Weekend Bristol Marine Course Race #

Preliminary Results

Preliminary Results for Fleet = 8 Metre
Sailed:16  Discards:5  To count:11  Entries:6
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
                                                       
                                                       
1st 8 Metre Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric J. Gyles RCYC   2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0       2.0 1.0 15.0
2nd 8 Metre Thisbe 8 Metre 9 Chris Mitchele RCYC   3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0       4.0 4.0 19.0
3rd 8 Metre Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Robert Roy RCYC   4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 DSQ       1.0 2.0 29.0
4th 8 Metre Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC   1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 DNC DNC       3.0 3.0 33.0
5th 8 Metre Venture 8 Metre 29 Palm / Corley RCYC   DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC 56.0
6th 8 Metre Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric G. E. Gyles RCYC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC 77.0
Preliminary Results for Fleet = C&C 34
Sailed:19  Discards:6  To count:13  Entries:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
                                                       
                                                       
1st C&C 34 Keros C&C 34 74128 Derek McGeachie RCYC   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 16.0
2nd C&C 34 Split Second C&C 34 24969 Brian Rutter CBYC   4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 26.0
3rd C&C 34 Prospice C&C 34 74171 John Morin RCYC   2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 30.0
4th C&C 34 White Knight C&C 34 34341 Ted Weir RCYC   5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 31.0
5th C&C 34 Baccarat C&C 34 84200 Bill Bevan MCC   3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 3.0 68.0
6th C&C 34 Accelar C&C 34 64117 Gavin Pitchford RCYC   DNC DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 113.0
7th C&C 34 Elysium V C&C 34 369 Ernie Paige HYC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC DNC 123.0
8th C&C 34 Snowflake C&C 34 54095 James Moore RCYC   DNC DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 125.0
9th C&C 34 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 130.0
10th C&C 34 Pelican Lee C&C 34 15215 Wendy McCloy PCYC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 133.0
Preliminary Results for Fleet = IRC 1
Sailed:19  Discards:6  To count:13  Ratings:IRC  Entries:3
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
                                                       
                                                       
1st IRC 1 Dynamo Farr 40 54770 Eric Moog RCYC 1.174 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC 13.0
2nd IRC 1 Predator Farr 40 40038 Peter G Davidson NYC 1.174 DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC 27.0
3rd IRC 1 Rampage Concordia 47 25600 J & F Odenbach NYC 1.216 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 38.0
Preliminary Results for Fleet = IRC 2
Sailed:19  Discards:6  To count:13  Ratings:IRC  Entries:8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
                                                       
                                                       
1st IRC 2 X - Band - It IMX 38 1957 John Doucet NOLSC 1.063 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 21.0
2nd IRC 2 Graffiti JN 40 84991 Paul Williams NYC 1.068 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 28.0
3rd IRC 2 Maggie Kelly NM 36 64994 Chris Steer RCYC 1.085 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC DNC 57.0
4th IRC 2 Notorious Mumm 30 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 1.090 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 4.0 61.0
5th IRC 2 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.084 DNC DNC 6.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 75.0
6th IRC 2 Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.056 DNC DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 88.0
7th IRC 2 Heatwave F3 84444 Mark Helman BHYC 0.984 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 101.0
8th IRC 2 Friction F3 74777 Tim Barber RCYC 0.984 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 106.0
Preliminary Results for Fleet = PHRF 1
Sailed:19  Discards:6  To count:13  Ratings:PHRFTOT  Entries:23
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
                                                       
                                                       
1st PHRF 1 Flak And 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 96 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 13.0
2nd PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid NYC 72 2.0 2.0 DSQ 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 31.0
3rd PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 35 54260 Gary Benner RCYC 69 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 2.0 5.0 33.0
4th PHRF 1 Trumpeter C & C 99 35 Colin Andrews ABYC 96 3.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 3.0 166.0
5th PHRF 1 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 72 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 211.0
6th PHRF 1 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 72 5.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 232.0
7th PHRF 1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Bert Barrett BPYC 93 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 DNC DNC 251.0
8th PHRF 1 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 Dave Street CBYC 87 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 DNC DNC 253.0
9th PHRF 1 Primeur C & C 99 7 Ian Reid RCYC 96 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 1.0 269.0
10th PHRF 1 Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 66 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 270.0
11th PHRF 1 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Monte Friesner NYC 63 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 272.0
12th PHRF 1 Bear Necessity C&C 99 57 Dexter Halsall PCYC 96 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 6.0 275.0
13th PHRF 1 Rum Runner Beneteau 36.7 79 Dennys Jones NYC 72 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 8.0 278.0
14th PHRF 1 Manhattan Transfer C & C 99 44 Michael C. Chase EYC 96 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 7.0 279.0
15th PHRF 1 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 111 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312.0
15th PHRF 1 Solvenn Jean 37 Sun 394 Ed McCormack NYC 90 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312.0
15th PHRF 1 Jam C&C 34+WK 54994 Graham Twomey LYS 96 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312.0
15th PHRF 1 Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Doug Gornall ABYC 96 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312.0
15th PHRF 1 Radiance Dufour 38 54327 Colin Dykstra NYC 111 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312.0
15th PHRF 1 Hiawatha Catalina 38 15130 Bob Porter OSYC 114 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312.0
15th PHRF 1 Usually Tazo Farr 36 7411 Marcus Fiala BHYC -6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312.0
15th PHRF 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 Kip Vickery CBYC 63 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312.0
15th PHRF 1 TRPXPRS Tripp 33 50516 Jan Steyn YYC 72 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 312.0
Preliminary Results for Fleet = PHRF 2
Sailed:19  Discards:6  To count:13  Ratings:PHRFTOT  Entries:18
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
                                                       
                                                       
1st PHRF 2 Rags Laser 28 1006 Judy Button MCC 123 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0
2nd PHRF 2 Rutaine C&C33-2 33011 Margaret Cowtan ABYC 132 4.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 DNC DNC 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 51.0
3rd PHRF 2 Napadelis Laser 28 217 Bob Magtanong NYC 123 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 94.0
4th PHRF 2 Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Doug Henderson NYC 129 2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC 106.0
5th PHRF 2 Vertigone Frers 30 3020 Paul McDonald ABYC 129 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 118.0
6th PHRF 2 Survival Abbott 33 9 Bill Roscoe BC 126 DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC 130.0
7th PHRF 2 Windessence C&C 33-2 175 Geoff Atkins MCC 132 DNC DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 185.0
8th PHRF 2 Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 John Heaton ABYC 129 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 188.0
9th PHRF 2 Impact Laser 28 33532 Doug Farrand RCYC 123 DNC DNC 7.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 192.0
10th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 111 Bob Sanders OYS 123 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 193.0
11th PHRF 2 Con Brio C&C 33-2 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 132 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 202.0
12th PHRF 2 Pika C&C 33-2 34579 Neil Hansen NYC 132 DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 211.0
13th PHRF 2 Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 132 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 213.0
14th PHRF 2 Synergy X - 102 137 Simon Beacock QCYC 126 5.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 215.0
15th PHRF 2 Jeresey Girl Olson 911 42264 Klaus Schaefer EYC 123 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 215.0
16th PHRF 2 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 117 6.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 221.0
17th PHRF 2 Defiant II C&C 33-2 34527 Robert Bugbee PCYC 132 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 247.0
17th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 1 Bob Sanders OYS 135 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 247.0
Preliminary Results for Fleet = PHRF 3
Sailed:19  Discards:6  To count:13  Ratings:PHRFTOT  Entries:17
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
                                                       
                                                       
1st PHRF 3 Hot Tamale Gilbert 25 Mod 84454 Chris Clarke NYC 138 DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0
2nd PHRF 3 Papillon Express 30 74192 Jane Treacy NYC 138 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 DNC DNC 26.0
3rd PHRF 3 Victory Dancer CS 30 84737 Vic Dantzer NYC 144 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 29.0
4th PHRF 3 Plum Danish CS 30 4487 Frank Hudson ABYC 144 DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 118.0
5th PHRF 3 Inherent C&C 33 34240 Larry Harrison ABYC 144 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 170.0
6th PHRF 3 Rodecrew CS 30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144 DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 179.0
7th PHRF 3 Hobbes Martin 242 75 Jim & Mona Anderson TS&CC 144 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 201.0
8th PHRF 3 Candilejas Express 30-2 65 Carl MacTaggart BPYC 135 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 202.0
9th PHRF 3 Spectrum Express 30 74201 Stephen Green RHYC 138 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 203.0
10th PHRF 3 Cogent Bluesail 24 11 Bob Sanders OYS 135 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 207.0
11th PHRF 3 Nick's Cafe CS 30 4721 Pat Muise PCYC 144 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 210.0
12th PHRF 3 Still Crazy X 95 TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 135 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 215.0
13th PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 234.0
13th PHRF 3 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster BHYC 147 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 234.0
13th PHRF 3 Aftermir Volmer 30 64185 Ivan Slezic PCYC 150 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 234.0
13th PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 234.0
13th PHRF 3 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC 141 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 234.0
Preliminary Results for Fleet = PHRF 4
Sailed:19  Discards:6  To count:13  Ratings:PHRFTOT  Entries:24
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
                                                       
                                                       
1st PHRF 4 Eola Mantra 7000 7000 Richard Lisowski YCZC 153 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0
2nd PHRF 4 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27 64133 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 183 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 23.0
3rd PHRF 4 Celtic Spirit Morgan 27 228 Mike Delaney LSYC 180 3.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC 93.0
4th PHRF 4 Knot Working Northern 1/4 Ton 24206 Steve Reid EYC 225 DNC DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 101.0
5th PHRF 4 Good 2 Go Pearson 30 17 Ryan Jones Coburg 165 4.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 195.0
6th PHRF 4 Rebel C&C 44044 Mark Janeway APYC 156 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 231.0
7th PHRF 4 Selene C&C 27-3 64068 Dennis Sherwood RCYC 183 DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 239.0
8th PHRF 4 Hullaballoo C&C 25 34102 Greg Pickios NYC 222 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF 245.0
9th PHRF 4 Sebana Sirius 28 102 Stewart Lindsay BPYC 189 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC DNC 261.0
10th PHRF 4 Maroc Catalina 30 602 Vic Coram HYC 183 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 6.0 2.0 DNC DNC 264.0
11th PHRF 4 Miramichi C&C 25 44169 Mike Chapman BPYC 219 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC DNC 265.0
12th PHRF 4 Sister Sadie C&C 25 74015 Ross Eddie BPYC 219 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNC DNC 271.0
13th PHRF 4 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 Ton 24200 Paul Willis TS&CC 165 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 279.0
14th PHRF 4 Scalliwag C&C 27-2 12490 Bruce Peever Fifty Pt. 198 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF 281.0
15th PHRF 4 INXS Capri 25 213 Oleg Koubrak EYC 168 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 282.0
15th PHRF 4 Doralla C&C 27-3 54048 Kirk Allen RCYC 183 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 282.0
17th PHRF 4 Blue Heron C&C 27-5 53 John Ferriera MCC 174 DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 285.0
18th PHRF 4 Ravenscroft C&C 27-3 34121 Tom Lacquement LSYC 189 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 286.0
19th PHRF 4 Epona Mirage 24 2487 Gregory Neeley EYC 222 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 293.0
20th PHRF 4 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster OYS 144 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 325.0
20th PHRF 4 Dhyana IV Viking 28 103 Roy Kobayashi TS&CC 171 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 325.0
20th PHRF 4 Harrier Tartan 30C 552 Roberge/Chapman NYC 165 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 325.0
20th PHRF 4 Seajay Hunter 30-2WK 218 James Johnstone PCYC 168 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 325.0
20th PHRF 4 Carriden C&C 27 64094 N. Lloyd-Davies BHYC 186 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 325.0
Preliminary Results for Fleet = T-Bird
Sailed:4  Discards:0  To count:4  Entries:4
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
                                                       
                                                       
1st T-Bird Full On Thunderbird 1251 Drew Robertson ABYC               3.0 1.0 1.0 DNF                   6.0
2nd T-Bird Looney Tunes Thunderbird 394 W. Loat / N. Bailey ABYC               1.0 2.0 2.0 DNF                   6.0
3rd T-Bird RockIt Thunderbird 1228 John Morris ABYC               2.0 3.0 DNC DNC                   15.0
4th T-Bird Desparado Thunderbird 1071 Joe Konecny ABYC               DNC DNC DNC DNC                   20.0
Preliminary Results for Fleet = White
Sailed:19  Discards:6  To count:13  Ratings:PHRFTOT  Entries:28
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
                                                       
                                                       
1st White One More Time C & C 27-3 74019 Patricia Whetung QCYC 192 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 23.0
2nd White Running Free Alberg 37 87 Fred Mayerhofer QCYC 174 5.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 25.0
3rd White XS C & C 41 77 Bruce Spragg NYC 81 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 230.0
4th White Wisterical Niagara 26 45 Harvey Harman ABYC 207 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 265.0
5th White Amelia Viking 33 14049 Roel Vanderwal ABYC 132 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 273.0
6th White Air Supply Oday 34 43736 John Bailey BPYC 153 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC DNC 299.0
7th White Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 90 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 321.0
7th White Freestyle CS 40 5209 James Oldershaw PCYC 96 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 321.0
7th White Relaxo C&C 32 64125 Richard Murray QCYC 165 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 321.0
10th White Veloce C&C 33-2 34839 Peter Broecker QCYC 141 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 323.0
10th White Qucikstep 4 Viking 33 14247 Alfred Nonnewitz ABYC 138 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 323.0
12th White Impulse Express 35 SD 54275 Glen Richardson PCYC 135 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 324.0
13th White Banshee V Niagara 31 74127 Terry Gregg RCYC 171 DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 325.0
14th White Abigail III C&C 30 34214 Antony Pitts QCYC 171 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 326.0
15th White Kittiwake II Cheoy Lee R35 2709 Doug Bullock RCYC 219 DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 329.0
16th White Mary Ellen Carter Columbia 8.7 384 David Van Every MCC 216 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 331.0
17th White Snowbird   54887 K. Loughborough NYC 186 7.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 333.0
18th White Anne Bonny Cal 2-30 2641 John Ball QCYC 204 8.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 335.0
19th White The Bitter End CS 36 2314 Paul Svastal EYC 150 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 352.0
20th White Dream Acheiver Hunter 326 326 Doug Dahmer PCYC 173 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 355.0
21st White Zig Zag CS 36 2288 Mark Desjardins CBYC 150 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 377.0
21st White Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtney LSYC 168 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 377.0
21st White TeEssa Hunter 35 35 Jeff Rudd OYS 168 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 377.0
21st White Peregrine C&C 30 4220 Michael Gosselin EYC 180 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 377.0
21st White Entre Amis Dufour 45 64203 George Minarik PCYC 90 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 377.0
21st White Full Moon Catalina 38 358 Brad Taylor PCYC 129 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 377.0
21st White Pearl C&C 35-2 13775 Brent Hughes FBYC 138 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 377.0
21st White Jenny III C&C 33 34125 R. Meredith-Jones MCC 144 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 377.0

