event burgee venue burgee

2008 Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

PROVISIONAL Results as of 16:30 on September 17, 2008

  • Radial Fleet
  • Radial Fleet

    Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:46, Scoring system:Appendix A
    Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Total Nett R1
    16th Sep
    R2
    16th Sep
    R3
    16th Sep
    R4
    17th Sep
    R5
    17th Sep
    R6
    17th Sep
    1 Radial CHN 177117 Lijia XU 12.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0
    2 Radial GBR 190478 Andrea BREWSTER 32.0 19.0 4.0 (13.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0
    3 Radial FRA 191365 Mathilde DE KERANGAT 34.0 24.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0)
    4 Radial DEN 192693 Sarah GUNNI 38.0 28.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 (10.0) 10.0 5.0
    5 Radial GBR 192519 Charlotte DOBSON 37.0 28.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0)
    6 Radial DEN 192677 Maiken FOGHT SCHÜTT 52.0 30.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (22.0) 17.0 2.0
    7 Radial GBR 192440 Alison YOUNG 50.0 31.0 3.0 7.0 (19.0) 2.0 12.0 7.0
    8 Radial SWE 173118 Josefin OLSSON 51.0 36.0 12.0 12.0 6.0 (15.0) 5.0 1.0
    9 Radial GBR 192829 Cameron DOUGLAS 66.0 42.0 11.0 15.0 2.0 (24.0) 6.0 8.0
    10 Radial GBR 172804 Robin ELSEY 75.0 50.0 (25.0) 20.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 12.0
    11 Radial GBR 190810 Thomas WILLIS 82.0 53.0 16.0 6.0 18.0 (29.0) 7.0 6.0
    12 Radial GBR 183263 Harriette TRUMBLE 72.0 57.0 (15.0) 11.0 12.0 7.0 13.0 14.0
    13 Radial GER 181602 Anke HELBIG 79.0 60.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 8.0 8.0 (19.0)
    14 Radial SWE 192262 Sara SIGVARDSDOTTER 96.0 70.0 (26.0) 10.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 21.0
    15 Radial GBR 193248 Fred CONNOR 107.0 80.0 19.0 (27.0) 27.0 9.0 14.0 11.0
    16 Radial GBR 189355 Max ROBINSON 129.0 89.0 22.0 9.0 11.0 (40.0) 27.0 20.0
    17 Radial GBR 186031 Phil MCCOY 132.0 91.0 21.0 (41.0) 14.0 30.0 11.0 15.0
    18 Radial GBR 192537 Duncan KEATES 119.0 93.0 10.0 17.0 25.0 (26.0) 19.0 22.0
    19 Radial GER 182183 Lisa RATTEMEYER 119.0 93.0 13.0 21.0 (26.0) 20.0 16.0 23.0
    20 Radial SWE 183967 Cecilia JONSSON 128.0 97.0 20.0 8.0 (31.0) 23.0 29.0 17.0
    21 Radial GBR 172144 Oscar MCVEIGH 127.0 99.0 23.0 (28.0) 23.0 19.0 18.0 16.0
    22 Radial SWE 191777 Caroline SYLVAN 135.0 101.0 5.0 22.0 16.0 27.0 31.0 (34.0)
    23 Radial GBR 190967 John CURRIE 149.0 102.0 18.0 23.0 (DSQ [47.0]) 12.0 25.0 24.0
    24 Radial GBR 192581 Hannah DIAMOND 132.0 103.0 (29.0) 25.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 27.0
    25 Radial GBR 189200 Mel ADDY 133.0 105.0 14.0 18.0 (28.0) 25.0 22.0 26.0
    26 Radial GBR 178479 Hannah SNELLGROVE 141.0 106.0 9.0 31.0 29.0 (35.0) 24.0 13.0
    27 Radial DEN 177980 Anne-Marie RINDOM 138.0 106.0 (32.0) 16.0 24.0 16.0 32.0 18.0
    28 Radial GBR 192525 Charlotte GREENHALGH 145.0 109.0 (36.0) 26.0 15.0 17.0 23.0 28.0
    29 Radial GBR 190846 George SPEDDING 156.0 124.0 28.0 (32.0) 20.0 18.0 26.0 32.0
    30 Radial GBR 190557 Olly PORTER 171.0 127.0 24.0 35.0 (44.0) 11.0 28.0 29.0
    31 Radial GBR 186404 Sophie MCKEEMAN 183.0 144.0 (39.0) 33.0 21.0 21.0 30.0 39.0
    32 Radial GER 185569 Paula STEINER 183.0 145.0 30.0 19.0 (38.0) 28.0 33.0 35.0
    33 Radial GBR 190803 Sarah BUTTERFIELD 199.0 155.0 37.0 30.0 43.0 (44.0) 20.0 25.0
    34 Radial GBR 191800 Sarah WILLIAMS 200.0 158.0 34.0 24.0 35.0 (42.0) 35.0 30.0
    35 Radial GBR 191794 Anna PIGGOTT 213.0 166.0 31.0 39.0 22.0 43.0 (DNF [47.0]) 31.0
    36 Radial GBR 192837 Kate SARGENT 211.0 173.0 33.0 36.0 33.0 37.0 34.0 (38.0)
    37 Radial GBR 182254 Anna CARPENTER 221.0 176.0 27.0 34.0 42.0 (45.0) 37.0 36.0
    38 Radial GBR 188009 Lawrence WALTERS 223.0 176.0 35.0 38.0 37.0 33.0 (DNF [47.0]) 33.0
    39 Radial GBR 193677 Billy MINESS 223.0 180.0 40.0 29.0 41.0 34.0 36.0 (43.0)
    40 Radial GBR 188597 Richard CUMPSTY 225.0 185.0 38.0 (40.0) 39.0 32.0 39.0 37.0
    41 Radial GBR 189180 Ben HODGES 241.0 194.0 44.0 37.0 32.0 41.0 (DNF [47.0]) 40.0
    42 Radial GBR 189458 Josh BANYARD 241.0 195.0 42.0 45.0 36.0 31.0 41.0 (46.0)
    43 Radial GBR 184177 Mary FENTON-JONES 239.0 196.0 (43.0) 43.0 30.0 39.0 42.0 42.0
    44 Radial GBR 180340 Liam GARDNER 248.0 201.0 45.0 42.0 34.0 36.0 (DNF [47.0]) 44.0
    45 Radial GBR 165508 Benjamin BALLARD 246.0 201.0 41.0 44.0 40.0 38.0 38.0 (45.0)
    46 Radial GBR 179691 Daniel HALIBURTON 264.0 218.0 (46.0) 46.0 45.0 46.0 40.0 41.0

