event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Informal Summer Series

provisional only

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 39.0 27.0
2nd Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 30.0
3rd Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 5.5 43.5 31.5
4th Group 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 32.0
5th Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 37.0
6th Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
7th Group 1 RS 700 844   name Required   845 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
8th Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 39.0
9th Group 1 RS 700 936   not signed on   845 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 51.0 39.0
10th Group 1 Musto Skiff 394``       849 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.5 53.5 41.5
11th Group 1 International Moth with foils 3870 LTSC Declan Clamp   570 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 60.0 48.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Beth Milledge 942 4.0 9.0 RIB (18.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 45.0 27.0
3rd Group 2 SCORPION 203 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 6.0 47.0 29.0
4th Group 2 2000 21893 LTSC Ben Ross Andy Codd 1114 3.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 55.0 37.0
5th Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
6th Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John martin Pam Martin 1071 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 60.0 42.0
7th Group 2 RS 500 988   Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 61.0 43.0
8th Group 2 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 62.0 44.0
9th Group 2 420 55242 LTSC Harry George James George 1105 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
10th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
11th Group 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 73.0 55.0
12th Group 2 RS 400 607       942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 56.0
13th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
14th Group 2 SCORPION 1953       1041 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 79.0 61.0
15th Group 2 RS 200 573 LTSC Tim Stickley   1046 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 80.0 62.0
16th Group 2 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 83.0 65.0
17th Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 72.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Group 3 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 9.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 74.0 15.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 84.0 25.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 (16.0) 10.3 OOD 6.0 10.0 9.0 51.3 35.3
4th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 21.8 OOD 9.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 12.0 108.8 49.8
5th Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 20.0 16.0 (59.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 124.0 65.0
6th Group 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 59.0 DNC 4.0 128.0 69.0
7th Group 3 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 59.0 DNC 128.0 69.0
8th Group 3 PHANTOM 1437 LTSC Stephen Homewood   1004 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 3.0 133.0 74.0
9th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 59.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 133.0 74.0
10th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 (59.0 DNC) 12.0 59.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 154.0 95.0
11th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 (59.0 DNC) 13.0 59.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 165.0 106.0
12th Group 3 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 179.0 120.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 7.0 190.0 131.0
14th Group 3 Blaze 815   David Angwin   1033 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 9.0 59.0 DNC 10.0 196.0 137.0
15th Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969 12.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 8.0 197.0 138.0
16th Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 13.0 198.0 139.0
17th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 19.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 204.0 145.0
18th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166480   Richard Abendstern   1147 17.0 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 204.0 145.0
19th Group 3 D-One 3   Name required   948 (59.0 DNC) 14.0 59.0 DNC 15.0 59.0 DNC 206.0 147.0
20th Group 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 208.0 149.0
21st Group 3 Laser 176804 LTSC Noel De Speil   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 215.0 156.0
22nd Group 3 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 23.0 20.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 220.0 161.0
23rd Group 3 Laser 162825 LTSC Kevin Podger   1100 45.3 RIB 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 226.3 167.3
24th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2197 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 237.0 178.0
25th Group 3 RS 100 10.2 312 LTSC Liam Willis   981 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 238.0 179.0
26th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 238.0 179.0
27th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 239.0 180.0
28th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 239.0 180.0
29th Group 3 RS 100 8.4 312 LTSC Keith Willis   1004 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 DNC 240.0 181.0
30th Group 3 RS AERO 7 3193 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 240.0 181.0
31st Group 3 RS AERO 7 2875   Noah Rees   1065 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 241.0 182.0
32nd Group 3 Hadron H2 117 LTSC Stuart Watson   1034 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 DNC 243.0 184.0
33rd Group 3 RS 300 433 LTSC Keith Willis   970 (59.0 DNC) 7.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 243.0 184.0
34th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 243.0 184.0
35th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 164755   Name Required   1147 8.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 244.0 185.0
36th Group 3 RS AERO 9 1403 LTSC William Homewood   1014 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 9.0 59.0 DNC 245.0 186.0
37th Group 3 RS AERO 9 1551   Euan Etheridge   1014 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 DNC 247.0 188.0
38th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1551   Euan Etheridge   1065 (59.0 DNC) 11.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 247.0 188.0
39th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2427 LTSC Nigel Rolfe   1065 11.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 247.0 188.0
40th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551   Euan Etheridge   1136 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 249.0 190.0
41st Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 14.0 59.0 DNC 250.0 191.0
42nd Group 3 RS AERO 5 1566 LTSC Abby Hire   1136 14.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 250.0 191.0
43rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 15.0 251.0 192.0
44th Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 (59.0 DNC) 15.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 251.0 192.0
45th Group 3 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 15.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 251.0 192.0
46th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adsrian Batemen   1065 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 16.0 252.0 193.0
47th Group 3 SOLO 5865 LTSC Steve Hagget   1142 (59.0 DNC) 17.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 253.0 194.0
48th Group 3 Laser 100264   D Clark   1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 18.0 59.0 DNF 254.0 195.0
49th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 (59.0 DNC) 18.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 254.0 195.0
50th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2813 LTSC Karl Thorne   1136 18.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 254.0 195.0
51st Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 (59.0 DNF) 19.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 255.0 196.0
52nd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 21.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 257.0 198.0
53rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 1332   Andy ??   1065 22.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 258.0 199.0
54th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2516   David Wansbrough   1065 (59.0 DNF) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 295.0 236.0
54th Group 3 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 (59.0 RIB) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 295.0 236.0
54th Group 3 Laser 4       1100 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNF 295.0 236.0
54th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNF 295.0 236.0
54th Group 3 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 OCS 295.0 236.0

