Jubilee Cup 2021

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Jubilee Cup 2021

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 5, To count: 11, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division 1st Tie Newsom Memorial -Hipotsteiner Tankard- Phyllis Cup
R1 09/06
2 Tie Newsom Memorial-Hipotsteiner Tankard-Phyllis Cup
R2 16/06
2nd Race
R3 16/06
JB Stephens Tankard-Coffee Jug-Pavillion Garden
R3 23/06
1st Tie 100 Anniversary Burgee-Historic Pictures- 10-3 Picture
R4 30/06
1st Tie Buckingham Cup Div1A- Div2B- Wigham Trophy Div2
H R5 07/07
2nd Tie Anniversary Burgee-Historic Pictures-10-3 Picture
R6 14/07
2nd Race
R8 14/07
All Divs Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race
R7 21/07
Sri Lanka Tankard-Sri Lnaka Mug-Meldon Cup
R8 28/07
2nd Tie Buckingham Cup 1A&1B - Wigham Trophy Div 2
R9 H 04/08
1st Tie Commemoration Shell Case- Meldon Mirror- Commemoration Trophy
R10 11/08
Heritage Week- 2nd Tie Commemoration Shell Case- Meldon Mirror- Commemoration Trophy
R11 18/08
3rd Tie Commemoration Shell Case- Meldon Mirror- Commemoration Trophy
R12 25/08/ cancelled
Captain's Prize
R13 01/09
3rd Tie Commeoration Shell Case-Meldon Mirror- Commemoration Trophy
R14 08/09
All Divs Walpole Prizes
R15 15/09
All Divs Candlelight Trophy
R16 22/09
Total Nett
1st Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 2 3 3 (30 DNF) 1 (8) 1 1 1 (4) (13) (6) 3   2 3 4   85 24
2nd Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A (37 DNC) 2 1 3 (28 OCS) 1 2 2 3 3 (19 RET) 1 2   7 (23 OCS) (37 DNC)   171 27
3rd Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A (7) 6 2 1 (7) (11) (7) 4 5 1 (37 DNC) 4 1   1 1 7   102 33
4th Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 5 1 (11) 8 3 6 3 (13) 2 2 (37 DNC) 9 8   (37 DNC) 2 (37 DNC)   184 49
5th Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 3 (13) 6 2 4 7 (10) 3 8 8 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 5   5 (23 OCS) 1   172 52
6th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 8 (16) 7 (30 DNF) (28 RET) 13 6 8 6 5 (37 DNC) 2 4   4 (23 OCS) 6   203 69
7th Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 9 5 5 (30 DNF) 2 (37 DNC) 8 7 11 6 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (23 OCS)   10 5 2   234 70
8th Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 6 10 (18) 5 5 3 5 10 (23 OCS) 10 (12) 12 (37 DNC)   8 4 (37 DNC)   205 78
9th Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 4 (19) 17 (30 DNF) 9 14 4 5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 1 5 9   (22) 8 5   226 81
10th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A (18) 11 13 (30 DNF) (16) 2 15 6 7 9 9 (37 DNC) (37 DNC)   6 7 3   226 88
11th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A (37 DNC) 7 10 (30 DNF) (37 DNC) 16 9 (37 DNC) 9 7 8 7 10   9 16 (37 DNC)   286 108
12th Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 6 12 9 16 (19) 19 (37 DNC) 5 10 6   17 6 9   282 115
13th Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 14 14 9 (30 DNF) (20) (25) 13 11 (16) 14 14 3 11   12 (37 DNC) 8   251 123
14th Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 13 (17) 15 (30 DNF) 17 (23) (19) 17 13 (37 DNC) 2 14 7   11 15 13   263 137
15th Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 15 12 14 7 10 15 18 16 10 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 8 (37 DNC)   14 (37 DNC) (37 DNC)   324 139
16th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A (37 DNC) 4 4 (30 DNF) 28 OCS 19 14 12 4 (37 DNC) 19 DNF 11 13   13 (37 DNC) (37 DNC)   319 141
17th Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 16 18 16 (30 DNF) 11 (37 DNC) (29 DNF) (26 DNS) 14 (37 DNC) 7 13 14   18 14 10   310 151
18th Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B (37 DNC) 9 20 30 DNF 14 5 21 9 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 17 12   15 9 (37 DNC)   346 161
19th Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B 1 8 8 9 6 (37 DNC) 11 14 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC   23 11 37 DNC   350 165
20th Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 10 15 19 (37 DNC) 18 10 17 18 (37 DNC) 13 (37 DNC) 16 16   (20) 13 (37 DNC)   333 165
21st Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 17 20 (21) (30 DNF) 19 21 (27) (25) 21 11 6 21 17   (28) 18 19   321 190
22nd Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 30 DNF 24 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 12 12 3 23 15   19 10 14   384 199
23rd Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 (37 DNC) 24 UFD (26 RET) (37 DNC) 22 (37 DNC) 12 20 20 15 19 RET 19 (37 DNC)   25 12 11   373 199
24th Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 20 23 22 (30 DNF) (26) 17 (26) 21 22 (37 DNC) 15 15 21   (29) 20 18   362 214
25th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 19 24 UFD 26 RET (30 DNF) 21 24 20 15 18 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 18 19   (27) (37 DNC) 12   384 216
26th Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 21 22 23 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 20 25 24 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 11 24 18   (26) 21 17   400 226
27th Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B 11 24 UFD 26 OCS 4 13 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 15 (37 DNC) 4 (37 DNC) 37 DNC   37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC   430 245
28th Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 30 DNF 23 12 23 23 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 10 37 DNC 37 DNC   30 17 16   443 258
29th Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 (37 DNC) 21 12 30 DNF (37 DNC) 18 22 26 OCS (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 20 37 DNC   37 DNC 37 DNC 15   460 275
30th Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 12 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 15 4 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 17 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC   16 37 DNC 37 DNC   471 286
31st Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 30 DNF (37 DNC) 22 24 22 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 22   37 DNC 22 20   495 310
32nd Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 25 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 22 20   21 37 DNC 37 DNC   532 347
33rd Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs   Div 1B (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 30 DNF 8 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC   24 37 DNC 37 DNC   543 358
34th Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC   3 23 OCS 37 DNC   544 359
35th Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 2 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC   31 19 21   552 367
36th Anne 11 Stratos Boumpoukis Thalia Gian Div 2 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 30 DNF (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC   37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC   585 400