R1

R1 for Fleet = 8 Metre
Starts:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st 8 Metre Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC   110700 122742 1:20:42   1:20:42 0:00:00 0 5.502 nm/hr 1.0
2nd 8 Metre Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric J. Gyles RCYC   110700 122801 1:21:01   1:21:01 0:00:19 0 5.48 nm/hr 2.0
3rd 8 Metre Thisbe 8 Metre 9 Chris Mitchele RCYC   110700 122906 1:22:06   1:22:06 0:01:24 0 5.408 nm/hr 3.0
4th 8 Metre Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Robert Roy RCYC   110700 123032 1:23:32   1:23:32 0:02:50 0 5.315 nm/hr 4.0
5th 8 Metre Venture 8 Metre 29 Palm / Corley RCYC       DNC           7.0
5th 8 Metre Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric G. E. Gyles RCYC       DNC           7.0
R1 for Fleet = C&C 34
Starts:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st C&C 34 Keros C&C 34 74128 Derek McGeachie RCYC   111900 123704 1:18:04   1:18:04 0:00:00 0 4.304 nm/hr 1.0
2nd C&C 34 Prospice C&C 34 74171 John Morin RCYC   111900 123851 1:19:51   1:19:51 0:01:47 0 4.208 nm/hr 2.0
3rd C&C 34 Baccarat C&C 34 84200 Bill Bevan MCC   111900 124037 1:21:37   1:21:37 0:03:33 0 4.117 nm/hr 3.0
4th C&C 34 Split Second C&C 34 24969 Brian Rutter CBYC   111900 124046 1:21:46   1:21:46 0:03:42 0 4.109 nm/hr 4.0
5th C&C 34 White Knight C&C 34 34341 Ted Weir RCYC   111900 124930 1:30:30   1:30:30 0:12:26 0 3.713 nm/hr 5.0
6th C&C 34 Accelar C&C 34 64117 Gavin Pitchford RCYC       DNC           11.0
6th C&C 34 Elysium V C&C 34 369 Ernie Paige HYC       DNC           11.0
6th C&C 34 Snowflake C&C 34 54095 James Moore RCYC       DNC           11.0
6th C&C 34 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC       DNC           11.0
6th C&C 34 Pelican Lee C&C 34 15215 Wendy McCloy PCYC       DNC           11.0
R1 for Fleet = IRC 1
Starts:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 1 Dynamo Farr 40 54770 Eric Moog RCYC 1.174 105500 121500 1:20:00   1:33:55 0:00:00 1.174 7.2 nm/hr 1.0
2nd IRC 1 Predator Farr 40 40038 Peter G Davidson NYC 1.174     DNC           4.0
2nd IRC 1 Rampage Concordia 47 25600 J & F Odenbach NYC 1.216     DNC           4.0
R1 for Fleet = IRC 2
Starts:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 2 Notorious Mumm 30 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 1.090 105500 122552 1:30:52   1:39:03 0:00:00 1.09 6.339 nm/hr 1.0
2nd IRC 2 Graffiti JN 40 84991 Paul Williams NYC 1.068 105500 122816 1:33:16   1:39:37 0:00:31 1.062 6.176 nm/hr 2.0
3rd IRC 2 X - Band - It IMX 38 1957 John Doucet NOLSC 1.063 105500 122957 1:34:57   1:40:56 0:01:46 1.043 6.066 nm/hr 3.0
4th IRC 2 Maggie Kelly NM 36 64994 Chris Steer RCYC 1.085 105500 124042 1:45:42   1:54:41 0:14:25 0.937 5.449 nm/hr 4.0
5th IRC 2 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.084     DNC           9.0
5th IRC 2 Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.056     DNC           9.0
5th IRC 2 Heatwave F3 84444 Mark Helman BHYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
5th IRC 2 Friction F3 74777 Tim Barber RCYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
R1 for Fleet = PHRF 1
Starts:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 1 Flak And 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 96 105500 123533 1:40:33   1:52:54 0:00:00 96.024 5.728 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid NYC 72 105500 123144 1:36:44   1:53:04 0:00:08 72.853 5.955 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 1 Trumpeter C & C 99 35 Colin Andrews ABYC 96 105500 123818 1:43:18   1:56:00 0:02:45 112.719 5.576 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 35 54260 Gary Benner RCYC 69 105500 123646 1:41:46   1:59:34 0:05:40 103.41 5.66 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 1 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 72 105500 125024 1:55:24   2:14:53 0:18:48 186.177 4.991 nm/hr 5.0
6th PHRF 1 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 72     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Bert Barrett BPYC 93     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 Dave Street CBYC 87     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Primeur C & C 99 7 Ian Reid RCYC 96     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 66     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Monte Friesner NYC 63     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Bear Necessity C&C 99 57 Dexter Halsall PCYC 96     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Rum Runner Beneteau 36.7 79 Dennys Jones NYC 72     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Manhattan Transfer C & C 99 44 Michael C. Chase EYC 96     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 111     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Solvenn Jean 37 Sun 394 Ed McCormack NYC 90     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Jam C&C 34+WK 54994 Graham Twomey LYS 96     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Doug Gornall ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Radiance Dufour 38 54327 Colin Dykstra NYC 111     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Hiawatha Catalina 38 15130 Bob Porter OSYC 114     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Usually Tazo Farr 36 7411 Marcus Fiala BHYC -6     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 Kip Vickery CBYC 63     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 TRPXPRS Tripp 33 50516 Jan Steyn YYC 72     DNC           24.0
R1 for Fleet = PHRF 2
Starts:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 2 Napadelis Laser 28 217 Bob Magtanong NYC 123 111900 123649 1:17:49   1:23:41 0:00:00 122.949 4.318 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 2 Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Doug Henderson NYC 129 111900 123921 1:20:21   1:25:36 0:01:48 143.698 4.182 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 2 Rags Laser 28 1006 Judy Button MCC 123 111900 123851 1:19:51   1:25:52 0:02:02 139.603 4.208 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 2 Rutaine C&C33-2 33011 Margaret Cowtan ABYC 132 111900 124022 1:21:22   1:26:17 0:02:27 152.025 4.129 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 2 Synergy X - 102 137 Simon Beacock QCYC 126 111900 124150 1:22:50   1:28:39 0:04:39 164.038 4.056 nm/hr 5.0
6th PHRF 2 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 117 111900 125147 1:32:47   1:40:43 0:15:42 245.534 3.621 nm/hr 6.0
7th PHRF 2 Vertigone Frers 30 3020 Paul McDonald ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Survival Abbott 33 9 Bill Roscoe BC 126     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Windessence C&C 33-2 175 Geoff Atkins MCC 132     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 John Heaton ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Impact Laser 28 33532 Doug Farrand RCYC 123     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 111 Bob Sanders OYS 123     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Con Brio C&C 33-2 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 132     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Pika C&C 33-2 34579 Neil Hansen NYC 132     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 132     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Jeresey Girl Olson 911 42264 Klaus Schaefer EYC 123     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Defiant II C&C 33-2 34527 Robert Bugbee PCYC 132     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 1 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           19.0
R1 for Fleet = PHRF 3
Starts:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 3 Papillon Express 30 74192 Jane Treacy NYC 138 112500 124321 1:18:21   1:22:19 0:00:00 137.971 4.288 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 3 Victory Dancer CS 30 84737 Vic Dantzer NYC 144 112500 124559 1:20:59   1:24:18 0:01:55 159.898 4.149 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 3 Hot Tamale Gilbert 25 Mod 84454 Chris Clarke NYC 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Plum Danish CS 30 4487 Frank Hudson ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Inherent C&C 33 34240 Larry Harrison ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rodecrew CS 30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Hobbes Martin 242 75 Jim & Mona Anderson TS&CC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Candilejas Express 30-2 65 Carl MacTaggart BPYC 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Spectrum Express 30 74201 Stephen Green RHYC 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Cogent Bluesail 24 11 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Nick's Cafe CS 30 4721 Pat Muise PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Still Crazy X 95 TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster BHYC 147     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Aftermir Volmer 30 64185 Ivan Slezic PCYC 150     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC 141     DNC           18.0
R1 for Fleet = PHRF 4
Starts:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 4 Eola Mantra 7000 7000 Richard Lisowski YCZC 153 113100 125417 1:23:17   1:25:32 0:00:00 152.97 4.034 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 4 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27 64133 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 183 113100 125852 1:27:52   1:26:21 0:00:50 189.698 3.824 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 4 Celtic Spirit Morgan 27 228 Mike Delaney LSYC 180 113100 130732 1:36:32   1:35:17 0:09:53 259.147 3.481 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 4 Good 2 Go Pearson 30 17 Ryan Jones Coburg 165 113100 130555 1:34:55   1:35:45 0:10:08 246.192 3.54 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 4 Knot Working Northern 1/4 Ton 24206 Steve Reid EYC 225     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Rebel C&C 44044 Mark Janeway APYC 156     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Selene C&C 27-3 64068 Dennis Sherwood RCYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Hullaballoo C&C 25 34102 Greg Pickios NYC 222     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Sebana Sirius 28 102 Stewart Lindsay BPYC 189     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Maroc Catalina 30 602 Vic Coram HYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Miramichi C&C 25 44169 Mike Chapman BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Sister Sadie C&C 25 74015 Ross Eddie BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 Ton 24200 Paul Willis TS&CC 165     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Scalliwag C&C 27-2 12490 Bruce Peever Fifty Pt. 198     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 INXS Capri 25 213 Oleg Koubrak EYC 168     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Doralla C&C 27-3 54048 Kirk Allen RCYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Blue Heron C&C 27-5 53 John Ferriera MCC 174     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Ravenscroft C&C 27-3 34121 Tom Lacquement LSYC 189     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Epona Mirage 24 2487 Gregory Neeley EYC 222     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster OYS 144     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Dhyana IV Viking 28 103 Roy Kobayashi TS&CC 171     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Harrier Tartan 30C 552 Roberge/Chapman NYC 165     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Seajay Hunter 30-2WK 218 James Johnstone PCYC 168     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Carriden C&C 27 64094 N. Lloyd-Davies BHYC 186     DNC           25.0
R1 for Fleet = T-Bird
Starts:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating     Place           Nett
  T-Bird Full On Thunderbird 1251 Drew Robertson ABYC                    
  T-Bird Looney Tunes Thunderbird 394 W. Loat / N. Bailey ABYC                    
  T-Bird RockIt Thunderbird 1228 John Morris ABYC                    
  T-Bird Desparado Thunderbird 1071 Joe Konecny ABYC                    
R1 for Fleet = White
Starts:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st White Relaxo C&C 32 64125 Richard Murray QCYC 165 113100 125422 1:23:22   1:24:06 0:00:00 165.023   1.0
2nd White Veloce C&C 33-2 34839 Peter Broecker QCYC 141 113100 125535 1:24:35   1:28:27 0:04:10 174.939   2.0
3rd White One More Time C & C 27-3 74019 Patricia Whetung QCYC 192 113100 130334 1:32:34   1:29:49 0:05:53 240.003   3.0
4th White Abigail III C&C 30 34214 Antony Pitts QCYC 171 113100 130249 1:31:49   1:31:49 0:07:43 233.89   4.0
5th White Running Free Alberg 37 87 Fred Mayerhofer QCYC 174 113100 130342 1:32:42   1:32:18 0:08:14 241.09   5.0
6th White XS C & C 41 77 Bruce Spragg NYC 81 113100 125201 1:21:01   1:33:16 0:07:58 145.871   6.0
7th White Snowbird   54887 K. Loughborough NYC 186 113100 130820 1:37:20   1:35:15 0:11:24 278.851   7.0
8th White Anne Bonny Cal 2-30 2641 John Ball QCYC 204 113100 131734 1:46:34   1:41:40 0:18:25 354.102   8.0
9th White Wisterical Niagara 26 45 Harvey Harman ABYC 207     DNC           29.0
9th White Amelia Viking 33 14049 Roel Vanderwal ABYC 132     DNC           29.0
9th White Air Supply Oday 34 43736 John Bailey BPYC 153     DNC           29.0
9th White Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 90     DNC           29.0
9th White Freestyle CS 40 5209 James Oldershaw PCYC 96     DNC           29.0
9th White Qucikstep 4 Viking 33 14247 Alfred Nonnewitz ABYC 138     DNC           29.0
9th White Impulse Express 35 SD 54275 Glen Richardson PCYC 135     DNC           29.0
9th White Banshee V Niagara 31 74127 Terry Gregg RCYC 171     DNC           29.0
9th White Kittiwake II Cheoy Lee R35 2709 Doug Bullock RCYC 219     DNC           29.0
9th White Mary Ellen Carter Columbia 8.7 384 David Van Every MCC 216     DNC           29.0
9th White The Bitter End CS 36 2314 Paul Svastal EYC 150     DNC           29.0
9th White Dream Acheiver Hunter 326 326 Doug Dahmer PCYC 173     DNC           29.0
9th White Zig Zag CS 36 2288 Mark Desjardins CBYC 150     DNC           29.0
9th White Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtney LSYC 168     DNC           29.0
9th White TeEssa Hunter 35 35 Jeff Rudd OYS 168     DNC           29.0
9th White Peregrine C&C 30 4220 Michael Gosselin EYC 180     DNC           29.0
9th White Entre Amis Dufour 45 64203 George Minarik PCYC 90     DNC           29.0
9th White Full Moon Catalina 38 358 Brad Taylor PCYC 129     DNC           29.0
9th White Pearl C&C 35-2 13775 Brent Hughes FBYC 138     DNC           29.0
9th White Jenny III C&C 33 34125 R. Meredith-Jones MCC 144     DNC           29.0