    Individual race results listing shows:
    Rank - scored rank in the race in question
    Points - points scored for the place finish record
    Place - is the information provided by the race time on the boat in question; either starting or finishing code or the place the boat in question crossed the finish line. Note, start line scoring codes such as OCS show in preference to the finish place recorded on the finish line if the boat continued to sail the course and was seen at the finish line.


    R1 - Radial Fleet

    Course - Bravo
    Finish time first Radial 12:52:24 BST and finish time last Radial 12:58:08 BST
    Finish time 1st Standard 12:08:42 BST and finish time last Standard 12:12:55 BST

    Start:Radial, Finishes:Place, Time:120400
    Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Points Place
    1 Radial CHN 177117 Lijia XU 1.0 1
    2 Radial DEN 192677 Maiken FOGHT SCHÜTT 2.0 2
    3 Radial GBR 192440 Alison YOUNG 3.0 3
    4 Radial GBR 190478 Andrea BREWSTER 4.0 4
    5 Radial SWE 191777 Caroline SYLVAN 5.0 5
    6 Radial FRA 191365 Mathilde DE KERANGAT 6.0 6
    7 Radial DEN 192693 Sarah GUNNI 7.0 7
    8 Radial GBR 192519 Charlotte DOBSON 8.0 8
    9 Radial GBR 178479 Hannah SNELLGROVE 9.0 9
    10 Radial GBR 192537 Duncan KEATES 10.0 10
    11 Radial GBR 192829 Cameron DOUGLAS 11.0 11
    12 Radial SWE 173118 Josefin OLSSON 12.0 12
    13 Radial GER 182183 Lisa RATTEMEYER 13.0 13
    14 Radial GBR 189200 Mel ADDY 14.0 14
    15 Radial GBR 183263 Harriette TRUMBLE 15.0 15
    16 Radial GBR 190810 Thomas WILLIS 16.0 16
    17 Radial GER 181602 Anke HELBIG 17.0 17
    18 Radial GBR 190967 John CURRIE 18.0 18
    19 Radial GBR 193248 Fred CONNOR 19.0 19
    20 Radial SWE 183967 Cecilia JONSSON 20.0 20
    21 Radial GBR 186031 Phil MCCOY 21.0 21
    22 Radial GBR 189355 Max ROBINSON 22.0 22
    23 Radial GBR 172144 Oscar MCVEIGH 23.0 23
    24 Radial GBR 190557 Olly PORTER 24.0 24
    25 Radial GBR 172804 Robin ELSEY 25.0 25
    26 Radial SWE 192262 Sara SIGVARDSDOTTER 26.0 26
    27 Radial GBR 182254 Anna CARPENTER 27.0 27
    28 Radial GBR 190846 George SPEDDING 28.0 28
    29 Radial GBR 192581 Hannah DIAMOND 29.0 29
    30 Radial GER 185569 Paula STEINER 30.0 30
    31 Radial GBR 191794 Anna PIGGOTT 31.0 31
    32 Radial DEN 177980 Anne-Marie RINDOM 32.0 32
    33 Radial GBR 192837 Kate SARGENT 33.0 33
    34 Radial GBR 191800 Sarah WILLIAMS 34.0 34
    35 Radial GBR 188009 Lawrence WALTERS 35.0 35
    36 Radial GBR 192525 Charlotte GREENHALGH 36.0 36
    37 Radial GBR 190803 Sarah BUTTERFIELD 37.0 37
    38 Radial GBR 188597 Richard CUMPSTY 38.0 38
    39 Radial GBR 186404 Sophie MCKEEMAN 39.0 39
    40 Radial GBR 193677 Billy MINESS 40.0 40
    41 Radial GBR 165508 Benjamin BALLARD 41.0 41
    42 Radial GBR 189458 Josh BANYARD 42.0 42
    43 Radial GBR 184177 Mary FENTON-JONES 43.0 43
    44 Radial GBR 189180 Ben HODGES 44.0 44
    45 Radial GBR 180340 Liam GARDNER 45.0 45
    46 Radial GBR 179691 Daniel HALIBURTON 46.0 46

    R2 - Radial Fleet

    Course - Bravo
    Finish time first Radial 14:22:10 BSTand last Radial 14:29:16 BST
    Finish time last Standard 14:10:05 BST and last Standard 14:16:05 BST

