event burgee venue burgee

Series 3 - Acapulco Motor Inn 23-24 Cb No Racing R3 and 4

Lake Taupo Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:15 on January 25, 2024

Contents

ILCA Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
  Start No 4 ILCA 210817 209281 LTYC Andy Coombes   1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 18.0 14.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 31 181879 LTYC Thomas Schwarz   4.0 7.0 DSQ 7.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 46.0 38.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 180214 17879 LTYC Brent Saunders   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 68.0 44.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 209281   LTYC Rob Kent   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 70.0 46.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129777   LTYC Mike Knox   2.0 7.0 DSQ 4.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 76.0 52.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 185806   LTYC Zoey Brasell   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 78.0 54.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 219310   LTYC Phil Clarke   6.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 9.0 10.0 81.0 57.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 9   LTYC Matt Ryder   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 106.0 82.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 197261 185811 LTYC Ryan Baker   3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 108.0 84.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 177775 187887 LTYC Club Boat Andy Jones   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 11.0 110.0 86.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129777   LTYC Riley Knox   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 97.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 160017   LTYC Lucy Dowsett   7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 126.0 102.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 210821 196407 LTYC Amelia Dale   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 132.0 108.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 136720   LTYC Shane Hancock   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 132.0 108.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 187887   LTYC Club Boat Michelle Weston   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 138.0 114.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 116063   LTYC Stephen Holdsworth   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 139.0 115.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 160137   LTYC Riley Knox   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 146.0 122.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 162133 182969 LTYC Dean Roe   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 150.0 126.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 192639   LTYC Nathan Farmer   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 153.0 129.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 8   LTYC Amelia Knox's   5.0 7.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 156.0 132.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 129796   LTYC Julian Moore   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 161.0 137.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 1930   LTYC Steve Bowden   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 171.0 147.0
  Start No 4 ILCA 158898   LTYC Club Boat Toby Attwood   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 182.0 158.0

Starling Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
  Start No 4 Starling 2197   LTYC Sally Clarke   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 19.0
  Start No 4 Starling 213 1088 LTYC Hugo Brasell   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 21.0
  Start No 4 Starling 410 1254 LTYC Michael Hancock   1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 32.0 27.0
  Start No 4 Starling 2019   LTYC Henry Whitworth   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 34.0 29.0

Optimist Green Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4031   LTYC Aidan Church   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Green 4269   LTYC Arlo Coombes   1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 RET) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 13.0 10.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4469   LTYC Louie Combes   2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4399   LTYC Patrick Hancock   1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4043   LTYC Alex Baker   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 36.0 27.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4567   LTYC Lukas Haver   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 45.0 36.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4371   LTYC Chris Hancock   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 46.0 37.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4626   LTYC Ethan van der Vlerk   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 62.0 53.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4533   LTYC David Haver   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 62.0 53.0
  Start No 3 Optimist Open 4638   LTYC Amy Holdsworth   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 66.0 57.0

Phase 2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
  Start No 4 Phase 2 77   LTYC Club Boat Nick van der Vlerk Ethan van der Vlerk 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
  Start No 4 Phase 2 77   LTYC Club Boat Ryne Barker Lawrae 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

Topaz Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
  Start No 4 Topaz 3556   LTYC Scotty Brasell   1.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 7.0 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DSQDisqualification 7
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com