Jubilee Cup 2020

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Jubilee Cup 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Newsom Memorial Cup/Hipolsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup
15/7
Stephens Tankard- Coffee Jug - Pavillion Garden Trophy
R2 22/7
Race 2
22/7
100th Anniverary Burgee-Historic Pictures-10-3 Picture
R3 29/7
Race 2
29/7
Buckingham Cup - Wigham Trophy-Handicap
5/8 R4
Race 2
5/8
Commemoration Shell Case- Meldon Mirror-Commemoration Trophy
12/8 R5
Race 2
R5 12/8
Commemoration Shell Case- Meldon Mirror- Commemoration Trophy
19/8 R6
Race 2
19/8
Geoff Sarratt Memorial Trophy
26/8 R7
Race 2
26/8
Sri Lanka Tankard- Sri Lanka Mug - Meldon Cup
2/9 R8
Race 2
2/9
Spare
9/9 R9
Race 2
9/9
Walpole Prizes
16/9 R10
Candlelight Trophy
23/9 R11
R20
 
R21
 
Total Nett
1st Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Friends and family Div 1A 2 2 1 (4) 1                                 10 6
2nd Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 5 5 (6) 1 5                                 22 16
3rd Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 4 4 (9) 5 3                                 25 16
4th Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 3 (16 OCS) 2 6 6                                 33 17
5th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Stuart Creavin Div 1A (26 DNC) 6 10 2 2                                 46 20
6th Mollie 41 Annalise Murphy Finn Murphy & friends Div 1A 1 (16 OCS) 3 14 4                                 38 22
7th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B (10) 3 5 7 9                                 34 24
8th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 6 1 4 15 DNS (26 DNC)                                 52 26
9th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 7 7 7 8 (11)                                 40 29
10th Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 2 (12) 8 11 3 8                                 42 30
11th Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B (16 DNF) 10 12 9 10                                 57 41
12th Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1A (16 DNF) 9 8 15 DNS 13                                 61 45
13th Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 9 (15) 13 12 15                                 64 49
14th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 (16 DNF) 13 15 13 14                                 71 55
15th Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 11 11 14 (26 DNC) 26 DNC                                 88 62
16th Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 1B 8 12 18 DNF (26 DNC) 26 DNC                                 90 64
17th Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 2 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 11 7                                 96 70
18th Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dsno O'Connot Div 2 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 10 12                                 100 74
19th Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 1B (26 DNC) 14 18 DNF 26 DNC 26 DNC                                 110 84
20th Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrop Div 2 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC                                 130 104
20th Ann 11 Stratos Boumpoukis Thalia Gian Div 2 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC                                 130 104
20th Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Louise Magowan - Mark D'Alton Div 2 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC                                 130 104
20th Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne Div 1A (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC                                 130 104
20th Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart   Div 2 (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC                                 130 104
20th Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC                                 130 104

Newsom Memorial Cup/Hipolsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup - 15/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mollie 41 Annalise Murphy Finn Murphy & friends Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Friends and family Div 1A 2 2
3 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 3 3
4 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 4 4
5 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 5 5
6 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 6 6
7 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 7 7
8 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 1B 8 8
9 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 9 9
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 10 10
11 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 11 11
12 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 2 12 12
13 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B DNF 16
13 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1A DNF 16
13 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 DNF 16

Stephens Tankard- Coffee Jug - Pavillion Garden Trophy - R2 22/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Friends and family Div 1A 2 2
3 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 3 3
4 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 4 4
5 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 5 5
6 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Stuart Creavin Div 1A 6 6
7 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 7 7
8 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 2 8 8
9 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1A 9 9
10 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B 10 10
11 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 11 11
12 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 1B 12 12
13 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 13 13
14 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 1B 14 14
15 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 15 15
16 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A OCS 16
16 Mollie 41 Annalise Murphy Finn Murphy & friends Div 1A OCS 16

Race 2 - 22/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Friends and family Div 1A 1 1
2 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 2 2
3 Mollie 41 Annalise Murphy Finn Murphy & friends Div 1A 3 3
4 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 4 4
5 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 5 5
6 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 6 6
7 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 7 7
8 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1A 8 8
9 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 9 9
10 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Stuart Creavin Div 1A 10 10
11 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 2 11 11
12 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B 12 12
13 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 13 13
14 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 14 14
15 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 15
16 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 1B DNF 18
16 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 1B DNF 18

100th Anniverary Burgee-Historic Pictures-10-3 Picture - R3 29/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 1 1
2 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Stuart Creavin Div 1A 2 2
3 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 2 3 3
4 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Friends and family Div 1A 4 4
5 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 5 5
6 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 6 6
7 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 7 7
8 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 8 8
9 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B 9 9
10 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dsno O'Connot Div 2 10 10
11 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 2 11 11
12 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 12 12
13 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 13 13
14 Mollie 41 Annalise Murphy Finn Murphy & friends Div 1A 14 14
15 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A DNS 15
15 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1A DNS 15

Race 2 - 29/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Friends and family Div 1A 1 1
2 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Stuart Creavin Div 1A 2 2
3 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 3 3
4 Mollie 41 Annalise Murphy Finn Murphy & friends Div 1A 4 4
5 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 5 5
6 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 6 6
7 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 2 7 7
8 Dipper 48 David Williams Berna Williams Div 2 8 8
9 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 9 9
10 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B 10 10
11 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 11 11
12 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dsno O'Connot Div 2 12 12
13 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Pauline McNamarra Div 1A 13 13
14 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 14 14
15 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 15 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 16


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com