RSC Lake race Series 2024

RSC

Results are provisional as of 16:33 on June 10, 2024

Cruiser - Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY LR 1
14/04/24
LR2
12/05/24
LR3
09/06/24
Total Nett
1st Cruiser - Fast Kingfisher Formula ONE 8030   Team Elvis aka The King   1050 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 9.0 2.0
2nd Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 042   John Vickers Richard Johnson 1060 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 11.0 5.0
3rd Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 010   Richard Sant Evan Williams 1060 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 28.0 5.0
4th Cruiser - Fast PremierCru Formula ONE 8036   Team Rich   1050 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 14.0 6.0
5th Cruiser - Fast   Squib 788   Margaret Barsby Mike Barsby 1142 3.0 (5.0) 4.5 12.5 7.5
6th Cruiser - Fast   Formula ONE 8037   Team Spritzer   1050 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 32.0 9.0
7th Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 011   Paul Pearson Neville Rose 1060 5.0 (8.0) 4.5 17.5 9.5
8th Cruiser - Fast WhiskyMac Formula ONE 8060   Team Mac   1050 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 19.0 10.0
9th Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 034   Christine Spray Kirsten Pollock 1060 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 35.0 12.0
10th Cruiser - Fast   Sun2000 #   Chris Tilston   1150 8.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 40.0 17.0
11th Cruiser - Fast   Benateau 21.7S 42   Martin Hollingshead Liz, Matthew & Sarah 1100 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 47.0 24.0
12th Cruiser - Fast   Moth 4501   Thomas ?   570 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 56.0 33.0
13th Cruiser - Fast   Gem 18 G8   Paul Denton   1110 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 DNS 56.0 33.0
14th Cruiser - Fast   Soling 127   Paul Tully Andy McKee, Mark Rowland 914 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 57.0 34.0
15th Cruiser - Fast   Parker 21 27   Ian Prendegast Noel 1100 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 23.0 DNC 57.0 34.0
16th Cruiser - Fast   Carevella 22 22   John Allen Theo & Jessica 1150 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 23.0 DNC 59.0 36.0
17th Cruiser - Fast   Evolution 19 125   Dave Wolstenholme K Burton 1100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
17th Cruiser - Fast   Catalina 22 15342   Ian Hill Heather Hill 1150 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
17th Cruiser - Fast   Skeeta 56   Phil Neal   570 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNS 69.0 46.0
17th Cruiser - Fast   Sunfast 2000 ##   David Witts Mike Merrison 1100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNS 69.0 46.0
17th Cruiser - Fast   Squib 834   Michael Rust Sandra Rust 1142 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNS 69.0 46.0
17th Cruiser - Fast   Sedna 24 5649   Matthew Botfield Ashley Reevers 1100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0

Cruiser - Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY LR 1
14/04/24
LR2
12/05/24
LR3
09/06/24
Total Nett
1st Cruiser - Slow   Sailfish18 721   Felix Tiffy 1290 (4.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Cruiser - Slow   Swift 18 116   Alan Russell   1200 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0
3rd Cruiser - Slow   Sailfish18 187   Nick Neve Caroline Huges 1290 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 5.0

Dinghy - Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY LR 1
14/04/24
LR2
12/05/24
Total Nett
1st Dinghy - Fast   2000 22256   David Wiggens Kate Neal 1114 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

LR 1 - Cruiser - Fast Fleet - 14/04/24 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser - Fast Kingfisher Formula ONE 8030   Team Elvis aka The King   1050 1.06.00 1.02.51 1.0
2 Cruiser - Fast PremierCru Formula ONE 8036   Team Rich   1050 1.08.00 1.04.46 2.0
3 Cruiser - Fast   Squib 788   Margaret Barsby Mike Barsby 1142 1.14.05 1.04.52 3.0
4 Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 042   John Vickers Richard Johnson 1060 1.09.53 1.05.56 4.0
5 Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 011   Paul Pearson Neville Rose 1060 1.10.10 1.06.12 5.0
6 Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 034   Christine Spray Kirsten Pollock 1060 1.10.15 1.06.16 6.0
7 Cruiser - Fast WhiskyMac Formula ONE 8060   Team Mac   1050 1.12.12 1.08.46 7.0
8 Cruiser - Fast   Sun2000 #   Chris Tilston   1150 1.21.00 1.10.26 8.0
9 Cruiser - Fast   Squib 834   Michael Rust Sandra Rust 1142 DNS   23.0