Group 4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531   Tim   1485 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 18.0 11.0
3rd Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 DNC 27.0 20.0
4th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
5th Group 4 Otter 1201 LTSC Andrew Tozer Mary Tozer 1275 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0
6th Group 4 Lymington River Scow 283   Slvia Pepin   1485 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 35.0 28.0

Race 1 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-08-05

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 844   name Required   845 182600 19:13:59 0:47:59   0:56:47 1.0

R2 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-08-12

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 18:26 19:02:51 0:36:51   0:48:37 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 18:23 19:16:16 0:53:16   1:02:44 2.0

R4 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-08-26

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:43
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Richard Lilley   845 18:43 19:22:34 0:39:34   0:46:49 1.0

R5 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-09-02

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:23 19:06:32 0:43:32   0:51:31 1.0
2 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:23 19:08:50 0:45:50   0:53:59 2.0
3 Group 1 RS 700 936   not signed on   845 18:23 19:18:08 0:55:08   1:05:15 3.0

R6 - Group 1 Fleet - 2020-09-09

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:23
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 800 1220   Luke McEwen Emma McEwen 799 18:23 18:53:39 0:30:39   0:38:22 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 730 LTSC Toby Collyer   845 18:23 18:55:49 0:32:49   0:38:50 2.0
3 Group 1 Musto Skiff 539 LTSC Gary Stones   849 18:23 18:56:41 0:33:41   0:39:40 3.0
4 Group 1 Musto Skiff 230 LTSC Giles Lloyd-Williams   849 18:23 18:57:09 0:34:09   0:40:13 4.0
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394 LTSC Nigel Walbank   849 18:23 18:58:34 0:35:34   0:41:54 5.5
5 Group 1 Musto Skiff 394``       849 18:23 18:58:34 0:35:34   0:41:54 5.5
7 Group 1 International 14 1467 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 18:23 18:58:11 0:35:11   0:46:25 7.0
8 Group 1 International Moth with foils 3870 LTSC Declan Clamp   570     DNF     12.0

Race 1 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-08-05

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 182600 19:19:50 0:53:50   0:48:43 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 182600 19:13:46 0:47:46   0:48:44 2.0
3 Group 2 2000 21893 LTSC Ben Ross Andy Codd 1114 182600 19:27:05 1:01:05   0:54:50 3.0
4 Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Beth Milledge 942 182600 19:18:05 0:52:05   0:55:17 4.0
5 Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942     DNF     18.0

R2 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-08-12

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 18:26 19:08:36 0:42:36   0:43:28 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:09:00 0:43:00   0:43:53 2.0
3 Group 2 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 18:26 19:22:16 0:56:16   0:50:31 3.0
4 Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Beth Milledge 942     RIB     9.0
5 Group 2 2000 21893 LTSC Ben Ross Andy Codd 1114     DNF     18.0
5 Group 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022     DNF     18.0

R4 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-08-26

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:46
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 420 55242 LTSC Harry George James George 1105 18:46 19:23:38 0:37:38   0:34:03 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 18:46 19:20:40 0:34:40   0:35:22 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:46 19:20:56 0:34:56   0:35:39 3.0
4 Group 2 SCORPION 203 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 18:46 19:24:06 0:38:06   0:36:36 4.0

