Autumn Series 2018

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Results are final as of 23:19 on December 5, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division R15 01/08
Handicap R3
R16 08/08
Commemoration R2
R17 15/08
Commemoration R3
R18 22/09 R2
Newsom/Hipolsteiner
R19 29/08
Captains Prize
R20 05/09 Sri Lanka Tankard R2
Sri Lanka Mug/Meldon
R21 12/09
Walpole Prizes
19/09 Candlelight Trophy
 
Total Nett
1st Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 93.0 21.0
2nd Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 6.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (18.0) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 76.0 22.0
3rd Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A (18.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 48.0 22.0
4th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 106.0 34.0
5th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1B (36.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 3.0 15.0 (19.0) 5.0 7.0 100.0 45.0
6th Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1A 14.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 (31.0) 11.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 119.0 52.0
7th Ethna 1 David Sommerville Bill Nolan Div 1A 16.0 2.0 16.0 (26.0 UFD) 8.0 (27.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 105.0 52.0
8th Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 8.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 27.0 RET 1.0 126.0 54.0
9th Patricia 29 Killian Skay Harry / Liz Croxon Div 1A 15.0 11.0 11.0 4.0 (22.0) 4.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 112.0 54.0
10th Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Hugh Delap Div 2 7.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 14.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 106.0 56.0
11th Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A (36.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 (26.0 UFD) 17.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 120.0 58.0
12th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 10.0 (21.0) 3.0 17.0 (24.0) 9.0 18.0 8.0 110.0 65.0
13th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 3.0 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 DNF 140.0 68.0
14th Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B (36.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 23.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 9.0 140.0 68.0
15th Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 4.0 10.0 4.0 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
16th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 1.0 (26.0) 14.0 19.0 (21.0) 18.0 12.0 14.0 125.0 78.0
17th Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 17.0 (24.0) (20.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 122.0 78.0
18th Dipper 48 David Williams Evan Williams Div 2 13.0 6.0 (22.0) 22.0 10.0 16.0 19.0 (36.0 DNC) 144.0 86.0
19th Badger 20 John Cox Mary Cox Div 2 (19.0) 18.0 13.0 18.0 16.0 (20.0) 14.0 11.0 129.0 90.0
20th Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B (36.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 172.0 100.0
21st Eva 33 Katie Tingle /Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1A (36.0 DNC) 23.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 7.0 16.0 36.0 DNC 176.0 104.0
22nd Coquette 17 Seymour Creswell Mary Apied Div 1B (36.0 DNC) 25.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 177.0 105.0
23rd Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 9.0 22.0 21.0 (36.0 DNC) 26.0 13.0 21.0 (36.0 DNC) 184.0 112.0
24th Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 2 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 20.0 14.0 17.0 24.0 36.0 DNC 185.0 113.0
25th Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 5.0 (27.0) 23.0 24.0 (29.0) 23.0 23.0 16.0 170.0 114.0
26th Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 13.0 15.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 191.0 119.0
27th Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 1B 12.0 20.0 17.0 26.0 UFD 23.0 21.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 191.0 119.0
28th Eros 08 Gail Varian   Div 2 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 28.0 22.0 25.0 17.0 203.0 131.0
29th Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 20.0 (36.0 DNC) 12.0 25.0 30.0 24.0 22.0 (36.0 DNC) 205.0 133.0
30th Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 (36.0 DNC) 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 222.0 150.0
31st Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 (36.0 DNC) 19.0 (36.0 DNC) 26.0 UFD 25.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 15.0 229.0 157.0
32nd Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A (36.0 DNC) 17.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 244.0 172.0
33rd Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 25.0 20.0 36.0 DNC 261.0 189.0
34th Marie Louise 9 John Magner   Div 1A (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 27.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 279.0 207.0
35th Marcia 37 Ben McCormick   Div 2 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 288.0 216.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RETRetired 27
UFDUFD flag disqualification under rule 30.3 26


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com