Jubilee Cup 2019

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Jubilee Cup 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 1
R1 24/04
Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 2
R2 01/05
Buckingham-Wigham H1Cancelled windy
R3 08/05
Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 3
R4 15/05
Burgee-Historic-10-3 1
R5 22/05
Burgee-Histroic-10-3 3
R7 05/06
Burgee-Historic-10-3 2
R6 29/05
Spare
R8 12/06
Buckingham-Wigham H2
R8 19/06
Geoff Saratt Memorial Race
R10 03/07
Stephens-Coffee jug-Pavillion
R9 26/06
Srilanka Tankard- Srilanka mug-Meldon Cup 1
R11 10/07
Srilanka Tankard-Srilanka mug-Meldon Cup 2
R12 24/07
Commemoration Shell-Meldon Mirror-Commemoration 1
R13 24/07
Buckinghalm-Wigham 3
R14 30/07
Commemoration Shell-Meldon Mirror- Commemoration 2
R15 07/08
Commemoration Shell- Meldon Mirror-Commemoration 3
R16 14/08
Heritage week
R17 21/08
Captain's Prize
R18 28/08
Spare
R19 04/09
Walpole Prizes
R21 11/09
Candlelight Trophy
R22 18/09
Total Nett
1st Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1.0 1.0   (4.0) 4.0                                   10.0 6.0
2nd Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A (6.0) 2.0   5.0 1.0                                   14.0 8.0
3rd Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 2.0 6.0   (8.0) 2.0                                   18.0 10.0
4th Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 8.0 3.0   2.0 (35.0 DNC)                                   48.0 13.0
5th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A (35.0 DNC) 7.0   3.0 6.0                                   51.0 16.0
6th Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 5.0 (13.0)   1.0 13.0                                   32.0 19.0
7th Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A (11.0) 4.0   6.0 9.0                                   30.0 19.0
8th Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 4.0 8.0   (12.0) 7.0                                   31.0 19.0
9th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B (9.0) 9.0   9.0 8.0                                   35.0 26.0
10th Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 10.0 5.0   (13.0) 12.0                                   40.0 27.0
11th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7.0 (30.0 DNF)   7.0 15.0                                   59.0 29.0
12th Marie Louise 9 John Magner Stratos Boumpoukis Div 1A (35.0 DNC) 11.0   16.0 11.0                                   73.0 38.0
13th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B (20.0) 10.0   10.0 20.0                                   60.0 40.0
14th Eva 33 Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1B (35.0 DNC) 21.0   11.0 10.0                                   77.0 42.0
15th Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 19.0 23.0   (24.0) 3.0                                   69.0 45.0
16th Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 18.0 16.0   (35.0 DNC) 14.0                                   83.0 48.0
17th Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 16.0 (17.0)   17.0 16.0                                   66.0 49.0
18th Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 (35.0 DNC) 14.0   15.0 21.0                                   85.0 50.0
19th Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B (35.0 DNC) 19.0   14.0 17.0                                   85.0 50.0
20th Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 14.0 18.0   (27.0) 18.0                                   77.0 50.0
21st Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1A 15.0 12.0   25.0 (35.0 DNC)                                   87.0 52.0
22nd Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 13.0 15.0   26.0 (35.0 DNC)                                   89.0 54.0
23rd Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 17.0 (26.0)   19.0 19.0                                   81.0 55.0
24th Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne Div 1A 3.0 (35.0 DNC)   35.0 DNC 23.0                                   96.0 61.0
25th Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 12.0 30.0 DNF   21.0 (35.0 DNC)                                   98.0 63.0
26th Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1B (35.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF   30.0 DNF 5.0                                   100.0 65.0
27th Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 2 22.0 20.0   23.0 (35.0 DNC)                                   100.0 65.0
28th Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 23.0 24.0   22.0 (25.0)                                   94.0 69.0
29th Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 21.0 25.0   (28.0) 24.0                                   98.0 70.0
30th Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1B (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   18.0 22.0                                   110.0 75.0
31st Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 (35.0 DNC) 22.0   20.0 35.0 DNC                                   112.0 77.0
32nd Coquette 17 Seymour Creswell Mary Apied Div 1B (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC                                   140.0 105.0
32nd Badger 20 John Cox Mary Cox Div 1B (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC                                   140.0 105.0
32nd Eros 08 Gail Varian   Div 2 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC                                   140.0 105.0

Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 1 - R1 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne Div 1A 3 3.0
4 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 5 5.0
6 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7 7.0
8 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 8 8.0
9 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 9 9.0
10 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 10 10.0
11 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A 11 11.0
12 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 12 12.0
13 Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 13 13.0
14 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 14 14.0
15 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1A 15 15.0
16 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 16 16.0
17 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 17 17.0
18 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 18 18.0
19 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 19 19.0
20 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 20 20.0
21 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 21 21.0
22 Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 2 22 22.0
23 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 23 23.0

Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 2 - R2 01/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 3 3.0
4 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 5 5.0
6 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 7 7.0
8 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 8 8.0
9 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 9 9.0
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 10 10.0
11 Marie Louise 9 John Magner Stratos Boumpoukis Div 1A 11 11.0
12 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1A 12 12.0
13 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 13 13.0
14 Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 14 14.0
15 Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 15 15.0
16 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 16 16.0
17 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 17 17.0
18 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 18 18.0
19 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 19 19.0
20 Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 2 20 20.0
21 Eva 33 Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1B 21 21.0
22 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 22 22.0
23 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 23 23.0
24 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 24 24.0
25 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 25 25.0
26 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 26 26.0
27 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A DNF 30.0
27 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B DNF 30.0
27 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1B DNF 30.0

Newsom-Hipotsteiner-Phyllis 3 - R4 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 1 1.0
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 3 3.0
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 5 5.0
6 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7 7.0
8 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 8 8.0
9 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 9 9.0
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 10 10.0
11 Eva 33 Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1B 11 11.0
12 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 12 12.0
13 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 13 13.0
14 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 14 14.0
15 Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 15 15.0
16 Marie Louise 9 John Magner Stratos Boumpoukis Div 1A 16 16.0
17 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 17 17.0
18 Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1B 18 18.0
19 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 19 19.0
20 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 20 20.0
21 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 21 21.0
22 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 22 22.0
23 Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 2 23 23.0
24 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 24 24.0
25 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1A 25 25.0
26 Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 26 26.0
27 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 27 27.0
28 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 28 28.0
29 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1B DNF 30.0

Burgee-Historic-10-3 1 - R5 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 1B 3 3.0
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1B 5 5.0
6 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 7 7.0
8 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 8 8.0
9 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Moselle Foley Div 1A 9 9.0
10 Eva 33 Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1B 10 10.0
11 Marie Louise 9 John Magner Stratos Boumpoukis Div 1A 11 11.0
12 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 12 12.0
13 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor/Ali Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 13 13.0
14 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 14 14.0
15 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 15 15.0
16 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker Div 2 16 16.0
17 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 17 17.0
18 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrup Div 2 18 18.0
19 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 19 19.0
20 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 20 20.0
21 Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 21 21.0
22 Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1B 22 22.0
23 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne Div 1A 23 23.0
24 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 24 24.0
25 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 25 25.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNFStarted but did not finish 30


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com