R2

R2 for Fleet = 8 Metre
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st 8 Metre Thisbe 8 Metre 9 Chris Mitchele RCYC   132700 150112 1:34:12   1:34:12 0:00:00 0 6.115 nm/hr 1.0
2nd 8 Metre Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric J. Gyles RCYC   132700 150204 1:35:04   1:35:04 0:00:52 0 6.059 nm/hr 2.0
3rd 8 Metre Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Robert Roy RCYC   132700 150301 1:36:01   1:36:01 0:01:49 0 5.999 nm/hr 3.0
4th 8 Metre Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC   132700 150519 1:38:19   1:38:19 0:04:07 0 5.859 nm/hr 4.0
5th 8 Metre Venture 8 Metre 29 Palm / Corley RCYC       DNC           7.0
5th 8 Metre Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric G. E. Gyles RCYC       DNC           7.0
R2 for Fleet = C&C 34
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st C&C 34 Keros C&C 34 74128 Derek McGeachie RCYC   134400 145816 1:14:16   1:14:16 0:00:00 0 7.756 nm/hr 1.0
2nd C&C 34 Prospice C&C 34 74171 John Morin RCYC   134400 145948 1:15:48   1:15:48 0:01:32 0 7.599 nm/hr 2.0
3rd C&C 34 Split Second C&C 34 24969 Brian Rutter CBYC   134400 150116 1:17:16   1:17:16 0:03:00 0 7.455 nm/hr 3.0
4th C&C 34 Baccarat C&C 34 84200 Bill Bevan MCC   134400 150148 1:17:48   1:17:48 0:03:32 0 7.404 nm/hr 4.0
5th C&C 34 White Knight C&C 34 34341 Ted Weir RCYC   134400 150946 1:25:46   1:25:46 0:11:30 0 6.716 nm/hr 5.0
6th C&C 34 Accelar C&C 34 64117 Gavin Pitchford RCYC       DNC           11.0
6th C&C 34 Elysium V C&C 34 369 Ernie Paige HYC       DNC           11.0
6th C&C 34 Snowflake C&C 34 54095 James Moore RCYC       DNC           11.0
6th C&C 34 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC       DNC           11.0
6th C&C 34 Pelican Lee C&C 34 15215 Wendy McCloy PCYC       DNC           11.0
R2 for Fleet = IRC 1
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 1 Dynamo Farr 40 54770 Eric Moog RCYC 1.174 131500 145838 1:43:38   2:01:40 0:00:00 1.174 5.558 nm/hr 1.0
2nd IRC 1 Predator Farr 40 40038 Peter G Davidson NYC 1.174     DNC           4.0
2nd IRC 1 Rampage Concordia 47 25600 J & F Odenbach NYC 1.216     DNC           4.0
R2 for Fleet = IRC 2
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 2 Notorious Mumm 30 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 1.090 131500 151049 1:55:49   2:06:14 0:00:00 1.09 4.973 nm/hr 1.0
2nd IRC 2 X - Band - It IMX 38 1957 John Doucet NOLSC 1.063 131500 151355 1:58:55   2:06:25 0:00:10 1.062 4.844 nm/hr 2.0
2nd IRC 2 Graffiti JN 40 84991 Paul Williams NYC 1.068 131500 151322 1:58:22   2:06:25 0:00:10 1.066 4.866 nm/hr 2.0
4th IRC 2 Maggie Kelly NM 36 64994 Chris Steer RCYC 1.085     DNC           9.0
4th IRC 2 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.084     DNC           9.0
4th IRC 2 Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.056     DNC           9.0
4th IRC 2 Heatwave F3 84444 Mark Helman BHYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
4th IRC 2 Friction F3 74777 Tim Barber RCYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
R2 for Fleet = PHRF 1
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 1 Flak And 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 96 131500 151958 2:04:58   2:20:19 0:00:00 96.019 4.609 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid NYC 72 131500 151536 2:00:36   2:20:58 0:00:33 74.689 4.776 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 1 Trumpeter C & C 99 35 Colin Andrews ABYC 96 131500 152254 2:07:54   2:23:37 0:02:56 110.348 4.504 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 35 54260 Gary Benner RCYC 69 131500 152011 2:05:11   2:27:04 0:05:45 97.078 4.601 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 1 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 72 131500 153908 2:24:08   2:48:28 0:24:05 189.643 3.996 nm/hr 5.0
6th PHRF 1 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 72     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Bert Barrett BPYC 93     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 Dave Street CBYC 87     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Primeur C & C 99 7 Ian Reid RCYC 96     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 66     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Monte Friesner NYC 63     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Bear Necessity C&C 99 57 Dexter Halsall PCYC 96     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Rum Runner Beneteau 36.7 79 Dennys Jones NYC 72     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Manhattan Transfer C & C 99 44 Michael C. Chase EYC 96     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 111     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Solvenn Jean 37 Sun 394 Ed McCormack NYC 90     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Jam C&C 34+WK 54994 Graham Twomey LYS 96     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Doug Gornall ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Radiance Dufour 38 54327 Colin Dykstra NYC 111     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Hiawatha Catalina 38 15130 Bob Porter OSYC 114     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Usually Tazo Farr 36 7411 Marcus Fiala BHYC -6     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 Kip Vickery CBYC 63     DNC           24.0
6th PHRF 1 TRPXPRS Tripp 33 50516 Jan Steyn YYC 72     DNC           24.0
R2 for Fleet = PHRF 2
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 2 Synergy X - 102 137 Simon Beacock QCYC 126 134400 145910 1:15:10   1:20:27 0:00:00 125.988 7.663 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 2 Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Doug Henderson NYC 129 134400 150330 1:19:30   1:24:41 0:03:59 162.906 7.245 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 2 Rags Laser 28 1006 Judy Button MCC 123 134400 150326 1:19:26   1:25:25 0:04:37 162.338 7.251 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 2 Napadelis Laser 28 217 Bob Magtanong NYC 123 134400 150356 1:19:56   1:25:57 0:05:07 166.598 7.206 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 2 Rutaine C&C33-2 33011 Margaret Cowtan ABYC 132 134400 150619 1:22:19   1:27:17 0:06:27 186.903 6.997 nm/hr 5.0
6th PHRF 2 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 117 134400 151159 1:27:59   1:35:30 0:13:52 235.182 6.547 nm/hr 6.0
7th PHRF 2 Vertigone Frers 30 3020 Paul McDonald ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Survival Abbott 33 9 Bill Roscoe BC 126     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Windessence C&C 33-2 175 Geoff Atkins MCC 132     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 John Heaton ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Impact Laser 28 33532 Doug Farrand RCYC 123     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 111 Bob Sanders OYS 123     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Con Brio C&C 33-2 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 132     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Pika C&C 33-2 34579 Neil Hansen NYC 132     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 132     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Jeresey Girl Olson 911 42264 Klaus Schaefer EYC 123     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Defiant II C&C 33-2 34527 Robert Bugbee PCYC 132     DNC           19.0
7th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 1 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           19.0
R2 for Fleet = PHRF 3
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 3 Papillon Express 30 74192 Jane Treacy NYC 138 135000 150806 1:18:06   1:22:03 0:00:00 138.003 7.375 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 3 Victory Dancer CS 30 84737 Vic Dantzer NYC 144 135000 151117 1:21:17   1:24:37 0:02:28 164.596 7.086 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 3 Hot Tamale Gilbert 25 Mod 84454 Chris Clarke NYC 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Plum Danish CS 30 4487 Frank Hudson ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Inherent C&C 33 34240 Larry Harrison ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rodecrew CS 30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Hobbes Martin 242 75 Jim & Mona Anderson TS&CC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Candilejas Express 30-2 65 Carl MacTaggart BPYC 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Spectrum Express 30 74201 Stephen Green RHYC 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Cogent Bluesail 24 11 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Nick's Cafe CS 30 4721 Pat Muise PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Still Crazy X 95 TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster BHYC 147     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Aftermir Volmer 30 64185 Ivan Slezic PCYC 150     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC 141     DNC           18.0
R2 for Fleet = PHRF 4
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 4 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27 64133 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 183 135600 152206 1:26:06   1:24:37 0:00:00 183.015 6.69 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 4 Eola Mantra 7000 7000 Richard Lisowski YCZC 153 135600 151919 1:23:19   1:25:34 0:00:55 160.47 6.913 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 4 Celtic Spirit Morgan 27 228 Mike Delaney LSYC 180 135600 152305 1:27:05   1:25:57 0:01:21 190.98 6.614 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 4 Good 2 Go Pearson 30 17 Ryan Jones Coburg 165 135600 152918 1:33:18   1:34:07 0:09:25 241.337 6.174 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 4 Knot Working Northern 1/4 Ton 24206 Steve Reid EYC 225     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Rebel C&C 44044 Mark Janeway APYC 156     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Selene C&C 27-3 64068 Dennis Sherwood RCYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Hullaballoo C&C 25 34102 Greg Pickios NYC 222     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Sebana Sirius 28 102 Stewart Lindsay BPYC 189     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Maroc Catalina 30 602 Vic Coram HYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Miramichi C&C 25 44169 Mike Chapman BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Sister Sadie C&C 25 74015 Ross Eddie BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 Ton 24200 Paul Willis TS&CC 165     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Scalliwag C&C 27-2 12490 Bruce Peever Fifty Pt. 198     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 INXS Capri 25 213 Oleg Koubrak EYC 168     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Doralla C&C 27-3 54048 Kirk Allen RCYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Blue Heron C&C 27-5 53 John Ferriera MCC 174     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Ravenscroft C&C 27-3 34121 Tom Lacquement LSYC 189     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Epona Mirage 24 2487 Gregory Neeley EYC 222     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster OYS 144     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Dhyana IV Viking 28 103 Roy Kobayashi TS&CC 171     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Harrier Tartan 30C 552 Roberge/Chapman NYC 165     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Seajay Hunter 30-2WK 218 James Johnstone PCYC 168     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Carriden C&C 27 64094 N. Lloyd-Davies BHYC 186     DNC           25.0
R2 for Fleet = T-Bird
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating     Place           Nett
  T-Bird Full On Thunderbird 1251 Drew Robertson ABYC                    
  T-Bird Looney Tunes Thunderbird 394 W. Loat / N. Bailey ABYC                    
  T-Bird RockIt Thunderbird 1228 John Morris ABYC                    
  T-Bird Desparado Thunderbird 1071 Joe Konecny ABYC                    
R2 for Fleet = White
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st White Relaxo C&C 32 64125 Richard Murray QCYC 165 135600 151606 1:20:06   1:20:48 0:00:00 165.062   1.0
2nd White Veloce C&C 33-2 34839 Peter Broecker QCYC 141 135600 151332 1:17:32   1:21:05 0:00:16 143.289   2.0
3rd White Abigail III C&C 30 34214 Antony Pitts QCYC 171 135600 152356 1:27:56   1:27:56 0:07:08 231.511   3.0
4th White One More Time C & C 27-3 74019 Patricia Whetung QCYC 192 135600 152646 1:30:46   1:28:04 0:07:29 255.545   4.0
5th White XS C & C 41 77 Bruce Spragg NYC 81 135600 151302 1:17:02   1:28:41 0:06:51 139.048   5.0
6th White Running Free Alberg 37 87 Fred Mayerhofer QCYC 174 135600 152624 1:30:24   1:30:00 0:09:15 252.435   6.0
7th White Snowbird   54887 K. Loughborough NYC 186 135600 152929 1:33:29   1:31:29 0:10:55 278.59   7.0
8th White Anne Bonny Cal 2-30 2641 John Ball QCYC 204 135600 153358 1:37:58   1:33:28 0:13:17 316.622   8.0
9th White Wisterical Niagara 26 45 Harvey Harman ABYC 207     DNC           29.0
9th White Amelia Viking 33 14049 Roel Vanderwal ABYC 132     DNC           29.0
9th White Air Supply Oday 34 43736 John Bailey BPYC 153     DNC           29.0
9th White Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 90     DNC           29.0
9th White Freestyle CS 40 5209 James Oldershaw PCYC 96     DNC           29.0
9th White Qucikstep 4 Viking 33 14247 Alfred Nonnewitz ABYC 138     DNC           29.0
9th White Impulse Express 35 SD 54275 Glen Richardson PCYC 135     DNC           29.0
9th White Banshee V Niagara 31 74127 Terry Gregg RCYC 171     DNC           29.0
9th White Kittiwake II Cheoy Lee R35 2709 Doug Bullock RCYC 219     DNC           29.0
9th White Mary Ellen Carter Columbia 8.7 384 David Van Every MCC 216     DNC           29.0
9th White The Bitter End CS 36 2314 Paul Svastal EYC 150     DNC           29.0
9th White Dream Acheiver Hunter 326 326 Doug Dahmer PCYC 173     DNC           29.0
9th White Zig Zag CS 36 2288 Mark Desjardins CBYC 150     DNC           29.0
9th White Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtney LSYC 168     DNC           29.0
9th White TeEssa Hunter 35 35 Jeff Rudd OYS 168     DNC           29.0
9th White Peregrine C&C 30 4220 Michael Gosselin EYC 180     DNC           29.0
9th White Entre Amis Dufour 45 64203 George Minarik PCYC 90     DNC           29.0
9th White Full Moon Catalina 38 358 Brad Taylor PCYC 129     DNC           29.0
9th White Pearl C&C 35-2 13775 Brent Hughes FBYC 138     DNC           29.0
9th White Jenny III C&C 33 34125 R. Meredith-Jones MCC 144     DNC           29.0