    Start:Radial, Finishes:Place, Time:132900
    Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Points Place
    1 Radial CHN 177117 Lijia XU 1.0 1
    2 Radial DEN 192677 Maiken FOGHT SCHÜTT 2.0 2
    3 Radial GBR 192519 Charlotte DOBSON 3.0 3
    4 Radial FRA 191365 Mathilde DE KERANGAT 4.0 4
    5 Radial DEN 192693 Sarah GUNNI 5.0 5
    6 Radial GBR 190810 Thomas WILLIS 6.0 6
    7 Radial GBR 192440 Alison YOUNG 7.0 7
    8 Radial SWE 183967 Cecilia JONSSON 8.0 8
    9 Radial GBR 189355 Max ROBINSON 9.0 9
    10 Radial SWE 192262 Sara SIGVARDSDOTTER 10.0 10
    11 Radial GBR 183263 Harriette TRUMBLE 11.0 11
    12 Radial SWE 173118 Josefin OLSSON 12.0 12
    13 Radial GBR 190478 Andrea BREWSTER 13.0 13
    14 Radial GER 181602 Anke HELBIG 14.0 14
    15 Radial GBR 192829 Cameron DOUGLAS 15.0 15
    16 Radial DEN 177980 Anne-Marie RINDOM 16.0 16
    17 Radial GBR 192537 Duncan KEATES 17.0 17
    18 Radial GBR 189200 Mel ADDY 18.0 18
    19 Radial GER 185569 Paula STEINER 19.0 19
    20 Radial GBR 172804 Robin ELSEY 20.0 20
    21 Radial GER 182183 Lisa RATTEMEYER 21.0 21
    22 Radial SWE 191777 Caroline SYLVAN 22.0 22
    23 Radial GBR 190967 John CURRIE 23.0 23
    24 Radial GBR 191800 Sarah WILLIAMS 24.0 24
    25 Radial GBR 192581 Hannah DIAMOND 25.0 25
    26 Radial GBR 192525 Charlotte GREENHALGH 26.0 26
    27 Radial GBR 193248 Fred CONNOR 27.0 27
    28 Radial GBR 172144 Oscar MCVEIGH 28.0 28
    29 Radial GBR 193677 Billy MINESS 29.0 29
    30 Radial GBR 190803 Sarah BUTTERFIELD 30.0 30
    31 Radial GBR 178479 Hannah SNELLGROVE 31.0 31
    32 Radial GBR 190846 George SPEDDING 32.0 32
    33 Radial GBR 186404 Sophie MCKEEMAN 33.0 33
    34 Radial GBR 182254 Anna CARPENTER 34.0 34
    35 Radial GBR 190557 Olly PORTER 35.0 35
    36 Radial GBR 192837 Kate SARGENT 36.0 36
    37 Radial GBR 189180 Ben HODGES 37.0 37
    38 Radial GBR 188009 Lawrence WALTERS 38.0 38
    39 Radial GBR 191794 Anna PIGGOTT 39.0 39
    40 Radial GBR 188597 Richard CUMPSTY 40.0 40
    41 Radial GBR 186031 Phil MCCOY 41.0 41
    42 Radial GBR 180340 Liam GARDNER 42.0 42
    43 Radial GBR 184177 Mary FENTON-JONES 43.0 43
    44 Radial GBR 165508 Benjamin BALLARD 44.0 44
    45 Radial GBR 189458 Josh BANYARD 45.0 45
    46 Radial GBR 179691 Daniel HALIBURTON 46.0 46

    R3 - Radial Fleet

    Course - Bravo
    Finish time first Radial 15:46:31 BST and last Radial 15:54:05 BST
