event burgee venue burgee

Laser 4.7 World Championships 2021

Royal St George YC & National YC

Under 16 Results are provisional as of 22:42 on August 23, 2021

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Q1
   
Q2
   
Q3
   
Q4
   
Q5
   
Q6
   
F1
   
F2
   
F3
   
F4
   
F5
   
F6
   
Total Nett
1st 175 Gold
ESP
212166 Adriana Castro Y ESPAC105 3.0 (42.0 UFD) 8.0 9.0 2.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 18.0 28.0 22.0 17.0 186.0 144.0
2nd 188 Gold
USA
217357 Audrey Foley Y USAAF59 8.0 15.0 19.0 28.0 18.0 11.0 9.0 24.0 19.0 7.0 8.0 (34.0) 200.0 166.0
3rd 173 Gold
NED
218712 Signe Brinkert Y NEDSB32 12.0 21.0 SCP30 2.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 (26.0) 24.0 12.0 20.0 18.0 202.0 176.0
4th 172 Gold
GRE
213814 Tatiani Bougiatioti Y GRETB3 18.0 25.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 24.0 31.0 30.0 (38.0) 7.0 30.0 244.0 206.0
5th 226 Gold
CRO
207811 Lea Rakovac Y CROLR5 11.0 18.0 20.0 13.0 13.0 26.0 29.0 19.0 8.0 13.5 37.0 (40.0) 247.5 207.5
6th 193 Gold
USA
169388 Talia Hamlin Y USATH116 23.0 19.0 6.0 17.0 13.0 24.0 (35.0) 29.0 34.0 17.0 12.0 21.0 250.0 215.0
7th 212 Gold
ESP
216598 Allegra Constanza Mattos Y ESPAM127 16.0 13.0 17.0 6.0 17.0 16.0 (38.0) 21.0 33.0 37.0 33.0 11.0 258.0 220.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Q1
   
Q2
   
Q3
   
Q4
   
Q5
   
Q6
   
F1
   
F2
   
F3
   
F4
   
F5
   
Total Nett
1st 187 Silver
GBR
212109 Arwen Fflur Y GBRAF75 22.0 (24.0) 23.0 15.0 10.0 19.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 140.0 116.0
2nd 215 Silver
USA
217340 Isabella Mendoza Cabezas Y USAIM19 (28.0) 28.0 20.0 16.0 16.0 28.0 14.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 17.0 178.0 150.0
3rd 236 Silver
USA
217347 Anna Vasilieva Y USAAV36 (31.0) 20.0 18.0 21.0 15.0 21.0 5.0 5.0 18.0 8.0 20.0 182.0 151.0
4th 166 Silver
ESP
196721 Paula Bestard Mayol Y ESPPB33 22.0 27.0 32.0 24.0 33.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 (41.0 DNF) 208.0 167.0
5th 225 Silver
ESP
210950 Carme Pons Gili Y ESPCP30 (31.0) 29.0 19.0 16.0 27.0 28.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 216.0 185.0
6th 182 Silver
ISR
204626 Gaya Datiashvili Y ISRGD2 20.0 18.0 27.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 13.0 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 26.5 14.0 239.5 198.5
7th 241 Silver
IRL
218956 Sienna Wright Y IRLSW20 27.0 28.0 (41.0 SCP30) 24.0 20.0 32.0 33.0 9.0 9.0 28.0 4.0 255.0 214.0
8th 178 Silver
ESP
209162 Blanca Company Y ESPBC14 (42.0 DNC) 34.0 35.0 30.0 35.0 33.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 41.0 DSQ 30.0 299.0 257.0
9th 218 Silver
IRL
197921 Megan O'Sullivan Y IRLMO78 34.0 33.0 14.0 30.0 33.0 31.0 32.0 28.0 28.0 (41.0 DNC) 18.0 322.0 281.0
10th 204 Silver
GBR
215283 Millie Lewis Y GBRML73 (36.0) 35.0 34.0 26.0 28.0 34.0 30.0 27.0 25.0 31.0 27.0 333.0 297.0
11th 238 Silver
IRL
160598 Zoe Whitford Y IRLZW1 35.0 30.0 39.0 33.0 22.0 36.0 22.0 (41.0 DNC) 30.0 26.5 29.0 343.5 302.5
12th 199 Silver
IRL
210100 Lucy Ives Y IRLLI1 (39.0) 30.0 34.0 33.0 38.0 33.0 27.0 25.0 32.0 24.0 28.0 343.0 304.0
13th 177 Silver
TCA
209697 Grace Coleman Reaston Brown Y TCAGC1 30.0 39.0 37.0 36.0 36.0 38.0 29.0 19.0 (41.0 BFD) 29.0 19.0 353.0 312.0
14th 233 Silver
ESP
203372 Ana Toubes Y ESPAT35 21.0 26.0 30.0 29.0 36.0 31.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 378.0 337.0
15th 186 Silver
IRL
172338 Eimear Farrell Y IRLEF19 37.0 32.0 38.0 37.0 31.0 39.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 419.0 378.0
16th 234 Silver
IRL
179032 Alana Twomey Y IRLAT10 32.0 33.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 438.0 396.0

