Jubilee Cup 2022

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Jubilee Cup 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Henry Trophy/Madras Shield/ SODATrophy
R1
1st Newsom Memorial Cup/Hilptsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup
R2
2nd Newsom Memorial Cup/Hipolsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup
R3
!st Buckingham Cup/Wigham Trophy Handicap race
R4
100th Anniversary Burgee/Historic Pictures/ 10-3 Picture
R5
1st Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy
R6
2nd Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy
R7
National Yacht Club Regatta
R8
Royal Irish Regatta
R9
Royal St George YC Regatta
R10
Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race
R11
Sri Lanka Tankard/Sri Lanka Mug/ Meldon Cup
R12
3rd Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy
R13
Mollie Bowl/Slf Delany Hold Everythin' Trophy
R14
Ladie Plate/Ald Delany Finn Frosbite Cup/Len Hayes Trophy
R15
Spare
R16
JB Stephens Tankard/Coffee Jug/Pavillion Garden Trophy
R17
2nd Buckingham Cup/Wigham Trophy Handicap race
R18
Captain's Prizes
R19
R20
R1
Spare
R20
Walpole prizes
R21
Candlelight Trophy
R22
Total Nett
1st Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 3 (5) 1                                         9 4
2nd Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 (4) 2                                         8 4
3rd Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 1 (43 DNC) 5                                         49 6
4th Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A (43 DNC) 3 3                                         49 6
5th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 5 2 (10)                                         17 7
6th Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 (6) 4                                         14 8
7th Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 7 (18) 7                                         32 14
8th Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 10 (11) 6                                         27 16
9th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 (43 DNC) 8                                         60 17
10th Ethna 1 Sean Craig David Sommerville Div 1A 17 1 (22 DNF)                                         40 18
11th Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 6 16 (43 DNC)                                         65 22
12th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B (21) 8 14                                         43 22
13th Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 (12) 10 12                                         34 22
14th Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Nicky Gray Div 1A (43 DNC) 7 16                                         66 23
15th Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 11 13 (43 DNC)                                         67 24
16th Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 13 12 (15)                                         40 25
17th Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B (43 DNC) 15 11                                         69 26
18th Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs   Div 2 18 (43 DNC) 9                                         70 27
19th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 14 (43 DNC)                                         72 29
20th Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 8 (23) 22 DNF                                         53 30
21st Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A (43 DNC) 19 13                                         75 32
22nd Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 1B 16 (22) 17                                         55 33
23rd Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 14 20 (22 DNF)                                         56 34
24th Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 19 21 (43 DNC)                                         83 40
25th Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 (43 DNC) 26 RET 18                                         87 44
26th Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 20 24 (43 DNC)                                         87 44
27th Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B (43 DNC) 9 43 DNC                                         95 52
28th Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B (43 DNC) 17 43 DNC                                         103 60
29th Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 22 (43 DNC) 43 DNC                                         108 65
30th Anne 11 Stratos Boumpoukis Thalia Gian Div 2 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Good Hope 18 Robert Dix   Div 1A (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Marcia 37 Benno McCormack Ger Crowley Div 2 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Vela 4 Philip Mayne Kate Mayne Div 1B (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 1B (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Nandor 26 Sabrina Mahony Stuart McBean Div 2 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Eros 08 Gail Varian Nickey Schofield Div 2 (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Greta 51 Denis Bergin Joey Bergin Div 1B (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 1B (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86
30th Badger 20 Mary Cox John Cox Div 1B (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC                                         129 86

Henry Trophy/Madras Shield/ SODATrophy - R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 5 5
6 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 6 6
7 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 7 7
8 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 8 8
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 9
10 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 10 10
11 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 11 11
12 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 12 12
13 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 13 13
14 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 14 14
15 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 15
16 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 1B 16 16
17 Ethna 1 Sean Craig David Sommerville Div 1A 17 17
18 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs   Div 2 18 18
19 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 19 19
20 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 20 20
21 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 21 21
22 Alfa 12 Drewry Pearson Des Cummins Div 1B 22 22

1st Newsom Memorial Cup/Hilptsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup - R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Ethna 1 Sean Craig David Sommerville Div 1A 1 1
2 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 2 2
3 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 3 3
4 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 5 5
6 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 6 6
7 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Nicky Gray Div 1A 7 7
8 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 8 8
9 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 9 9
10 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 10 10
11 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 11 11
12 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 12 12
13 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Pam McKay Div 1B 13 13
14 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 14 14
15 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 15 15
16 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 16 16
17 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 17 17
18 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 18 18
19 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 19 19
20 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 20 20
21 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 21 21
22 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 1B 22 22
23 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 23 23
24 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 24 24
25 Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 RET 26

2nd Newsom Memorial Cup/Hipolsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup - R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Stephen Tierney/Diana Kissane Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 5 5
6 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Annalise Murphy Div 1A 6 6
7 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 7 7
8 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 8 8
9 Gavotte 24 Anne- Marie Arthurs   Div 2 9 9
10 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 10 10
11 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 11 11
12 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 12 12
13 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 13 13
14 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 14 14
15 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 15 15
16 Shindilla 19 Annalise Murphy/Benno McCormack Cian Bailey/Nicky Gray Div 1A 16 16
17 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 1B 17 17
18 Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 18 18
19 Ethna 1 Sean Craig David Sommerville Div 1A DNF 22
19 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Mary Apied Div 2 DNF 22
19 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 DNF 22

!st Buckingham Cup/Wigham Trophy Handicap race - R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

100th Anniversary Burgee/Historic Pictures/ 10-3 Picture - R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

1st Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy - R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

2nd Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy - R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

National Yacht Club Regatta - R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Royal Irish Regatta - R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Royal St George YC Regatta - R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race - R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Sri Lanka Tankard/Sri Lanka Mug/ Meldon Cup - R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

3rd Commemoration Shell Case/Meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy - R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Mollie Bowl/Slf Delany Hold Everythin' Trophy - R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Ladie Plate/Ald Delany Finn Frosbite Cup/Len Hayes Trophy - R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Spare - R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

JB Stephens Tankard/Coffee Jug/Pavillion Garden Trophy - R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

2nd Buckingham Cup/Wigham Trophy Handicap race - R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Captain's Prizes - R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

R20 - R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Spare - R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Walpole prizes - R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Candlelight Trophy - R22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 43
DNFStarted but did not finish 22
RETRetired 26


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com