    Finish time first Standard 15:33:00 BST and last Standard 15:40:37 BST

    Start:Radial, Finishes:Place, Time:155400
    Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Points Place
    1 Radial DEN 192693 Sarah GUNNI 1.0 1
    2 Radial GBR 192829 Cameron DOUGLAS 2.0 2
    3 Radial CHN 177117 Lijia XU 3.0 3
    4 Radial GBR 190478 Andrea BREWSTER 4.0 4
    5 Radial GBR 172804 Robin ELSEY 5.0 5
    6 Radial SWE 173118 Josefin OLSSON 6.0 6
    7 Radial DEN 192677 Maiken FOGHT SCHÜTT 7.0 7
    8 Radial GBR 192519 Charlotte DOBSON 8.0 8
    9 Radial FRA 191365 Mathilde DE KERANGAT 9.0 9
    10 Radial SWE 192262 Sara SIGVARDSDOTTER 10.0 10
    11 Radial GBR 189355 Max ROBINSON 11.0 11
    12 Radial GBR 183263 Harriette TRUMBLE 12.0 12
    13 Radial GER 181602 Anke HELBIG 13.0 13
    14 Radial GBR 186031 Phil MCCOY 14.0 14
    15 Radial GBR 192525 Charlotte GREENHALGH 15.0 15
    16 Radial SWE 191777 Caroline SYLVAN 16.0 16
    17 Radial GBR 192581 Hannah DIAMOND 17.0 17
    18 Radial GBR 190810 Thomas WILLIS 18.0 18
    19 Radial GBR 192440 Alison YOUNG 19.0 19
    20 Radial GBR 190846 George SPEDDING 20.0 20
    21 Radial GBR 186404 Sophie MCKEEMAN 21.0 21
    22 Radial GBR 191794 Anna PIGGOTT 22.0 22
    23 Radial GBR 172144 Oscar MCVEIGH 23.0 23
    24 Radial DEN 177980 Anne-Marie RINDOM 24.0 24
    25 Radial GBR 192537 Duncan KEATES 25.0 25
    26 Radial GER 182183 Lisa RATTEMEYER 26.0 26
    27 Radial GBR 193248 Fred CONNOR 27.0 27
    28 Radial GBR 189200 Mel ADDY 28.0 28
    29 Radial GBR 178479 Hannah SNELLGROVE 29.0 29
    30 Radial GBR 184177 Mary FENTON-JONES 30.0 30
    31 Radial SWE 183967 Cecilia JONSSON 31.0 31
    32 Radial GBR 189180 Ben HODGES 32.0 33
    33 Radial GBR 192837 Kate SARGENT 33.0 34
    34 Radial GBR 180340 Liam GARDNER 34.0 35
    35 Radial GBR 191800 Sarah WILLIAMS 35.0 36
    36 Radial GBR 189458 Josh BANYARD 36.0 37
    37 Radial GBR 188009 Lawrence WALTERS 37.0 38
    38 Radial GER 185569 Paula STEINER 38.0 39
    39 Radial GBR 188597 Richard CUMPSTY 39.0 40
    40 Radial GBR 165508 Benjamin BALLARD 40.0 41
    41 Radial GBR 193677 Billy MINESS 41.0 42
    42 Radial GBR 182254 Anna CARPENTER 42.0 43
    43 Radial GBR 190803 Sarah BUTTERFIELD 43.0 44
    44 Radial GBR 190557 Olly PORTER 44.0 45
    45 Radial GBR 179691 Daniel HALIBURTON 45.0 46
    46 Radial GBR 190967 John CURRIE 47.0 DSQ