R3

R3 for Fleet = 8 Metre
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st 8 Metre Thisbe 8 Metre 9 Chris Mitchele RCYC   124100 140319 1:22:19   1:22:19 0:00:00 0   1.0
2nd 8 Metre Venture 8 Metre 29 Palm / Corley RCYC   124100 140425 1:23:25   1:23:25 0:01:06 0   2.0
3rd 8 Metre Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Robert Roy RCYC   124100 140551 1:24:51   1:24:51 0:02:32 0   3.0
4th 8 Metre Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC   124100 140733 1:26:33   1:26:33 0:04:14 0   4.0
5th 8 Metre Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric J. Gyles RCYC   124100 150556 2:24:56   2:24:56 1:02:37 0   5.0
6th 8 Metre Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric G. E. Gyles RCYC       DNC           7.0
R3 for Fleet = C&C 34
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st C&C 34 Keros C&C 34 74128 Derek McGeachie RCYC   124700 135432 1:07:32   1:07:32 0:00:00 0   1.0
2nd C&C 34 Accelar C&C 34 64117 Gavin Pitchford RCYC   124700 135607 1:09:07   1:09:07 0:01:35 0   2.0
3rd C&C 34 Split Second C&C 34 24969 Brian Rutter CBYC   124700 135631 1:09:31   1:09:31 0:01:59 0   3.0
4th C&C 34 White Knight C&C 34 34341 Ted Weir RCYC   124700 135635 1:09:35   1:09:35 0:02:03 0   4.0
5th C&C 34 Baccarat C&C 34 84200 Bill Bevan MCC   124700 135722 1:10:22   1:10:22 0:02:50 0   5.0
6th C&C 34 Snowflake C&C 34 54095 James Moore RCYC   124700 135852 1:11:52   1:11:52 0:04:20 0   6.0
7th C&C 34 Prospice C&C 34 74171 John Morin RCYC   124700 135920 1:12:20   1:12:20 0:04:48 0   7.0
8th C&C 34 Elysium V C&C 34 369 Ernie Paige HYC       DNC           11.0
8th C&C 34 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC       DNC           11.0
8th C&C 34 Pelican Lee C&C 34 15215 Wendy McCloy PCYC       DNC           11.0
R3 for Fleet = IRC 1
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 1 Dynamo Farr 40 54770 Eric Moog RCYC 1.174 123500 140630 1:31:30   1:47:25 0:00:00 1.174   1.0
2nd IRC 1 Predator Farr 40 40038 Peter G Davidson NYC 1.174 123500 140837 1:33:37   1:49:54 0:02:07 1.147   2.0
3rd IRC 1 Rampage Concordia 47 25600 J & F Odenbach NYC 1.216     DNC           4.0
R3 for Fleet = IRC 2
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 2 Notorious Mumm 30 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 1.090 123500 141300 1:38:00   1:46:49 0:00:00 1.09   1.0
2nd IRC 2 Maggie Kelly NM 36 64994 Chris Steer RCYC 1.085 123500 141446 1:39:46   1:48:15 0:01:19 1.071   2.0
3rd IRC 2 Graffiti JN 40 84991 Paul Williams NYC 1.068 123500 141707 1:42:07   1:49:04 0:02:06 1.046   3.0
4th IRC 2 X - Band - It IMX 38 1957 John Doucet NOLSC 1.063 123500 141758 1:42:58   1:49:27 0:02:29 1.037   4.0
5th IRC 2 Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.056 123500 142212 1:47:12   1:53:12 0:06:03 0.996   5.0
6th IRC 2 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.084 123500 142123 1:46:23   1:55:19 0:07:51 1.004   6.0
7th IRC 2 Heatwave F3 84444 Mark Helman BHYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
7th IRC 2 Friction F3 74777 Tim Barber RCYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
R3 for Fleet = PHRF 1
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 1 Flak And 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 96 123500 142313 1:48:13   2:01:31 0:00:00 95.982   1.0
2nd PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 35 54260 Gary Benner RCYC 69 123500 142135 1:46:35   2:05:13 0:03:09 86.769   2.0
3rd PHRF 1 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 72 123500 142822 1:53:22   2:12:30 0:09:24 125.03   3.0
4th PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid NYC 72 123500 142209 DSQ           5.0
5th PHRF 1 Trumpeter C & C 99 35 Colin Andrews ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 72     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Bert Barrett BPYC 93     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 Dave Street CBYC 87     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Primeur C & C 99 7 Ian Reid RCYC 96     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 66     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Monte Friesner NYC 63     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Bear Necessity C&C 99 57 Dexter Halsall PCYC 96     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Rum Runner Beneteau 36.7 79 Dennys Jones NYC 72     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Manhattan Transfer C & C 99 44 Michael C. Chase EYC 96     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 111     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Solvenn Jean 37 Sun 394 Ed McCormack NYC 90     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Jam C&C 34+WK 54994 Graham Twomey LYS 96     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Doug Gornall ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Radiance Dufour 38 54327 Colin Dykstra NYC 111     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Hiawatha Catalina 38 15130 Bob Porter OSYC 114     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Usually Tazo Farr 36 7411 Marcus Fiala BHYC -6     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 Kip Vickery CBYC 63     DNC           24.0
5th PHRF 1 TRPXPRS Tripp 33 50516 Jan Steyn YYC 72     DNC           24.0
R3 for Fleet = PHRF 2
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 2 Pika C&C 33-2 34579 Neil Hansen NYC 132 124700 135352 1:06:52   1:10:54 0:00:00 132.009   1.0
2nd PHRF 2 Survival Abbott 33 9 Bill Roscoe BC 126 124700 135331 1:06:31   1:11:11 0:00:16 128.625   2.0
3rd PHRF 2 Windessence C&C 33-2 175 Geoff Atkins MCC 132 124700 135521 1:08:21   1:12:28 0:01:29 146.348   3.0
4th PHRF 2 Rags Laser 28 1006 Judy Button MCC 123 124700 135649 1:09:49   1:15:04 0:03:53 160.527   4.0
5th PHRF 2 Napadelis Laser 28 217 Bob Magtanong NYC 123 124700 135717 1:10:17   1:15:35 0:04:21 165.039   5.0
6th PHRF 2 Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Doug Henderson NYC 129 124700 135854 1:11:54   1:16:36 0:05:21 180.667   6.0
7th PHRF 2 Impact Laser 28 33532 Doug Farrand RCYC 123 124700 135823 1:11:23   1:16:46 0:05:27 175.673   7.0
8th PHRF 2 Rutaine C&C33-2 33011 Margaret Cowtan ABYC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Vertigone Frers 30 3020 Paul McDonald ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 John Heaton ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 111 Bob Sanders OYS 123     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Con Brio C&C 33-2 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Synergy X - 102 137 Simon Beacock QCYC 126     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Jeresey Girl Olson 911 42264 Klaus Schaefer EYC 123     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 117     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Defiant II C&C 33-2 34527 Robert Bugbee PCYC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 1 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           19.0
R3 for Fleet = PHRF 3
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 3 Papillon Express 30 74192 Jane Treacy NYC 138 124700 140054 1:13:54   1:17:38 0:00:00 138.039   1.0
2nd PHRF 3 Hot Tamale Gilbert 25 Mod 84454 Chris Clarke NYC 138 124700 140109 1:14:09   1:17:54 0:00:15 140.246   2.0
3rd PHRF 3 Victory Dancer CS 30 84737 Vic Dantzer NYC 144 124700 140307 1:16:07   1:19:14 0:01:32 157.61   3.0
4th PHRF 3 Plum Danish CS 30 4487 Frank Hudson ABYC 144 124700 140456 1:17:56   1:21:08 0:03:21 173.649   4.0
5th PHRF 3 Rodecrew CS 30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144 124700 140950 1:22:50   1:26:14 0:08:15 216.91   5.0
6th PHRF 3 Inherent C&C 33 34240 Larry Harrison ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Hobbes Martin 242 75 Jim & Mona Anderson TS&CC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Candilejas Express 30-2 65 Carl MacTaggart BPYC 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Spectrum Express 30 74201 Stephen Green RHYC 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Cogent Bluesail 24 11 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Nick's Cafe CS 30 4721 Pat Muise PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Still Crazy X 95 TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster BHYC 147     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Aftermir Volmer 30 64185 Ivan Slezic PCYC 150     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC 141     DNC           18.0
R3 for Fleet = PHRF 4
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 4 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27 64133 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 183 125900 140930 1:10:30   1:09:17 0:00:00 183.036   1.0
2nd PHRF 4 Eola Mantra 7000 7000 Richard Lisowski YCZC 153 125900 140730 1:08:30   1:10:21 0:01:02 163.251   2.0
3rd PHRF 4 Knot Working Northern 1/4 Ton 24206 Steve Reid EYC 225 125900 141630 1:17:30   1:11:50 0:02:45 252.286   3.0
4th PHRF 4 Selene C&C 27-3 64068 Dennis Sherwood RCYC 183 125900 141315 1:14:15   1:12:58 0:03:45 220.135   4.0
5th PHRF 4 Blue Heron C&C 27-5 53 John Ferriera MCC 174 125900 141324 1:14:24   1:14:05 0:04:49 221.619   5.0
6th PHRF 4 Celtic Spirit Morgan 27 228 Mike Delaney LSYC 180     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Good 2 Go Pearson 30 17 Ryan Jones Coburg 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Rebel C&C 44044 Mark Janeway APYC 156     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Hullaballoo C&C 25 34102 Greg Pickios NYC 222     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Sebana Sirius 28 102 Stewart Lindsay BPYC 189     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Maroc Catalina 30 602 Vic Coram HYC 183     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Miramichi C&C 25 44169 Mike Chapman BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Sister Sadie C&C 25 74015 Ross Eddie BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 Ton 24200 Paul Willis TS&CC 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Scalliwag C&C 27-2 12490 Bruce Peever Fifty Pt. 198     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 INXS Capri 25 213 Oleg Koubrak EYC 168     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Doralla C&C 27-3 54048 Kirk Allen RCYC 183     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Ravenscroft C&C 27-3 34121 Tom Lacquement LSYC 189     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Epona Mirage 24 2487 Gregory Neeley EYC 222     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster OYS 144     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Dhyana IV Viking 28 103 Roy Kobayashi TS&CC 171     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Harrier Tartan 30C 552 Roberge/Chapman NYC 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Seajay Hunter 30-2WK 218 James Johnstone PCYC 168     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Carriden C&C 27 64094 N. Lloyd-Davies BHYC 186     DNC           25.0
R3 for Fleet = T-Bird
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating     Place           Nett
  T-Bird Full On Thunderbird 1251 Drew Robertson ABYC                    
  T-Bird Looney Tunes Thunderbird 394 W. Loat / N. Bailey ABYC                    
  T-Bird RockIt Thunderbird 1228 John Morris ABYC                    
  T-Bird Desparado Thunderbird 1071 Joe Konecny ABYC                    
R3 for Fleet = White
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st White One More Time C & C 27-3 74019 Patricia Whetung QCYC 192 125900 141457 1:15:57   1:13:42 0:00:00 191.925   1.0
2nd White Running Free Alberg 37 87 Fred Mayerhofer QCYC 174 125900 141524 1:16:24   1:16:04 0:02:23 196.11   2.0
3rd White Banshee V Niagara 31 74127 Terry Gregg RCYC 171 125900 141512 1:16:12   1:16:12 0:02:30 194.25   3.0
4th White XS C & C 41 77 Bruce Spragg NYC 81 125900 140859 1:09:59   1:20:34 0:05:58 136.435   4.0
5th White Kittiwake II Cheoy Lee R35 2709 Doug Bullock RCYC 219 125900 142551 1:26:51   1:21:10 0:07:59 293.295   5.0
6th White Wisterical Niagara 26 45 Harvey Harman ABYC 207     DNC           29.0
6th White Amelia Viking 33 14049 Roel Vanderwal ABYC 132     DNC           29.0
6th White Air Supply Oday 34 43736 John Bailey BPYC 153     DNC           29.0
6th White Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 90     DNC           29.0
6th White Freestyle CS 40 5209 James Oldershaw PCYC 96     DNC           29.0
6th White Relaxo C&C 32 64125 Richard Murray QCYC 165     DNC           29.0
6th White Veloce C&C 33-2 34839 Peter Broecker QCYC 141     DNC           29.0
6th White Qucikstep 4 Viking 33 14247 Alfred Nonnewitz ABYC 138     DNC           29.0
6th White Impulse Express 35 SD 54275 Glen Richardson PCYC 135     DNC           29.0
6th White Abigail III C&C 30 34214 Antony Pitts QCYC 171     DNC           29.0
6th White Mary Ellen Carter Columbia 8.7 384 David Van Every MCC 216     DNC           29.0
6th White Snowbird   54887 K. Loughborough NYC 186     DNC           29.0
6th White Anne Bonny Cal 2-30 2641 John Ball QCYC 204     DNC           29.0
6th White The Bitter End CS 36 2314 Paul Svastal EYC 150     DNC           29.0
6th White Dream Acheiver Hunter 326 326 Doug Dahmer PCYC 173     DNC           29.0
6th White Zig Zag CS 36 2288 Mark Desjardins CBYC 150     DNC           29.0
6th White Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtney LSYC 168     DNC           29.0
6th White TeEssa Hunter 35 35 Jeff Rudd OYS 168     DNC           29.0
6th White Peregrine C&C 30 4220 Michael Gosselin EYC 180     DNC           29.0
6th White Entre Amis Dufour 45 64203 George Minarik PCYC 90     DNC           29.0
6th White Full Moon Catalina 38 358 Brad Taylor PCYC 129     DNC           29.0
6th White Pearl C&C 35-2 13775 Brent Hughes FBYC 138     DNC           29.0
6th White Jenny III C&C 33 34125 R. Meredith-Jones MCC 144     DNC           29.0

R4

R4 for Fleet = 8 Metre
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st 8 Metre Venture 8 Metre 29 Palm / Corley RCYC   143600 154920 1:13:20   1:13:20 0:00:00 0   1.0
2nd 8 Metre Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric J. Gyles RCYC   143600 154957 1:13:57   1:13:57 0:00:37 0   2.0
3rd 8 Metre Thisbe 8 Metre 9 Chris Mitchele RCYC   143600 155024 1:14:24   1:14:24 0:01:04 0   3.0
4th 8 Metre Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Robert Roy RCYC   143600 155113 1:15:13   1:15:13 0:01:53 0   4.0
5th 8 Metre Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC   143600 155132 1:15:32   1:15:32 0:02:12 0   5.0
6th 8 Metre Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric G. E. Gyles RCYC       DNC           7.0
R4 for Fleet = C&C 34
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st C&C 34 Keros C&C 34 74128 Derek McGeachie RCYC   144200 154146 0:59:46   0:59:46 0:00:00 0   1.0
2nd C&C 34 Split Second C&C 34 24969 Brian Rutter CBYC   144200 154240 1:00:40   1:00:40 0:00:54 0   2.0
3rd C&C 34 Baccarat C&C 34 84200 Bill Bevan MCC   144200 154242 1:00:42   1:00:42 0:00:56 0   3.0
4th C&C 34 Prospice C&C 34 74171 John Morin RCYC   144200 154250 1:00:50   1:00:50 0:01:04 0   4.0
5th C&C 34 Accelar C&C 34 64117 Gavin Pitchford RCYC   144200 154309 1:01:09   1:01:09 0:01:23 0   5.0
6th C&C 34 Snowflake C&C 34 54095 James Moore RCYC   144200 154629 1:04:29   1:04:29 0:04:43 0   6.0
7th C&C 34 White Knight C&C 34 34341 Ted Weir RCYC   144200 155103 1:09:03   1:09:03 0:09:17 0   7.0
8th C&C 34 Elysium V C&C 34 369 Ernie Paige HYC       DNC           11.0
8th C&C 34 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC       DNC           11.0
8th C&C 34 Pelican Lee C&C 34 15215 Wendy McCloy PCYC       DNC           11.0
R4 for Fleet = IRC 1
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 1 Dynamo Farr 40 54770 Eric Moog RCYC 1.174 143000 155730 1:27:30   1:42:44 0:00:00 1.174   1.0
2nd IRC 1 Predator Farr 40 40038 Peter G Davidson NYC 1.174 143000 160003 1:30:03   1:45:43 0:02:33 1.141   2.0
3rd IRC 1 Rampage Concordia 47 25600 J & F Odenbach NYC 1.216     DNC           4.0
R4 for Fleet = IRC 2
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 2 Graffiti JN 40 84991 Paul Williams NYC 1.068 143000 160736 1:37:36   1:44:14 0:00:00 1.068   1.0
2nd IRC 2 Maggie Kelly NM 36 64994 Chris Steer RCYC 1.085 143000 160622 1:36:22   1:44:33 0:00:18 1.082   2.0
3rd IRC 2 Notorious Mumm 30 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 1.090 143000 160621 1:36:21   1:45:01 0:00:43 1.082   3.0
4th IRC 2 X - Band - It IMX 38 1957 John Doucet NOLSC 1.063 143000 160933 1:39:33   1:45:49 0:01:30 1.047   4.0
5th IRC 2 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.084 143000 161042 1:40:42   1:49:10 0:04:33 1.035   5.0
6th IRC 2 Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.056 143000 161403 1:44:03   1:49:53 0:05:21 1.002   6.0
7th IRC 2 Heatwave F3 84444 Mark Helman BHYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
7th IRC 2 Friction F3 74777 Tim Barber RCYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
R4 for Fleet = PHRF 1
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 1 Flak And 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 96 143000 161409 1:44:09   1:56:57 0:00:00 95.983   1.0
2nd PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid NYC 72 143000 161026 1:40:26   1:57:23 0:00:23 74.2   2.0
3rd PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 35 54260 Gary Benner RCYC 69 143000 161203 1:42:03   1:59:54 0:02:30 83.675   3.0
4th PHRF 1 Trumpeter C & C 99 35 Colin Andrews ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Bert Barrett BPYC 93     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 Dave Street CBYC 87     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Primeur C & C 99 7 Ian Reid RCYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 66     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Monte Friesner NYC 63     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Bear Necessity C&C 99 57 Dexter Halsall PCYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Rum Runner Beneteau 36.7 79 Dennys Jones NYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Manhattan Transfer C & C 99 44 Michael C. Chase EYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 111     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Solvenn Jean 37 Sun 394 Ed McCormack NYC 90     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Jam C&C 34+WK 54994 Graham Twomey LYS 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Doug Gornall ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Radiance Dufour 38 54327 Colin Dykstra NYC 111     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Hiawatha Catalina 38 15130 Bob Porter OSYC 114     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Usually Tazo Farr 36 7411 Marcus Fiala BHYC -6     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 Kip Vickery CBYC 63     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 TRPXPRS Tripp 33 50516 Jan Steyn YYC 72     DNC           24.0
R4 for Fleet = PHRF 2
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 2 Pika C&C 33-2 34579 Neil Hansen NYC 132 144200 154031 0:58:31   1:02:03 0:00:00 131.97   1.0
2nd PHRF 2 Rags Laser 28 1006 Judy Button MCC 123 144200 154132 0:59:32   1:04:01 0:01:50 143.201   2.0
3rd PHRF 2 Survival Abbott 33 9 Bill Roscoe BC 126 144200 154204 1:00:04   1:04:17 0:02:05 149.092   3.0
4th PHRF 2 Windessence C&C 33-2 175 Geoff Atkins MCC 132 144200 154319 1:01:19   1:05:01 0:02:48 162.9   4.0
5th PHRF 2 Napadelis Laser 28 217 Bob Magtanong NYC 123 144200 154250 1:00:50   1:05:25 0:03:08 157.561   5.0
6th PHRF 2 Impact Laser 28 33532 Doug Farrand RCYC 123 144200 154507 1:03:07   1:07:52 0:05:25 182.783   6.0
7th PHRF 2 Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Doug Henderson NYC 129 144200 155458 1:12:58   1:17:44 0:14:43 291.587   7.0
8th PHRF 2 Rutaine C&C33-2 33011 Margaret Cowtan ABYC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Vertigone Frers 30 3020 Paul McDonald ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 John Heaton ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 111 Bob Sanders OYS 123     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Con Brio C&C 33-2 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Synergy X - 102 137 Simon Beacock QCYC 126     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Jeresey Girl Olson 911 42264 Klaus Schaefer EYC 123     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 117     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Defiant II C&C 33-2 34527 Robert Bugbee PCYC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 1 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           19.0
R4 for Fleet = PHRF 3
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 3 Hot Tamale Gilbert 25 Mod 84454 Chris Clarke NYC 138 144800 154825 1:00:25   1:03:28 0:00:00 138.061   1.0
2nd PHRF 3 Victory Dancer CS 30 84737 Vic Dantzer NYC 144 144800 155223 1:04:23   1:07:01 0:03:25 180.9   2.0
3rd PHRF 3 Plum Danish CS 30 4487 Frank Hudson ABYC 144 144800 155344 1:05:44   1:08:26 0:04:46 195.479   3.0
4th PHRF 3 Papillon Express 30 74192 Jane Treacy NYC 138 144800 155403 1:06:03   1:09:23 0:05:38 198.899   4.0
5th PHRF 3 Rodecrew CS 30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144 144800 155448 1:06:48   1:09:32 0:05:50 206.998   5.0
6th PHRF 3 Inherent C&C 33 34240 Larry Harrison ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Hobbes Martin 242 75 Jim & Mona Anderson TS&CC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Candilejas Express 30-2 65 Carl MacTaggart BPYC 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Spectrum Express 30 74201 Stephen Green RHYC 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Cogent Bluesail 24 11 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Nick's Cafe CS 30 4721 Pat Muise PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Still Crazy X 95 TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster BHYC 147     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Aftermir Volmer 30 64185 Ivan Slezic PCYC 150     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC 141     DNC           18.0
R4 for Fleet = PHRF 4
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 4 Eola Mantra 7000 7000 Richard Lisowski YCZC 153 145400 155659 1:02:59   1:04:41 0:00:00 152.986   1.0
2nd PHRF 4 Knot Working Northern 1/4 Ton 24206 Steve Reid EYC 225 145400 160423 1:10:23   1:05:15 0:00:36 231.4   2.0
3rd PHRF 4 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27 64133 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 183 145400 160100 1:07:00   1:05:51 0:01:11 195.548   3.0
4th PHRF 4 Selene C&C 27-3 64068 Dennis Sherwood RCYC 183 145400 160208 1:08:08   1:06:58 0:02:19 207.558   4.0
5th PHRF 4 Blue Heron C&C 27-5 53 John Ferriera MCC 174 145400 160207 1:08:07   1:07:49 0:03:09 207.381   5.0
6th PHRF 4 Celtic Spirit Morgan 27 228 Mike Delaney LSYC 180     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Good 2 Go Pearson 30 17 Ryan Jones Coburg 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Rebel C&C 44044 Mark Janeway APYC 156     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Hullaballoo C&C 25 34102 Greg Pickios NYC 222     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Sebana Sirius 28 102 Stewart Lindsay BPYC 189     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Maroc Catalina 30 602 Vic Coram HYC 183     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Miramichi C&C 25 44169 Mike Chapman BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Sister Sadie C&C 25 74015 Ross Eddie BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 Ton 24200 Paul Willis TS&CC 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Scalliwag C&C 27-2 12490 Bruce Peever Fifty Pt. 198     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 INXS Capri 25 213 Oleg Koubrak EYC 168     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Doralla C&C 27-3 54048 Kirk Allen RCYC 183     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Ravenscroft C&C 27-3 34121 Tom Lacquement LSYC 189     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Epona Mirage 24 2487 Gregory Neeley EYC 222     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster OYS 144     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Dhyana IV Viking 28 103 Roy Kobayashi TS&CC 171     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Harrier Tartan 30C 552 Roberge/Chapman NYC 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Seajay Hunter 30-2WK 218 James Johnstone PCYC 168     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Carriden C&C 27 64094 N. Lloyd-Davies BHYC 186     DNC           25.0
R4 for Fleet = T-Bird
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating     Place           Nett
  T-Bird Full On Thunderbird 1251 Drew Robertson ABYC                    
  T-Bird Looney Tunes Thunderbird 394 W. Loat / N. Bailey ABYC                    
  T-Bird RockIt Thunderbird 1228 John Morris ABYC                    
  T-Bird Desparado Thunderbird 1071 Joe Konecny ABYC                    
R4 for Fleet = White
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st White Running Free Alberg 37 87 Fred Mayerhofer QCYC 174 145400 160039 1:06:39   1:06:22 0:00:00 173.926   1.0
2nd White XS C & C 41 77 Bruce Spragg NYC 81 145400 155625 1:02:25   1:11:51 0:04:46 130.206   2.0
3rd White Banshee V Niagara 31 74127 Terry Gregg RCYC 171 145400 160637 1:12:37   1:12:37 0:06:15 235.548   3.0
4th White One More Time C & C 27-3 74019 Patricia Whetung QCYC 192 145400 160917 1:15:17   1:13:03 0:06:53 263.088   4.0
5th White Kittiwake II Cheoy Lee R35 2709 Doug Bullock RCYC 219 145400 162830 1:34:30   1:28:19 0:23:29 461.551   5.0
6th White Wisterical Niagara 26 45 Harvey Harman ABYC 207     DNC           29.0
6th White Amelia Viking 33 14049 Roel Vanderwal ABYC 132     DNC           29.0
6th White Air Supply Oday 34 43736 John Bailey BPYC 153     DNC           29.0
6th White Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 90     DNC           29.0
6th White Freestyle CS 40 5209 James Oldershaw PCYC 96     DNC           29.0
6th White Relaxo C&C 32 64125 Richard Murray QCYC 165     DNC           29.0
6th White Veloce C&C 33-2 34839 Peter Broecker QCYC 141     DNC           29.0
6th White Qucikstep 4 Viking 33 14247 Alfred Nonnewitz ABYC 138     DNC           29.0
6th White Impulse Express 35 SD 54275 Glen Richardson PCYC 135     DNC           29.0
6th White Abigail III C&C 30 34214 Antony Pitts QCYC 171     DNC           29.0
6th White Mary Ellen Carter Columbia 8.7 384 David Van Every MCC 216     DNC           29.0
6th White Snowbird   54887 K. Loughborough NYC 186     DNC           29.0
6th White Anne Bonny Cal 2-30 2641 John Ball QCYC 204     DNC           29.0
6th White The Bitter End CS 36 2314 Paul Svastal EYC 150     DNC           29.0
6th White Dream Acheiver Hunter 326 326 Doug Dahmer PCYC 173     DNC           29.0
6th White Zig Zag CS 36 2288 Mark Desjardins CBYC 150     DNC           29.0
6th White Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtney LSYC 168     DNC           29.0
6th White TeEssa Hunter 35 35 Jeff Rudd OYS 168     DNC           29.0
6th White Peregrine C&C 30 4220 Michael Gosselin EYC 180     DNC           29.0
6th White Entre Amis Dufour 45 64203 George Minarik PCYC 90     DNC           29.0
6th White Full Moon Catalina 38 358 Brad Taylor PCYC 129     DNC           29.0
6th White Pearl C&C 35-2 13775 Brent Hughes FBYC 138     DNC           29.0
6th White Jenny III C&C 33 34125 R. Meredith-Jones MCC 144     DNC           29.0