F1 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
8 188 Gold
USA
217357 Audrey Foley Y USAAF59 9 9.0
12 175 Gold
ESP
212166 Adriana Castro Y ESPAC105 13 13.0
17 173 Gold
NED
218712 Signe Brinkert Y NEDSB32 18 18.0
24 172 Gold
GRE
213814 Tatiani Bougiatioti Y GRETB3 24 24.0
29 226 Gold
CRO
207811 Lea Rakovac Y CROLR5 29 29.0
35 193 Gold
USA
169388 Talia Hamlin Y USATH116 35 35.0
38 212 Gold
ESP
216598 Allegra Constanza Mattos Y ESPAM127 38 38.0

F2 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
9 175 Gold
ESP
212166 Adriana Castro Y ESPAC105 9 9.0
19 226 Gold
CRO
207811 Lea Rakovac Y CROLR5 19 19.0
21 212 Gold
ESP
216598 Allegra Constanza Mattos Y ESPAM127 21 21.0
24 188 Gold
USA
217357 Audrey Foley Y USAAF59 24 24.0
26 173 Gold
NED
218712 Signe Brinkert Y NEDSB32 27 26.0
29 193 Gold
USA
169388 Talia Hamlin Y USATH116 30 29.0
31 172 Gold
GRE
213814 Tatiani Bougiatioti Y GRETB3 32 31.0

F3 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
8 226 Gold
CRO
207811 Lea Rakovac Y CROLR5 8 8.0
18 175 Gold
ESP
212166 Adriana Castro Y ESPAC105 18 18.0
19 188 Gold
USA
217357 Audrey Foley Y USAAF59 19 19.0
24 173 Gold
NED
218712 Signe Brinkert Y NEDSB32 24 24.0
30 172 Gold
GRE
213814 Tatiani Bougiatioti Y GRETB3 30 30.0
33 212 Gold
ESP
216598 Allegra Constanza Mattos Y ESPAM127 33 33.0
34 193 Gold
USA
169388 Talia Hamlin Y USATH116 34 34.0

F4 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
7 188 Gold
USA
217357 Audrey Foley Y USAAF59 7 7.0
12 173 Gold
NED
218712 Signe Brinkert Y NEDSB32 12 12.0
13 226 Gold
CRO
207811 Lea Rakovac Y CROLR5 13 13.5
17 193 Gold
USA
169388 Talia Hamlin Y USATH116 17 17.0
28 175 Gold
ESP
212166 Adriana Castro Y ESPAC105 28 28.0
37 212 Gold
ESP
216598 Allegra Constanza Mattos Y ESPAM127 37 37.0
38 172 Gold
GRE
213814 Tatiani Bougiatioti Y GRETB3 38 38.0