1st Tie Newsom Memorial -Hipotsteiner Tankard- Phyllis Cup - R1 09/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B 1 1
2 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 2 2
3 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 3 3
4 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 4 4
5 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 5 5
6 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 6 6
7 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 7 7
8 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 8 8
9 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 9 9
10 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 10 10
11 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B 11 11
12 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 12 12
13 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 13 13
14 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 14 14
15 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 15 15
16 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 16 16
17 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 17 17
18 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 18 18
19 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 19 19
20 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 20 20
21 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 21 21

2 Tie Newsom Memorial-Hipotsteiner Tankard-Phyllis Cup - R2 16/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 1 1
2 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 4 4
5 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 5 5
6 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 6 6
7 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7 7
8 Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B 8 8
9 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 9 9
10 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 10 10
11 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 12 11
12 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 13 12
13 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 14 13
14 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 15 14
15 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 16 15
16 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 17 16
17 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 18 17
18 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 19 18
19 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 20 19
20 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 20
21 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 23 21
22 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 24 22
23 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 25 23
24 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 UFD 24
24 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 UFD 24
24 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B UFD 24

2nd Race - R3 16/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 4 4
5 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 5 5
6 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 6 6
7 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 7 7
8 Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B 8 8
9 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 9 9
10 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 10 10
11 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 11 11
12 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 12 12
13 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 13 13
14 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 14 14
15 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 15 15
16 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 16 16
17 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 17 17
18 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 18 18
19 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 19 19
20 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 20 20
21 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21
22 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 22 22
23 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 24 23
24 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 RET 26
24 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 RET 26
24 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B OCS 26