    R4 - Radial Fleet

    Course - Bravo
    Finish time first Radial 12:16:03 BST and last Radial 12:21:36 BST
    Finish time first Standard 11:57:07 BST and last Standard 12:02:05 BST

    Start:Radial, Finishes:Place, Time:111700
    Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Points Place
    1 Radial FRA 191365 Mathilde DE KERANGAT 1.0 1
    2 Radial GBR 192440 Alison YOUNG 2.0 2
    3 Radial CHN 177117 Lijia XU 3.0 3
    4 Radial GBR 172804 Robin ELSEY 4.0 4
    5 Radial GBR 190478 Andrea BREWSTER 5.0 5
    6 Radial GBR 192519 Charlotte DOBSON 6.0 6
    7 Radial GBR 183263 Harriette TRUMBLE 7.0 7
    8 Radial GER 181602 Anke HELBIG 8.0 8
    9 Radial GBR 193248 Fred CONNOR 9.0 9
    10 Radial DEN 192693 Sarah GUNNI 10.0 10
    11 Radial GBR 190557 Olly PORTER 11.0 11
    12 Radial GBR 190967 John CURRIE 12.0 12
    13 Radial GBR 192581 Hannah DIAMOND 13.0 13
    14 Radial SWE 192262 Sara SIGVARDSDOTTER 14.0 14
    15 Radial SWE 173118 Josefin OLSSON 15.0 15
    16 Radial DEN 177980 Anne-Marie RINDOM 16.0 16
    17 Radial GBR 192525 Charlotte GREENHALGH 17.0 17
    18 Radial GBR 190846 George SPEDDING 18.0 18
    19 Radial GBR 172144 Oscar MCVEIGH 19.0 19
    20 Radial GER 182183 Lisa RATTEMEYER 20.0 20
    21 Radial GBR 186404 Sophie MCKEEMAN 21.0 21
    22 Radial DEN 192677 Maiken FOGHT SCHÜTT 22.0 22
    23 Radial SWE 183967 Cecilia JONSSON 23.0 23
    24 Radial GBR 192829 Cameron DOUGLAS 24.0 24
    25 Radial GBR 189200 Mel ADDY 25.0 25
    26 Radial GBR 192537 Duncan KEATES 26.0 26
    27 Radial SWE 191777 Caroline SYLVAN 27.0 27
    28 Radial GER 185569 Paula STEINER 28.0 28
    29 Radial GBR 190810 Thomas WILLIS 29.0 29
    30 Radial GBR 186031 Phil MCCOY 30.0 30
    31 Radial GBR 189458 Josh BANYARD 31.0 31
    32 Radial GBR 188597 Richard CUMPSTY 32.0 32
    33 Radial GBR 188009 Lawrence WALTERS 33.0 33
    34 Radial GBR 193677 Billy MINESS 34.0 34
    35 Radial GBR 178479 Hannah SNELLGROVE 35.0 35
    36 Radial GBR 180340 Liam GARDNER 36.0 36
    37 Radial GBR 192837 Kate SARGENT 37.0 37
    38 Radial GBR 165508 Benjamin BALLARD 38.0 38
    39 Radial GBR 184177 Mary FENTON-JONES 39.0 39
    40 Radial GBR 189355 Max ROBINSON 40.0 40
    41 Radial GBR 189180 Ben HODGES 41.0 41
    42 Radial GBR 191800 Sarah WILLIAMS 42.0 42
    43 Radial GBR 191794 Anna PIGGOTT 43.0 43
    44 Radial GBR 190803 Sarah BUTTERFIELD 44.0 44
    45 Radial GBR 182254 Anna CARPENTER 45.0 45
    46 Radial GBR 179691 Daniel HALIBURTON 46.0 46