R5

R5 for Fleet = 8 Metre
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st 8 Metre Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric J. Gyles RCYC   105800 121733 1:19:33   1:19:33 0:00:00 0   1.0
2nd 8 Metre Thisbe 8 Metre 9 Chris Mitchele RCYC   105800 121926 1:21:26   1:21:26 0:01:53 0   2.0
3rd 8 Metre Venture 8 Metre 29 Palm / Corley RCYC   105800 121947 1:21:47   1:21:47 0:02:14 0   3.0
4th 8 Metre Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC   105800 122039 1:22:39   1:22:39 0:03:06 0   4.0
5th 8 Metre Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Robert Roy RCYC   105800 122310 1:25:10   1:25:10 0:05:37 0   5.0
6th 8 Metre Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric G. E. Gyles RCYC       DNC           7.0
R5 for Fleet = C&C 34
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st C&C 34 Prospice C&C 34 74171 John Morin RCYC   110400 121336 1:09:36   1:09:36 0:00:00 0   1.0
2nd C&C 34 Accelar C&C 34 64117 Gavin Pitchford RCYC   110400 121538 1:11:38   1:11:38 0:02:02 0   2.0
3rd C&C 34 Split Second C&C 34 24969 Brian Rutter CBYC   110400 121631 1:12:31   1:12:31 0:02:55 0   3.0
4th C&C 34 Baccarat C&C 34 84200 Bill Bevan MCC   110400 121634 1:12:34   1:12:34 0:02:58 0   4.0
5th C&C 34 White Knight C&C 34 34341 Ted Weir RCYC   110400 121658 1:12:58   1:12:58 0:03:22 0   5.0
6th C&C 34 Keros C&C 34 74128 Derek McGeachie RCYC   110400 122206 1:18:06   1:18:06 0:08:30 0   6.0
7th C&C 34 Elysium V C&C 34 369 Ernie Paige HYC       DNC           11.0
7th C&C 34 Snowflake C&C 34 54095 James Moore RCYC       DNC           11.0
7th C&C 34 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC       DNC           11.0
7th C&C 34 Pelican Lee C&C 34 15215 Wendy McCloy PCYC       DNC           11.0
R5 for Fleet = IRC 1
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 1 Dynamo Farr 40 54770 Eric Moog RCYC 1.174 105200 121808 1:26:08   1:41:07 0:00:00 1.174   1.0
2nd IRC 1 Predator Farr 40 40038 Peter G Davidson NYC 1.174 105200 122033 1:28:33   1:43:57 0:02:25 1.142   2.0
3rd IRC 1 Rampage Concordia 47 25600 J & F Odenbach NYC 1.216     DNC           4.0
R5 for Fleet = IRC 2
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 2 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.084 105200 122809 1:36:09   1:44:14 0:00:00 1.084   1.0
2nd IRC 2 X - Band - It IMX 38 1957 John Doucet NOLSC 1.063 105200 123147 1:39:47   1:46:04 0:01:44 1.045   2.0
3rd IRC 2 Graffiti JN 40 84991 Paul Williams NYC 1.068 105200 123151 1:39:51   1:46:38 0:02:15 1.044   3.0
4th IRC 2 Notorious Mumm 30 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 1.090 105200 123026 1:38:26   1:47:18 0:02:48 1.059   4.0
5th IRC 2 Maggie Kelly NM 36 64994 Chris Steer RCYC 1.085 105200 123107 1:39:07   1:47:32 0:03:03 1.052   5.0
6th IRC 2 Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.056     DNC           9.0
6th IRC 2 Heatwave F3 84444 Mark Helman BHYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
6th IRC 2 Friction F3 74777 Tim Barber RCYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
R5 for Fleet = PHRF 1
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 1 Flak And 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 96 105200 123758 1:45:58   1:58:59 0:00:00 96.017   1.0
2nd PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 35 54260 Gary Benner RCYC 69 105200 123401 1:42:01   1:59:51 0:00:44 73.262   2.0
3rd PHRF 1 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 72 105200 124447 1:52:47   2:11:49 0:10:59 135.285   3.0
4th PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid NYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Trumpeter C & C 99 35 Colin Andrews ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Bert Barrett BPYC 93     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 Dave Street CBYC 87     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Primeur C & C 99 7 Ian Reid RCYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 66     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Monte Friesner NYC 63     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Bear Necessity C&C 99 57 Dexter Halsall PCYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Rum Runner Beneteau 36.7 79 Dennys Jones NYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Manhattan Transfer C & C 99 44 Michael C. Chase EYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 111     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Solvenn Jean 37 Sun 394 Ed McCormack NYC 90     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Jam C&C 34+WK 54994 Graham Twomey LYS 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Doug Gornall ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Radiance Dufour 38 54327 Colin Dykstra NYC 111     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Hiawatha Catalina 38 15130 Bob Porter OSYC 114     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Usually Tazo Farr 36 7411 Marcus Fiala BHYC -6     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 Kip Vickery CBYC 63     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 TRPXPRS Tripp 33 50516 Jan Steyn YYC 72     DNC           24.0
R5 for Fleet = PHRF 2
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 2 Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Doug Henderson NYC 129 110400 121249 1:08:49   1:13:19 0:00:00 128.931   1.0
2nd PHRF 2 Rags Laser 28 1006 Judy Button MCC 123 110400 121229 1:08:29   1:13:38 0:00:18 125.815   2.0
3rd PHRF 2 Impact Laser 28 33532 Doug Farrand RCYC 123 110400 121402 1:10:02   1:15:18 0:01:51 140.305   3.0
4th PHRF 2 Windessence C&C 33-2 175 Geoff Atkins MCC 132 110400 121547 1:11:47   1:16:07 0:02:38 156.665   4.0
5th PHRF 2 Napadelis Laser 28 217 Bob Magtanong NYC 123 110400 121506 1:11:06   1:16:27 0:02:55 150.277   5.0
6th PHRF 2 Rutaine C&C33-2 33011 Margaret Cowtan ABYC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Vertigone Frers 30 3020 Paul McDonald ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Survival Abbott 33 9 Bill Roscoe BC 126     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 John Heaton ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 111 Bob Sanders OYS 123     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Con Brio C&C 33-2 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Pika C&C 33-2 34579 Neil Hansen NYC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Synergy X - 102 137 Simon Beacock QCYC 126     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Jeresey Girl Olson 911 42264 Klaus Schaefer EYC 123     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 117     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Defiant II C&C 33-2 34527 Robert Bugbee PCYC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 1 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           19.0
R5 for Fleet = PHRF 3
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 3 Hot Tamale Gilbert 25 Mod 84454 Chris Clarke NYC 138 111000 122115 1:11:15   1:14:51 0:00:00 138.034   1.0
2nd PHRF 3 Victory Dancer CS 30 84737 Vic Dantzer NYC 144 111000 123624 1:26:24   1:29:57 0:14:30 276.765   2.0
3rd PHRF 3 Papillon Express 30 74192 Jane Treacy NYC 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Plum Danish CS 30 4487 Frank Hudson ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Inherent C&C 33 34240 Larry Harrison ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rodecrew CS 30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Hobbes Martin 242 75 Jim & Mona Anderson TS&CC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Candilejas Express 30-2 65 Carl MacTaggart BPYC 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Spectrum Express 30 74201 Stephen Green RHYC 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Cogent Bluesail 24 11 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Nick's Cafe CS 30 4721 Pat Muise PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Still Crazy X 95 TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster BHYC 147     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Aftermir Volmer 30 64185 Ivan Slezic PCYC 150     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC 141     DNC           18.0
R5 for Fleet = PHRF 4
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 4 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27 64133 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 183 111600 123117 1:15:17   1:13:59 0:00:00 183.044   1.0
2nd PHRF 4 Selene C&C 27-3 64068 Dennis Sherwood RCYC 183 111600 123356 1:17:56   1:16:36 0:02:39 207.594   2.0
3rd PHRF 4 Eola Mantra 7000 7000 Richard Lisowski YCZC 153 111600 123116 1:15:16   1:17:18 0:03:14 182.889   3.0
4th PHRF 4 Doralla C&C 27-3 54048 Kirk Allen RCYC 183 111600 123537 1:19:37   1:18:15 0:04:20 223.189   4.0
5th PHRF 4 Knot Working Northern 1/4 Ton 24206 Steve Reid EYC 225 111600 124142 1:25:42   1:19:26 0:05:53 279.548   5.0
6th PHRF 4 Celtic Spirit Morgan 27 228 Mike Delaney LSYC 180     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Good 2 Go Pearson 30 17 Ryan Jones Coburg 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Rebel C&C 44044 Mark Janeway APYC 156     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Hullaballoo C&C 25 34102 Greg Pickios NYC 222     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Sebana Sirius 28 102 Stewart Lindsay BPYC 189     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Maroc Catalina 30 602 Vic Coram HYC 183     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Miramichi C&C 25 44169 Mike Chapman BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Sister Sadie C&C 25 74015 Ross Eddie BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 Ton 24200 Paul Willis TS&CC 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Scalliwag C&C 27-2 12490 Bruce Peever Fifty Pt. 198     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 INXS Capri 25 213 Oleg Koubrak EYC 168     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Blue Heron C&C 27-5 53 John Ferriera MCC 174     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Ravenscroft C&C 27-3 34121 Tom Lacquement LSYC 189     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Epona Mirage 24 2487 Gregory Neeley EYC 222     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster OYS 144     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Dhyana IV Viking 28 103 Roy Kobayashi TS&CC 171     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Harrier Tartan 30C 552 Roberge/Chapman NYC 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Seajay Hunter 30-2WK 218 James Johnstone PCYC 168     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Carriden C&C 27 64094 N. Lloyd-Davies BHYC 186     DNC           25.0
R5 for Fleet = T-Bird
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating     Place           Nett
  T-Bird Full On Thunderbird 1251 Drew Robertson ABYC                    
  T-Bird Looney Tunes Thunderbird 394 W. Loat / N. Bailey ABYC                    
  T-Bird RockIt Thunderbird 1228 John Morris ABYC                    
  T-Bird Desparado Thunderbird 1071 Joe Konecny ABYC                    
R5 for Fleet = White
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st White One More Time C & C 27-3 74019 Patricia Whetung QCYC 192 111600 123931 1:23:31   1:21:02 0:00:00 192.005   1.0
2nd White Running Free Alberg 37 87 Fred Mayerhofer QCYC 174 111600 124049 1:24:49   1:24:27 0:03:26 203.001   2.0
3rd White XS C & C 41 77 Bruce Spragg NYC 81     DNC           29.0
3rd White Wisterical Niagara 26 45 Harvey Harman ABYC 207     DNC           29.0
3rd White Amelia Viking 33 14049 Roel Vanderwal ABYC 132     DNC           29.0
3rd White Air Supply Oday 34 43736 John Bailey BPYC 153     DNC           29.0
3rd White Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 90     DNC           29.0
3rd White Freestyle CS 40 5209 James Oldershaw PCYC 96     DNC           29.0
3rd White Relaxo C&C 32 64125 Richard Murray QCYC 165     DNC           29.0
3rd White Veloce C&C 33-2 34839 Peter Broecker QCYC 141     DNC           29.0
3rd White Qucikstep 4 Viking 33 14247 Alfred Nonnewitz ABYC 138     DNC           29.0
3rd White Impulse Express 35 SD 54275 Glen Richardson PCYC 135     DNC           29.0
3rd White Banshee V Niagara 31 74127 Terry Gregg RCYC 171     DNC           29.0
3rd White Abigail III C&C 30 34214 Antony Pitts QCYC 171     DNC           29.0
3rd White Kittiwake II Cheoy Lee R35 2709 Doug Bullock RCYC 219     DNC           29.0
3rd White Mary Ellen Carter Columbia 8.7 384 David Van Every MCC 216     DNC           29.0
3rd White Snowbird   54887 K. Loughborough NYC 186     DNC           29.0
3rd White Anne Bonny Cal 2-30 2641 John Ball QCYC 204     DNC           29.0
3rd White The Bitter End CS 36 2314 Paul Svastal EYC 150     DNC           29.0
3rd White Dream Acheiver Hunter 326 326 Doug Dahmer PCYC 173     DNC           29.0
3rd White Zig Zag CS 36 2288 Mark Desjardins CBYC 150     DNC           29.0
3rd White Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtney LSYC 168     DNC           29.0
3rd White TeEssa Hunter 35 35 Jeff Rudd OYS 168     DNC           29.0
3rd White Peregrine C&C 30 4220 Michael Gosselin EYC 180     DNC           29.0
3rd White Entre Amis Dufour 45 64203 George Minarik PCYC 90     DNC           29.0
3rd White Full Moon Catalina 38 358 Brad Taylor PCYC 129     DNC           29.0
3rd White Pearl C&C 35-2 13775 Brent Hughes FBYC 138     DNC           29.0
3rd White Jenny III C&C 33 34125 R. Meredith-Jones MCC 144     DNC           29.0