JB Stephens Tankard-Coffee Jug-Pavillion Garden - R3 23/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 2 2
3 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 3 3
4 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B 4 4
5 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 5 5
6 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 6 6
7 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 7 7
8 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 8 8
9 Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B 9 9
10 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A DNF 30
10 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A DNF 30
10 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A DNF 30
10 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B DNF 30
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A DNF 30
10 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A DNF 30
10 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B DNF 30
10 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B DNF 30
10 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A DNF 30
10 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B DNF 30
10 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B DNF 30
10 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 DNF 30
10 Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B DNF 30
10 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 DNF 30
10 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 DNF 30
10 Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 DNF 30
10 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 DNF 30
10 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 DNF 30
10 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs   Div 1B DNF 30
10 Anne 11 Stratos Boumpoukis Thalia Gian Div 2 DNF 30

1st Tie 100 Anniversary Burgee-Historic Pictures- 10-3 Picture - R4 30/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 2 2
3 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 3 3
4 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 4 4
5 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 5 5
6 Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B 6 6
7 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 7 7
8 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs   Div 1B 8 8
9 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 9 9
10 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 10 10
11 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 11 11
12 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 12 12
13 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B 13 13
14 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 14 14
15 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 15 15
16 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 16 16
17 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 17 17
18 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 18 18
19 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 19 19
20 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 20 20
21 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 21 21
22 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 22 22
23 Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 23 23
24 Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B 24 24
25 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 25 25
26 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 26 26
27 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A OCS 28
27 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A RET 28
27 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A OCS 28

1st Tie Buckingham Cup Div1A- Div2B- Wigham Trophy Div2 - H R5 07/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 1 1
2 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 2 2
3 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 3 3
4 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 4 4
5 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 5 5
6 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 6 6
7 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 7 7
8 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 8 8
9 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 9 9
10 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 10 10
11 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 11 11
12 Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 12 12
13 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 13 13
14 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 14 14
15 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 15 15
16 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 16 16
17 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 17 17
18 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 18 18
19 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 19 19
20 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 20 20
21 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21
22 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 22 22
23 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 23 23
24 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 24 24
25 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 25 25

2nd Tie Anniversary Burgee-Historic Pictures-10-3 Picture - R6 14/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 2 2
3 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 3 3
4 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 4 4
5 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 5 5
6 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 6 6
7 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 7 7
8 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 8 8
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 9
10 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 10 10
11 Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B 11 11
12 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 12 12
13 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 13 13
14 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 14 14
15 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 15 15
16 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 16 16
17 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 17 17
18 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 18 18
19 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 19 19
20 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 20 20
21 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 21 21
22 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 22 22
23 Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 23 23
24 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 24 24
25 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 25 25
26 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 26 26
27 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 27 27
28 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B DNF 29

2nd Race - R8 14/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 2 2
3 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 3 3
4 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 4 4
5 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 5 5
6 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 6 6
7 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 7 7
8 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 8 8
9 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 9 9
10 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 10 10
11 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 11 11
12 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 12 12
13 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 13 13
14 Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B 14 14
15 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 15
16 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 16 16
17 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 17 17
18 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 18 18
19 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 19 19
20 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 20 20
21 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 21 21
22 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 22 22
23 Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 23 23
24 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 24 24
25 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 25 25
26 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B DNS 26
26 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 OCS 26

All Divs Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race - R7 21/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 2 2
3 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 3 3
4 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 4 4
5 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 5 5
6 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 6 6
7 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 7 7
8 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 8 8
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 9
10 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 10 10
11 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 11 11
12 Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B 12 12
13 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 13 13
14 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 14 14
15 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B 15 15
16 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 16 16
17 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 17 17
18 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 18 18
19 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 19 19
20 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 20 20
21 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21
22 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 22 22
23 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A OCS 23

