Jubilee Cup 2024

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Jubilee Cup 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Henry Trophy/Madras Shield/SODA Trophy
R! 24/04
1st Newsom Memorial/Hiposteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup
R2 01/05
1st Commemoration Shell Case/Melson Mirror/Commemoration Trophy
R3 08/05
1st Buckingham Cup Handicap
R4 15/05
100th Anniverary Trophy - Women at the Helm
R5 22/05
Div1A-Div1B-Div 2 RNLI Lefeboat Pennant
R6 29/05
2nd Commemoration Shell Case-Meldon Mirror-Commemoration Trophy
R7 05/06
National Yacht Club Regatta
R8
Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race
R9 19/06
Royal Irish Regatta
R10 26/06
Royal St George Regatta
R11 03/07
3rd Commemoration Shell Case/meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy
R12 10/07
Srilanka Tankard/Srilanka mug/Meldon Cup
R13 17/07
Mollie Bowl/Alf Delany Hold Everything Trophy/LDYC Decanter
R14 24/07
Ladies Plate/Alf Delany Finn Frosbite Cup/Len Hayes 85th
R15 31/07
2nd Buckingham Cup Handicap
R16 07/08
Stephens Tankard/Coffee Jug/Pavillion Garden Trophy
R17 14/08
2nd Newsom Memorial Cup/Hipolsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup
R18 21/08
Captains Prize
R19 28/08
Spare
R20 04/09
Walpole Prizes
R21 11/09
Candlelight Trophy
R22 18/09
Total Nett
1st Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 1 (4) 1 4                                     10 6
2nd Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 3 1 5 (9)                                     18 9
3rd Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 2 6 2 (13)                                     23 10
4th Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 8 2 4 (40 DNC)                                     54 14
5th Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A (10) 5 8 3                                     26 16
6th Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 5 (15) 3 12                                     35 20
7th Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 9 3 9 (19)                                     40 21
8th Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 6 7 10 (15)                                     38 23
9th Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 (16) 11 7 7                                     41 25
10th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 7 10 (40 DNC) 10                                     67 27
11th Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 4 13 12 (40 DNC)                                     69 29
12th Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B (14) 12 11 6                                     43 29
13th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A (40 DNC) 8 6 17                                     71 31
14th Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 12 9 (17) 14                                     52 35
15th Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 18 20 (40 DNC) 1                                     79 39
16th Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 (22) 21 19 5                                     67 45
17th Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 11 18 18 (40 DNC)                                     87 47
18th Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 19 14 (20) 16                                     69 49
19th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 21 19 13 (23)                                     76 53
20th Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 1A 17 16 (40 DNC) 20                                     93 53
21st Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B 13 22 (40 DNC) 22                                     97 57
22nd Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 (40 DNC) 40 DNC 21 8                                     109 69
23rd Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B (40 DNC) 40 DNC 16 18                                     114 74
24th Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B (40 DNC) 40 DNC 15 21                                     116 76
25th Good Hope 18 Robert Dix Aisling Costello Div 1B 20 17 (40 DNC) 40 DNC                                     117 77
26th Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 2                                     122 82
27th Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 11                                     131 91
28th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A (40 DNC) 40 DNC 14 40 DNC                                     134 94
29th Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Guy Cresswell Div 2 15 (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC                                     135 95
30th Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 (40 DNC) 40 DNC 22 40 DNC                                     142 102
31st Anne 11 Stratos Boumpoukis/Benno McCormack Thalia Div 2 (40 DNC) 40 DNC 23 40 DNC                                     143 103
32nd Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC                                     160 120
32nd Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC                                     160 120
32nd Cormac 54 Susan Spain Roasemary Caedogan/John Spain Div 1B (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC                                     160 120
32nd Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 2 (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC                                     160 120
32nd Hilda 49 Martin Byrne Triona Byrne - Amy Byrne Div 1A (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC                                     160 120
32nd Freddie 43 Pam McKay Ruth McKay Div 2 (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC                                     160 120
32nd Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC                                     160 120

Henry Trophy/Madras Shield/SODA Trophy - R! 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 1 1
2 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 2 2
3 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 3 3
4 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 4 4
5 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 5 5
6 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 6 6
7 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 7 7
8 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 8 8
9 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 9 9
10 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 10 10
11 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 11 11
12 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 12 12
13 Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B 13 13
14 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 14 14
15 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Guy Cresswell Div 2 15 15
16 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 16 16
17 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 1A 17 17
18 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 18 18
19 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 19 19
20 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix Aisling Costello Div 1B 20 20
21 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 21 21
22 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 22 22

1st Newsom Memorial/Hiposteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup - R2 01/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 5 5
6 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 6 6
7 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 7 7
8 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 8 8
9 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 9 9
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 10 10
11 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 11 11
12 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 12 12
13 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 13 13
14 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 14 14
15 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 15 15
16 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 1A 16 16
17 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix Aisling Costello Div 1B 17 17
18 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 18 18
19 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 19 19
20 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 20 20
21 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21
22 Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B 22 22

1st Commemoration Shell Case/Melson Mirror/Commemoration Trophy - R3 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 1 1
2 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 2 2
3 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 3 3
4 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 4 4
5 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 5 5
6 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 6 6
7 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 7 7
8 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 8 8
9 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 9 9
10 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 10 10
11 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 11 11
12 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 12 12
13 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 13 13
14 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 14 14
15 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 15 15
16 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 16 16
17 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 17 17
18 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 18 18
19 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 19 19
20 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 20 20
21 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 21 21
22 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 22 22
23 Anne 11 Stratos Boumpoukis/Benno McCormack Thalia Div 2 23 23

1st Buckingham Cup Handicap - R4 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 1 1
2 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 2 2
3 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 3 3
4 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 4 4
5 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 5 5
6 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 6 6
7 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 7 7
8 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 8 8
9 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 9 9
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 10 10
11 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 11 11
12 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 12 12
13 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 13 13
14 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 14 14
15 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 15 15
16 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 16 16
17 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 17 17
18 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 18 18
19 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 19 19
20 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 1A 20 20
21 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 21 21
22 Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B 22 22
23 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 23 23

100th Anniverary Trophy - Women at the Helm - R5 22/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Div1A-Div1B-Div 2 RNLI Lefeboat Pennant - R6 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

2nd Commemoration Shell Case-Meldon Mirror-Commemoration Trophy - R7 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

National Yacht Club Regatta - R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Geoff Sarratt Memorial Race - R9 19/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Royal Irish Regatta - R10 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Royal St George Regatta - R11 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

3rd Commemoration Shell Case/meldon Mirror/Commemoration Trophy - R12 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Srilanka Tankard/Srilanka mug/Meldon Cup - R13 17/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Mollie Bowl/Alf Delany Hold Everything Trophy/LDYC Decanter - R14 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Ladies Plate/Alf Delany Finn Frosbite Cup/Len Hayes 85th - R15 31/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

2nd Buckingham Cup Handicap - R16 07/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Stephens Tankard/Coffee Jug/Pavillion Garden Trophy - R17 14/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

2nd Newsom Memorial Cup/Hipolsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup - R18 21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Captains Prize - R19 28/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Spare - R20 04/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Walpole Prizes - R21 11/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Candlelight Trophy - R22 18/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com