Junior Race Week 2008

Results as of 23:16 on September 5, 2008

Contents

C - Oppies Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Tues1 Wed1 Wed2 Thurs1 Thurs2 Fri-1 Fr-2 Total Nett Notes
1st C - Oppies Oppie 15 Matthews, Oliver   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0  
2nd C - Oppies Oppie 12 Marsh, Jamie & Leggate, Charlie   3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 36.0 24.0  
3rd C - Oppies Oppie 4472 Whitaker, Jemima   (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 39.0 27.0  
4th C - Oppies Oppie 13 Dent, Charlotte   (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 44.0 32.0  
5th C - Oppies Oppie 11 Driver, Archie   2.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 3.0 51.0 39.0  
6th C - Oppies Oppie 14 Milton, Clemmie   (12.0 DNF) 4.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 62.0 50.0  
7th C - Oppies Oppie 1 white Croft, Scarlett   (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 12.0 DNF 5.0 64.0 52.0  
8th C - Oppies Oppie 10 ??   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 65.0 53.0  
9th C - Oppies Oppie 1blue Oulton, Emily   (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 66.0  
10th C - Oppies Oppie 2305 Eley, Arthur   (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0  
10th C - Oppies Oppie 1 E Elliot George & Elliott, Harry   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0  

P1 Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:14, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Tues1 Tues2 Wed1 Wed2 Thurs1 Thurs2 Fri-1 Fr-2 Total Nett Notes
1st P1 Pico single 7989 Lowenstein, Sam   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.5 1.5 3.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 24.0  
2nd P1 Pico single 4949 Colson, Thomas   (6.0) 4.0 2.5 1.5 1.5 5.5 3.5 5.5 30.0 24.0  
3rd P1 Pico single 11900 Holbrook, Kerry   5.0 2.0 2.5 3.0 3.0 8.0 (12.0) 2.0 37.5 25.5  
4th P1 Pico single 10537 Trebilcock, Robert   1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 2.0 7.0 40.0 27.0  
5th P1 Pico single 6 Jobson, Flora   3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 (13.0) 6.0 3.0 48.0 35.0  
6th P1 Pico single 5911 Parker, Theo   (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 59.0 44.0  
7th P1 Pico single 21 Dent, Harry   2.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 9.0 67.0 52.0  
8th P1 Pico single 8371 Whitaker, Rory   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 8.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.5 3.5 5.5 72.5 57.5  
9th P1 Pico single 6773 Sylvester, Tom   4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 10.0 15.0 DNC 82.0 67.0  
10th P1 Pico single 25 Thomas, Lisa   (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 9.5 10.5 8.5 11.0 87.5 72.5  
11th P1 Pico single 3420 Holbrook, Robbie   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.5 2.0 8.5 10.0 90.0 75.0  
12th P1 Pico single 2 Whitaker, Harry   (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNF 12.0 10.5 11.0 8.0 95.5 80.5  
13th P1 Pico single 33 ??   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 90.0  
14th P1 Pico single 32 Marsh, Jamie   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 DNF 118.0 103.0  

