event burgee venue burgee

LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB

Informal Summer Series

provisional only - please email sailing'at'ltsc.co.uk with missing names and any queries

Group 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 Total Nett
1st Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Rich Lilley   845 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Group 1 14 INTERNATIONAL 1462 LTSC Pete Conway Tig Williams 758 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0

Group 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 Total Nett
1st Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 2.0 RIB 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Group 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 1.5 6.0 7.5 7.5
4th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3732 LTSC John Cooper Becci Wigley 980 1.5 18.0 DNC 19.5 19.5
5th Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 18.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 21.0
6th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980 3.0 18.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
7th Group 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 18.0 RET 4.0 22.0 22.0
8th Group 2 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 18.0 DNF 5.0 23.0 23.0
9th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3683 LTSC Chloe George Ben George 980 5.0 18.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
10th Group 2 RS 100 8.4 188 LTSC Ben Clifford   1004 6.0 18.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
11th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3604 LTSC Robbie Boyd Name Required 980 7.0 18.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
12th Group 2 RS 400 836 LTSC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 942 8.0 18.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
13th Group 2 RS 400 700 LTSC Charlie Bell Name Required 942 9.0 18.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
14th Group 2 RS 400 1236 LTSC Mike Baker June Baker 942 18.0 RIB 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
14th Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3650 LTSC Gareth Griffiths Antonio Martinez 980 18.0 RO 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
14th Group 2 RS 300 433 LTSC Keith Willis   970 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
14th Group 2 CONTENDER 2398 LTSC Phillip Lee   969 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 36.0 36.0

Group 3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 Total Nett
1st Group 3 RS AERO 7 3193 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 1.0 8.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 13.0 13.0 26.0 26.0
4th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 28.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 30.0
5th Group 3 SOLO 5354 LTSC Rob Milledge   1142 2.0 28.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
6th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 28.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 31.0
7th Group 3 SOLO 5778 LTSC Shaun Welsh   1142 3.0 28.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
8th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 164755   Name Required   1147 28.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 32.0
9th Group 3 SOLO 5570 LTSC Malcolm Buchanan   1142 4.0 28.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2813 LTSC Karl Thorne   1136 28.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 33.0
11th Group 3 RS AERO 5 2936 LTSC Will Homewood   1136 28.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 34.0
12th Group 3 RS AERO 7 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1065 6.0 28.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
13th Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 28.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 35.0
14th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2541 LTSC Nev Herbert   1065 7.0 28.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
15th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2503 LTSC Dan Bird   1065 8.0 28.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
16th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551   Euan Etheridge   1136 28.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 37.0
17th Group 3 LASER RADIAL 167981   Name Required   1147 9.0 28.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
18th Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 28.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 38.0
19th Group 3 RS AERO 9 3190 LTSC Tom Ehler   1014 10.0 28.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
20th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1566 LTSC Abby Hire   1136 28.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 39.0
21st Group 3 SOLO 4433 LTSC John Levell   1142 11.0 28.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
22nd Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 28.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 40.0
23rd Group 3 RS AERO 7 2462 LTSC Sasha Tydeman   1065 12.0 28.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
24th Group 3 RS AERO 5 1175 LTSC Natasha Sion   1136 28.0 DNC 14.0 42.0 42.0
25th Group 3 SEAFLY 705 LTSC John Martin Pam Martin 1071 14.0 28.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
26th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 28.0 DNC 15.0 43.0 43.0
27th Group 3 RS AERO 7 2199 LTSC Chris Bunce   1065 15.0 28.0 DNC 43.0 43.0

R2 - Group 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 1 RS 700 945 LTSC Rich Lilley   845 10:30 11:22:16 0:52:16   1:01:51 1.0
2 Group 1 RS 700 1032 LTSC Liam Willis   845 10:30 11:27:12 0:57:12   1:07:42 2.0

R2 - Group 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3778 LTSC David Lenz Vicki Lenz 980 10:35 11:18:05 0:43:05   0:43:58 1.0
2 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3784 LTSC Mark Barwell Lou Johnson 980 10:35 11:18:35 0:43:35   0:44:28 2.0
3 Group 2 PHANTOM 1466 LTSC Henry Ayres   1004 10:35 11:22:03 0:47:03   0:46:52 3.0
4 Group 2 PHANTOM 1391 LTSC Nigel King   1004 10:35 11:22:48 0:47:48   0:47:37 4.0
5 Group 2 RS 400 1404 LTSC Matt Thomas Steve Nicholas 942 10:35 11:20:08 0:45:08   0:47:55 5.0
6 Group 2 RS 300 313 LTSC Ben Green   970 10:35 11:22:16 0:47:16   0:48:44 6.0
7 Group 2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3719 LTSC Rob Martin Jan Martin 980     DNF     18.0
7 Group 2 CONTENDER 2398 LTSC Phillip Lee   969     DNF     18.0

R2 - Group 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Group 3 RS AERO 7 3193 LTSC Peter Barton   1065 10:40 11:26:10 0:46:10   0:43:21 1.0
2 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1209 LTSC David Ellis   1136 10:40 11:30:11 0:50:11   0:44:11 2.0
3 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2439 LTSC Tim Hire   1065 10:40 11:27:25 0:47:25   0:44:31 3.0
4 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 164755   Name Required   1147 10:40 11:31:26 0:51:26   0:44:50 4.0
5 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2813 LTSC Karl Thorne   1136 10:40 11:31:42 0:51:42   0:45:31 5.0
6 Group 3 RS AERO 5 2936 LTSC Will Homewood   1136 10:40 11:31:45 0:51:45   0:45:33 6.0
7 Group 3 SOLO 5130 LTSC Mark Lee   1142 10:40 11:32:34 0:52:34   0:46:02 7.0
8 Group 3 SOLO 5900 LTSC Andy Hyland   1142 10:40 11:33:08 0:53:08   0:46:32 8.0
9 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1551   Euan Etheridge   1136 10:40 11:33:14 0:53:14   0:46:52 9.0
10 Group 3 420 23099 LTSC Tig Williams Pete Conway 1105 10:40 11:32:33 0:52:33   0:47:33 10.0
11 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1566 LTSC Abby Hire   1136 10:40 11:34:37 0:54:37   0:48:05 11.0
12 Group 3 LASER RADIAL 200874 LTSC Phil Gwyther   1147 10:40 11:35:11 0:55:11   0:48:07 12.0
13 Group 3 SOLO 5871 LTSC Tim Wade   1142 10:40 11:37:27 0:57:27   0:50:18 13.0
14 Group 3 RS AERO 5 1175 LTSC Natasha Sion   1136 10:40 11:37:21 0:57:21   0:50:29 14.0
15 Group 3 RS AERO 7 2190   Alister Barker   1065 10:40 11:34:09 0:54:09   0:50:51 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com