    R5 - Radial Fleet

    Course - Bravo
    Finish time first Radial 14:05:53 BST and last Radial 14:12:14 BST
    Finish time first Standard 13:51:56 BST and last Standard 13:56:55 BST

    Start:Radial, Finishes:Place, Time:131400
    Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Points Place
    1 Radial CHN 177117 Lijia XU 1.0 1
    2 Radial GBR 190478 Andrea BREWSTER 2.0 2
    3 Radial GBR 192519 Charlotte DOBSON 3.0 3
    4 Radial FRA 191365 Mathilde DE KERANGAT 4.0 4
    5 Radial SWE 173118 Josefin OLSSON 5.0 5
    6 Radial GBR 192829 Cameron DOUGLAS 6.0 6
    7 Radial GBR 190810 Thomas WILLIS 7.0 7
    8 Radial GER 181602 Anke HELBIG 8.0 8
    9 Radial GBR 172804 Robin ELSEY 9.0 9
    10 Radial DEN 192693 Sarah GUNNI 10.0 10
    11 Radial GBR 186031 Phil MCCOY 11.0 11
    12 Radial GBR 192440 Alison YOUNG 12.0 12
    13 Radial GBR 183263 Harriette TRUMBLE 13.0 13
    14 Radial GBR 193248 Fred CONNOR 14.0 14
    15 Radial SWE 192262 Sara SIGVARDSDOTTER 15.0 15
    16 Radial GER 182183 Lisa RATTEMEYER 16.0 16
    17 Radial DEN 192677 Maiken FOGHT SCHÜTT 17.0 17
    18 Radial GBR 172144 Oscar MCVEIGH 18.0 18
    19 Radial GBR 192537 Duncan KEATES 19.0 19
    20 Radial GBR 190803 Sarah BUTTERFIELD 20.0 20
    21 Radial GBR 192581 Hannah DIAMOND 21.0 21
    22 Radial GBR 189200 Mel ADDY 22.0 22
    23 Radial GBR 192525 Charlotte GREENHALGH 23.0 23
    24 Radial GBR 178479 Hannah SNELLGROVE 24.0 24
    25 Radial GBR 190967 John CURRIE 25.0 25
    26 Radial GBR 190846 George SPEDDING 26.0 26
    27 Radial GBR 189355 Max ROBINSON 27.0 27
    28 Radial GBR 190557 Olly PORTER 28.0 28
    29 Radial SWE 183967 Cecilia JONSSON 29.0 29
    30 Radial GBR 186404 Sophie MCKEEMAN 30.0 30
    31 Radial SWE 191777 Caroline SYLVAN 31.0 31
    32 Radial DEN 177980 Anne-Marie RINDOM 32.0 32
    33 Radial GER 185569 Paula STEINER 33.0 33
    34 Radial GBR 192837 Kate SARGENT 34.0 34
    35 Radial GBR 191800 Sarah WILLIAMS 35.0 35
    36 Radial GBR 193677 Billy MINESS 36.0 36
    37 Radial GBR 182254 Anna CARPENTER 37.0 37
    38 Radial GBR 165508 Benjamin BALLARD 38.0 38
    39 Radial GBR 188597 Richard CUMPSTY 39.0 39
    40 Radial GBR 179691 Daniel HALIBURTON 40.0 40
    41 Radial GBR 189458 Josh BANYARD 41.0 41
    42 Radial GBR 184177 Mary FENTON-JONES 42.0 42
    43 Radial GBR 191794 Anna PIGGOTT 47.0 DNF
    43 Radial GBR 188009 Lawrence WALTERS 47.0 DNF
    43 Radial GBR 189180 Ben HODGES 47.0 DNF
    43 Radial GBR 180340 Liam GARDNER 47.0 DNF