R5 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-09-02

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 SCORPION 203 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 18:26 19:09:00 0:43:00   0:41:18 1.0
2 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John martin Pam Martin 1071 18:26 19:10:34 0:44:34   0:41:37 2.0
3 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:08:36 0:42:36   0:43:28 3.0
4 Group 2 RS 500 988   Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 18:26 19:08:21 0:42:21   0:43:50 4.0
5 Group 2 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 18:26 19:15:23 0:49:23   0:44:41 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Beth Milledge 942 18:26 19:09:16 0:43:16   0:45:56 6.0
7 Group 2 2000 21893 LTSC Ben Ross Andy Codd 1114 18:26 19:19:01 0:53:01   0:47:35 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 200 573 LTSC Tim Stickley   1046 18:26 19:17:31 0:51:31   0:49:15 8.0
9 Group 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 18:26 19:17:09 0:51:09   0:50:03 9.0

R6 - Group 2 Fleet - 2020-09-09

Start: Class 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 18:26 19:00:07 0:34:07   0:34:49 1.0
2 Group 2 RS 400 607       942 18:26 19:00:04 0:34:04   0:36:10 2.0
3 Group 2 RS 500 988   Sean Ward Jo Ward 966 18:26 19:01:04 0:35:04   0:36:18 3.0
4 Group 2 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John martin Pam Martin 1071 18:26 19:05:09 0:39:09   0:36:33 4.0
5 Group 2 2000 22103 LTSC Bruce Boyd Alison Boyd 1114 18:26 19:08:16 0:42:16   0:37:56 5.0
6 Group 2 SCORPION 203 LTSC Neville Herbert Karl Thorne 1041 18:26 19:05:50 0:39:50   0:38:16 6.0
7 Group 2 SCORPION 1953       1041 18:26 19:06:20 0:40:20   0:38:45 7.0
8 Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Liam Willis Beth Milledge 942 18:26 19:02:36 0:36:36   0:38:51 8.0
9 Group 2 2000 21893 LTSC Ben Ross Andy Codd 1114 18:26 19:11:07 0:45:07   0:40:30 9.0
10 Group 2 TASAR 2350 LTSC Paul Etheridge Paul Shields 1022 18:26 19:13:22 0:47:22   0:46:21 10.0
11 Group 2 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18:26 19:13:35 0:47:35   0:50:31 11.0

Race 1 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-08-05

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 182900 19:22:42 0:53:42   0:48:49 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 182900 19:21:15 0:52:15   0:49:04 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 182900 19:25:26 0:56:26   0:49:41 3.0
4 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3193 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 182900 19:22:07 0:53:07   0:49:52 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2875   Noah Rees   1065 182900 19:22:39 0:53:39   0:50:23 5.0
6 Group 3 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 182900 19:19:48 0:50:48   0:50:36 6.0
7 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 182900 19:22:59 0:53:59   0:50:41 7.0
8 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 164755   Name Required   1147 182900 19:27:14 0:58:14   0:50:46 8.0
9 Group 3 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 182900 19:20:18 0:51:18   0:51:06 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 182900 19:27:51 0:58:51   0:51:32 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2427 LTSC Nigel Rolfe   1065 182900 192423 0:55:23   0:52:00 11.0
12 Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969 182900 19:19:27 0:50:27   0:52:04 12.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551   Euan Etheridge   1136 182900 19:28:46 0:59:46   0:52:37 13.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1566 LTSC Abby Hire   1136 182900 19:29:42 1:00:42   0:53:26 14.0
15 Group 3 CONTENDER 675 LTSC David Gautier   969 182900 19:20:54 0:51:54   0:53:34 15.0
16 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 182900 19:30:42 1:01:42   0:54:02 16.0
17 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166480   Richard Abendstern   1147 182900 19:31:11 1:02:11   0:54:13 17.0
18 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2813 LTSC Karl Thorne   1136 182900 19:30:51 1:01:51   0:54:27 18.0
19 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 182900 19:31:58 1:02:58   0:55:26 19.0
20 Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 182900 19:32:22 1:03:22   0:55:29 20.0
21 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 182900 19:30:37 1:01:37   0:57:51 21.0
22 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 182900   OOD     21.8
23 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1332   Andy ??   1065 182900 19:31:24 1:02:24   0:58:35 22.0
24 Group 3 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 182600 19:21:02 0:55:02   0:59:49 23.0
25 Group 3 Laser 162825 LTSC Kevin Podger   1100     RIB     45.3
26 Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 182900 19:32:57 DNF     59.0
26 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2516   David Wansbrough   1065 182900 19:15:38 DNF     59.0
26 Group 3 CONTENDER 558 LTSC Mike Sleigh   969 182900   RIB   0:00:00 59.0

