Jubilee Cup 2024

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Jubilee Cup 2024

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Henry Trophy/Madras Shield/SODA Trophy
R! 24/04
1st Newsom Memorial/Hiposteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup
R2 01/05
1st Commemoration Shell Case/Melson Mirror/Commemoration Trophy
R3 08/05
1st Buckingham Cup Handicap
R4 15/05
100th Anniverary Trophy - Women at the Helm
R5 22/05 cancelled
Div1A-Div1B-Div 2 RNLI Lefeboat Pennant
R6 29/05 canclled
2nd Commemoration Shell Case-Meldon Mirror-Commemoration Trophy
R7 05/06
National Yacht Club Regatta
R8
Geoff Sarratt memorial race
R9 19/06
R 2 19/06
 
Royal Irish Regatta
R10 26/06
Cancelled too windy
R11 03/07
3rd Commemoration Shell Case/ RSTGYC Regatta
R12 10/07
Srilanka Tankard/Srilanka mug/Meldon Cup
R13 17/07
Mollie Bowl/Alf Delany Hold Everything Trophy/LDYC Decanter
R14 24/07
Ladies Plate/Alf Delany Finn Frosbite Cup/Len Hayes 85th
R15 31/07
2nd Buckingham Cup Handicap
R16 07/08
Stephens Tankard/Coffee Jug/Pavillion Garden Trophy
R17 14/08
2nd Newsom Memorial Cup/Hipolsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup
R18 21/08
Captains Prize
R19 28/08
Spare
R20 04/09
Walpole Prizes
R21 11/09
Candlelight Trophy
R22 18/09
Total Nett
1st Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 1 (4) 1 4     (6) 4 1 2 (8)   1                     32 14
2nd Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A (9) 3 (9) (19)     1 3 4 3 1   2                     54 17
3rd Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A (8) 2 4 (39 DNC)     5 1 2 4 (6)   5                     76 23
4th Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A (10) 5 (8) 3     2 6 7 (39 DNC) 5   4                     89 32
5th Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 2 6 2 (13)     7 7 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 4   7                     126 35
6th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 3 1 5 9     (39 DNC) 16 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2   11                     164 47
7th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A (39 DNC) 8 6 (17)     3 (9) 5 7 9   9                     112 47
8th Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 6 7 10 (15)     12 8 12 10 (22)   (39 DNC)                     141 65
9th Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 11 18 18 (39 DNC)     (39 DNC) 2 9 6 (39 DNC)   8                     189 72
10th Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 12 9 (17) 14     (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 8 11 10   10                     169 74
11th Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B (14) 12 11 6     11 (14) 11 13 11   (39 DNC)                     142 75
12th Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 16 11 7 7     (39 DNC) (24 RET) 14 9 (20)   13                     160 77
13th Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 4 13 12 (39 DNC)     (39 DNC) 12 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 12   3                     212 95
14th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 7 10 (39 DNC) 10     10 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 7   12                     212 95
15th Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 2 17 16 (39 DNC) 20     4 11 17 12 (24)   (39 DNC)                     199 97
16th Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 18 (20) (39 DNC) 1     (39 DNC) 15 15 14 18   17                     196 98
17th Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 21 8     17 (39 DNC) 18 8 15   18                     222 105
18th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 (21) 19 13 (23)     15 18 (21) 16 17   14                     177 112
19th Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 5 15 3 12     (39 DNC) 5 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC   39 DNC                     235 118
20th Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC     8 10 6 5 14   39 DNC                     238 121
21st Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 19 14 20 16     (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC 13   6                     244 127
22nd Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 22 21 19 5     (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 19 17 26   (39 DNC)                     246 129
23rd Good Hope 18 Robert Dix Aisling Costello Div 1B 20 17 (39 DNC) (39 DNC)     (39 DNC) 19 16 39 DNC 21   19                     268 151
24th Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B 13 22 (39 DNC) 22     (39 DNC) 24 RET (39 DNC) 39 DNC 23   15                     275 158
25th Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 2     14 13 13 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC                     276 159
26th Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 15 21     13 (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 16   16                     276 159
27th Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Guy Cresswell Div 2 15 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC)     39 DNC 24 RET 20 15 19   39 DNC                     288 171
28th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 14 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 39 DNC 10 39 DNC 3   39 DNC                     300 183
29th Hilda 49 Conor Byrne Jess Walsh Div 1A (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC     39 DNC 39 DNC 3 1 28 OCS   39 DNC                     305 188
30th Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 22 (39 DNC)     16 39 DNC 23 39 DNC 25   39 DNC                     320 203
31st Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 11     39 DNC 17 22 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC                     323 206
32nd Cormac 54 Susan Spain Roasemary Caedogan/John Spain Div 1B (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC     9 39 DNC 24 39 DNC 27   39 DNC                     333 216
33rd Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 16 18     (39 DNC) 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC                     346 229
34th Anne 11 Stratos Boumpoukis/Benno McCormack Thalia Div 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 23 (39 DNC)     39 DNC 24 RET 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC                     359 242
35th Marie Louise 9 Sonya Boyce Stuart Creavin Div 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC     39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC                     390 273
35th Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC     39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC                     390 273
35th Freddie 43 Pam McKay Ruth McKay Div 2 (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC     39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC                     390 273
35th Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A (39 DNC) (39 DNC) (39 DNC) 39 DNC     39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC 39 DNC   39 DNC                     390 273