    R6 - Radial Fleet

    Course - Bravo
    Finish time first Radial 15:45:42 BST and last Radial 15:52:57 BST
    Finish time first Standard 15:25:50 BST and last Standard 15:33:01 BST

    Start:Radial, Finishes:Place, Time:144600
    Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Points Place
    1 Radial SWE 173118 Josefin OLSSON 1.0 1
    2 Radial DEN 192677 Maiken FOGHT SCHÜTT 2.0 2
    3 Radial CHN 177117 Lijia XU 3.0 3
    4 Radial GBR 190478 Andrea BREWSTER 4.0 4
    5 Radial DEN 192693 Sarah GUNNI 5.0 5
    6 Radial GBR 190810 Thomas WILLIS 6.0 6
    7 Radial GBR 192440 Alison YOUNG 7.0 7
    8 Radial GBR 192829 Cameron DOUGLAS 8.0 8
    9 Radial GBR 192519 Charlotte DOBSON 9.0 9
    10 Radial FRA 191365 Mathilde DE KERANGAT 10.0 10
    11 Radial GBR 193248 Fred CONNOR 11.0 11
    12 Radial GBR 172804 Robin ELSEY 12.0 12
    13 Radial GBR 178479 Hannah SNELLGROVE 13.0 13
    14 Radial GBR 183263 Harriette TRUMBLE 14.0 14
    15 Radial GBR 186031 Phil MCCOY 15.0 15
    16 Radial GBR 172144 Oscar MCVEIGH 16.0 16
    17 Radial SWE 183967 Cecilia JONSSON 17.0 17
    18 Radial DEN 177980 Anne-Marie RINDOM 18.0 18
    19 Radial GER 181602 Anke HELBIG 19.0 19
    20 Radial GBR 189355 Max ROBINSON 20.0 20
    21 Radial SWE 192262 Sara SIGVARDSDOTTER 21.0 21
    22 Radial GBR 192537 Duncan KEATES 22.0 22
    23 Radial GER 182183 Lisa RATTEMEYER 23.0 23
    24 Radial GBR 190967 John CURRIE 24.0 24
    25 Radial GBR 190803 Sarah BUTTERFIELD 25.0 25
    26 Radial GBR 189200 Mel ADDY 26.0 26
    27 Radial GBR 192581 Hannah DIAMOND 27.0 27
    28 Radial GBR 192525 Charlotte GREENHALGH 28.0 28
    29 Radial GBR 190557 Olly PORTER 29.0 29
    30 Radial GBR 191800 Sarah WILLIAMS 30.0 30
    31 Radial GBR 191794 Anna PIGGOTT 31.0 31
    32 Radial GBR 190846 George SPEDDING 32.0 32
    33 Radial GBR 188009 Lawrence WALTERS 33.0 33
    34 Radial SWE 191777 Caroline SYLVAN 34.0 34
    35 Radial GER 185569 Paula STEINER 35.0 35
    36 Radial GBR 182254 Anna CARPENTER 36.0 36
    37 Radial GBR 188597 Richard CUMPSTY 37.0 37
    38 Radial GBR 192837 Kate SARGENT 38.0 38
    39 Radial GBR 186404 Sophie MCKEEMAN 39.0 39
    40 Radial GBR 189180 Ben HODGES 40.0 40
    41 Radial GBR 179691 Daniel HALIBURTON 41.0 41
    42 Radial GBR 184177 Mary FENTON-JONES 42.0 42
    43 Radial GBR 193677 Billy MINESS 43.0 43
    44 Radial GBR 180340 Liam GARDNER 44.0 44
    45 Radial GBR 165508 Benjamin BALLARD 45.0 45
    46 Radial GBR 189458 Josh BANYARD 46.0 46

    Scoring codes used

    CodeDescriptionPoints
    DNFStarted but did not finish47
    DSQDisqualification47

    www.wpnsa.org.uk

    www.skandiasailforgoldregatta.co.uk

    Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
    www.sailwave.com