F5 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
7 172 Gold
GRE
213814 Tatiani Bougiatioti Y GRETB3 7 7.0
8 188 Gold
USA
217357 Audrey Foley Y USAAF59 8 8.0
12 193 Gold
USA
169388 Talia Hamlin Y USATH116 12 12.0
20 173 Gold
NED
218712 Signe Brinkert Y NEDSB32 20 20.0
22 175 Gold
ESP
212166 Adriana Castro Y ESPAC105 22 22.0
33 212 Gold
ESP
216598 Allegra Constanza Mattos Y ESPAM127 33 33.0
37 226 Gold
CRO
207811 Lea Rakovac Y CROLR5 37 37.0

F6 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
11 212 Gold
ESP
216598 Allegra Constanza Mattos Y ESPAM127 11 11.0
17 175 Gold
ESP
212166 Adriana Castro Y ESPAC105 17 17.0
18 173 Gold
NED
218712 Signe Brinkert Y NEDSB32 18 18.0
21 193 Gold
USA
169388 Talia Hamlin Y USATH116 21 21.0
30 172 Gold
GRE
213814 Tatiani Bougiatioti Y GRETB3 30 30.0
34 188 Gold
USA
217357 Audrey Foley Y USAAF59 34 34.0
40 226 Gold
CRO
207811 Lea Rakovac Y CROLR5 40 40.0

F1 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
3 187 Silver
GBR
212109 Arwen Fflur Y GBRAF75 3 3.0
4 166 Silver
ESP
196721 Paula Bestard Mayol Y ESPPB33 4 4.0
5 236 Silver
USA
217347 Anna Vasilieva Y USAAV36 5 5.0
8 178 Silver
ESP
209162 Blanca Company Y ESPBC14 8 8.0
13 182 Silver
ISR
204626 Gaya Datiashvili Y ISRGD2 13 13.0
14 215 Silver
USA
217340 Isabella Mendoza Cabezas Y USAIM19 14 14.0
17 225 Silver
ESP
210950 Carme Pons Gili Y ESPCP30 17 17.0
22 238 Silver
IRL
160598 Zoe Whitford Y IRLZW1 22 22.0
27 199 Silver
IRL
210100 Lucy Ives Y IRLLI1 27 27.0
29 177 Silver
TCA
209697 Grace Coleman Reaston Brown Y TCAGC1 29 29.0
30 204 Silver
GBR
215283 Millie Lewis Y GBRML73 30 30.0
32 218 Silver
IRL
197921 Megan O'Sullivan Y IRLMO78 32 32.0
33 241 Silver
IRL
218956 Sienna Wright Y IRLSW20 33 33.0

F2 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
2 166 Silver
ESP
196721 Paula Bestard Mayol Y ESPPB33 2 2.0
3 215 Silver
USA
217340 Isabella Mendoza Cabezas Y USAIM19 4 3.0
4 178 Silver
ESP
209162 Blanca Company Y ESPBC14 5 4.0
5 236 Silver
USA
217347 Anna Vasilieva Y USAAV36 6 5.0
9 241 Silver
IRL
218956 Sienna Wright Y IRLSW20 10 9.0
10 187 Silver
GBR
212109 Arwen Fflur Y GBRAF75 11 10.0
12 225 Silver
ESP
210950 Carme Pons Gili Y ESPCP30 14 12.0
19 177 Silver
TCA
209697 Grace Coleman Reaston Brown Y TCAGC1 21 19.0
25 199 Silver
IRL
210100 Lucy Ives Y IRLLI1 28 25.0
27 204 Silver
GBR
215283 Millie Lewis Y GBRML73 30 27.0
28 218 Silver
IRL
197921 Megan O'Sullivan Y IRLMO78 31 28.0

