.0 11.0 10.0 (DNC[33.0]) 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 4.0 (17.0) 8.0 147.0 83.0
13 Gold U17
FRA
830 Lucas Gadeyne FRALG59   (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 (21.0) 13.0 (19.0) 17.0 145.0 98.0
14 Gold U17
NED
173 Skip Brll NEDSB31   16.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 (DNC[33.0]) 10.0 14.0 (15.0) 3.0 7.0 7.0 (15.0) 11.0 161.0 98.0
15 Gold U17
ISR
24 Kfir Gefen ISRKG2 U15 7.0 2.0 (DNC[33.0]) 5.0 3.0 19.0 (20.0) 17.0 15.0 (23.0) 19.0 10.0 13.0 186.0 110.0
16 Gold U17
FRA
790 Titouan Fasquelle FRATF17   2.0 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 7.0 (18.0) 16.0 9.0 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 9.0 9.0 163.0 111.0
17 Gold U17
HKG
37 Asgar Kikabhoy HKGAK1   (10.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 11.0 (20.0) (21.0) 165.0 114.0
18 Gold U17
ISR
600 Tomer Adiran ISRTA4   8.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 (13.0) 15.0 19.0 7.0 (27.0) 13.0 (22.0) 18.0 20.0 180.0 118.0
19 Gold U17
USA
61 John Lattanzi     13.0 (16.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 (DNC[33.0]) 15.0 17.0 (23.0) 21.0 20.0 13.0 14.0 200.0 128.0
20 Gold U17
ITA
312 Nico Pettinari ITANP29   5.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0) 7.0 26.0 27.0 21.0 (30.0) 11.0 21.0 (30.0) 19.0 222.0 147.0
21 Gold U17
FRA
655 Sacha Leo Fortune FRASF42   14.0 6.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNC[33.0] 5.0 8.0 18.0 (23.0) 13.0 19.0 17.0 14.0 (DSQ[33.0]) 236.0 147.0
22 Gold U17
FRA
6841 Baptiste Groueix FRABG50   20.0 (23.0) 9.0 3.0 15.0 22.0 21.0 13.0 17.0 15.0 (28.0) 23.0 (30.0) 239.0 158.0
23 Gold U17
ISR
209 Yuval Damti ISRYD4   6.0 10.0 1.0 5.0 (11.0) 23.0 (28.0) 21.0 21.0 (27.0) 23.0 25.0 26.0 227.0 161.0
24 Gold U17
FRA
350 Abel Lambeaux FRAAL121   8.0 (18.0) 17.0 17.0 9.0 24.0 (26.0) 23.0 17.0 15.0 25.0 (27.0) 23.0 249.0 178.0
25 Gold U17
HKG
32 Wai Hin Wayne Chow HKGWC7   13.0 13.0 (DNF[33.0]) 19.0 11.0 (27.0) 25.0 (28.0) 25.0 23.0 15.0 21.0 18.0 271.0 183.0
26 Gold U17
POL
87 Maciej Dabek   U15 10.0 17.0 9.0 7.0 (19.0) (DNC[33.0]) 22.0 28.0 23.0 25.0 24.0 (29.0) 22.0 268.0 187.0
27 Gold U17
LAT
36 Miks Busmanis LATMB5 U15 9.0 12.0 11.0 (17.0) 15.0 21.0 24.0 25.0 (28.0) (27.0) 26.0 24.0 25.0 264.0 192.0
28 Gold U17
NOR
61 Johan Fiskvik Mjen NORJF10 U15 17.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 (21.0) 25.0 23.0 (30.0) 21.0 (BFD[33.0]) 27.0 22.0 28.0 283.0 199.0
29 Gold U17
CZE
784 Tibor Nevelos CZETN1   12.0 11.0 (21.0) 13.0 13.0 20.0 30.0 (DNC[33.0]) (DNC[33.0]) 25.0 30.0 28.0 24.0 293.0 206.0
30 Gold U17
HKG
10 Alvin Yuen HKGAY2   15.0 (19.0) 7.0 13.0 11.0 (29.0) 29.0 25.0 28.0 29.0 29.0 26.0 (DNC[33.0]) 293.0 212.0
31 Gold U17
ITA
830 Mattia Saoncella ITAMS191 U15 17.0 21.0 (DNF[33.0]) 5.0 7.0 28.0 (32.0) 19.0 30.0 30.0 (31.0) 31.0 27.0 311.0 215.0