Sri Lanka Tankard-Sri Lnaka Mug-Meldon Cup - R8 28/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 2 2
3 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 5 5
6 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 6 6
7 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7 7
8 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 8 8
9 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 9 9
10 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 10 10
11 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 11 11
12 Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B 12 12
13 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 13 13
14 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 15 14
15 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 48 15

2nd Tie Buckingham Cup 1A&1B - Wigham Trophy Div 2 - R9 H 04/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 1 1
2 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 2 2
3 Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B 3 3
4 Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B 4 4
5 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 5 5
6 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 6 6
7 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 7 7
8 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 8 8
9 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 9 9
10 Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 10 10
11 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 11 11
12 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 12 12
13 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 13 13
14 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 14 14
15 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 15 15
16 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A RET 19
16 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A DNF 19
16 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 RET 19

1st Tie Commemoration Shell Case- Meldon Mirror- Commemoration Trophy - R10 11/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 1 1
2 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 2 2
3 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 3 3
4 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 4 4
5 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 5 5
6 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 6 6
7 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7 7
8 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 8 8
9 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 9 9
10 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 10 10
11 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 11 11
12 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 12 12
13 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 13 13
14 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 14 14
15 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 15 15
16 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 16 16
17 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 17 17
18 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 18 18
19 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 19 19
20 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 20 20
21 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21
22 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 22 22
23 Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B 23 23
24 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 24 24

Heritage Week- 2nd Tie Commemoration Shell Case- Meldon Mirror- Commemoration Trophy - R11 18/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 5 5
6 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 6 6
7 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 7 7
8 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 8 8
9 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 9 9
10 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 10 10
11 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 11 11
12 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 12 12
13 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 13 13
14 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 14 14
15 Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B 15 15
16 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 16 16
17 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 17 17
18 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 18 18
19 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 19 19
20 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 20 20
21 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 21 21
22 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 22 22
23 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A OCS 23

Captain's Prize - R13 01/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 2 2
3 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 3 3
4 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 5 5
6 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 6 6
7 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A 7 7
8 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 8 8
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 9
10 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 10 10
11 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 11 11
12 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 12 12
13 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 13 13
14 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 14 14
15 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 15 15
16 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 16 16
17 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 17 17
18 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 18 18
19 Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B 19 19
20 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 20 20
21 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 21 21
22 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 22 22
23 Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B 23 23
24 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs   Div 1B 24 24
25 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 25 25
26 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 26 26
27 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 27 27
28 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 28 28
29 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 29 29
30 Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 30 30
31 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 2 31 31

3rd Tie Commeoration Shell Case-Meldon Mirror- Commemoration Trophy - R14 08/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 4 4
5 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 5 5
6 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 6 6
7 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 7 7
8 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 8 8
9 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 9 9
10 Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B 10 10
11 Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B 11 11
12 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 12 12
13 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 13 13
14 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 14 14
15 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 15 15
16 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 16 16
17 Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 17 17
18 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 18 18
19 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 2 19 19
20 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 20 20
21 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 21 21
22 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 22 22
23 Shindilla 19 Alistair Kissane Zoe Lengjak Div 1A OCS 23
23 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A OCS 23
23 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A OCS 23
23 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A OCS 23

All Divs Walpole Prizes - R15 15/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney Div 1A 1 1
2 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 2 2
3 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1A 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Mark Fitzgerald Div 1B 5 5
6 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 6 6
7 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 7 7
8 Dipper 48 David Williams Dave Sommerville Div 1B 8 8
9 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 2 9 9
10 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B 10 10
11 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 11 11
12 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 12 12
13 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B 13 13
14 Mary Kate 6 Ian McGowan   Div 1B 14 14
15 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 15 15
16 Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 16 16
17 Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 17 17
18 Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 18 18
19 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 19 19
20 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 20 20
21 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 2 21 21

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 37
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 26
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RETRetired Varies
UFDUFD flag disqualification under rule 30.3 24


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com