R6

R6 for Fleet = 8 Metre
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st 8 Metre Venture 8 Metre 29 Palm / Corley RCYC   130800 143127 1:23:27   1:23:27 0:00:00 0   1.0
2nd 8 Metre Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC   130800 143128 1:23:28   1:23:28 0:00:01 0   2.0
3rd 8 Metre Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric J. Gyles RCYC   130800 143130 1:23:30   1:23:30 0:00:03 0   3.0
4th 8 Metre Thisbe 8 Metre 9 Chris Mitchele RCYC   130800 143245 1:24:45   1:24:45 0:01:18 0   4.0
5th 8 Metre Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Robert Roy RCYC   130800 143434 1:26:34   1:26:34 0:03:07 0   5.0
6th 8 Metre Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric G. E. Gyles RCYC       DNC           7.0
R6 for Fleet = C&C 34
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st C&C 34 Keros C&C 34 74128 Derek McGeachie RCYC   132400 144302 1:19:02   1:19:02 0:00:00 0   1.0
2nd C&C 34 Prospice C&C 34 74171 John Morin RCYC   132400 144307 1:19:07   1:19:07 0:00:05 0   2.0
3rd C&C 34 Snowflake C&C 34 54095 James Moore RCYC   132400 144507 1:21:07   1:21:07 0:02:05 0   3.0
4th C&C 34 Baccarat C&C 34 84200 Bill Bevan MCC   132400 144540 1:21:40   1:21:40 0:02:38 0   4.0
5th C&C 34 Accelar C&C 34 64117 Gavin Pitchford RCYC   132400 144555 1:21:55   1:21:55 0:02:53 0   5.0
6th C&C 34 Split Second C&C 34 24969 Brian Rutter CBYC   132400 144612 1:22:12   1:22:12 0:03:10 0   6.0
7th C&C 34 White Knight C&C 34 34341 Ted Weir RCYC   132400 144704 1:23:04   1:23:04 0:04:02 0   7.0
8th C&C 34 Elysium V C&C 34 369 Ernie Paige HYC       DNC           11.0
8th C&C 34 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC       DNC           11.0
8th C&C 34 Pelican Lee C&C 34 15215 Wendy McCloy PCYC       DNC           11.0
R6 for Fleet = IRC 1
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 1 Dynamo Farr 40 54770 Eric Moog RCYC 1.174 130200 142408 1:22:08   1:36:25 0:00:00 1.174   1.0
2nd IRC 1 Predator Farr 40 40038 Peter G Davidson NYC 1.174 130200 142700 1:25:00   1:39:47 0:02:52 1.134   2.0
3rd IRC 1 Rampage Concordia 47 25600 J & F Odenbach NYC 1.216     DNC           4.0
R6 for Fleet = IRC 2
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 2 Notorious Mumm 30 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 1.090 130200 143250 1:30:50   1:39:01 0:00:00 1.09   1.0
2nd IRC 2 Graffiti JN 40 84991 Paul Williams NYC 1.068 130200 143717 1:35:17   1:41:46 0:02:34 1.039   2.0
3rd IRC 2 X - Band - It IMX 38 1957 John Doucet NOLSC 1.063 130200 143813 1:36:13   1:42:17 0:03:04 1.029   3.0
4th IRC 2 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.084 130200 143720 1:35:20   1:43:20 0:03:59 1.039   4.0
5th IRC 2 Maggie Kelly NM 36 64994 Chris Steer RCYC 1.085     DNC           9.0
5th IRC 2 Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.056     DNC           9.0
5th IRC 2 Heatwave F3 84444 Mark Helman BHYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
5th IRC 2 Friction F3 74777 Tim Barber RCYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
R6 for Fleet = PHRF 1
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 1 Flak And 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 96 130200 144348 1:41:48   1:54:18 0:00:00 96.043   1.0
2nd PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 35 54260 Gary Benner RCYC 69 130200 144026 1:38:26   1:55:39 0:01:09 75.854   2.0
3rd PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid NYC 72     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Trumpeter C & C 99 35 Colin Andrews ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 72     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 72     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Bert Barrett BPYC 93     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 Dave Street CBYC 87     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Primeur C & C 99 7 Ian Reid RCYC 96     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 66     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Monte Friesner NYC 63     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Bear Necessity C&C 99 57 Dexter Halsall PCYC 96     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Rum Runner Beneteau 36.7 79 Dennys Jones NYC 72     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Manhattan Transfer C & C 99 44 Michael C. Chase EYC 96     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 111     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Solvenn Jean 37 Sun 394 Ed McCormack NYC 90     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Jam C&C 34+WK 54994 Graham Twomey LYS 96     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Doug Gornall ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Radiance Dufour 38 54327 Colin Dykstra NYC 111     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Hiawatha Catalina 38 15130 Bob Porter OSYC 114     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Usually Tazo Farr 36 7411 Marcus Fiala BHYC -6     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 Kip Vickery CBYC 63     DNC           24.0
3rd PHRF 1 TRPXPRS Tripp 33 50516 Jan Steyn YYC 72     DNC           24.0
R6 for Fleet = PHRF 2
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 2 Rags Laser 28 1006 Judy Button MCC 123 132400 144041 1:16:41   1:22:27 0:00:00 123.061   1.0
2nd PHRF 2 Napadelis Laser 28 217 Bob Magtanong NYC 123 132400 144226 1:18:26   1:24:20 0:01:45 137.609   2.0
3rd PHRF 2 Windessence C&C 33-2 175 Geoff Atkins MCC 132 132400 144356 1:19:56   1:24:45 0:02:10 150.079   3.0
4th PHRF 2 Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Doug Henderson NYC 129 132400 144404 1:20:04   1:25:18 0:02:40 151.187   4.0
5th PHRF 2 Impact Laser 28 33532 Doug Farrand RCYC 123 132400 144521 1:21:21   1:27:29 0:04:40 161.856   5.0
6th PHRF 2 Rutaine C&C33-2 33011 Margaret Cowtan ABYC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Vertigone Frers 30 3020 Paul McDonald ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Survival Abbott 33 9 Bill Roscoe BC 126     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 John Heaton ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 111 Bob Sanders OYS 123     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Con Brio C&C 33-2 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Pika C&C 33-2 34579 Neil Hansen NYC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Synergy X - 102 137 Simon Beacock QCYC 126     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Jeresey Girl Olson 911 42264 Klaus Schaefer EYC 123     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 117     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Defiant II C&C 33-2 34527 Robert Bugbee PCYC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 1 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           19.0
R6 for Fleet = PHRF 3
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 3 Victory Dancer CS 30 84737 Vic Dantzer NYC 144 133000 145319 1:23:19   1:26:44 0:00:00 144   1.0
2nd PHRF 3 Hot Tamale Gilbert 25 Mod 84454 Chris Clarke NYC 138 133000 145255 1:22:55   1:27:07 0:00:22 140.839   2.0
3rd PHRF 3 Papillon Express 30 74192 Jane Treacy NYC 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Plum Danish CS 30 4487 Frank Hudson ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Inherent C&C 33 34240 Larry Harrison ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rodecrew CS 30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Hobbes Martin 242 75 Jim & Mona Anderson TS&CC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Candilejas Express 30-2 65 Carl MacTaggart BPYC 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Spectrum Express 30 74201 Stephen Green RHYC 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Cogent Bluesail 24 11 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Nick's Cafe CS 30 4721 Pat Muise PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Still Crazy X 95 TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 135     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster BHYC 147     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Aftermir Volmer 30 64185 Ivan Slezic PCYC 150     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
3rd PHRF 3 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC 141     DNC           18.0
R6 for Fleet = PHRF 4
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 4 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27 64133 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 183 133600 150511 1:29:11   1:27:39 0:00:00 182.99   1.0
2nd PHRF 4 Eola Mantra 7000 7000 Richard Lisowski YCZC 153 133600 150420 1:28:20   1:30:43 0:02:59 176.344   2.0
3rd PHRF 4 Doralla C&C 27-3 54048 Kirk Allen RCYC 183 133600 150925 1:33:25   1:31:49 0:04:14 216.095   3.0
4th PHRF 4 Selene C&C 27-3 64068 Dennis Sherwood RCYC 183 133600 151059 1:34:59   1:33:21 0:05:48 228.346   4.0
5th PHRF 4 Knot Working Northern 1/4 Ton 24206 Steve Reid EYC 225 133600 151659 1:40:59   1:33:37 0:06:26 275.265   5.0
6th PHRF 4 Celtic Spirit Morgan 27 228 Mike Delaney LSYC 180     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Good 2 Go Pearson 30 17 Ryan Jones Coburg 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Rebel C&C 44044 Mark Janeway APYC 156     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Hullaballoo C&C 25 34102 Greg Pickios NYC 222     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Sebana Sirius 28 102 Stewart Lindsay BPYC 189     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Maroc Catalina 30 602 Vic Coram HYC 183     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Miramichi C&C 25 44169 Mike Chapman BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Sister Sadie C&C 25 74015 Ross Eddie BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 Ton 24200 Paul Willis TS&CC 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Scalliwag C&C 27-2 12490 Bruce Peever Fifty Pt. 198     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 INXS Capri 25 213 Oleg Koubrak EYC 168     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Blue Heron C&C 27-5 53 John Ferriera MCC 174     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Ravenscroft C&C 27-3 34121 Tom Lacquement LSYC 189     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Epona Mirage 24 2487 Gregory Neeley EYC 222     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster OYS 144     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Dhyana IV Viking 28 103 Roy Kobayashi TS&CC 171     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Harrier Tartan 30C 552 Roberge/Chapman NYC 165     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Seajay Hunter 30-2WK 218 James Johnstone PCYC 168     DNC           25.0
6th PHRF 4 Carriden C&C 27 64094 N. Lloyd-Davies BHYC 186     DNC           25.0
R6 for Fleet = T-Bird
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating     Place           Nett
  T-Bird Full On Thunderbird 1251 Drew Robertson ABYC                    
  T-Bird Looney Tunes Thunderbird 394 W. Loat / N. Bailey ABYC                    
  T-Bird RockIt Thunderbird 1228 John Morris ABYC                    
  T-Bird Desparado Thunderbird 1071 Joe Konecny ABYC                    
R6 for Fleet = White
Starts:12
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st White One More Time C & C 27-3 74019 Patricia Whetung QCYC 192 133600 150725 1:31:25   1:28:42 0:00:00 191.992   1.0
2nd White Running Free Alberg 37 87 Fred Mayerhofer QCYC 174 133600 150603 1:30:03   1:29:39 0:00:58 181.432   2.0
3rd White XS C & C 41 77 Bruce Spragg NYC 81     DNC           29.0
3rd White Wisterical Niagara 26 45 Harvey Harman ABYC 207     DNC           29.0
3rd White Amelia Viking 33 14049 Roel Vanderwal ABYC 132     DNC           29.0
3rd White Air Supply Oday 34 43736 John Bailey BPYC 153     DNC           29.0
3rd White Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 90     DNC           29.0
3rd White Freestyle CS 40 5209 James Oldershaw PCYC 96     DNC           29.0
3rd White Relaxo C&C 32 64125 Richard Murray QCYC 165     DNC           29.0
3rd White Veloce C&C 33-2 34839 Peter Broecker QCYC 141     DNC           29.0
3rd White Qucikstep 4 Viking 33 14247 Alfred Nonnewitz ABYC 138     DNC           29.0
3rd White Impulse Express 35 SD 54275 Glen Richardson PCYC 135     DNC           29.0
3rd White Banshee V Niagara 31 74127 Terry Gregg RCYC 171     DNC           29.0
3rd White Abigail III C&C 30 34214 Antony Pitts QCYC 171     DNC           29.0
3rd White Kittiwake II Cheoy Lee R35 2709 Doug Bullock RCYC 219     DNC           29.0
3rd White Mary Ellen Carter Columbia 8.7 384 David Van Every MCC 216     DNC           29.0
3rd White Snowbird   54887 K. Loughborough NYC 186     DNC           29.0
3rd White Anne Bonny Cal 2-30 2641 John Ball QCYC 204     DNC           29.0
3rd White The Bitter End CS 36 2314 Paul Svastal EYC 150     DNC           29.0
3rd White Dream Acheiver Hunter 326 326 Doug Dahmer PCYC 173     DNC           29.0
3rd White Zig Zag CS 36 2288 Mark Desjardins CBYC 150     DNC           29.0
3rd White Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtney LSYC 168     DNC           29.0
3rd White TeEssa Hunter 35 35 Jeff Rudd OYS 168     DNC           29.0
3rd White Peregrine C&C 30 4220 Michael Gosselin EYC 180     DNC           29.0
3rd White Entre Amis Dufour 45 64203 George Minarik PCYC 90     DNC           29.0
3rd White Full Moon Catalina 38 358 Brad Taylor PCYC 129     DNC           29.0
3rd White Pearl C&C 35-2 13775 Brent Hughes FBYC 138     DNC           29.0
3rd White Jenny III C&C 33 34125 R. Meredith-Jones MCC 144     DNC           29.0

