event burgee venue burgee

La Ventana Kite Foil Gold Cup 2014 - Qualifying Series

Playa Central Beach Club

La Ventana Kite Foil Gold Cup 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank First Name Last Name Lycra Club Sponsors Gender Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Maxime Nocher 2 HKA north ion baticoncept Gan MNPK taaaroa hydrofoil Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Johnny Heineken 5 St. Francis Yacht Club Ozone; Silicon Valley Bank; Mike's Lab; Taaroa; St. Francis Sailing Foundation; Tectonics Maui Male 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Julien Kerneur 12   AIRUSH ; FFVL; Taaroa SWORD; Prolimit Male 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th Nicolas Parlier 1 CVA and apckite. North; ION; SPOTZ; Club de Voile d'Arcachon; Cousin Trestec; Delta Fitness THE BLACK DOG, aa Male 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th Joey Pasquali 29 stfyc ASV performance/Aguera/stfyc foundation Male 5.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
6th Romain Castel 19 Inkiwi Zeeko kites/ Sword / Temavento / Prolimit/Darkdog/ BMS Male 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
7th Herve Rousseau 35 FKS North ion Sword Male 9.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 35.0 35.0
8th Simone Vannucci 11 Circolo Vela Talamone ASV Peformance - DaKine Male 9.0 RDG 10.0 7.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
9th Bryan Lake 6 SDYC Ozone; Dakine; Tminus9; Tectonics Maui Male 10.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 41.0 41.0
10th Adam Koch 33 S.I.Y.C. Aguera; Sherman Lake Marina; Playa Central; Elf; Dakine Male 8.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 RET 50.0 50.0
11th Adam Withington 10 Playa Central Beach Club Alex Aguera; ASV; Spotz Male 6.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 53.0
12th Santiago Ramirez Gonzalez 9 CASA BLANCA YACHT CLUB ASV PERFORMANCE - DAKINE -THE GEAR MAFIA - EVERYDAY CALIFORNIA Male 11.0 18.0 12.0 13.0 54.0 54.0
13th alvaro cadena 30   colombiakite Male 16.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 55.0 55.0
14th Nico Landauer 21 SDYC OZONO / KFA / CAMET / SMS / LAGUNA ESCONDIDA / THEKITEZONE.COM Male 15.0 22.0 14.0 9.0 60.0 60.0
15th Gabor Vagi 26     Male 14.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 62.0 62.0
16th Alex Aguera 3   Aguera, Meanline,Ozone,Da Kine Male 21.0 12.0 11.0 19.0 63.0 63.0
17th Benjamin Petit 13 AKCK Ozone Male 16.0 RDG 15.0 19.0 15.0 65.0 65.0
18th xavier chapelut 7   Sword by TAAROA / ASV Male 12.0 21.0 18.0 16.0 67.0 67.0
19th Chip Wasson 16 St.FYC Mikes Lab; Ozone; Kaenon; UltraNectar; Hyperflex Male 13.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 71.0 71.0
20th Tybur Reed 8 SDYC Cabrinha; Hobie Polarized Male 23.0 14.0 13.0 31.0 DNS 81.0 81.0
21st Ludovic Donati 27   Taaroa Male 17.0 16.0 31.0 DNC 17.0 81.0 81.0
22nd John von Tesmar 32 St Francis San Francisco KiteTheBay Male 20.0 24.0 23.0 20.0 87.0 87.0
23rd sophie caillet 14   RADICAL Female 18.0 23.0 20.0 31.0 DNF 92.0 92.0
24th Cynthia Brown 4   Ozone; FireWire; Engine, Live2Kite Female 22.0 25.0 22.0 23.0 RDG 92.0 92.0
25th Catherine Dufour 23 Squamish Windsport Society Point Co; Oasis; 30 noeuds; KiteFix; Lacasse; Promutuel; MGF Female 24.0 26.0 24.0 21.0 95.0 95.0
26th Martin Turbil 25 FKS TAAROA - SWORD and Maxime Nocher Male 31.0 DSQ 20.0 15.0 31.0 DNF 97.0 97.0
27th Dan Koff 34   North Male 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 124.0
27th Ludwik Kint 15   Barbara Shrogen Male 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 124.0
27th Eugenia Gueorguieva 17 Yacht Club Chernomoretz GoPro; KiteBar; the KiteClub Female 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 124.0 124.0
27th Remi Delahaye 24 FREJUS KITESURF TAAROA FOIL SWORD Male 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 124.0


playacentralkiteboarding.com
jessicalauren@me.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com