LR2 - Cruiser - Fast Fleet - 12/05/24 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser - Fast Kingfisher Formula ONE 8030   Team Elvis aka The King   1050 1.14.15 1.10.43 1.0
2 Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 010   Richard Sant Evan Williams 1060 1.15.00 1.10.45 2.0
3 Cruiser - Fast WhiskyMac Formula ONE 8060   Team Mac   1050 1.16.36 1.12.57 3.0
4 Cruiser - Fast PremierCru Formula ONE 8036   Team Rich   1050 1.16.56 1.13.16 4.0
5 Cruiser - Fast   Squib 788   Margaret Barsby Mike Barsby 1142 1.25.05 1.14.30 5.0
6 Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 042   John Vickers Richard Johnson 1060 1.19.20 1.14.51 6.0
7 Cruiser - Fast   Formula ONE 8037   Team Spritzer   1050 1.20.12 1.16.23 7.0
8 Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 011   Paul Pearson Neville Rose 1060 1.21.20 1.16.44 8.0
9 Cruiser - Fast   Sun2000 #   Chris Tilston   1150 1.29.00 1.17.23 9.0
10 Cruiser - Fast   Gem 18 G8   Paul Denton   1110 1.26.00 1.17.29 10.0
11 Cruiser - Fast   Parker 21 27   Ian Prendegast Noel 1100 1.28.00 1.20.00 11.0
12 Cruiser - Fast   Benateau 21.7S 42   Martin Hollingshead Liz, Matthew & Sarah 1100 1.38.00 1.29.05 12.0
13 Cruiser - Fast   Carevella 22 22   John Allen Theo & Jessica 1150 1.43.00 1.29.34 13.0
14 Cruiser - Fast   Evolution 19 125   Dave Wolstenholme K Burton 1100 DNF   23.0
14 Cruiser - Fast   Catalina 22 15342   Ian Hill Heather Hill 1150 DNF   23.0
14 Cruiser - Fast   Sedna 24 5649   Matthew Botfield Ashley Reevers 1100 DNF   23.0

LR3 - Cruiser - Fast Fleet - 09/06/24 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 042   John Vickers Richard Johnson 1060 1.03.15 0.59.40 1.0
2 Cruiser - Fast   Formula ONE 8037   Team Spritzer   1050 1.03.17 1.00.16 2.0
3 Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 010   Richard Sant Evan Williams 1060 1.04.40 1.01.00 3.0
4 Cruiser - Fast   Squib 788   Margaret Barsby Mike Barsby 1142 1.09.51 1.01.10 4.5
4 Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 011   Paul Pearson Neville Rose 1060 1.04.50 1.01.10 4.5
6 Cruiser - Fast   Skud 18 034   Christine Spray Kirsten Pollock 1060 1.05.00 1.01.19 6.0
7 Cruiser - Fast Kingfisher Formula ONE 8030   Team Elvis aka The King   1050 1.05.00 1.01.54 7.0
8 Cruiser - Fast PremierCru Formula ONE 8036   Team Rich   1050 1.06.14 1.03.05 8.0
9 Cruiser - Fast WhiskyMac Formula ONE 8060   Team Mac   1050 1.06.24 1.03.14 9.0
10 Cruiser - Fast   Moth 4501   Thomas ?   570 0.36.34 1.04.09 10.0
11 Cruiser - Fast   Soling 127   Paul Tully Andy McKee, Mark Rowland 914 1.04.00 1.10.01 11.0
12 Cruiser - Fast   Benateau 21.7S 42   Martin Hollingshead Liz, Matthew & Sarah 1100 1.22.08 1.14.40 12.0
13 Cruiser - Fast   Gem 18 G8   Paul Denton   1110 DNS   23.0
13 Cruiser - Fast   Skeeta 56   Phil Neal   570 DNS   23.0
13 Cruiser - Fast   Sunfast 2000 ##   David Witts Mike Merrison 1100 DNS   23.0
13 Cruiser - Fast   Squib 834   Michael Rust Sandra Rust 1142 DNS   23.0

LR 1 - Cruiser - Slow Fleet - 14/04/24 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser - Slow   Swift 18 116   Alan Russell   1200 1.18.00 1.05.00 1.0
2 Cruiser - Slow   Sailfish18 721   Felix Tiffy 1290 DNS   4.0

LR2 - Cruiser - Slow Fleet - 12/05/24 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser - Slow   Sailfish18 187   Nick Neve Caroline Huges 1290 1.24.01 1.05.08 1.0
2 Cruiser - Slow   Sailfish18 721   Felix Tiffy 1290 1.45.00 1.21.24 2.0
3 Cruiser - Slow   Swift 18 116   Alan Russell   1200 1.40.10 1.23.28 3.0

LR3 - Cruiser - Slow Fleet - 09/06/24 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser - Slow   Sailfish18 721   Felix Tiffy 1290 1.05.00 0.50.23 1.0

LR 1 - Dinghy - Fast Fleet - 14/04/24 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy - Fast   2000 22256   David Wiggens Kate Neal 1114 1.19.00 1.10.55 1.0

LR2 - Dinghy - Fast Fleet - 12/05/24 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy - Fast   2000 22256   David Wiggens Kate Neal 1114 1.41.00 1.30.40 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com