R7

R7 for Fleet = 8 Metre
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st 8 Metre Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric J. Gyles RCYC   105707 122206 1:24:59   1:24:59 0:00:00 0 5.931 nm/hr 1.0
2nd 8 Metre Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Robert Roy RCYC   105707 122252 1:25:45   1:25:45 0:00:46 0 5.878 nm/hr 2.0
3rd 8 Metre Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC   105707 122502 1:27:55   1:27:55 0:02:56 0 5.733 nm/hr 3.0
4th 8 Metre Thisbe 8 Metre 9 Chris Mitchele RCYC       DNF           4.0
5th 8 Metre Venture 8 Metre 29 Palm / Corley RCYC       DNC           7.0
5th 8 Metre Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric G. E. Gyles RCYC       DNC           7.0
R7 for Fleet = C&C 34
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st C&C 34 White Knight C&C 34 34341 Ted Weir RCYC   110307 121734 1:14:27   1:14:27 0:00:00 0 6.77 nm/hr 1.0
2nd C&C 34 Split Second C&C 34 24969 Brian Rutter CBYC   110307 121848 1:15:41   1:15:41 0:01:14 0 6.659 nm/hr 2.0
3rd C&C 34 Prospice C&C 34 74171 John Morin RCYC   110307 121905 1:15:58   1:15:58 0:01:31 0 6.634 nm/hr 3.0
4th C&C 34 Keros C&C 34 74128 Derek McGeachie RCYC   110307 121922 1:16:15   1:16:15 0:01:48 0 6.61 nm/hr 4.0
5th C&C 34 Baccarat C&C 34 84200 Bill Bevan MCC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Accelar C&C 34 64117 Gavin Pitchford RCYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Elysium V C&C 34 369 Ernie Paige HYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Snowflake C&C 34 54095 James Moore RCYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Pelican Lee C&C 34 15215 Wendy McCloy PCYC       DNC           11.0
R7 for Fleet = IRC 1
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 1 Predator Farr 40 40038 Peter G Davidson NYC 1.174 105107 121610 1:25:03   1:39:51 0:00:00 1.174 5.926 nm/hr 1.0
2nd IRC 1 Dynamo Farr 40 54770 Eric Moog RCYC 1.174 105107 121613 1:25:06   1:39:54 0:00:03 1.173 5.922 nm/hr 2.0
3rd IRC 1 Rampage Concordia 47 25600 J & F Odenbach NYC 1.216 105107 121409 1:23:02   1:40:58 0:00:55 1.203 6.07 nm/hr 3.0
R7 for Fleet = IRC 2
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 2 X - Band - It IMX 38 1957 John Doucet NOLSC 1.063 105107 122829 1:37:22   1:43:30 0:00:00 1.063 5.176 nm/hr 1.0
2nd IRC 2 Graffiti JN 40 84991 Paul Williams NYC 1.068     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 Maggie Kelly NM 36 64994 Chris Steer RCYC 1.085     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 Notorious Mumm 30 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 1.090     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.084     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.056     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 Heatwave F3 84444 Mark Helman BHYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 Friction F3 74777 Tim Barber RCYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
R7 for Fleet = PHRF 1
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 1 Flak And 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 96 105107 123033 1:39:26   1:51:39 0:00:00 96.003 5.069 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 1 Trumpeter C & C 99 35 Colin Andrews ABYC 96 105107 124035 1:49:28   2:02:55 0:10:02 157.597 4.604 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 35 54260 Gary Benner RCYC 69 105107 123756 1:46:49   2:05:30 0:11:47 141.329 4.718 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid NYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Bert Barrett BPYC 93     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 Dave Street CBYC 87     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Primeur C & C 99 7 Ian Reid RCYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 66     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Monte Friesner NYC 63     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Bear Necessity C&C 99 57 Dexter Halsall PCYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Rum Runner Beneteau 36.7 79 Dennys Jones NYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Manhattan Transfer C & C 99 44 Michael C. Chase EYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 111     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Solvenn Jean 37 Sun 394 Ed McCormack NYC 90     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Jam C&C 34+WK 54994 Graham Twomey LYS 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Doug Gornall ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Radiance Dufour 38 54327 Colin Dykstra NYC 111     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Hiawatha Catalina 38 15130 Bob Porter OSYC 114     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Usually Tazo Farr 36 7411 Marcus Fiala BHYC -6     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 Kip Vickery CBYC 63     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 TRPXPRS Tripp 33 50516 Jan Steyn YYC 72     DNC           24.0
R7 for Fleet = PHRF 2
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 2 Rags Laser 28 1006 Judy Button MCC 123 110307 121352 1:10:45   1:16:05 0:00:00 122.954 7.124 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 2 Vertigone Frers 30 3020 Paul McDonald ABYC 129 110307 121604 1:12:57   1:17:43 0:01:32 142.773 6.909 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 2 Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Doug Henderson NYC 129 110307 121747 1:14:40   1:19:32 0:03:15 158.238 6.75 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 2 Con Brio C&C 33-2 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 132 110307 122325 1:20:18   1:25:09 0:08:33 208.987 6.276 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 2 Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 John Heaton ABYC 129 110307 122330 1:20:23   1:25:38 0:08:58 209.737 6.27 nm/hr 5.0
6th PHRF 2 Rutaine C&C33-2 33011 Margaret Cowtan ABYC 132 110307 122616 1:23:09   1:28:10 0:11:24 234.661 6.061 nm/hr 6.0
7th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 111 Bob Sanders OYS 123 110307 122740 1:24:33   1:30:55 0:13:48 247.274 5.961 nm/hr 7.0
8th PHRF 2 Napadelis Laser 28 217 Bob Magtanong NYC 123     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Survival Abbott 33 9 Bill Roscoe BC 126     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Windessence C&C 33-2 175 Geoff Atkins MCC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Impact Laser 28 33532 Doug Farrand RCYC 123     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Pika C&C 33-2 34579 Neil Hansen NYC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Synergy X - 102 137 Simon Beacock QCYC 126     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Jeresey Girl Olson 911 42264 Klaus Schaefer EYC 123     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 117     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Defiant II C&C 33-2 34527 Robert Bugbee PCYC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 1 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           19.0
R7 for Fleet = PHRF 3
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 3 Papillon Express 30 74192 Jane Treacy NYC 138 110907 122620 1:17:13   1:21:07 0:00:00 138.046 6.527 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 3 Victory Dancer CS 30 84737 Vic Dantzer NYC 144 110907 122712 1:18:05   1:21:17 0:00:10 145.369 6.455 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 3 Inherent C&C 33 34240 Larry Harrison ABYC 144 110907 122850 1:19:43   1:22:59 0:01:48 159.17 6.322 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 3 Hot Tamale Gilbert 25 Mod 84454 Chris Clarke NYC 138 110907 122927 1:20:20   1:24:24 0:03:07 164.381 6.274 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 3 Plum Danish CS 30 4487 Frank Hudson ABYC 144 110907 123456 1:25:49   1:29:20 0:07:54 210.714 5.873 nm/hr 5.0
6th PHRF 3 Rodecrew CS 30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Hobbes Martin 242 75 Jim & Mona Anderson TS&CC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Candilejas Express 30-2 65 Carl MacTaggart BPYC 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Spectrum Express 30 74201 Stephen Green RHYC 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Cogent Bluesail 24 11 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Nick's Cafe CS 30 4721 Pat Muise PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Still Crazy X 95 TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster BHYC 147     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Aftermir Volmer 30 64185 Ivan Slezic PCYC 150     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC 141     DNC           18.0
R7 for Fleet = PHRF 4
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 4 Knot Working Northern 1/4 Ton 24206 Steve Reid EYC 225 111507 123953 1:24:46   1:18:35 0:00:00 224.932 5.946 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 4 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 Ton 24200 Paul Willis TS&CC 165 111507 123656 1:21:49   1:22:32 0:03:55 199.201 6.16 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 4 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27 64133 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 183 111507 124006 1:24:59   1:23:31 0:05:01 226.821 5.931 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 4 Good 2 Go Pearson 30 17 Ryan Jones Coburg 165 111507 123816 1:23:09   1:23:53 0:05:15 210.831 6.061 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 4 Eola Mantra 7000 7000 Richard Lisowski YCZC 153     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Celtic Spirit Morgan 27 228 Mike Delaney LSYC 180     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Rebel C&C 44044 Mark Janeway APYC 156     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Selene C&C 27-3 64068 Dennis Sherwood RCYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Hullaballoo C&C 25 34102 Greg Pickios NYC 222     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Sebana Sirius 28 102 Stewart Lindsay BPYC 189     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Maroc Catalina 30 602 Vic Coram HYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Miramichi C&C 25 44169 Mike Chapman BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Sister Sadie C&C 25 74015 Ross Eddie BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Scalliwag C&C 27-2 12490 Bruce Peever Fifty Pt. 198     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 INXS Capri 25 213 Oleg Koubrak EYC 168     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Doralla C&C 27-3 54048 Kirk Allen RCYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Blue Heron C&C 27-5 53 John Ferriera MCC 174     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Ravenscroft C&C 27-3 34121 Tom Lacquement LSYC 189     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Epona Mirage 24 2487 Gregory Neeley EYC 222     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster OYS 144     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Dhyana IV Viking 28 103 Roy Kobayashi TS&CC 171     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Harrier Tartan 30C 552 Roberge/Chapman NYC 165     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Seajay Hunter 30-2WK 218 James Johnstone PCYC 168     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Carriden C&C 27 64094 N. Lloyd-Davies BHYC 186     DNC           25.0
R7 for Fleet = T-Bird
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st T-Bird Looney Tunes Thunderbird 394 W. Loat / N. Bailey ABYC   111507 123513 1:20:06   1:20:06 0:00:00 0   1.0
2nd T-Bird RockIt Thunderbird 1228 John Morris ABYC   111507 123746 1:22:39   1:22:39 0:02:33 0   2.0
3rd T-Bird Full On Thunderbird 1251 Drew Robertson ABYC   111507 123849 1:23:42   1:23:42 0:03:36 0   3.0
4th T-Bird Desparado Thunderbird 1071 Joe Konecny ABYC       DNC           5.0
R7 for Fleet = White
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st White Wisterical Niagara 26 45 Harvey Harman ABYC 207 111507 123940 1:24:33   1:20:20 0:00:00 206.977   1.0
2nd White Qucikstep 4 Viking 33 14247 Alfred Nonnewitz ABYC 138 111507 123232 1:17:25   1:21:20 0:00:57 146.115   2.0
3rd White Running Free Alberg 37 87 Fred Mayerhofer QCYC 174 111507 123800 1:22:53   1:22:31 0:02:12 192.757   3.0
4th White Amelia Viking 33 14049 Roel Vanderwal ABYC 132 111507 123303 1:17:56   1:22:38 0:02:10 150.523   4.0
5th White One More Time C & C 27-3 74019 Patricia Whetung QCYC 192 111507 124730 1:32:23   1:29:38 0:09:35 273.812   5.0
6th White XS C & C 41 77 Bruce Spragg NYC 81     DNC           29.0
6th White Air Supply Oday 34 43736 John Bailey BPYC 153     DNC           29.0
6th White Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 90     DNC           29.0
6th White Freestyle CS 40 5209 James Oldershaw PCYC 96     DNC           29.0
6th White Relaxo C&C 32 64125 Richard Murray QCYC 165     DNC           29.0
6th White Veloce C&C 33-2 34839 Peter Broecker QCYC 141     DNC           29.0
6th White Impulse Express 35 SD 54275 Glen Richardson PCYC 135     DNC           29.0
6th White Banshee V Niagara 31 74127 Terry Gregg RCYC 171     DNC           29.0
6th White Abigail III C&C 30 34214 Antony Pitts QCYC 171     DNC           29.0
6th White Kittiwake II Cheoy Lee R35 2709 Doug Bullock RCYC 219     DNC           29.0
6th White Mary Ellen Carter Columbia 8.7 384 David Van Every MCC 216     DNC           29.0
6th White Snowbird   54887 K. Loughborough NYC 186     DNC           29.0
6th White Anne Bonny Cal 2-30 2641 John Ball QCYC 204     DNC           29.0
6th White The Bitter End CS 36 2314 Paul Svastal EYC 150     DNC           29.0
6th White Dream Acheiver Hunter 326 326 Doug Dahmer PCYC 173     DNC           29.0
6th White Zig Zag CS 36 2288 Mark Desjardins CBYC 150     DNC           29.0
6th White Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtney LSYC 168     DNC           29.0
6th White TeEssa Hunter 35 35 Jeff Rudd OYS 168     DNC           29.0
6th White Peregrine C&C 30 4220 Michael Gosselin EYC 180     DNC           29.0
6th White Entre Amis Dufour 45 64203 George Minarik PCYC 90     DNC           29.0
6th White Full Moon Catalina 38 358 Brad Taylor PCYC 129     DNC           29.0
6th White Pearl C&C 35-2 13775 Brent Hughes FBYC 138     DNC           29.0
6th White Jenny III C&C 33 34125 R. Meredith-Jones MCC 144     DNC           29.0