Henry Trophy/Madras Shield/SODA Trophy - R! 24/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 1 1
2 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 2 2
3 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 3 3
4 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 4 4
5 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 5 5
6 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 6 6
7 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 7 7
8 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 8 8
9 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 9 9
10 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 10 10
11 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 11 11
12 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 12 12
13 Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B 13 13
14 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 14 14
15 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Guy Cresswell Div 2 15 15
16 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 16 16
17 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 2 17 17
18 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 18 18
19 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 19 19
20 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix Aisling Costello Div 1B 20 20
21 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 21 21
22 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 22 22

1st Newsom Memorial/Hiposteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup - R2 01/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 5 5
6 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 6 6
7 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 7 7
8 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 8 8
9 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 9 9
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 10 10
11 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 11 11
12 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 12 12
13 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 13 13
14 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 14 14
15 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 15 15
16 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 2 16 16
17 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix Aisling Costello Div 1B 17 17
18 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 18 18
19 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 19 19
20 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 20 20
21 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 21 21
22 Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B 22 22

1st Commemoration Shell Case/Melson Mirror/Commemoration Trophy - R3 08/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 1 1
2 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 2 2
3 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 3 3
4 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 4 4
5 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 5 5
6 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 6 6
7 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 7 7
8 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 8 8
9 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 9 9
10 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 10 10
11 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 11 11
12 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 12 12
13 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 13 13
14 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 14 14
15 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 15 15
16 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 16 16
17 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 17 17
18 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 18 18
19 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 19 19
20 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 20 20
21 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 21 21
22 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 22 22
23 Anne 11 Stratos Boumpoukis/Benno McCormack Thalia Div 2 23 23

1st Buckingham Cup Handicap - R4 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 1 1
2 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 2 2
3 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 3 3
4 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 4 4
5 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 5 5
6 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 6 6
7 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 7 7
8 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 8 8
9 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 9 9
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 10 10
11 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 11 11
12 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 12 12
13 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 13 13
14 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 14 14
15 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 15 15
16 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 16 16
17 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 17 17
18 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Dano O'Connor Div 1B 18 18
19 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 19 19
20 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 2 20 20
21 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 21 21
22 Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B 22 22
23 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 23 23

100th Anniverary Trophy - Women at the Helm - R5 22/05 cancelled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Div1A-Div1B-Div 2 RNLI Lefeboat Pennant - R6 29/05 canclled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

2nd Commemoration Shell Case-Meldon Mirror-Commemoration Trophy - R7 05/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 2 2
3 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 3 3
4 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 2 4 4
5 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 5 5
6 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 6 6
7 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 7 7
8 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 8 8
9 Cormac 54 Susan Spain Roasemary Caedogan/John Spain Div 1B 9 9
10 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 10 10
11 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 11 11
12 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 12 12
13 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 13 13
14 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 14 14
15 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 15 15
16 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 16 16
17 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 17 17

National Yacht Club Regatta - R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1
2 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 4 4
5 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Laura Prentice Div 1A 5 5
6 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 6 6
7 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 7 7
8 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 8 8
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 9
10 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 10 10
11 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 2 11 11
12 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 12 12
13 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 13 13
14 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 14 14
15 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 15 15
16 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 16 16
17 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 17 17
18 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 18 18
19 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix Aisling Costello Div 1B 19 19
20 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 RET 24
20 Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B RET 24
20 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Guy Cresswell Div 2 RET 24
20 Anne 11 Stratos Boumpoukis/Benno McCormack Thalia Div 2 RET 24