F3 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
4 182 Silver
ISR
204626 Gaya Datiashvili Y ISRGD2 4 4.0
5 215 Silver
USA
217340 Isabella Mendoza Cabezas Y USAIM19 5 5.0
6 166 Silver
ESP
196721 Paula Bestard Mayol Y ESPPB33 6 6.0
7 178 Silver
ESP
209162 Blanca Company Y ESPBC14 7 7.0
8 187 Silver
GBR
212109 Arwen Fflur Y GBRAF75 8 8.0
9 241 Silver
IRL
218956 Sienna Wright Y IRLSW20 9 9.0
13 225 Silver
ESP
210950 Carme Pons Gili Y ESPCP30 13 13.0
18 236 Silver
USA
217347 Anna Vasilieva Y USAAV36 18 18.0
25 204 Silver
GBR
215283 Millie Lewis Y GBRML73 25 25.0
28 218 Silver
IRL
197921 Megan O'Sullivan Y IRLMO78 28 28.0
30 238 Silver
IRL
160598 Zoe Whitford Y IRLZW1 31 30.0
32 199 Silver
IRL
210100 Lucy Ives Y IRLLI1 33 32.0
33 177 Silver
TCA
209697 Grace Coleman Reaston Brown Y TCAGC1 BFD 41.0

F4 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
3 215 Silver
USA
217340 Isabella Mendoza Cabezas Y USAIM19 3 3.0
5 187 Silver
GBR
212109 Arwen Fflur Y GBRAF75 5 5.0
7 166 Silver
ESP
196721 Paula Bestard Mayol Y ESPPB33 8 7.0
8 236 Silver
USA
217347 Anna Vasilieva Y USAAV36 9 8.0
11 225 Silver
ESP
210950 Carme Pons Gili Y ESPCP30 12 11.0
24 199 Silver
IRL
210100 Lucy Ives Y IRLLI1 25 24.0
26 182 Silver
ISR
204626 Gaya Datiashvili Y ISRGD2 27 26.5
26 238 Silver
IRL
160598 Zoe Whitford Y IRLZW1 27 26.5
28 241 Silver
IRL
218956 Sienna Wright Y IRLSW20 29 28.0
29 177 Silver
TCA
209697 Grace Coleman Reaston Brown Y TCAGC1 30 29.0
31 204 Silver
GBR
215283 Millie Lewis Y GBRML73 32 31.0
32 178 Silver
ESP
209162 Blanca Company Y ESPBC14 DSQ 41.0

F5 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Position ID Fleet ISAF CC Sail Number Full Name U16 ISAF ID Place Points
1 187 Silver
GBR
212109 Arwen Fflur Y GBRAF75 1 1.0
4 241 Silver
IRL
218956 Sienna Wright Y IRLSW20 4 4.0
13 225 Silver
ESP
210950 Carme Pons Gili Y ESPCP30 13 13.0
14 182 Silver
ISR
204626 Gaya Datiashvili Y ISRGD2 14 14.0
17 215 Silver
USA
217340 Isabella Mendoza Cabezas Y USAIM19 17 17.0
18 218 Silver
IRL
197921 Megan O'Sullivan Y IRLMO78 18 18.0
19 177 Silver
TCA
209697 Grace Coleman Reaston Brown Y TCAGC1 19 19.0
20 236 Silver
USA
217347 Anna Vasilieva Y USAAV36 20 20.0
27 204 Silver
GBR
215283 Millie Lewis Y GBRML73 28 27.0
28 199 Silver
IRL
210100 Lucy Ives Y IRLLI1 29 28.0
29 238 Silver
IRL
160598 Zoe Whitford Y IRLZW1 30 29.0
30 178 Silver
ESP
209162 Blanca Company Y ESPBC14 31 30.0
33 166 Silver
ESP
196721 Paula Bestard Mayol Y ESPPB33 DNF 41.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 41
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 41
DSQDisqualification 41
SCP3030% Scoring Penalty. SI 5.2 or Jury Decision Varies
UFD'U' flag disqualification under S.I. 14.2 42

www.rsgyc.ie

http://2021-47-youth.laser-worlds.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com