R2 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-08-12

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 18:29 18:58:15 0:29:15   0:29:08 1.0
2 Group 3 RS 100 10.2 312 LTSC Liam Willis   981 18:29 18:57:55 0:28:55   0:29:29 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2318 LTSC Karl Thorne   1065 18:29 19:01:53 0:32:53   0:30:53 3.0
4 Group 3 Laser 162825 LTSC Kevin Podger   1100 18:29 19:03:15 0:34:15   0:31:08 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:29 19:02:18 0:33:18   0:31:16 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142 18:29 19:05:25 0:36:25   0:31:53 6.0
7 Group 3 RS 300 433 LTSC Keith Willis   970 18:29 19:00:02 0:31:02   0:32:00 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 18:29 19:05:47 0:36:47   0:32:13 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:29 19:06:03 0:37:03   0:32:27 9.0
10 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166480   Richard Abendstern   1147 18:29 19:06:28 0:37:28   0:32:40 10.0
11 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142     OOD     10.3
12 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1551   Euan Etheridge   1065 18:29 19:03:48 0:34:48   0:32:41 11.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29 19:04:28 0:35:28   0:33:18 12.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 18:29 19:04:49 0:35:49   0:33:38 13.0
15 Group 3 D-One 3   Name required   948 18:29 19:01:13 0:32:13   0:33:59 14.0
16 Group 3 SOLO 5371 LTSC Jeff Dolton   1142 18:29 19:08:05 0:39:05   0:34:13 15.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 18:29 19:08:19 0:39:19   0:34:26 16.0
18 Group 3 SOLO 5865 LTSC Steve Hagget   1142 18:29 19:09:06 0:40:06   0:35:07 17.0
19 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1776 LTSC Dan Fox   1065 18:29 19:06:49 0:37:49   0:35:31 18.0
20 Group 3 RS Vareo sh 1 sail + spi 172 LTSC Nick Lawrie   1093 18:29 19:11:13 0:42:13   0:38:37 19.0
21 Group 3 RS 600 676 LTSC William Homewood   920 18:23 18:59:27 0:36:27   0:39:37 20.0

R4 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-08-26

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2197 LTSC Alister Barker   1136 18:49 19:27:05 0:38:05   0:33:31 1.0
2 Group 3 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18:49 19:24:04 0:35:04   0:34:56 2.0
3 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:49 19:29:23 0:40:23   0:35:22 3.0
4 Group 3 PHANTOM 1437 LTSC Stephen Homewood   1004 18:49 19:25:03 0:36:03   0:35:54 4.0
5 Group 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 18:49 19:28:33 0:39:33   0:35:57 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:49 19:31:48 0:42:48   0:37:29 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:49 19:32:01 0:43:01   0:37:40 7.0
8 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1136 18:49 19:31:59 0:42:59   0:37:50 8.0
9 Group 3 Blaze 815   David Angwin   1033 18:46 19:25:33 0:39:33   0:38:17 9.0

R5 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-09-02

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 18:29 19:09:09 0:40:09   0:41:24 1.0
2 Group 3 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18:29 19:11:15 0:42:15   0:42:05 2.0
3 Group 3 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 18:29 19:11:56 0:42:56   0:42:46 3.0
4 Group 3 RS 100 8.4 312 LTSC Keith Willis   1004 18:29 19:12:23 0:43:23   0:43:13 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:29 19:15:34 0:46:34   0:43:43 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:29 19:19:15 0:50:15   0:44:00 6.0
7 Group 3 Hadron H2 117 LTSC Stuart Watson   1034 18:29 19:14:37 0:45:37   0:44:07 7.0
8 Group 3 PHANTOM 1437 LTSC Stephen Homewood   1004 18:29 19:14:50 0:45:50   0:45:39 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 9 1403 LTSC William Homewood   1014 18:29 19:15:24 0:46:24   0:45:46 9.0
10 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:29 19:21:42 0:52:42   0:46:09 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 9 1551   Euan Etheridge   1014 18:29 19:16:45 0:47:45   0:47:05 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 18:29 19:23:33 0:54:33   0:47:46 12.0
13 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29 19:20:04 0:51:04   0:47:57 13.0
14 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 166614   A Smith   1147 18:29 19:25:58 0:56:58   0:49:40 14.0
15 Group 3 D-One 3   Name required   948 18:29 19:16:06 0:47:06   0:49:41 15.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 18:29 19:23:14 0:54:14   0:50:55 16.0
17 Group 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 18:29 19:27:29 0:58:29   0:53:10 17.0
18 Group 3 Laser 100264   D Clark   1100 18:29 19:31:47 1:02:47   0:57:05 18.0
19 Group 3 Laser 176804 LTSC Noel De Speil   1100 18:29 19:39:19 1:10:19   1:03:55 19.0