P2 Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:19, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Tues1 Tues2 Wed1 Wed2 Thurs1 Thurs2 Fri-1 Fr-2 Total Nett Notes
1st P2 Pico double 7034 Dalgleish, Jack & Thomas, Rachel   7.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.5 2.0 31.5 22.5  
2nd P2 Pico double 1861 Grayston, Gemma & Grayston, Lucy   5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 32.0 26.0  
3rd P2 Pico double 6087 Gibson, Clea & McDonald Heidi   2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 7.0 44.0 33.0  
4th P2 Pico double 4545 Matthews, George & Matthews, Hugo   8.0 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 6.0 10.5 2.0 1.0 46.5 35.5  
5th P2 Pico double 5916 Beddoes, Charlie & Gray, Anna   1.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 (10.5) 52.0 41.5  
6th P2 Pico double 2319 Bysouth, Lawrence & Jordan, Alastair   12.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 67.0 47.0  
7th P2 Pico double 2084 Firth, Angus & Firth, Jack   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 13.5 4.0 70.5 50.5  
8th P2 Pico double 221 Heverson, Phoebe & Navarro Eloy   4.0 9.0 13.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 10.5 74.5 54.5  
9th P2 Pico double 6627 Billington, Fred & Billington, Jack   9.0 6.0 7.5 (20.0 DNC) 7.5 4.0 10.0 13.0 77.0 57.0  
10th P2 Pico double 5 Galsworthy, Jack & Milton, Lucy   10.0 5.0 (14.0) 9.0 9.5 12.5 3.0 8.5 71.5 57.5  
11th P2 Pico double 34 Jordan, Fiona & Whitaker, Bryony   3.0 7.0 10.0 (20.0 DNF) 5.0 8.5 20.0 DNF 14.5 88.0 68.0  
12th P2 Pico double 12 Grafton, Lottie   6.0 (20.0 DNF) 12.0 20.0 DNC 12.0 10.5 6.0 5.0 91.5 71.5  
13th P2 Pico double 8088 Firth, Jack & Oulton, Sam   14.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.5 20.0 DNC 9.5 12.5 11.5 8.5 103.5 83.5  
14th P2 Pico double 30 Parker, Benet & Parker, Connie   (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 15.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 15.0 13.5 14.5 126.0 106.0  
15th P2 Pico double 7 Calligaris, Edoardo & Warden, Rolley   11.0 (20.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 126.0 106.0  
16th P2 Pico double 31 Essex, Sophie & Galsworthy, Imogen   13.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 134.0 114.0  
17th P2 Pico double 1 Elliott, George & Elliott Harry   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 147.0 127.0  
18th P2 Pico double 222 Pearse, Abbie & Pearse, Tom   (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 11.5 20.0 DNF 151.5 131.5  
19th P2 Pico double 35 Essex, Sophie & Galsworthy, Imogen   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 17.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 17.0 20.0 DNC 154.0 134.0  

R Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Tues1 Tues2 Wed1 Wed2 Thurs1 Thurs2 Fri-1 Fr-2 Total Nett Notes
1st R Terra hawkins Sylvester, Nick 1450 1.0 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 27.0 19.0  
2nd R Topper 45307 Kenchington, Anna 1290 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 24.0 19.0  
3rd R Topper 22325 Mitchell, William 1290 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 26.5 21.5  
4th R Topper 23269 Moore, James 1290 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 4.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 3.5 1.0 31.5 23.5  
5th R Topper 28451 Bowers, Jaquelynne 1290 4.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 32.0 24.0  
6th R Taz 5219 Lowenstein, Jonah & Lowenstein, Toby 1258 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 6.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 47.0 39.0  
7th R Topper 27304   1290 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 56.0  

T Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY Tues1 Tues2 Wed1 Wed2 Thurs1 Thurs2 Fri-1 Fr-2 Total Nett Notes
1st T RS Feva XL 2821 Curtis, Alex & Hawkins, Jack 1189 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0  
2nd T Laser Radial 173357 Whitaker, Gregory 1101 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) 31.0 20.0  
3rd T RS Feva XL 2377 Croft, Joshua & Thomas, Christopher 1189 4.0 2.0 3.5 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 31.5 23.5  
4th T Laser Radial 190567 Barker, Henry 1101 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 41.0 32.0  
5th T RS 500 772 Lippold, Max & Over, Tom 965 5.0 3.0 3.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 56.5 41.5  
6th T RS Feva XL 1890 Treneary, Jade & Warren, Nat 1189 10.0 (19.0 DNS) 6.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 65.0 46.0  
7th T RS Feva XL 1796 Lippold, Jack & Over, Harry 1189 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 61.0 50.0  
8th T Laser 2000 2390 Edwards, Sam & Richards, Harry 1089 (13.0) 7.0 13.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 74.0 61.0  
9th T Laser Radial 8 Over, Jessica 1101 6.0 (19.0 DNS) 11.0 12.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 6.0 84.0 65.0  
10th T Laser Radial 178446 Matthews, William 1101 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 77.0 65.0  
11th T Laser 4.7 180277 Tetley, Dido 1175 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 14.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 86.0 67.0  
12th T Laser Radial 155930 Green, Christopher 1101 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 13.0 80.0 67.0  
13th T Laser 3000 3405 Gordon, Harry & Haggett, Katherine 1032 12.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 5.0 90.0 71.0  
14th T Laser 2000 21883 Haggett, Emily & Warden, India & Gordon, 1089 (19.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 19.0 DNF 13.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 113.0 94.0  
15th T RS Feva XL 2132 Driver, Millie & Moss, Katie 1189 7.0 8.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 115.0 96.0  
16th T Laser 141480 Jorday, James 1076 14.0 (19.0 DNS) 16.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 134.0 115.0  
17th T RS Feva XL 2756 Etherton, Nina 1189 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 DNC 149.0 130.0  
18th T Laser 4.7 9   1175 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 152.0 133.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com