R8

R8 for Fleet = 8 Metre
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st 8 Metre Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric J. Gyles RCYC   125725 140853 1:11:28   1:11:28 0:00:00 0 7.052 nm/hr 1.0
2nd 8 Metre Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC   125725 141008 1:12:43   1:12:43 0:01:15 0 6.931 nm/hr 2.0
3rd 8 Metre Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Robert Roy RCYC   125725 141237 1:15:12   1:15:12 0:03:44 0 6.702 nm/hr 3.0
4th 8 Metre Thisbe 8 Metre 9 Chris Mitchele RCYC   125725   DNC           7.0
4th 8 Metre Venture 8 Metre 29 Palm / Corley RCYC       DNC           7.0
4th 8 Metre Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric G. E. Gyles RCYC       DNC           7.0
R8 for Fleet = C&C 34
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st C&C 34 Split Second C&C 34 24969 Brian Rutter CBYC   131225 141457 1:02:32   1:02:32 0:00:00 0 8.06 nm/hr 1.0
2nd C&C 34 Keros C&C 34 74128 Derek McGeachie RCYC   131225 141700 1:04:35   1:04:35 0:02:03 0 7.804 nm/hr 2.0
3rd C&C 34 Prospice C&C 34 74171 John Morin RCYC   131225 141825 1:06:00   1:06:00 0:03:28 0 7.636 nm/hr 3.0
4th C&C 34 White Knight C&C 34 34341 Ted Weir RCYC   131225 141959 1:07:34   1:07:34 0:05:02 0 7.459 nm/hr 4.0
5th C&C 34 Baccarat C&C 34 84200 Bill Bevan MCC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Accelar C&C 34 64117 Gavin Pitchford RCYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Elysium V C&C 34 369 Ernie Paige HYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Snowflake C&C 34 54095 James Moore RCYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Pelican Lee C&C 34 15215 Wendy McCloy PCYC       DNC           11.0
R8 for Fleet = IRC 1
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 1 Dynamo Farr 40 54770 Eric Moog RCYC 1.174 125125 140558 1:14:33   1:27:31 0:00:00 1.174 6.761 nm/hr 1.0
2nd IRC 1 Predator Farr 40 40038 Peter G Davidson NYC 1.174 125125 140735 1:16:10   1:29:25 0:01:37 1.149 6.617 nm/hr 2.0
3rd IRC 1 Rampage Concordia 47 25600 J & F Odenbach NYC 1.216 125125 140617 1:14:52   1:31:02 0:02:54 1.169 6.732 nm/hr 3.0
R8 for Fleet = IRC 2
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 2 X - Band - It IMX 38 1957 John Doucet NOLSC 1.063 125125 142140 1:30:15   1:35:56 0:00:00 1.063 5.584 nm/hr 1.0
2nd IRC 2 Graffiti JN 40 84991 Paul Williams NYC 1.068 125125   DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 Maggie Kelly NM 36 64994 Chris Steer RCYC 1.085     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 Notorious Mumm 30 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 1.090     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.084     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.056     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 Heatwave F3 84444 Mark Helman BHYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
2nd IRC 2 Friction F3 74777 Tim Barber RCYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
R8 for Fleet = PHRF 1
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 1 Flak And 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 96 125125 142438 1:33:13   1:44:40 0:00:00 96.02 5.407 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 1 Trumpeter C & C 99 35 Colin Andrews ABYC 96 125125 142706 1:35:41   1:47:26 0:02:28 112.173 5.267 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 35 54260 Gary Benner RCYC 69 125125 143158 1:40:33   1:58:08 0:11:28 144.042 5.012 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid NYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Bert Barrett BPYC 93     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 Dave Street CBYC 87     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Primeur C & C 99 7 Ian Reid RCYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 66     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Monte Friesner NYC 63     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Bear Necessity C&C 99 57 Dexter Halsall PCYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Rum Runner Beneteau 36.7 79 Dennys Jones NYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Manhattan Transfer C & C 99 44 Michael C. Chase EYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 111     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Solvenn Jean 37 Sun 394 Ed McCormack NYC 90     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Jam C&C 34+WK 54994 Graham Twomey LYS 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Doug Gornall ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Radiance Dufour 38 54327 Colin Dykstra NYC 111     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Hiawatha Catalina 38 15130 Bob Porter OSYC 114     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Usually Tazo Farr 36 7411 Marcus Fiala BHYC -6     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 Kip Vickery CBYC 63     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 TRPXPRS Tripp 33 50516 Jan Steyn YYC 72     DNC           24.0
R8 for Fleet = PHRF 2
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 2 Rags Laser 28 1006 Judy Button MCC 123 131225 141121 0:58:56   1:03:22 0:00:00 123.046 8.552 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 2 Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Doug Henderson NYC 129 131225 141330 1:01:05   1:05:04 0:01:36 146.302 8.251 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 2 Con Brio C&C 33-2 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 132 131225 141659 1:04:34   1:08:28 0:04:48 183.98 7.806 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 2 Vertigone Frers 30 3020 Paul McDonald ABYC 129 131225 141650 1:04:25   1:08:37 0:04:56 182.357 7.824 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 2 Rutaine C&C33-2 33011 Margaret Cowtan ABYC 132 131225 141854 1:06:29   1:10:30 0:06:43 204.712 7.581 nm/hr 5.0
6th PHRF 2 Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 John Heaton ABYC 129 131225 142127 1:09:02   1:13:32 0:09:33 232.294 7.301 nm/hr 6.0
7th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 111 Bob Sanders OYS 123     DNF           7.0
8th PHRF 2 Napadelis Laser 28 217 Bob Magtanong NYC 123     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Survival Abbott 33 9 Bill Roscoe BC 126     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Windessence C&C 33-2 175 Geoff Atkins MCC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Impact Laser 28 33532 Doug Farrand RCYC 123     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Pika C&C 33-2 34579 Neil Hansen NYC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Synergy X - 102 137 Simon Beacock QCYC 126     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Jeresey Girl Olson 911 42264 Klaus Schaefer EYC 123     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 117     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Defiant II C&C 33-2 34527 Robert Bugbee PCYC 132     DNC           19.0
8th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 1 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           19.0
R8 for Fleet = PHRF 3
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 3 Papillon Express 30 74192 Jane Treacy NYC 138 131825 141904 1:00:39   1:03:43 0:00:00 138.011 8.31 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 3 Inherent C&C 33 34240 Larry Harrison ABYC 144 131825 142147 1:03:22   1:05:58 0:02:10 167.235 7.954 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 3 Victory Dancer CS 30 84737 Vic Dantzer NYC 144 131825 142303 1:04:38   1:07:17 0:03:26 180.861 7.798 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 3 Hot Tamale Gilbert 25 Mod 84454 Chris Clarke NYC 138 131825 142521 1:06:56   1:10:19 0:06:17 205.602 7.53 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 3 Plum Danish CS 30 4487 Frank Hudson ABYC 144 131825 143059 1:12:34   1:15:33 0:11:22 266.201 6.945 nm/hr 5.0
6th PHRF 3 Rodecrew CS 30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Hobbes Martin 242 75 Jim & Mona Anderson TS&CC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Candilejas Express 30-2 65 Carl MacTaggart BPYC 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Spectrum Express 30 74201 Stephen Green RHYC 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Cogent Bluesail 24 11 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Nick's Cafe CS 30 4721 Pat Muise PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Still Crazy X 95 TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 135     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster BHYC 147     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Aftermir Volmer 30 64185 Ivan Slezic PCYC 150     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Rhapsody Express 30 15 Richard Bodt OYS 138     DNC           18.0
6th PHRF 3 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC 141     DNC           18.0
R8 for Fleet = PHRF 4
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 4 Knot Working Northern 1/4 Ton 24206 Steve Reid EYC 225 132425 143447 1:10:22   1:05:14 0:00:00 224.936 7.162 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 4 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 Ton 24200 Paul Willis TS&CC 165 132425 143200 1:07:35   1:08:11 0:02:55 195.692 7.457 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 4 Good 2 Go Pearson 30 17 Ryan Jones Coburg 165 132425 143244 1:08:19   1:08:55 0:03:39 203.397 7.377 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 4 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27 64133 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 183 132425 143525 1:11:00   1:09:47 0:04:37 231.591 7.099 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 4 Eola Mantra 7000 7000 Richard Lisowski YCZC 153     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Celtic Spirit Morgan 27 228 Mike Delaney LSYC 180     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Rebel C&C 44044 Mark Janeway APYC 156     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Selene C&C 27-3 64068 Dennis Sherwood RCYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Hullaballoo C&C 25 34102 Greg Pickios NYC 222     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Sebana Sirius 28 102 Stewart Lindsay BPYC 189     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Maroc Catalina 30 602 Vic Coram HYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Miramichi C&C 25 44169 Mike Chapman BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Sister Sadie C&C 25 74015 Ross Eddie BPYC 219     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Scalliwag C&C 27-2 12490 Bruce Peever Fifty Pt. 198     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 INXS Capri 25 213 Oleg Koubrak EYC 168     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Doralla C&C 27-3 54048 Kirk Allen RCYC 183     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Blue Heron C&C 27-5 53 John Ferriera MCC 174     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Ravenscroft C&C 27-3 34121 Tom Lacquement LSYC 189     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Epona Mirage 24 2487 Gregory Neeley EYC 222     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Whisper II C&C 33 34016 John Buckminster OYS 144     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Dhyana IV Viking 28 103 Roy Kobayashi TS&CC 171     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Harrier Tartan 30C 552 Roberge/Chapman NYC 165     DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Seajay Hunter 30-2WK 218 James Johnstone PCYC 168 132425   DNC           25.0
5th PHRF 4 Carriden C&C 27 64094 N. Lloyd-Davies BHYC 186     DNC           25.0
R8 for Fleet = T-Bird
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st T-Bird Full On Thunderbird 1251 Drew Robertson ABYC   132425 142824 1:03:59   1:03:59 0:00:00 0   1.0
2nd T-Bird Looney Tunes Thunderbird 394 W. Loat / N. Bailey ABYC   132425 142859 1:04:34   1:04:34 0:00:35 0   2.0
3rd T-Bird RockIt Thunderbird 1228 John Morris ABYC   132425 143149 1:07:24   1:07:24 0:03:25 0   3.0
4th T-Bird Desparado Thunderbird 1071 Joe Konecny ABYC       DNC           5.0
R8 for Fleet = White
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st White Wisterical Niagara 26 45 Harvey Harman ABYC 207 132425 143123 1:06:58   1:03:37 0:00:01 207.093   1.0
2nd White Qucikstep 4 Viking 33 14247 Alfred Nonnewitz ABYC 138 132425 142507 1:00:42   1:03:46 0:00:09 139.576   2.0
3rd White Amelia Viking 33 14049 Roel Vanderwal ABYC 132 132425 142439 1:00:14   1:03:52 0:00:14 134.548   3.0
4th White One More Time C & C 27-3 74019 Patricia Whetung QCYC 192 132425 143415 1:09:50   1:07:45 0:04:16 237.979   4.0
5th White Running Free Alberg 37 87 Fred Mayerhofer QCYC 174 132425 143256 1:08:31   1:08:13 0:04:37 223.793   5.0
6th White XS C & C 41 77 Bruce Spragg NYC 81     DNC           29.0
6th White Air Supply Oday 34 43736 John Bailey BPYC 153     DNC           29.0
6th White Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 90     DNC           29.0
6th White Freestyle CS 40 5209 James Oldershaw PCYC 96     DNC           29.0
6th White Relaxo C&C 32 64125 Richard Murray QCYC 165     DNC           29.0
6th White Veloce C&C 33-2 34839 Peter Broecker QCYC 141     DNC           29.0
6th White Impulse Express 35 SD 54275 Glen Richardson PCYC 135     DNC           29.0
6th White Banshee V Niagara 31 74127 Terry Gregg RCYC 171     DNC           29.0
6th White Abigail III C&C 30 34214 Antony Pitts QCYC 171     DNC           29.0
6th White Kittiwake II Cheoy Lee R35 2709 Doug Bullock RCYC 219     DNC           29.0
6th White Mary Ellen Carter Columbia 8.7 384 David Van Every MCC 216     DNC           29.0
6th White Snowbird   54887 K. Loughborough NYC 186     DNC           29.0
6th White Anne Bonny Cal 2-30 2641 John Ball QCYC 204     DNC           29.0
6th White The Bitter End CS 36 2314 Paul Svastal EYC 150     DNC           29.0
6th White Dream Acheiver Hunter 326 326 Doug Dahmer PCYC 173     DNC           29.0
6th White Zig Zag CS 36 2288 Mark Desjardins CBYC 150     DNC           29.0
6th White Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtney LSYC 168     DNC           29.0
6th White TeEssa Hunter 35 35 Jeff Rudd OYS 168     DNC           29.0
6th White Peregrine C&C 30 4220 Michael Gosselin EYC 180     DNC           29.0
6th White Entre Amis Dufour 45 64203 George Minarik PCYC 90     DNC           29.0
6th White Full Moon Catalina 38 358 Brad Taylor PCYC 129     DNC           29.0
6th White Pearl C&C 35-2 13775 Brent Hughes FBYC 138     DNC           29.0
6th White Jenny III C&C 33 34125 R. Meredith-Jones MCC 144     DNC           29.0

R9

R9 for Fleet = 8 Metre
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st 8 Metre Severn II 8 Metre 7 Cedric J. Gyles RCYC   110402 121646 1:12:44   1:12:44 0:00:00 0 6.929 nm/hr 1.0
2nd 8 Metre Thisbe 8 Metre 9 Chris Mitchele RCYC   110402 121910 1:15:08   1:15:08 0:02:24 0 6.708 nm/hr 2.0
3rd 8 Metre Bangalore 8 Metre 6 Robert Roy RCYC   110402 122027 1:16:25   1:16:25 0:03:41 0 6.595 nm/hr 3.0
4th 8 Metre Quest 8 Metre 1 Joe Balogh RCYC   110402 122324 1:19:22   1:19:22 0:06:38 0 6.35 nm/hr 4.0
5th 8 Metre Venture 8 Metre 29 Palm / Corley RCYC       DNC           7.0
5th 8 Metre Norseman 8 Metre 2 Cedric G. E. Gyles RCYC       DNC           7.0
R9 for Fleet = C&C 34
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st C&C 34 Keros C&C 34 74128 Derek McGeachie RCYC   111002 121605 1:06:03   1:06:03 0:00:00 0 7.631 nm/hr 1.0
2nd C&C 34 White Knight C&C 34 34341 Ted Weir RCYC   111002 121632 1:06:30   1:06:30 0:00:27 0 7.579 nm/hr 2.0
3rd C&C 34 Split Second C&C 34 24969 Brian Rutter CBYC   111002 121729 1:07:27   1:07:27 0:01:24 0 7.472 nm/hr 3.0
4th C&C 34 Prospice C&C 34 74171 John Morin RCYC   111002 121828 1:08:26   1:08:26 0:02:23 0 7.365 nm/hr 4.0
5th C&C 34 Baccarat C&C 34 84200 Bill Bevan MCC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Accelar C&C 34 64117 Gavin Pitchford RCYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Elysium V C&C 34 369 Ernie Paige HYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Snowflake C&C 34 54095 James Moore RCYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Folichon C&C 34 34888 Ian McAllister PCYC       DNC           11.0
5th C&C 34 Pelican Lee C&C 34 15215 Wendy McCloy PCYC       DNC           11.0
R9 for Fleet = IRC 1
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 1 Dynamo Farr 40 54770 Eric Moog RCYC 1.174 105802 121636 1:18:34   1:32:14 0:00:00 1.174 6.415 nm/hr 1.0
2nd IRC 1 Rampage Concordia 47 25600 J & F Odenbach NYC 1.216 105802 121434 1:16:32   1:33:04 0:00:41 1.205 6.585 nm/hr 2.0
3rd IRC 1 Predator Farr 40 40038 Peter G Davidson NYC 1.174 105802 121802 1:20:00   1:33:55 0:01:26 1.153 6.3 nm/hr 3.0
R9 for Fleet = IRC 2
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st IRC 2 X - Band - It IMX 38 1957 John Doucet NOLSC 1.063 105802 122545 1:27:43   1:33:15 0:00:00 1.063 5.746 nm/hr 1.0
2nd IRC 2 The Black Prince C&C 121 54333 Ernest Toomath RCYC 1.084 105802 123200 1:33:58   1:41:52 0:07:57 0.992 5.364 nm/hr 2.0
3rd IRC 2 Graffiti JN 40 84991 Paul Williams NYC 1.068     DNC           9.0
3rd IRC 2 Maggie Kelly NM 36 64994 Chris Steer RCYC 1.085     DNC           9.0
3rd IRC 2 Notorious Mumm 30 3005 Kevin Brown NYC 1.090     DNC           9.0
3rd IRC 2 Clockwork C&C 37R 23149 Paul Marcaccio RCYC 1.056     DNC           9.0
3rd IRC 2 Heatwave F3 84444 Mark Helman BHYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
3rd IRC 2 Friction F3 74777 Tim Barber RCYC 0.984     DNC           9.0
R9 for Fleet = PHRF 1
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 1 Flak And 30 54959 Adam Farkas NYC 96 105802 123049 1:32:47   1:44:11 0:00:00 96.001 5.432 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 1 Trumpeter C & C 99 35 Colin Andrews ABYC 96 105802 123425 1:36:23   1:48:14 0:03:36 119.685 5.229 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 35 54260 Gary Benner RCYC 69 105802 123057 1:32:55   1:49:10 0:04:14 96.878 5.424 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 1 Zingara Beneteau 36.7 141 Richard Reid NYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Bobby McGee C&C 99 53 Bert Barrett BPYC 93     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Tabas Peterson 37 34832 Dave Street CBYC 87     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Primeur C & C 99 7 Ian Reid RCYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Busted Flush B 32 46232 Roger Hacking BYC 66     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Passion III C&C 41 4969 Monte Friesner NYC 63     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Bear Necessity C&C 99 57 Dexter Halsall PCYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Rum Runner Beneteau 36.7 79 Dennys Jones NYC 72     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Manhattan Transfer C & C 99 44 Michael C. Chase EYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 111     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Solvenn Jean 37 Sun 394 Ed McCormack NYC 90     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Jam C&C 34+WK 54994 Graham Twomey LYS 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Doug Gornall ABYC 96     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Radiance Dufour 38 54327 Colin Dykstra NYC 111     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Hiawatha Catalina 38 15130 Bob Porter OSYC 114     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Usually Tazo Farr 36 7411 Marcus Fiala BHYC -6     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 Kiplin C&C 41 34451 Kip Vickery CBYC 63     DNC           24.0
4th PHRF 1 TRPXPRS Tripp 33 50516 Jan Steyn YYC 72     DNC           24.0
R9 for Fleet = PHRF 2
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 2 Rags Laser 28 1006 Judy Button MCC 123 111002 121108 1:01:06   1:05:42 0:00:00 123.011 8.249 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 2 Vertigone Frers 30 3020 Paul McDonald ABYC 129 111002 121339 1:03:37   1:07:46 0:01:57 149.266 7.922 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 2 Rutaine C&C33-2 33011 Margaret Cowtan ABYC 132 111002 121648 1:06:46   1:10:48 0:04:48 182.128 7.549 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 111 Bob Sanders OYS 123 111002 121752 1:07:50   1:12:56 0:06:44 193.256 7.43 nm/hr 4.0
5th PHRF 2 Con Brio C&C 33-2 84033 Rory Ring ABYC 132 111002 122032 1:10:30   1:14:45 0:08:32 221.076 7.149 nm/hr 5.0
6th PHRF 2 Napadelis Laser 28 217 Bob Magtanong NYC 123     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Doug Henderson NYC 129     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Survival Abbott 33 9 Bill Roscoe BC 126     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Windessence C&C 33-2 175 Geoff Atkins MCC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 John Heaton ABYC 129     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Impact Laser 28 33532 Doug Farrand RCYC 123     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Pika C&C 33-2 34579 Neil Hansen NYC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Tigger Tarten 10 2531 John Thompson NOLSC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Synergy X - 102 137 Simon Beacock QCYC 126     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Jeresey Girl Olson 911 42264 Klaus Schaefer EYC 123     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 KoKoRo J 80 545 Brian Taylor QCYC 117     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Defiant II C&C 33-2 34527 Robert Bugbee PCYC 132     DNC           19.0
6th PHRF 2 Cogent Bluesail 24 1 Bob Sanders OYS 135     DNC           19.0
R9 for Fleet = PHRF 3
Starts:11
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Ave speed Nett
1st PHRF 3 Hot Tamale Gilbert 25 Mod 84454 Chris Clarke NYC 138 111602 122204 1:06:02   1:09:22 0:00:00 138.063 7.633 nm/hr 1.0
2nd PHRF 3 Inherent C&C 33 34240 Larry Harrison ABYC 144 111602 122258 1:06:56   1:09:41 0:00:18 146.956 7.53 nm/hr 2.0
3rd PHRF 3 Victory Dancer CS 30 84737 Vic Dantzer NYC 144 111602 122649 1:10:47   1:13:41 0:04:09 184.998 7.12 nm/hr 3.0
4th PHRF 3 Papillon Express 30 74192 Jane Treacy NYC 138     DNC           18.0
4th PHRF 3 Plum Danish CS 30 4487 Frank Hudson ABYC 144     DNC           18.0
4th PHRF 3 Rodecrew CS 30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144     DNC           18.0
4th PHRF 3 Hobbes Martin 242 75 Jim & Mona Anderson TS&CC 144     DNC           18.0
4th PHRF 3 Candilejas Express 30-2 65 Carl MacTaggart BPYC 135     DNC           18.0
4th PHRF 3 Spectrum Express 30 74201 Stephen Green RHYC 138