R6 - Group 3 Fleet - 2020-09-09

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS 300 433 LTSC Liam Willis   970 18:29 19:01:18 0:32:18   0:33:18 1.0
2 Group 3 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 18:29 19:04:57 0:35:57   0:35:48 2.0
3 Group 3 PHANTOM 1437 LTSC Stephen Homewood   1004 18:29 19:05:46 0:36:46   0:36:37 3.0
4 Group 3 Laser 209121   David Freeman   1100 18:29 19:11:18 0:42:18   0:38:27 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 18:29 19:11:07 0:42:07   0:39:33 5.0
6 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 18:29 19:14:59 0:45:59   0:40:16 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5824 LTSC Tom Campbell   1142 18:29 19:15:06 0:46:06   0:40:22 7.0
8 Group 3 CONTENDER 2711   Duncan Ward   969 18:29 19:08:44 0:39:44   0:41:00 8.0
9 Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 18:29 19:16:15 0:47:15   0:41:22 9.0
10 Group 3 Blaze 815   David Angwin   1033 18:26 19:09:02 0:43:02   0:41:40 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2551 LTSC Julie Willis   1065 18:29 19:13:45 0:44:45   0:42:01 11.0
12 Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 18:29 19:17:53 0:48:53   0:42:48 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 18:29 19:18:03 0:49:03   0:42:57 13.0
14 Group 3 Laser 192487 LTSC Ian White   1100 18:29 19:17:04 0:48:04   0:43:42 14.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 18:29 19:15:53 0:46:53   0:44:01 15.0
16 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1563 LTSC Adsrian Batemen   1065 18:29 19:16:05 0:47:05   0:44:13 16.0
17 Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 18:29 19:19:34 0:50:34   0:44:17 17.0
18 Group 3 RS AERO 7 1396 LTSC Nick Ingram   1065 18:29 19:16:36 0:47:36   0:44:42 18.0
19 Group 3 Laser 176804 LTSC Noel De Speil   1100 18:29 19:31:24 1:02:24   0:56:44 19.0
20 Group 3 Laser 100264   D Clark   1100     DNF     59.0
20 Group 3 Laser 4       1100     DNF     59.0
20 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 135403 LTSC Clare Sleigh   1147     DNF     59.0
20 Group 3 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970     OCS     59.0

Race 1 - Group 4 Fleet - 2020-08-05

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531   Tim   1485 183200 19:09:09 0:37:09   0:25:01 1.0

R2 - Group 4 Fleet - 2020-08-12

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:32 19:05:40 0:33:40   0:22:40 1.0
2 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 389 LTSC Peter Wills   1485 18:32 19:07:50 0:35:50   0:24:08 2.0
3 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:32 19:05:00 0:33:00   0:24:13 3.0
4 Group 4 Otter 1201 LTSC Andrew Tozer Mary Tozer 1275 18:32 19:03:25 0:31:25   0:24:38 4.0

R4 - Group 4 Fleet - 2020-08-26

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:52
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:52 19:35:39 0:43:39   0:29:24 1.0
2 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363     DNF     7.0

R5 - Group 4 Fleet - 2020-09-02

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531   Tim   1485 18:32 19:22:28 0:50:28   0:33:59 1.0
2 Group 4 Scow Avon 41 LTSC John Sims   1485 18:32 19:32:53 1:00:53   0:41:00 2.0
3 Group 4 Gull Spirit 2803 LTSC Annie Pike   1363 18:32 19:30:59 0:58:59   0:43:16 3.0

R6 - Group 4 Fleet - 2020-09-09

Start: Class 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 531   Tim   1485 18:32 19:36:57 1:04:57   0:43:44 1.0
2 Group 4 Lymington River Scow 283   Slvia Pepin   1485     DNF     7.0

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co,uk

www.ltsc.co.uk
sailing@ltsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com