32 Gold U17
NED
731 Finn Brll NEDFB18 U15 11.0 13.0 15.0 (20.0) 19.0 30.0 31.0 27.0 25.0 (DNC[33.0]) (32.0) 32.0 29.0 317.0 232.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail No HelmName SailorID U15 R1 - CR R2 - CR R3 - SR1 R4 - SR2 R5 - SR3 F1 - CR F2 - CR F3 - SR1 F4 - SR2 F5 - SR3 F6 - CR F7 - CR F8 - CR Total Nett
1 Silver U17
ESP
336 Sergi Lafuente     18.0 9.0 11.0 (DNC[33.0]) 21.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 135.0 77.0
2 Silver U17
CRO
30 Ian Anic   U15 16.0 8.0 (DNF[33.0]) 9.0 28.0 (UFD[32.0]) 1.0 1.0 9.0 (23.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 167.0 79.0
3 Silver U17
FRA
993 Leo Barthes     21.0 16.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNF[33.0] 13.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 152.0 100.0
4 Silver U17
FRA
3001 Lilian Michel Cayet FRALC62   22.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 (DNC[33.0]) 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 153.0 104.0
5 Silver U17
FRA
449 Mal Dalibot     28.0 (DNF[33.0]) 13.0 DNF[33.0] 19.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 155.0 106.0
6 Silver U17
DEN
123 Rasmus Blakskjaer     23.0 18.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNF[33.0] 17.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (23.0) 7.0 7.0 187.0 122.0
7 Silver U17
ITA
20 Gabriele Zavatteri ITAGZ34   15.0 20.0 (DNC[33.0]) 19.0 17.0 14.0 (16.0) (BFD[32.0]) 3.0 1.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 209.0 128.0
8 Silver U17
DEN
45 Oscar Buch DENOB3 U15 29.0 17.0 (DNF[33.0]) 17.0 15.0 12.0 7.0 (28.0) 13.0 3.0 (16.0) 9.0 10.0 209.0 132.0
9 Silver U17
ESP
480 Antonio Medina Rodriguez   U15 27.0 25.0 12.0 (DNF[33.0]) 15.0 10.0 (14.0) 3.0 (15.0) 7.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 198.0 136.0
10 Silver U17
FRA
174 Thomas Boom FRATB52   26.0 23.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNF[33.0] 19.0 7.0 (12.0) 1.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 197.0 141.0
11 Silver U17
CRO
11 Maroje Skoro     27.0 21.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNF[33.0] 13.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 (23.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0) 218.0 148.0
12 Silver U17
NOR
1501 Felix Dybdahl NORFD2   12.0 12.0 (DNF[33.0]) 15.0 21.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 (21.0) 225.0 153.0
13 Silver U17
CZE
93 Radim Hasman     30.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNC[33.0] DNC[33.0] DNF[33.0] 8.0 8.0 (17.0) 1.0 (DNF[32.0]) 5.0 2.0 4.0 239.0 157.0
14 Silver U17
FRA
2013 Joachim Defives--Moraux FRAJD77 U15 26.0 25.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNF[33.0] 27.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 (26.0) 4.0 5.0 8.0 231.0 161.0
