venue burgee

iQFoil Junior & Youth World Championships 2021
YOUTH WOMEN

26-31 July 2021, Campione del Garda, ITALY

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 18:51 BST on August 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division MNA Sail No HelmName SailorID R1 - CR R2 - CR R3 - CR R4 - CR R5- CR R6- CR R7 - CR R8 - SR1 R9 - SR2 R10- SR3 R11 - CR R12 - CR R13 - CR Total Nett
1 U19
FRA
712 Manon Pianazza FRAMP64 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
2 U19
ITA
25 Sofia Renna ITASR40 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (13.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0) 58.0 22.0
3 U19
ISR
365 Mika Kafri ISRMK1 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) (8.0) 2.0 51.0 29.0
4 U19
FRA
11 Marion Couturier FRAMC81 (5.0) (BFD[38.0]) 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 81.0 30.0
5 U19
GBR
469 Lucy Kenyon GBRLK16 6.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0) 6.0 (14.0) 102.0 54.0
6 U19
CZE
98 Barbora Svikova CZEBS3 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 (DSQ[38.0]) 5.0 6.0 5.0 (DNF[38.0]) 141.0 57.0
7 U19
FRA
127 Jade Bruché FRAJB83 4.0 5.0 (18.0) 5.0 7.0 (15.0) (15.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 135.0 87.0
8 U19
ISR
46 Amit Segev ISRAS9 10.0 7.0 11.0 (15.0) 10.0 12.0 (20.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 (17.0) 140.0 88.0
9 U19
ISR
369 Danielle Ziv   12.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 (14.0) 3.0 (18.0) (17.0) 3.0 141.0 92.0
10 U19
POL
125 Pola Wawrzyniak POLPW15 8.0 4.0 6.0 16.0 (19.0) 16.0 7.0 9.0 (24.0) 7.0 9.0 (20.0) 11.0 156.0 93.0
11 U19
CZE
289 Kristyna Pinosova CZEKP2 (16.0) 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 6.0 (21.0) 10.0 10.0 7.0 153.0 101.0
12 U19
ISR
15 Yael Yehuda ISRYY4 11.0 (18.0) 12.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 13.0 (22.0) (15.0) 14.0 7.0 13.0 157.0 102.0
13 U19
CZE
11 Katerina Altmannova CZEKA1 14.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 (17.0) 5.0 9.0 (DNF[37.0]) 8.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 (DNC[38.0]) 198.0 106.0
14 U19
HKG
13 Cheuk Wing Mak HKGCM4 (17.0) (21.0) 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 17.0 11.0 5.0 12.0 15.0 4.0 13.0 8.0 173.0 117.0
15 U19
ESP
513 Julia Gómez Roa   15.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 RDGaR4&R6[11.5] 9.0 (DNF[38.0]) (DNF[37.0]) 16.0 (29.0) 12.0 21.0 6.0 228.5 124.5
16 U19
FRA
63 Jeanne Merlin   (18.0) 16.0 14.0 12.0 18.0 8.0 (19.0) 15.0 12.0 13.0 (19.0) 11.0 10.0 185.0 129.0
17 U19
POL
122 Aleksandra Wasiewicz   13.0 8.0 10.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 (23.0) (22.0) (25.0) 8.0 18.0 15.0 200.0 130.0
18 U19
SLO
51 Lina Erzen   9.0 14.0 (23.0) 6.0 9.0 (22.0) 17.0 21.0 16.0 21.0 15.0 4.0 (DNF[38.0]) 215.0 132.0
19 U19
GBR
436 Caitlin Boothroyd GBRCB129 19.0 17.0 19.0 (25.0) 15.0 (20.0) 5.0 (27.0) 14.0 9.0 20.0 16.0 4.0 210.0 138.0
20 U19
FRA
