event burgee venue burgee

Rum and Pudding Race Kts 23 -24

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final Rum and Pudding Race

Contents

2 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 Total Nett
T/Fleet 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.864 1.0 1.0 1.0
T/Fleet 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.910 2.0 2.0 2.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.891 3.0 3.0 3.0
T/Fleet 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.845 4.0 4.0 4.0
T/Fleet 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson   0.765 5.0 5.0 5.0
T/Fleet 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.845 6.0 6.0 6.0
T/Fleet 2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.811 7.0 7.0 7.0
T/Fleet 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.845 8.0 8.0 8.0
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   0.973 9.0 9.0 9.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.811 10.0 10.0 10.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.811 11.0 11.0 11.0
T/Fleet 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.845 12.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

1 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 Total Nett
T/Fleet 1 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.108 1.0 1.0 1.0
T/Fleet 1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp   1.097 2.0 2.0 2.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
1st Division 1 Sport Boats1stT/Fleet - Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale - BALZ (Div2)
2nd Division 1 Sport Boats1stT/Fleet - Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp - W8 Up (Div 2)
1st Division 21stT/Fleet - Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson - The Bill
2nd Division 21stT/Fleet - Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell - Skud
3rd Division 21stT/Fleet - Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason - E-Boat

R1 - 2 Division - 20th December 2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.50.00, Course: Course 15
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Course: Course 15
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet 2 The Bill Williams 7 3672 Alan Simpson   0.923 18.00.00 18.35.29 0.35.29 0.32.45 1.0
T/Fleet 2 Skud Stratus 747 3261 Scotty Brasell   0.889 18.00.00 18.39.56 0.39.56 0.35.30 2.0
T/Fleet 2 E-Boat Elliott 7.4 T3743 Kerry Mason   0.883 18.00.00 18.41.41 0.41.41 0.36.48 3.0
T/Fleet 2 Sweet Magic Noelex 25 3600 Bob Jollands Sam Deihl,Cathy Punter 0.819 18.00.00 18.45.13 0.45.13 0.37.02 4.0
T/Fleet 2 Tanifarr Farr 6000 743 Philip Kidson   0.759 17.50.00 18.39.01 0.49.01 0.37.12 5.0
T/Fleet 2 Wednesday Night Fever Noelex 25 3410 Mike Keys   0.844 18.00.00 18.44.35 0.44.35 0.37.38 6.0
T/Fleet 2 Tulla Noelex 22 2643 Richard Keir   0.780 17.50.00 18.39.24 0.49.24 0.38.32 7.0
T/Fleet 2 Tussock Jumper Noelex 25 1119 Ian Goodall Matt Corcoran 0.843 18.00.00 18.46.52 0.46.52 0.39.31 8.0
T/Fleet 2 no ReMoRse Elliott 780 4052 Chris Johnston   1.033 18.00.00 18.38.23 0.38.23 0.39.39 9.0
T/Fleet 2 Takitimu Noelex 22 1868 Graeme Robinson Graeme Warren 0.834 17.50.00 18.38.37 0.48.37 0.40.33 10.0
T/Fleet 2 Dijon Noelex 22 1262 Paul Pettigrew   0.804 17.50.00 18.48.36 0.58.36 0.47.07 11.0
T/Fleet 2 Mykonos Noelex 25 3528 John Thornton   0.845 18.00.00   DNF   12.0

R1 - 1 Division - 20th December 2023

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Course: Course 15
Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
T/Fleet 1 BALZ (Div2) Dale 6.7 70 Joe Dale   1.108 18.00.00 18.43.35 0.43.35 0.48.17 1.0
T/Fleet 1 W8 Up (Div 2) Magic 25 030 Mike Hindrupp   1.097 18.00.00 18.47.37 0.47.37 0.52.14 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com