15 Silver U17
POL
888 Ryszard Zemfler POLRZ3 U15 19.0 19.0 14.0 15.0 (DNC[33.0]) 16.0 18.0 11.0 17.0 (21.0) (21.0) 18.0 19.0 241.0 166.0
16 Silver U17
FRA
269 Rafael Otmani FRARO8   6.0 24.0 (DNF[33.0]) 13.0 24.0 13.0 (21.0) 17.0 19.0 (23.0) 15.0 21.0 18.0 247.0 170.0
17 Silver U17
ITA
500 Luca Barletta ITASR44 U15 19.0 28.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNF[33.0] DNF[33.0] (20.0) 13.0 9.0 5.0 (19.0) 14.0 14.0 15.0 255.0 183.0
18 Silver U17
ESP
536 Lucas Garcia Alves ESPLG25   24.0 26.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNC[33.0] DNF[33.0] 9.0 10.0 19.0 (29.0) (DNF[32.0]) 9.0 12.0 13.0 282.0 188.0
19 Silver U17
ISR
603 Samay Perez ISRSP4 U15 24.0 (DNC[33.0]) 15.0 11.0 17.0 27.0 (29.0) 13.0 17.0 21.0 (29.0) 28.0 26.0 290.0 199.0
20 Silver U17
ISR
610 Adiran Omri ISROA7 U15 18.0 22.0 (DNF[33.0]) 9.0 23.0 25.0 (26.0) 25.0 13.0 17.0 (27.0) 24.0 25.0 287.0 201.0
21 Silver U17
EST
22 Lillepea Oskar ESTOL1 U15 21.0 24.0 (DNF[33.0]) 22.0 25.0 21.0 17.0 21.0 (23.0) 11.0 20.0 (22.0) 20.0 280.0 202.0
22 Silver U17
POL
126 Leon Jankowski POLLJ4 U15 (23.0) 22.0 19.0 21.0 23.0 (23.0) 22.0 23.0 21.0 7.0 (26.0) 23.0 23.0 276.0 204.0
23 Silver U17
DEN
43 Elias Walldn Jespersen DENEJ6   31.0 20.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNF[33.0] 23.0 17.0 20.0 7.0 (27.0) (25.0) 22.0 17.0 17.0 292.0 207.0
24 Silver U17
NED
259 Bart van den Bogaart     25.0 27.0 16.0 13.0 (DNC[33.0]) (26.0) (27.0) 9.0 25.0 19.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 293.0 207.0
25 Silver U17
LAT
83 Viljams Preiss LATVP1 U15 (30.0) 27.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 24.0 23.0 (27.0) 19.0 15.0 (28.0) 27.0 27.0 296.0 211.0
26 Silver U17
DEN
290 Malthe Lillelund DENML31 U15 29.0 26.0 (DNF[33.0]) DNC[33.0] DNC[33.0] 19.0 19.0 (23.0) 9.0 15.0 17.0 (20.0) 16.0 292.0 216.0
27 Silver U17
BEL
47 Alexander Nolf BELAN3   9.0 (DNF[33.0]) BFD[33.0] DNF[33.0] 22.0 (28.0) 28.0 15.0 21.0 13.0 25.0 26.0 (DNC[32.0]) 318.0 225.0
28 Silver U17
FRA
338 Alexandre Gallet de Saint     (DNF[33.0]) DNF[33.0] DNC[33.0] 7.0 DNF[33.0] 18.0 25.0 25.0 (27.0) (DNF[32.0]) 19.0 19.0 22.0 326.0 234.0
29 Silver U17
ISR
669 Grevtsev Nikita ISRNG8 U15 28.0 (DNF[33.0]) 19.0 DNC[33.0] 25.0 22.0 24.0 21.0 25.0 9.0 (DNC[32.0]) (DNC[32.0]) DNC[32.0] 335.0 238.0
30 Silver U17
ISR
601 Noam Romer ISRNR5 U15 22.0 (DNC[33.0]) DNF[33.0] DNC[33.0] DNF[33.0] (DNC[32.0]) (DNC[32.0]) DNF[32.0] DNF[32.0] DNF[32.0] 11.0 30.0 28.0 383.0 286.0
31 Silver U17
ISR
660 Shaked Goldranz ISRSG10 U15 (DNC[33.0]) DNF[33.0] DNF[33.0] DNC[33.0] DNF[33.0] 29.0 30.0 29.0 30.0 (DNF[32.0]) (DNF[32.0]) 29.0 29.0 405.0 308.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 33
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 32



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com