venue burgee

Darryl Montague Race Kts 2023 to 2024

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:14 on December 6, 2023

Contents

2 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 Total Nett
T/Fleet 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 1.0 1.0 1.0
T/Fleet 2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.811 2.0 2.0 2.0
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 3.0 3.0 3.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 4.0 4.0 4.0
T/Fleet 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.910 5.0 5.0 5.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.891 6.0 6.0 6.0
T/Fleet 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.864 7.0 7.0 7.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.811 8.0 8.0 8.0
T/Fleet 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.075 9.0 9.0 9.0
T/Fleet 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.845 10.0 10.0 10.0
T/Fleet 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845 11.0 11.0 11.0
T/Fleet 2 Sandpiper Farr 7500 881 Philip Kidson   0.825 12.0 12.0 12.0
T/Fleet 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.845 13.0 13.0 13.0

NZTYA Rating A Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 Total Nett
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 1.0 1.0 1.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 2.0 2.0 2.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.910 3.0 3.0 3.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.891 4.0 4.0 4.0

NZTYA Rating B Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 Total Nett
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.864 1.0 1.0 1.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.845 2.0 2.0 2.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845 3.0 3.0 3.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Sandpiper Farr 7500 881 Philip Kidson   0.825 4.0 4.0 4.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.845 5.0 5.0 5.0

NZTYA Rating C Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 Total Nett
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 1.0 1.0 1.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.811 2.0 2.0 2.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.811 3.0 3.0 3.0

Sports Boat Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 Total Nett
T/Fleet Sports Boat BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.075 1.0 1.0 1.0

R1 - 2 Division - 6th December 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet 2 Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.945 18.00.00 18.43.04 0.43.04 0.40.42 1.0
T/Fleet 2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.783 17.50.00 18.44.01 0.54.01 0.42.18 2.0
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   1.020 18.00.00 18.41.44 0.41.44 0.42.34 3.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.839 17.50.00 18.41.30 0.51.30 0.43.13 4.0
T/Fleet 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.888 18.00.00 18.49.17 0.49.17 0.43.46 5.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.874 18.00.00 18.50.25 0.50.25 0.44.04 6.0
T/Fleet 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.922 18.00.00 18.47.51 0.47.51 0.44.07 7.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.805 17.50.00 18.47.02 0.57.02 0.45.55 8.0
T/Fleet 2 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.104 18.00.00 18.41.45 0.41.45 0.46.06 9.0
T/Fleet 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.863 18.00.00 18.53.52 0.53.52 0.46.29 10.0
T/Fleet 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.850 18.00.00 18.56.34 0.56.34 0.48.05 11.0
T/Fleet 2 Sandpiper Farr 7500 881 Philip Kidson   0.827 18.00.00 19.01.52 1.01.52 0.51.10 12.0
T/Fleet 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.816 18.00.00 19.07.23 1.07.23 0.54.59 13.0

R1 - NZTYA Rating A Division - 6th December 2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A Carabella Ross 780 3425 Brent Aitken   0.933 18.00.00 18.43.04 0.43.04 0.40.11 1.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 18.00.00 18.41.44 0.41.44 0.40.36 2.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.910 18.00.00 18.49.17 0.49.17 0.44.51 3.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating A E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.891 18.00.00 18.50.25 0.50.25 0.44.55 4.0

R1 - NZTYA Rating B Division - 6th December 2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.864 18.00.00 18.47.51 0.47.51 0.41.21 1.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.845 18.00.00 18.53.52 0.53.52 0.45.31 2.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845 18.00.00 18.56.34 0.56.34 0.47.48 3.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Sandpiper Farr 7500 881 Philip Kidson   0.825 18.00.00 19.01.52 1.01.52 0.51.02 4.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating B Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.845 18.00.00 19.07.23 1.07.23 0.56.56 5.0

R1 - NZTYA Rating C Division - 6th December 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 17.50.00 18.41.30 0.51.30 0.41.46 1.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.811 17.50.00 18.44.01 0.54.01 0.43.48 2.0
T/Fleet NZTYA Rating C Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.811 17.50.00 18.47.02 0.57.02 0.46.15 3.0

R1 - Sports Boat Division - 6th December 2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet Sports Boat BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.075 18.00.00 18.41.45 0.41.45 0.44.53 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com