Geoff Sarratt memorial race - R9 19/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 1 1
2 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 2 2
3 Hilda 49 Conor Byrne Jess Walsh Div 1A 3 3
4 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 4 4
5 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 5 5
6 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 6 6
7 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 7 7
8 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 8 8
9 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 9 9
10 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 10 10
11 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 11 11
12 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 12 12
13 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 1B 13 13
14 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 14 14
15 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 15 15
16 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix Aisling Costello Div 1B 16 16
17 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 2 17 17
18 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 18 18
19 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 19 19
20 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Guy Cresswell Div 2 20 20
21 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 21 21
22 Eros 08 Gail Varian Gavin Johnston Div 2 22 22
23 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 23 23
24 Cormac 54 Susan Spain Roasemary Caedogan/John Spain Div 1B 24 24

R 2 19/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Hilda 49 Conor Byrne Jess Walsh Div 1A 1 1
2 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 2 2
3 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 3 3
4 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 4 4
5 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 5 5
6 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 6 6
7 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 7 7
8 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 8 8
9 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 9 9
10 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 10 10
11 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 11 11
12 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 2 12 12
13 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 13 13
14 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 14 14
15 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Guy Cresswell Div 2 15 15
16 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 16 16
17 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 19 17

Royal Irish Regatta - R10 26/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1
2 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 2 2
3 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1A 3 3
4 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 4 4
5 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 5 5
6 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 6 6
7 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 7 7
8 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 8 8
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 9
10 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 10 10
11 Badger 20 John Cox/Anne-Marie Cox Mary Cox Div 1B 11 11
12 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 12 12
13 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 13 13
14 Patricia 29 Harry Croxon Liz Croxon Div 1A 14 14
15 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 15 15
16 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 16 16
17 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 17 17
18 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 18 18
19 Coquette 17 Seymour Cresswell Guy Cresswell Div 2 19 19
20 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 20 20
21 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix Aisling Costello Div 1B 21 21
22 Jaqueline 21 Hugh Delap Geasper Warfield Div 1A 22 22
23 Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B 23 23
24 Ethna 1 Rory Byrne Sara Byrne Div 2 24 24
25 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 25 25
26 Beatrice 25 Ben Ryan Megan Ryan Div 2 26 26
27 Cormac 54 Susan Spain Roasemary Caedogan/John Spain Div 1B 27 27
28 Hilda 49 Conor Byrne Jess Walsh Div 1A OCS 28

Cancelled too windy - R11 03/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

3rd Commemoration Shell Case/ RSTGYC Regatta - R12 10/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Puffin 52 Sean Craig Heather King Div 1A 1 1
2 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 2 2
3 Swallow 40 Justin Geoghegan Alison Hackett Div 1A 3 3
4 Moosmie 15 John O'Driscoll Shirley Gilmore/Sarah Dwyer Div 1A 4 4
5 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 5 5
6 Mary Kate 6 Mike Magowan Ian Magowan Div 1B 6 6
7 Shindilla 19 Judy O'Beirne Frank O'Beirne/Grace O'Beirne Div 1B 7 7
8 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy/Annalise Murphy Cian Bailey/Zoe Lenjak Div 1B 8 8
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1A 9 9
10 Eva 33 David Kelly Emer Flanagan Div 2 10 10
11 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 11 11
12 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 12 12
13 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Barker and family Div 2 13 13
14 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 14 14
15 Nekhbet 53 Drewry Pearson Dermot Bremner Div 1B 15 15
16 Sara 30 Paul Smith Ailbhe Smith Div 1B 16 16
17 Siskin 50 Mandy Chambers Sue Westrup Div 2 17 17
18 Dipper 48 David Williams Jeremy Crean/Oscar Williams Div 2 18 18
19 Good Hope 18 Robert Dix Aisling Costello Div 1B 19 19

Srilanka Tankard/Srilanka mug/Meldon Cup - R13 17/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Mollie Bowl/Alf Delany Hold Everything Trophy/LDYC Decanter - R14 24/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Ladies Plate/Alf Delany Finn Frosbite Cup/Len Hayes 85th - R15 31/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

2nd Buckingham Cup Handicap - R16 07/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Stephens Tankard/Coffee Jug/Pavillion Garden Trophy - R17 14/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

2nd Newsom Memorial Cup/Hipolsteiner Tankard/Phyllis Cup - R18 21/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Captains Prize - R19 28/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Spare - R20 04/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Walpole Prizes - R21 11/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Candlelight Trophy - R22 18/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 39
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 28
RETRetired 24


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com