344 Anna Quénet FRAAQ6 (27.0) 15.0 20.0 20.0 14.0 (21.0) 10.0 17.0 (30.0) 19.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 237.0 159.0
21 U19
GER
1247 Sophia Meyer   (26.0) 19.0 17.0 (31.0) 21.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 10.0 (27.0) 23.0 19.0 21.0 265.0 181.0
22 U19
FRA
621 Lila Bondois FRALB67 23.0 22.0 (33.0) (26.0) 20.0 19.0 21.0 19.0 6.0 13.0 24.0 24.0 (DNF[38.0]) 288.0 191.0
23 U19
ISR
65 Romi Noya ISRNR2 24.0 (26.0) 24.0 19.0 25.0 (27.0) 23.0 11.0 20.0 17.0 (29.0) 25.0 16.0 286.0 204.0
24 U19
POL
319 Karolina Gajdzinska POLKG18 25.0 (27.0) 25.0 21.0 27.0 23.0 22.0 15.0 (28.0) 17.0 22.0 22.0 (DNF[38.0]) 312.0 219.0
25 U19
NED
133 Anne Steenbrink NEDAS16 (29.0) 24.0 (29.0) 23.0 24.0 24.0 (27.0) 21.0 18.0 23.0 21.0 23.0 18.0 304.0 219.0
26 U19
ESP
79 Mar De Arce Sanchez ESPMD21 21.0 25.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 20.0 27.0 (DNC[38.0]) (DNC[38.0]) (DNC[38.0]) 348.0 234.0
27 U19
FRA
33 Anais Tempier FRAAT19 20.0 20.0 21.0 (30.0) 29.0 25.0 (DNF[38.0]) 23.0 28.0 19.0 26.0 26.0 (DNC[38.0]) 343.0 237.0
28 U19
FRA
302 Laura Belmonte Trebillon FRALB76 22.0 23.0 26.0 24.0 26.0 (29.0) (DNF[38.0]) 27.0 18.0 23.0 28.0 27.0 (DNC[38.0]) 349.0 244.0
29 U19
ESP
9 Lucia Garcia-Cubillana Lopez ESPLG24 (31.0) 30.0 28.0 29.0 (31.0) (32.0) 25.0 25.0 30.0 25.0 31.0 28.0 20.0 365.0 271.0
30 U19
ESP
5 Pilar Samalea Berges ESPPS33 30.0 28.0 (32.0) 27.0 28.0 28.0 26.0 (DNF[37.0]) 26.0 31.0 25.0 29.0 (RET[38.0]) 385.0 278.0
31 U19
GBR
316 Milly Ions GBRMI6 (32.0) 31.0 27.0 28.0 32.0 30.0 (DNF[38.0]) 29.0 24.0 29.0 30.0 30.0 (DNF[38.0]) 398.0 290.0
32 U19
NOR
49 Thea Oppedal NORTO13 28.0 29.0 30.0 (32.0) 30.0 31.0 (DNC[38.0]) 31.0 26.0 31.0 27.0 32.0 (DNC[38.0]) 403.0 295.0
33 U19
HUN
487 Anna Morvai HUNAM9 (33.0) 32.0 31.0 33.0 33.0 33.0 (DNF[38.0]) 19.0 32.0 33.0 32.0 31.0 (DNC[38.0]) 418.0 309.0
34 U19
BEL
63 Ella Capiau BELEC5 (DNF[38.0]) (DNC[38.0]) (DNC[38.0]) DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNF[37.0] DNF[38.0] DNF[38.0] 33.0 DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] 488.0 374.0
35 U19
ESP
535 Mar Garcia Alves ESPMG68 (DNC[38.0]) (DNC[38.0]) (DNC[38.0]) DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNF[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNF[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] 494.0 380.0
35 U19
POL
67 Oksana Skoczypiec   (DNC[38.0]) (DNC[38.0]) (DNC[38.0]) DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] 494.0 380.0
35 U19
RUS
77 Iuliia Kavalerchik RUSIK25 (DNC[38.0]) (DNC[38.0]) (DNC[38.0]) DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] DNC[38.0] 494.0 380.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 38
DNCDid not come to the starting area 38
DNFStarted but did not finish 38
DNFSRSlalom DNF 'fudge' 37
DSQDisqualification 38
RDGaR4&R6Redress - average points of races 6 & 7 for race 5 11.5
RETRetired 38
SR1Slalom scoring 'fudge' 31



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com